These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Wheelers and Dealers

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 0:30:39
2 Pascal Wehr Cannondale Apparel 0:30:43
3 Mark Mccormack Fuji 0:30:44
4 Michael Robson Moots 0:30:44
5 John Phillips Bikesource 0:30:56
6 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 0:31:06
7 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS 0:31:11
8 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport -Boulder C0:31:19
9 John Mckone Vittoria Industries North Ame r0:31:20
10 Robert Downs Planet Bike 0:31:21
11 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:31:26
12 Peter Thompson Gates Carbon Drive 0:31:26
13 George Barthel Team Giant 0:31:34
14 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:31:35
15 Wiley Mosley Jerk Racing / Specialized 0:31:38
16 Donald Langley California Giant Cycling 0:31:42
17 Christopher Smith Hup United 0:31:48
18 Brian Meyer Fairwheel Bikes 0:31:54
19 Chris Ramsey Athlete Octane/SMA 0:31:58
20 Matthew Simpson Pedro’s Grassroots Cycling Cl u0:31:58
21 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:31:59
22 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARENOTROCKSTARS.COm 0:32:01
23 Brian Myers HODALA! 0:32:02
24 Brett Rothmeyer Allegheny Cycling Association 0:32:09
25 Robert Weyman VRC 0:32:13
26 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:32:13
27 Dan Ellmore Schlamm 0:32:18
28 Eric Collins HUDZ-Subaru CX Team 0:32:20
29 Eric Russell Team Clif Bar 0:32:21
30 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike and Ski 0:32:23
31 Brian Coyne Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 0:32:24
32 Logan Fiedler Fitness Direct 0:32:25
33 Dan Maher ARCVELO 0:32:25
34 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Pro Team/Clif Bar 0:32:35
35 Andrew Hammond Specialized SBCU 0:32:44
36 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:32:51
37 Douglas Young Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 0:32:52
38 Steve Clausse Las Vegas Cyclery 0:32:54
39 Scott Hackett crossbikereview.com 0:32:54
40 James Stull Kaladi / Subway 0:32:55
41 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport 0:32:59
42 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 0:32:59
43 James Coates California Giant Cycling 0:33:12
44 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:33:13
45 Matthew Ohran Cannondale 0:33:15
46 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling 0:33:19
47 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 0:33:22
48 Travis Tung Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 0:33:23
49 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. 0:33:24
50 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes 0:33:27
51 Colby Weber METALMTN Cycling 0:33:28
52 Robert Kmetz Sho Air/Sonance 0:33:36
53 James Ransweiler NU Vision Cyclery 0:33:38
54 Erik Dekold Skuld Racing 0:33:41
55 David Klipper US Outdoor Store 0:33:44
56 Patrick Monteith Raleigh/Hodala 0:33:52
57 Vu Le Bear Valley Bikes 0:33:53
58 Ben Delaney VeloNews 0:33:53
59 Michael Pederson Hup United 0:33:54
60 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Bikes 0:33:55
61 Brian Fornes Raleigh/Hodala! 0:34:02
62 Christian Folk Raleigh 0:34:02
63 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/LGR 0:34:06
64 William (bill) Alcorn Stans No Tubes 0:34:06
65 Scott Mares crossbikereview.com 0:34:10
66 Jack Lindquist Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:34:12
67 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 0:34:13
68 Sean Lackey Jenson USA.com 0:34:14
69 Shawn Tyrone Highrollers 0:34:14
70 Scott Goocher Jacks Bicycle & Fitness 0:34:19
71 Jeff Herring The TEAM SoCalCross (Voler-Ja m0:34:26
72 Petar Tomich Mavic 0:34:29
73 Brad Marshall Gates Carbon Drive 0:34:29
74 Troy Gielish Linked Cycling 0:34:36
