These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Agnew
2 Rylan Zacharek
3 Charlie Themanson
4 Ryland Lapean
5 Sean Minalga
6 Nolan Ott
7 Marlo Hunter
8 Kipp Hartman jr.

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finnley Sonnemann
2 Luke Johnson
3 Anders Holmes
4 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop
5 Andrew Bertram Revolution Cycles Club
6 Axel Brandsmeier
7 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling
8 Treven Lapean
9 Aksel Drevlow
10 Will Slowik Revolution Cycles Club
11 Sebastian Holmes
12 Kaleb Holmes
13 Liam Chentnik
14 Clinton Chapin
15 Bryson Gruchow L5 Racing
16 Graham Linquist Kenosha Velosport Cycling
17 Evan Harms
18 Caleb Wahl Revolution Cycles Club

Men Category 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Schroeder
2 Michael Lambert
3 Henry Lutz
4 Thomas Agnew
5 Dylan Ogle
6 Owen Reich
7 Tyler Stein
8 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Hunter Gengler
10 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
11 Eli Keyes Adapt Cycling
12 Aaron Drevlow
13 Caleb Kitzerow
14 James Holmes Iowa City Cycling Club

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Creative Blue Monster Racing
2 Josh Meyer
3 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
4 Brian Bierman
5 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
6 William Feyereisen
7 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts
8 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport MTB
9 Eric Fossell
10 Ian Hutchinson
11 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Logan Mackay
13 Jereme Noffke
14 Keith Snoop
15 Aaron Smith
16 Mark Harms
DNF Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Creative Blue Monster Racing
2 Anderson Bortoletto Cleveland Cycling Academy
3 Jarrod Kerkhoff
4 Daniel Naef Diablo Cycling
5 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
6 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
7 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
8 John Lirette
9 Rj Bast Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
10 Christopher Morris
11 Tim Hacker
12 John Ericsson
13 Kirk Jozwiak
14 Jamie Banks-george Resembles Racing
15 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
16 Michael Daws Project Echelon Racing
17 Jason Rudroff
18 Dave Towner Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
19 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
20 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
22 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts
24 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service

Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Stein
2 Kyle Polich
3 William Feyereisen
4 Alex Sukowaty
5 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
6 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
7 Scott Ross
8 Aaron Smith
9 Thomas Normington
10 Mark Harms

Men Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Allen
2 Aaron Messer Velovit Racing
3 Rylan Zacharek
4 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Michael Sublette
6 Keegan Mccluskey Brazen Dropouts
7 Iban Drevlow
8 Charlie Themanson
9 David Rossiter
10 Conner Enciso
11 Adam Raychel Team Wisconsin
12 Alexander Hinman Adapt Cycling
13 Jackson Moran
14 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
15 Samuel Cherchian NorthStar Development
16 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
17 Jason Rudroff
18 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing
19 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
20 Parker Mccoll Team Wisconsin
21 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
22 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
23 Anders Holmes
24 Jamie Ertl Team Wisconsin
25 Finnley Sonnemann
26 Ben Grabow

Men Category 4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Spaude Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Jacob Buboltz
3 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing
4 Anthony Grisa
5 Mark Beams
6 Addison Sachse
7 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
8 Clint Woerishofer
9 Mark Rickert
10 Mark Lepich Broken Spoke Racing
11 Tim Featherstone
12 Allan Schimberg
13 Matt Reynell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
14 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
15 John Cramer
16 Matthew Terski
17 Patrick Kolker
18 Nicholas Platt Brazen Dropouts
19 Jonathan Hayden Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
20 Chase Penelli Okay CC
21 Kevin Steward
22 Mark Rude Carolina Cycling
23 Peter Meersman PSIMET Racing
24 Matthew Lawrence
25 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
26 Eric Huff
27 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
28 David Hanrahan
29 Jonathan Hunter
30 Jeff Wren
31 Raymond Krystal
32 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
33 Marlo Hunter
34 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling
35 James Kowalczyk
36 Jeffrey Durbin
37 Richard Torine
38 Oliver Clements
39 Armen Hadjinian Team ADHD America
DNF Hunter Bailey

Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Patoka
2 Matt Reynell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
3 Chase Penelli Okay CC
4 Mark Lepich Broken Spoke Racing
5 Allan Schimberg
6 Douglas Huguenard Brazen Dropouts
7 Cory Markwardt
8 Robert Scianni
9 Daniel Joel MoMo Riders' Club
10 Joseph Johns
11 John Krizek
12 Matthew Lawrence
13 Mark Brunner
14 Robert Najduk
15 Sebastien Luzy
16 Tim Featherstone
17 Kayne Neigherbauer
18 Matt Wilson
19 Jonathan Hayden Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
20 David Hall
21 Nathaniel Moore

Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Scheckel
2 Kevin Steward
3 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Mark Rude Carolina Cycling
5 John Cramer
6 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Doug Legan
8 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts
9 Robert Dechenne
10 Joel Patenaude
11 Dave Olenchek Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling
12 Matthew Terski
13 Robert Labs
14 David Hanrahan
15 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Eric Huff
17 Andrew Spahr
18 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
19 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling
20 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
21 James Kowalczyk
22 Mike Houck Neff Cycle Service
23 Jeff Wren
24 Raymond Krystal
25 Kevin Mcguinnis
26 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling
27 Richard Torine
28 Jerry Dryer
29 David Haerle
30 Peter Ackermann
31 Oliver Clements
32 William Nolley
33 Jeffrey Durbin
34 Daniel Johnson
35 Robert Yerex
36 Brad Brandt
37 Christopher Edwards Gryphon Velo Racing
38 Armen Hadjinian Team ADHD America
39 Alan Berendt Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling
40 Grant Coisman
41 Hemanth Shenoi Brazen Dropouts
42 Dominic Rossetto
43 Darwin Chentnik
44 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Christopher Peske

Men Category 4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Beams
2 Matt Robinson
3 Mark Rickert
4 Hunter Bailey
5 Mark Rude Carolina Cycling
6 Rolf Marty
7 Richard Catalano
8 Rory Agnew
9 Uriah Pittman

Men Novice Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Leppert Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Ben Bode
3 Alec Nelson
4 Jack Heier Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling
5 Yasha Durbin
6 Earl Meyer iii
7 Douglas Huguenard Brazen Dropouts
8 Matt Robinson
9 Thomas Godiska Poovey Farms Racing MKE
10 Jonathan Almendarez
11 Colton Peterson
12 Grant Seils
13 Cory Markwardt
14 Erich Schleicher
15 Joel Patenaude
16 Lane Hable
17 Michael Nowak
18 Jay White
19 Alex Piff
20 Jordan Langlois
21 Josh Kurnik
22 Sebastien Luzy
23 Kipp Hartman jr.
24 Roberto Garcia delgado
25 Quinton Wagner
26 Connor Romenesko Angry Monkeys Racing
27 Andrew O'neill
28 Christopher Nelson
29 Matt Eberly
30 Jess Meyer
31 Uriah Pittman
32 Matthew Stegall
33 Craig Howering
34 Jerry Dryer
35 Paul Rossetto
36 Darwin Chentnik
37 Christopher Edwards Gryphon Velo Racing
38 Nathaniel Moore

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella (el) Bickham-okoniewski Adapt Cycling

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop
2 Stella Hague
3 Lumen Brandsmeier
4 Leni Shelton The Pony Shop
5 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling
6 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling
7 Eva Raychel Team Wisconsin
8 Laura Brookhyser Revolution Cycles Club
9 Issa Cohen
10 Iris Pittman
11 Trinity Hellpap

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
2 Amber Searer
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts
5 Lisa Harms
6 Gale Hellpap Serpentijn Art and Athletics
7 Jess Meyer
8 Angela Snoop

Women Category 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Markey
2 Jamie Ertl Team Wisconsin
3 Corey Coogan cisek
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Kristin Cooper Neff Cycle Service
6 Grace Anne Ogle
7 Amber Searer
8 Rosalind Patterson Shadow Cycling Collective
9 Laura Alagna
10 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
11 Lisa Harms

Women Category 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Swapinski
2 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts
3 Sarah Mount
4 Jennifer Bartloff Neff Cycle Service
5 Megan Agnew Femme Forty Racing
6 Gale Hellpap Serpentijn Art and Athletics
DNF Anne Schwarzwalder Brazen Dropouts

Women Category 4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Zarr Femme Forty Racing
2 Amy Luebbering Femme Forty Racing
3 Heather Heiliger

Women Category 4/Novice Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Spurlock
2 Heather Heiliger
3 Lynsey Kimmins Femme Forty Racing
4 Stephanie Schiess
5 Lindsay Platt Femme Forty Racing
6 Whitney Welk
7 Helen Miesner Femme Forty Racing
8 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling
9 Stella (el) Bickham-okoniewski Adapt Cycling
10 Emma Scaro
11 Finn Taylor
12 Shelley Witte Femme Forty Racing
13 Kate Pawasarat Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport
14 Devon Stackonis Femme Forty Racing
15 Meghan Hawkins
16 Eva Raychel Team Wisconsin
17 Jennifer Wood Revolution Cycles Club
18 Kristin Zarr Femme Forty Racing
19 Anna Robinson
20 Emily Raychel Team Wisconsin
21 Amy Luebbering Femme Forty Racing
22 Michelle Hawkins