These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Kennedy Team Velo Shop 48:01:00
2 Kai Afan +3:11
3 Troy Sanders Edge Cycling +3:20
4 Jackson Sanders Edge Cycling -1 LAP

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Picard-busky ROR NYC 42:43:00
2 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 27
3 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport +1:10
4 Ryan Pinerio +1:21
5 Kyle Lynch CS Velo +1:39
6 Marc Walter 717 Cycling club +1:57
7 Lukas Donnelly NJCX Project +2:00
8 Bennett Gentry +2:00
9 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined +2:22
10 Brian Fitzgerald West Chester Development Racing Team +2:27
11 David Born +2:28
12 Justin Taylor MTBNJ.com +2:42
13 Brian Crispell +2:47
14 Seth Phillips Jalapeo Cycling +2:51
15 Jonah Beck NJCX Project +3:02
16 Ian Muller Shark River Devo +3:02
17 Joseph Mueller Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport +3:08
18 Michael Brewer +3:16
19 Luke Callan NJCX +3:24
20 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu +3:47
21 Johnny Pierron NJCX Project +3:48
22 Elias Bull Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling Team +3:55
23 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX +4:00
24 Graeme Wolter Cycle Craft Bulldogs +4:13
25 Travis Torsky Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes +4:15
26 Yosef Fertel CRCA/To Be Determined +4:16
27 Kyle Clifford CS Velo +4:23
28 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC +4:28
29 Philip Brandt +4:32
30 Joshua Armstrong VeloJawn Racing +4:49
31 Kyle Shenk +5:09
32 Chris Yura +5:31
33 Richard Collins +5:49
34 Marc Bertucco +6:06
35 Jakob Wellner Action Wheels Cycling Club +6:11
36 Kenneth Fisher Hunt Engineering Company Cycling +6:42
37 Ashton Thurneyssen +6:51
38 Jeremy Borden ror +6:57
39 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club +6:58
40 Andrew Alvarez +6:58
41 Andrew Amey The Velo Shop -1 LAP
42 Zack Rundell -1 LAP
43 Benjamin Van couvering -1 LAP
44 Adrian Marich Shark River Devo -1 LAP
45 Simon Jones -2 LAPS
46 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS
DNF Lawrence Siu

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Scholnick 44:43:00
2 Aidan Liston Shark River Devo 0
3 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport 6
4 William Dodds Shark River DEVO +1:15
5 Kyle Lynch CS Velo +1:35
6 Jonathan Scholnick +2:47
7 Ryan Greysen QCW p/b Cadence Cycling +3:30
8 Marcus Kennedy Team Velo Shop +3:42
9 Edward Frederick CRCA/Foundation-CCB +3:44
10 Logan Heath NJCX Project +4:08
11 David Achey Wit You Against Childhood Cancer +4:15
12 Jeremy King Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness +4:56
13 Tom Dopkin +4:58
14 Zachary Saurman +5:05
15 Amram Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team +5:33
16 Greg Adomaitis Team CLXI +5:37
17 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling +5:43
18 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative +5:49
19 Richard Collins +6:09
20 Kenneth Fisher Hunt Engineering Company Cycling +6:18
21 Linus Owens Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing +6:26
22 Alex Binkley +6:30
23 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/Peddlers Shop +6:55
24 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club +7:14
25 Peter Almasi +7:14
26 Gavin Magno Cycle Craft Bulldogs +7:19
27 Ronald Felipe Firehouse Cycles +7:23
28 Brendan Engelmann Team CLXI +7:28
29 Don Myers Team Stages +7:52
30 Tom Morse Perkiomen Bicycles +8:14
31 Ron Romaniello Team Somerset -1 LAP
32 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing -1 LAP
33 Dave Kleinschmidt Team CLXI -1 LAP
34 Orry Andersen Brookdale Cycle Squad -1 LAP
35 Gary Tashjian -1 LAP
36 John Arias Arias Racing/Specializes Glass Co -1 LAP
37 Kevin Sohnly -1 LAP
38 Luis Guinand Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
39 Jason Rinde -1 LAP
40 Pete Ryan Wooden wheels -1 LAP
41 Dan Valanzola Team CLXI -1 LAP
42 Kevin Clair -1 LAP
43 Andrew Zimmerman -1 LAP
44 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS
45 Maurice Finnerty -2 LAPS
DNF Andrew Alvarez
DNF Daniel Charen AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing
DNF Brendan Tschaen
DNF Adrien Duffy
DNF Phillip Vitale

