These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patti Wolfe Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 13:59.1
2 Andrea Osterlund Trusty Switchblade 13:55.3

Beginner Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Kerr Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11:42.0
2 Grayson Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11:40.7
3 Leonora Huynh-watkins-jones Cowlitz Racing 13:05.6
4 Wyatt Jones 13:16.3
5 Miguel Lopez Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 13:27.4
6 Tyler Sing 13:31.1
7 West Davison Dialed Cycling Team 13:53.7
8 Tyler Green Trusty Switchblade 13:46.0
9 Alessandro Carrara 17:55.0

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Walker Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 12:38.3
2 Alice Hall Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 14:09.2
3 Jennifer Bivens 14:32.6
4 Kg Spritz 16:07.1
5 Jessica M prior Trusty Switchblade 17:45.8

Category 1/2 Masters Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Linn 9:07.0
2 Jeremy Russell 9:06.6
3 Geoff Rice 9:20.9
4 Zak Winter 9:20.1
5 Bradford Smith 9:24.1
6 Keith Robinson 9:40.4
7 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US 9:51.4
8 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 9:43.2
9 Chad Swanson 9:41.5
10 Ryan Weaver 9:52.3
11 Reid Curry Biciclista US 10:00.6
12 Pawel Rutkowski Cowlitz Racing 9:59.6
13 Carl Werner 10:35.3
14 Micah Sardell 10:16.2
15 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 10:23.1
16 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 10:31.7
DNF Randall Fransen 9:24.2

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Major 11:08.6
2 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 11:35.0
3 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 11:44.6
4 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 12:02.0
5 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 12:37.1
6 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 12:13.2

Category 1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US 9:11.4
2 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US 9:09.3
3 Jordan Sirtoli 9:15.0
4 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 9:23.4
5 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US 9:27.9
6 Tygre Westerfield 9:45.5
7 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 12:27.7

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Wood 10:33.0
2 Megan Faris 10:47.0
3 Rachel Hawes 11:54.4

Category 1/2/3 Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Walsh 10:49.5
2 Hunter Westerfield 10:56.9

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 12:17.3
2 Summer Westerfield 12:46.8

Category 2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9:45.3
2 Randall Fransen 10:15.7
3 Bertrand Mejia-morin Biciclista US 10:04.5
4 Logan Divelbiss 10:17.8
5 Michael Metz 10:15.5
6 Lyle Mccaffrey 10:09.9
7 Vincent Huynh-watkins 10:53.4
8 Owen Ryerson Team Finger 10:23.0
9 Cesar Villegas HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10:14.9
10 Joe Ergle Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 10:35.5
11 Rayan Jamshidian 11:02.7
12 Austin Tucker 10:54.0
13 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 10:52.2
DNF Oscar Guevara Biciclista US 10:02.7

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Murphy Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 11:31.1
2 Megan Ramey Team Finger 11:56.5
3 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 12:47.7

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Glazer 10:11.8
2 Sam Reynolds Bonk Collective 10:30.7
3 Greg Van amerongen 10:22.9
4 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team 10:38.6
5 Tobias Eld HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10:49.9
6 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 10:50.6
7 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 11:13.0
8 Nolan Restivo 10:59.5
9 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 11:21.5
10 Andrew Marchington Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11:11.3
11 Jeff Mcmanuis 11:14.4
12 Tim Sherry Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 11:14.3
13 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 11:09.0
14 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11:21.1
15 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US 11:22.5
16 Aaron Sander Dialed Cycling Team 11:36.3
17 Steven Basden Team Finger 11:26.0
18 Jason Evans Biciclista US 11:19.7
19 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11:50.1
20 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 11:27.3
21 Denny Burnett 11:38.2
22 Norm Swygert 11:46.0
23 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 11:37.3
24 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 11:15.8
25 Erik Voldengen 12:00.0
26 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 12:03.9
27 Benito Guzman 16:29.5
DNF Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 10:35.8
DNF Ezekiel Mcfadin 11:34.1
DNF Garrett Tyburski 11:21.2

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 11:44.4
2 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 12:03.1
3 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 11:55.2
4 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 12:11.5
5 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 12:40.2

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Linn 7:45.2
2 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 7:50.6
3 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 8:01.2
4 Axel Weaver 8:16.4
5 Wyatt Hawes 8:38.7
6 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 8:25.6
7 Edison Clarke-hoxey 8:33.7
8 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 9:00.3
9 Jase Henderson Biciclista US 8:59.7
10 Garett Hawes 9:29.1
11 Oliver Woods 10:24.5
12 Dylan Glazer 10:38.1
13 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 11:00.5
14 Rowan Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11:21.3
15 Ángel Guevara Biciclista US 12:11.8
16 Jakob Henderson 12:15.0
17 Ryder Miller Bonk Collective 12:35.5
DNF Henry Redman 9:03.3

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 8:04.2
2 Coco Leritz 8:09.8
3 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 8:58.0
4 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 9:13.9
5 Charlotte Hayward 10:22.2
6 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 10:58.9
7 Hannah Reynolds Bonk Collective 11:49.2
8 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 15:31.2
9 Audrey Redman 15:25.5
10 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 18:28.6