75 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing 0:34:38
76 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Bikes 0:34:46
77 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:34:48
78 Troy Evans BOO Bicycles 0:34:48
79 Jacob Sisson Cyclocrossworld.com 0:34:54
80 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes 0:34:56
81 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group p/b Sen dMail, Inc
82 Tyler Smith MINISTRY OF NUUN 0:35:02
83 Kenton Berg Cyclocross Magazine 0:35:03
84 Robert Stotts H & S Bicycles 0:35:06
85 Daimeon Shanks Cateye 0:35:08
86 Chris Tuma Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 0:35:09
87 Joseph Hall Ohio Orthopedic -Moro Cycling 0:35:21
88 Christopher Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 0:35:21
89 Paul Schoening Team Plan C/Stevens 0:35:21
90 Jonathan Whitney Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:35:27
91 Richard Hurst Fairwheel Bikes 0:35:37
92 Lee Slone Sheila Moon 0:35:42
93 Lucas Musselman Michelob Ultra -Big Shark Rac i0:35:58
94 Stephen Horaj Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 0:36:01
95 Daniel Horndasch Cyclocrossworld.com 0:36:05
96 Troy Crady Mox Multisport 0:36:15
97 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 0:36:17
98 Daniel Breyer Focus Bicycles 0:36:39
99 David Schindehette Pegasus Bicycle Works 0:36:43
100 Robert Dills Knox Velo Club 0:36:49
101 Sean Burkey Raleigh America 0:36:53
102 Tim Vangilder Crank Brothers 0:37:15
103 James Brown RAD Racing NW 0:37:37
104 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes 0:37:47
105 Steve Marshall Bear Valley Bikes 0:37:48
106 Peter Pelychaty Stans No Tubes 0:37:48
107 John Munhall Giant USA 0:37:50
108 Ian Dewar Specialized 0:38:22
109 Chris Jones Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 0:38:24
110 Alix Magner QBP 0:38:26
111 Jay Heller Mandalay Bay/McGhies Bike 0:38:47
112 James Martin The Kickstand 0:38:48
113 John Elgart Voler Team Apparel 0:39:13
114 Kevin Hinton VRC 0:39:23
115 Dev Letendre Orange Guy Fencing 0:39:34
116 Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 0:39:42
117 Jeff Gelt GHCC -Central Wheel 0:01:23 DN
118 Brian Dallas Rapha Focus 0:01:39 DN
119 Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes +1 Laps
120 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Racing +1 Laps
121 Dillon Clapp ROAD Magazine +1 Laps
122 Michael Bellamy Mandalay Bay/Mcghie’s +1 Laps
123 Fabian Wittenburg Focus Bicycles +2 Laps
124 Neil Browne Hincapie Sports +2 Laps
125 Derek Wiback Pactimo Racing +3 Laps
126 Derek Hughes O2 Cycling +3 Laps
127 Jorg Arenz Focus Bicycles +3 Laps
128 Sean Mellor Bicycle Radio +3 Laps
DNF Sean Sullivan Mavic
DNF Scott Struves Hayes Bicycle Group
DNF Tony Cruz Tony Cruz Bicycles
DNF Wojtek Wysocki GTC
DNF Tom Hopper HUDZ-Subaru CX Team
DNF Terry Phillis Mellow Mushroom Racing
DNF Kervin Quinones ROTOR Bike Components
DNF Brian Tucker Bicycle Service Center
DNF Tyler Benedict Bikerumor.com
DNF Jan Henning MIG Team
DNF Timothy Jackson MASI
DNF Robb Mesecher CA Pools Racing

Women - Wheelers and Dealers

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus/Beans and Barley 0:35:53
2 Jennifer Hill Descente 0:36:07
3 Sarah Rawley Yeti Beti 0:36:32
4 Amy Shreve Specialized Bicycles 0:36:43
5 Amanda Schaper Crank Brothers 0:37:23
6 Amber Stull Chain Reaction Cycles 0:37:39
7 Courtney Green Big Shark Bicycle Co. 0:38:05
8 Linda Elgart Voler Team Apparel 0:39:13
9 Joanne Anderson Stanley 0:39:53
10 Jerri Manley BicycleRadio.com 0:02:02 DN
11 Theresa Dawson Mock Orange Bikes +1 Laps
12 Sheila Moon Sheila Moon and Her Boyfriend +1 Laps
13 May Woo Sheila Moon +1 Laps
14 Amy Comstock Team Mox +1 Laps
15 Michelle Vangilder Crank Brothers +1 Laps
16 Miss_mary Perez Sheila Moon +3 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with