These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francis Mourey Francaise Des Jeux 0:59:30
2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Gerben De knegt Rabobank - Giant Off Road Team 0:00:01
4 Ryan Trebon Kona
5 Christian Heule Champion System LBS 0:00:02
6 Jonathan Page Planet Bike
7 Jeremy Powers Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:03
8 Lars Van der haar Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:04
9 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 0:00:08
10 Adam Craig Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:10
11 Christopher Jones Rapha Focus 0:00:13
12 Tim Johnson Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:17
13 Jesse Anthony California Giant / Specialized 0:00:23
14 Luca Damiani Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrinder 0:00:36
15 Todd Wells Specialized Factory Racing 0:00:45
16 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy 0:01:54
17 Jake Wells (USA)
18 Tyler Wren Boo Bicycles 0:02:02
19 Rene Birkenfeld Harvesterhude Rv 0:02:09
20 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus
21 Craig Richey Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue
22 Tim Van nuffel Van Goethem-Prorace-Cycling Team 0:02:10
23 Carl Decker Giant 0:02:11
24 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 0:02:17
25 Barry Wicks Kona 0:02:19
26 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 0:02:35
27 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru 0:02:43
28 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Team 0:02:54
29 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 0:03:25
30 Joachim Parbo Kch Leopard Cycles 0:03:31
31 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks 0:03:37
32 Davide Frattini Hudz-Subaru
33 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck
34 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:03:43
35 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant/Specialized 0:03:48
36 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru 0:03:52
37 Mark Lalonde Specialized 0:04:00
38 Ryan Dewald Bikyle/Mazur Coaching 0:04:01
39 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Seavs 0:04:04
40 Kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Pro Shop 0:04:13
41 Adam Myerson Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes 0:04:16
42 Kamden Reedy Web-Op 0:04:19
43 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 0:04:34
44 Mathew Ankney Kccx/Verge Elite Cyclocross Team 0:04:37
45 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 0:04:45
46 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts / Izze 0:04:54
47 Jamie Newall Team Corley Cycles 0:04:56
48 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda 0:05:07
49 Anthony Grand Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
50 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-Orbea 0:05:08
51 Geert Wellens Scott Usa Cycling Team 0:05:16
52 Scott Tietzel Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes 0:05:20
53 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 0:05:49
54 Justin Robinson California Giant/Specialized 0:05:56
55 Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy 0:06:11
56 Morgan Ryan The Team So Cal Cross 0:06:20
57 Spencer Powlison (USA) 0:07:52
58 Roger Rilling Stoller
59 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport
60 Dean Poshard Rockloboster
61 Mike Sherer Verizon U25 Team
62 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles
63 Luke Keough Bikereg.Com/Cannondale -1lap
64 Dave Hackworthy Clement Cx
65 Nicholas Weighall California Giant/Specialized
66 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy
67 Kyle Reedy Web-Op -2laps
68 William Gault Kccx/Verge Elite Cyclocross Team
69 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
70 Anton Petrov Bike Religion
71 Phil Grove Lake Washington Velo
72 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized
73 Geoffrey Nenninger Colorado Multisport
74 Shawn Harshman Pm Racing Team
75 Kyle Peppo Gs Mengoni Usa
76 Zoltan Tisza Tecnofilm-Betonexpr -3laps
77 Bryan Alders S.O.L.O.
78 David Mcneal Birmingham Bicycle Company
79 Bill Marshall Kccx/Verge Elite Cyclocross Team
80 Charles Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
81 Brian Astell Lost Coast Brewery/ Marin
82 Daniel Macdonald Total Restoration -4laps
83 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
84 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
85 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
86 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
87 Matthew Mcgee Unattached
88 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles
89 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
90 Benjamin Popper Rock Lobster
91 Anastasio Flores jr California Giant Strawberry
92 Andy Bestwick Allegiant Airlines/ Pain Md'S -5laps
93 Tyler Wertenbruch Slo Nexus - Gym One
94 JP Partland Kissena
95 Danny Kam Herbalife La Grange -6laps
DNF Greg Gibson Truckerco.Com Racer'S Cycle Service
DNF Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
DNF Dylan Mcnicholas (USA)
DNF Martin Gujan Cannondale Factory Racing
DNF Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Nick Truitt Yeti Cycles

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:46:10
2 Amy Dombroski Luna Pro Team 0:00:17
3 Mary Mcconneloug Kenda/Seven/Notubes
4 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 0:00:28
5 Sue Butler Hudz-Subaru 0:00:59
6 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 0:01:21
7 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles
8 Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foundation
9 Kari Studley Redline
10 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant/Specialized
11 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru
12 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy
13 Maureen Bruno roy Bob'S Red Mill P/B Seven Cycles
14 Sara Bresnick Crossresults.Com/Pedalpowercoaching.com
15 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal
17 Heather Holmes Yeti/Sunflower Markets
18 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel
19 Lisa Strong Hudz-Subaru
20 Kelly Goodwin Kccx p/b Challenge Tires
21 Linda Sone Planet Bike
22 Katherine Sherwin Hudz-Subaru
23 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports -1lap
24 Kate Scheider (USA)
25 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos
26 Shannon Gibson Velo Bella - Ellsworth
27 Rebecca Gross Velo Bella - Ellsworth
28 Emma Bast Team Plan C -2laps
29 Kendall Ryan The Team - Socalcross
30 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
31 Miranda Long Team Pg-13
32 Erika Powers Revolution/Peak Fasteners
33 Carrie Edwards Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles
34 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Race Team
35 Michele Bliss Justin'S-Titus
36 Christina Probert turner (USA)
37 Alexis Ryan The Team - Socalcross -3laps
38 Dorothy Wong The Team - Socalcross
39 Vicki Thomas Disasterrecovery.com
40 Ivie Crawford The Team - Socalcross -4laps
41 Pia Pensaari Team Velo Cycling -5laps
42 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with