These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patti Wolfe Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 14:18.4
2 Andrea Osterlund Trusty Switchblade 14:17.5
3 Kelli Badillo 15:14.2

Beginner Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Appleby Boneyard Cycling 11:46.3
2 Eric Sandvall 12:11.5
3 Grayson Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 12:10.4
4 Jeff Breit 12:32.5
5 Tyler Green Trusty Switchblade 13:27.1

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maura Paxton Biciclista US 14:03.0
2 Alice Hall Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 14:12.6
3 Isabella Fenner 14:40.0
4 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 14:33.2
5 Kg Spritz 15:18.2
6 Jessica M prior Trusty Switchblade 16:19.2

Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Linn 10:03.9
2 Geoff Rice 10:04.6
3 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 10:05.1
4 Ryan Weaver 10:07.5
5 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US 10:23.8
6 Dustin Henderson 10:28.9
7 Paul Armstrong 10:22.4
8 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 10:06.6
9 Reid Curry Biciclista US 10:29.3
10 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com 10:28.4
11 Bill Warburton 10:32.4
12 Kiel Fletcher Grouptrail Cycling 10:57.8
13 Carl Werner 11:03.2
14 Mark Goodman Team 10 Barrel 10:47.8
DNF Chad Swanson 10:07.1
DNF Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling 10:31.9

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11:29.5
2 Stephanie Uetrecht Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11:31.3
3 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11:29.0
4 Marie Major 11:52.3
5 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 11:52.8
6 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12:15.2
7 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling 13:32.9

Category 1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Decker 9:53.9
2 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US 9:50.0
3 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US 9:49.3
4 Zac Garrard Biciclista US 9:55.4
5 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 9:56.9
6 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 9:56.0
7 John Chapman Biciclista US 13:11.2
DNF Zane Strait Biciclista US 9:48.0
DNF Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 9:55.8
DNF Jordan Sirtoli 9:48.6

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Hawes 12:12.2
2 Tina Brubaker 12:14.3

Category 2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US 10:15.7
2 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 10:19.3
3 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 10:16.1
4 Joe Giannetto 10:16.4
5 Andrew Loscutoff 10:15.3
6 Ryan Crouter 10:27.8
7 Michael Metz 10:26.6
8 Casey Collier 10:53.4
9 Oliver Tufte 10:32.0
10 Ryan Mclaughlin 10:41.2
11 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 10:40.2
12 Brent Morrow 10:44.5
13 Joe Ergle Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 10:47.4
14 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective 10:37.3
15 Oscar Guevara Biciclista US 10:52.5
16 Micah Sardell 10:32.0
17 Scott Schmidt Boneyard Cycling 11:24.0
18 Alex Angstadt 12:05.4

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janel Spilker 11:31.7
2 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 14:46.1
3 Rachel Cameron 19:11.4

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholaus Slone 10:35.2
2 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 10:32.4
3 Steve Glazer 10:26.4
4 Tobias Eld HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10:53.9
5 Adam Aguilar 11:00.1
6 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 10:59.2
7 Tony Morales Boneyard Cycling 10:59.5
8 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 11:05.6
9 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11:02.2
10 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 10:53.5
11 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11:08.7
12 Dean Proteau Grouptrail Cycling 10:54.8
13 Jason Evans Biciclista US 11:06.3
14 Tim Sherry Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 11:23.4
15 Andy Letourneau 11:34.7
16 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling 11:30.5
17 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11:47.7
18 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US 11:22.6
19 Garrett Tyburski 11:26.3
20 Dean Maclean 11:36.0
21 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11:38.9
22 Aaron Tarnow 11:38.0
23 Peter Seelig Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 12:04.2
24 Brennan Morrow Team 10 Barrel 11:51.9
25 Kyle Mills 12:30.5
26 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 11:34.3
27 Denny Burnett 11:54.2
28 Ryan Paddock 12:23.7
DNF Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 11:36.9

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Hughes 12:25.2
2 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 12:44.3
3 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 12:39.9
4 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 12:53.6
5 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 12:46.2
6 Kim Ely 13:01.3
7 Hayley Mcclure Boneyard Cycling 13:22.3

Category 3/4/5 Junior 09-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Soren Donnelly Cascadia Junior Cycling 7:38.5
2 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 8:21.2
3 Garett Hawes 8:14.5
4 Dylan Glazer 8:46.8
5 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 8:41.5
6 Tennyson Jones 8:35.3
7 Ángel Guevara 10:13.7
8 Henry Blenkiron 10:53.9

Category 3/4/5 Junior 09-12 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maerin Tarnow 10:04.6
2 Gabby Linn 9:55.1
3 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 9:53.9
4 Evelyn Payne 10:31.0
5 Harley Funk 10:40.7
6 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 11:09.1

Category 3/4/5 Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Linn 6:59.2
2 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 6:59.9
3 Axel Weaver 6:58.8
4 Wyatt Hawes 7:06.1
5 Jase Henderson Biciclista US 7:31.2
6 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 7:35.5
7 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling 7:45.5
8 Chase Borovian 8:05.1

Category 3/4/5 Junior 13-14 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 7:02.3
2 Pearl Smith 7:03.0
3 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 7:31.1
4 Stella Cafiso Biciclista US 7:55.6
5 Kamea Padaca 9:28.7

Category 3/4/5 Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 6:59.5
2 Keoni Padaca 7:19.3
3 T Paddock 7:25.9

Category 3/4/5 Junior 15-16 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coco Leritz 7:02.6

Category 3/4/5 Junior 17-18 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 7:03.2
2 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 7:22.1