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Scholnick 19:00
2 Miles Taylor MTBNJ.com 35
3 Jackson Martens Lititz Bikeworks +7:42

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset 15:59
2 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks 9
3 Jaren Warner 1 LAP
4 Cameron Martens Lititz Bikeworks 1 LAP
5 Rocco Abruzzese Caffinators Racing 1 LAP
6 Gunnar Miller 1 LAP
7 Gavin Schock Lititz Bikeworks 1 LAP
8 Robert Sanders Edge Cycling 1 LAP
9 Brayden Wagner Lititz Bikeworks 1 LAP

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Morrison ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCycling 19:26
2 Tobias Almasi +2:17
3 Gino Romaniello Team Somerset +2:24
4 Reid Schock Lititz Bikeworks +3:10
5 Juno Miller +6:24
6 Niko Warner NJCX Project -1 LAP
7 Carter Martens -1 LAP

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Szymon Niemotko Team Aistriu 1:00:01
2 Lance Dionne 10
3 Rory Detweiler -1 LAP
4 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu -1 LAP
5 Brian Crispell -1 LAP
6 Seth Phillips Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
7 Nick Capriotti -1 LAP
8 Chris Yura -1 LAP
9 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team -1 LAP
10 Glenn Stephenson -1 LAP
DNF Andrew Miller PROthirteen
DNF John Digregorio
DNF Nelson Odreman

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Jones STK Cycling 47:36:00
2 John Degregorio 32
3 Glen Kraft 48
4 Edward Frederick CRCA/Foundation-CCB +1:20
5 David Lloyd +1:27
6 Tom Dopkin +1:29
7 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop +2:30
8 Fred Tanjutco +3:40
9 Jason Ziegler +4:11
10 Brendan Engelmann Team CLXI +4:15
11 Adam Burke +4:32
12 Lawrence Siu ROR +5:18
13 Keith Uram Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -1 LAP
14 Kevin Clair -1 LAP
15 Kevin Boyle JB's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 43:33:00
2 Ralf Warmuth +1:03
3 Fred Grafe ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCycling +1:11
4 Richard Wolter +1:14
5 David Kahl +1:17
6 Sean Smith JBs Bike Shop Racing +2:33
7 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo +3:11
8 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCycling +3:16
9 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC +3:45
10 Marc Innella The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing +3:50
11 Gary Grim +3:52
12 Brian Hazenski Cedar Bike +4:31
13 Mike Hebe +4:42
14 Barry Jones ActiveYards/Piscitello Law P/b GoCycling +4:49
15 Mark Gerstenschlager ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCycling +4:50
16 David Lloyd +5:35
17 Eric Model Team Solutions Cycling +6:41
18 Stephen Katz Finkraft Cycling Team +7:10
19 Fred Tanjutco Team Aistriu +7:24
20 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing +7:48
21 Ed Figaniak Team Aistriu -1 LAP
22 James Brosnan -1 LAP
23 Ian Adelman ROR -1 LAP
24 Craig Callan NJCX Project -1 LAP
25 Fabrcio Tonini Arias Racing -1 LAP
DNF Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
DNF James Reeder
DNF Amram Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther ActiveYards/Piscitello Law P/b GoCycling 46:19:00
2 Jeffrey Appeltans ActiveYards/Piscitello Law P/b GoCycling 4
3 Martin Mrugal Active Yards / Specialized 6
4 Robert Watts NJCX Project 44
5 Rick Anderson Team Somerset +1:05
6 Eric Sutherland +2:04
7 Martin Jones +2:55
8 Tom Burrows TREK Mid-Atlantic Racing +3:29
9 Scott Gamble ActiveYards/Specialized +4:25
10 Hector Hernandez ActiveYards / Piscitello Law P/b GoCycling -1 LAP
11 Dennis Derosa -1 LAP
12 William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES -1 LAP
13 Dusan Strika -1 LAP
14 William Vitulli -1 LAP
15 Brendan Poh -1 LAP
16 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC -2 LAPS
DNF David Chomowicz CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC
DNF Fafar Bayat Unattached
DNF David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles