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 10:50.6
2 Thomas Schulz Country Green Turf Farms 11:11.4
3 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components 11:16.8
4 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 11:01.4
5 Shea Hawes 11:07.4
6 Thomas Pastor 11:07.1
7 Brad Alderman 12:41.3
8 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 11:30.8
9 Brett Edelen 11:32.2
10 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 11:34.8
11 Scott Kleiner 11:54.5
12 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12:03.8
13 Tom Counts Dialed Cycling Team 12:28.0
14 Eddie Wang 12:04.7
15 Cameron Wynhof Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 13:01.4
16 Jarrett Redman 12:57.2
17 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12:54.3
18 Steven Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 13:10.7

Category 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Leclerc 10:31.0
2 Colin Hennessey 10:23.7
3 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 10:41.1
4 Jacob Harrel Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11:09.8
5 Taylor Pasquariello Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11:23.6
6 Dillon Maloney Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 11:19.2
7 Cary Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11:22.5
8 Matthew Flodin 11:31.9
9 Erik Smith Biciclista US 11:38.8
10 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 12:08.9
11 Simon Walsh 17:15.4
12 David Goodman Dialed Cycling Team 18:26.0

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Jenkins 11:36.5
2 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team 11:25.8
3 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 11:59.8
4 Libby Mcknight 12:36.9
5 Amelia Mott 12:09.6
6 Lisa Timmerman 12:08.4
7 Karolina Skupien 12:32.5
8 Lindsay Holmes 12:37.3
9 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 13:01.5
10 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 13:42.7
11 Spring Westerfield 13:27.2
DNF Leonora Huynh-watkins-jones Cowlitz Racing

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11:29.5
2 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 11:27.3
3 Timothy Breault 11:31.7
4 Josue Jimenez 11:59.8
5 Kyle Stephens 12:09.2
6 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12:02.5
7 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 12:19.6
8 Stephen Carter 12:19.2
9 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 13:56.4
10 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 14:50.3
11 Jeremiah Hartley Endless Summer CC 14:26.5
DNF Gerardo Perez 11:28.4

Masters Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mccaffrey 10:02.8
2 Rick Metz 9:53.8
3 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 9:54.1
4 James Coates 9:58.2
5 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 9:55.3
6 Chris Haverty Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 10:28.2
7 James Tervo 10:12.8
8 Greg Schmitt 10:29.5
9 Andy Leritz 10:21.0
10 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 10:36.9
11 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 10:41.1
12 Jeffrey Whitaker 10:43.2
13 James Green Trusty Switchblade 10:31.1
14 Paolo Dabbeni 10:41.5
15 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 10:35.8
16 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 11:07.1
17 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11:05.0
18 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 11:24.3
19 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 11:34.1
20 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 11:35.4
21 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 11:59.6
22 Tom Bird Bonk Collective 11:56.1
23 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12:31.0
DNF Dag Hinrichs 11:00.4

Masters Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Nyberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 10:34.8
2 Michael Metz 10:37.8
3 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger 10:44.1
4 Gove Jon Grouptrail Cycling 11:21.2
5 Bob Croucher 11:30.8
6 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 11:16.2
7 Dave Luoma 11:29.5
8 Mark Stoller Trusty Switchblade 11:55.9
9 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12:28.9
10 Eric Anderson Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 12:33.9
11 Mark Hand 14:13.7
DNF Brian Catterson 13:25.7

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 11:36.8
2 Layla Billowitz Biciclista US 11:59.3
3 Nicole Goode Team Finger 12:22.4
4 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12:49.9
5 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 13:00.8
6 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 12:46.1
7 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14:33.4
8 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 15:39.3

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12:13.3
2 Donna Metz 13:39.5

Msaters Open 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Longmire 11:15.5
2 David Sailors Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11:16.2
3 Mark Schwyhart 12:21.0
4 Rick Gregory 12:40.5
5 Ron Strasser 13:34.2
DNF Edward Lanton 14:38.2

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US 9:22.5
2 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US 9:36.6
3 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 9:55.7
4 Joe Santos 9:41.4
5 Seth Patla 10:27.2
6 Bradford Smith 9:50.6
7 Danny Weikel 10:00.8
8 Dustin Henderson Biciclista US 9:59.5
9 Andy Edick 10:26.4
10 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 10:04.9
11 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10:10.3
12 Bertrand Mejia-morin Biciclista US 10:26.3
13 Byron Breeden 10:28.6
14 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 10:58.4
15 Owen Ryerson 11:13.6
16 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 11:06.5
17 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US 11:09.0
18 Jamey Gouin 11:15.2
19 Clay Allred 11:23.9
20 Garrett Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 11:16.9
21 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 11:32.6
22 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 12:32.9
23 Steven Basden Team Finger 12:05.5
24 Mark Stoller Trusty Switchblade 12:16.3
25 Casey Carroll 12:29.6
26 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12:42.3
27 Joe Martin Cowlitz Racing 13:23.0
28 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13:20.5
DNF Scott Scholz Biciclista US 11:00.6
DNF Micah Melkonian Team Finger
DNF Josue Jimenez
DNF Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 12:32.1
DNF Tobias Eld HiFi Sound Cycling Components 11:26.9

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloë Spritz 10:49.2
2 Rachel Hawes 11:15.4
3 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 11:00.8
4 Layla Billowitz Biciclista US 12:01.7
5 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 12:23.4
6 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13:09.8
7 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 15:51.2
8 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 15:52.0