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Linn 6:59.2
2 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 6:59.5
3 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 6:59.9
4 Axel Weaver 6:58.8
5 Keoni Padaca 7:19.3
6 Wyatt Hawes 7:06.1
7 T Paddock 7:25.9
8 Jase Henderson Biciclista US 7:31.2
9 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 7:35.5
10 Soren Donnelly Cascadia Junior Cycling 7:38.5
11 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling 7:45.5
12 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 8:21.2
13 Chase Borovian 8:05.1
14 Garett Hawes 8:14.5
15 Dylan Glazer 8:46.8
16 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 8:41.5
17 Tennyson Jones 8:35.3
18 Ángel Guevara 10:13.7
19 Henry Blenkiron 10:53.9

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 7:02.3
2 Coco Leritz 7:02.6
3 Pearl Smith 7:03.0
4 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 7:03.2
5 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 7:22.1
6 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 7:31.1
7 Stella Cafiso Biciclista US 7:55.6
8 Kamea Padaca 9:28.7
9 Maerin Tarnow 10:04.6
10 Gabby Linn 9:55.1
11 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 9:53.9
12 Evelyn Payne 10:31.0
13 Harley Funk 10:40.7
14 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 11:09.1

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick North 10:51.0
2 Ryan Palo 11:07.5
3 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 10:57.5
4 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 11:02.3
5 Thomas Pastor 11:32.1
6 Brad Alderman 11:48.9
7 Tom Counts Dialed Cycling Team 11:50.2
8 Dustin Hunley 11:37.8
9 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11:41.1
10 Mike Funk 11:45.8
11 Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11:44.7
12 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 11:44.6
13 Shea Hawes 11:36.3
14 Jeremy Lanford Boneyard Cycling 11:57.0
15 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 11:48.4
16 Brett Edelen 11:42.7
17 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 13:23.0
18 Chris Robison Bonk Collective 14:06.5
19 Steven Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 14:04.5
20 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13:35.2
21 Thomas Schulz Country Green Turf Farms 11:45.7

Category 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Maloney Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 11:00.4
2 Mario Cacciola 11:11.7
3 Taylor Pasquariello Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11:33.6
4 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11:15.6
5 Ben Keaty 13:23.3
6 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 13:17.5

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team 12:03.0
2 Pearl Smith 12:35.6
3 Libby Mcknight 12:36.1
4 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 12:35.4
5 Lisa Timmerman 13:20.3
6 Lindsay Holmes 13:37.1
7 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 13:34.0
8 Sayra Giannetto 13:41.7

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 11:40.9
2 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11:40.1
3 Timothy Breault 11:54.2
4 Josue Jimenez 11:52.4
5 Stephen Carter 12:07.2
6 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12:41.3
7 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 13:23.5

Masters Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 10:37.7
2 Joel Wilson Biciclista US 10:21.5
3 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 10:22.1
4 Rick Metz 10:21.3
5 James Coates 10:23.4
6 Matt Radich Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 10:22.6
7 Greg Schmitt 10:35.7
8 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 10:20.9
9 Robert Uetrecht Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 10:42.6
10 James Tervo 10:46.7
11 Jeff Standish 10:49.1
12 Dag Hinrichs 10:56.8
13 Andy Leritz 10:55.4
14 James Green Trusty Switchblade 10:57.4
15 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 11:05.4
16 Justin Thayer 11:19.0
17 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 11:19.0
18 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 11:38.2
19 George P.s. mcconnell 11:39.2
20 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling 11:49.8
21 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11:37.0
22 Russ Morgenson 11:09.8
23 Ivan Smith 12:10.5
24 David Geramn Trusty Switchblade 12:37.9
25 Drexell Barnes 13:39.3

Masters Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Russenberger 11:07.9
2 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger 11:06.8
3 Michael Metz 11:07.2
4 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 11:15.1
5 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 11:30.3
6 Bob Croucher 12:20.4
7 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 11:46.4
8 Greg Lang 12:51.0
9 Eric Anderson Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 13:26.9
10 Mark Hand 14:08.7
11 Brian Catterson 13:25.8
12 Dan Davis 13:36.2

Masters Open 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sailors Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11:42.9
2 Mark Schwyhart 11:55.9
3 Rick Gregory 13:22.2
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 14:23.4
5 Edward Lanton 14:57.0

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 12:53.6
2 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12:59.4
3 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 13:42.3
4 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14:27.9
5 Andrea Mohrle 14:52.4
6 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 14:51.4

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12:48.0
2 Pam Reid Rose City 13:30.1
3 Donna Metz 13:51.7

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US 10:16.4
2 Seth Patla 10:16.4
3 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 10:18.1
4 Aaron Anderson Biciclista US 10:17.6
5 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 10:38.6
6 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 10:57.6
7 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 10:39.5
8 Nick North 11:45.8
9 Sal Collura Biciclista US 10:59.3
10 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US 11:39.5
11 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 11:39.1
12 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 11:58.3
13 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US 11:49.4
14 Garrett Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 12:15.3
15 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 12:10.7
16 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 12:32.7
17 Dominic Chung 13:08.7
18 Brian Catterson 14:20.7
DNF Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloë Spritz 11:34.1
2 Rachel Hawes 11:51.7
3 Beverley Floyd 12:05.8
4 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 12:35.5
5 Marie Major 12:46.3
6 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 13:16.9
7 Leah Brown 14:04.9
8 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling 13:43.8
9 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14:27.0
10 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 15:24.4
11 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 15:23.6