Men Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Maclaga 42:50:00
2 Jim Mueller Bikesport/Sly Fox +2:37

Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 55:56:00
2 Ned Broersma Shark River Devo 1
3 Trevor Raab 21
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 42
5 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 52
6 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:36
7 William Murray 717Cycling +2:25
8 Nathaniel Picard-busky ROR NYC +2:47
9 Haru Watts +2:58
10 Zak Andrews +3:29
11 Jeffrey Slade 717Cycling +4:16
12 Charlie Muller Shark River Devo +5:43
13 Jason Schiltz Pizza Gravel Extreme Elite Masters +5:54
14 Gus Siedel +6:42
15 Markham Walter -1 LAP
16 Simon Jones Pro cyclist foundation -1 LAP
DNF Benjamin Strine

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:09:00
2 Sean Smith JBs Bike Shop Racing +1:00
3 Jesse Stauffer +1:22
4 Benjamin Strine 717 Cycling +3:08
5 Finn Harrington +4:07
6 Joshua Armstrong VeloJawn Racing +4:38
7 Andrew Moore +6:14
8 Greg Adomaitis Team CLXI -1 LAP
9 Jack Megaw Supersapiens -1 LAP
10 Anthony Tunnero Team CLXI -1 LAP
11 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS

Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Tasse NJCX Project 45:09:00
2 Liv Byham Shark River Devo 28
3 Grace Wagner Lititz Bikworks +2:03
4 Jillian Halm Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling +3:47

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendal Craven NJCX Project 19:12

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tamara Warner NJCX Project 19:10
2 Emily Licker +2:06

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Xenia Binkley NJCX Project 12:51

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Rhodes STK Cycling 46:14:00
2 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team -1 LAP
3 Rachelle Rennagel Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudia Cortinez ROR 41:24:00
2 Kristina Grossmann 12
3 Marcela Falquier NJCX Project +1:55
4 Delaney Bacon NJCX Project +3:57
5 Kiki Watts NJCX +5:00
6 Lindsay Long Girls Get Gritty +5:18
7 Janelle Jacques JB's Bike Shop Racing +6:34
8 Tamara Warner +8:07
9 Sarah Sanborn CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo / PBR +8:16
10 Zoe Hawkes HEC - Health Education Cycling +8:34
11 Abby Shivers Rutgers Cycling +8:50
12 Isabelle Knowles KruisCX -1 LAP
13 Amanda Whittington Girls Get Gritty -1 LAP
14 Noelle Cronin Aistriu -1 LAP
DNF Jess Mckean Jalapeo Cycling
DNF Iliana Rabun-wood

Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa NJCX Project 53:21:00
2 Tori Glascock Cycle-Smart +2:21
3 Maya Tasse NJCX Project +2:31
4 Kathryn Hendley Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing +2:58
5 Leah Goldberg CRCA/To Be Determined +3:18
6 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING +4:01
7 Emily Singleton ROR +4:27
8 Madeleine Knox KruisCX +4:55
9 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes +5:02
10 Haley Cline HEC - Health Education Cycling +5:19
11 Aimee Layton CRCA/TBD-MDC +6:30
12 Julia Marich Shark River Devo +7:27
13 Lisa Stefanelli PLANT POWER CX Racing -1 LAP
14 Briana Heintzelman -1 LAP
15 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycle -1 LAP
16 Hannah Camhi CRCA / To be Determined -1 LAP
DNF Melissa Paquette berkscountybicycleclub
DNF Holly Krelle KruisCX
DNF Emma Fudge KruisCX