These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Principe Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Full Moon Vista 21:19
2 Charlie Kurth PSIMET Racing -1 LAP
3 William Flentye The Pony Shop -1 LAP
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery -1 LAP
5 Ryder Kurth PSIMET Racing -1 LAP
6 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo -1 LAP
7 Asher Mcginnis Broken Spoke Devo -1 LAP
8 William Lawler The Pony Shop -1 LAP
9 Cyrus Valentin Pony Shop Juniors -1 LAP
10 Kade Rychlik PSIMET -2 LAPS
11 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop -2 LAPS
12 Sven Ajer Super Squadra presented by Applewood Manor -2 LAPS
13 Liam Chentnik The Green Team -2 LAPS
14 Austyn Lein Spin Devo -2 LAPS
15 Declan Vandewarker -2 LAPS
16 Owen Macfarland xXx Racing - Athletico -2 LAPS
17 Levi Bimson Corridor Devo -2 LAPS
18 Oliver Kozicki Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape -2 LAPS
19 Isaiah Willis Quantum Racing Development -2 LAPS
20 John Schuster -2 LAPS
21 Jenson Tamaddoni Midwest Devo -3 LAPS

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop 18:49
2 Luke Johnson Broken Spoke Devo 21
3 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling Club 44
4 Leo Carlin Donovan Racing Development +1:51
5 Trevor Hall Boulder Junior Cycling +1:52
6 Sawyer Schaeffer Move Up Cycling Club +2:16
7 Tozer Jones Stoic +2:18
8 Roczen Beissel Northstar Development +2:29
9 Conrad Chase Move Up Cycling Club +2:55
10 Andrew Bertram Revolution Cycles Club +3:43
11 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop +4:11
12 Joshua Mckenna Lion Racing Devo +5:23
13 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Donovan Racing Development +5:51
14 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team -1 LAP
15 Silas Fisher Midwest Devo -1 LAP
16 Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team -1 LAP
17 Henry Cummings Midwest Devo -1 LAP
18 Jonathan Wood Revolution Cycles Club -1 LAP
19 Matthew Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club -1 LAP
20 Thomas Staab Revolution Cycles Club -1 LAP
21 Andy Francois Trek Midwest Juniors -1 LAP
22 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts -2 LAPS
23 Will Slowik Revolution Cycles Club -2 LAPS

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Porter Melvin Team Stampede 46:53:00
2 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers -1 LAP
3 Kian Reid Wenatchee Velo -1 LAP
4 Ethan Brown midwest devo -1 LAP
5 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US -1 LAP
6 George Swinand The Pony Shop -1 LAP
7 Oliver Waldron Donovan Racing Development -1 LAP
8 Rylan Zacharek Broken Spoke Devo -1 LAP
9 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo -1 LAP
10 Thomas Agnew Englewood Racing Team -1 LAP
11 Tanner Beetge Donovan Racing Development -1 LAP
12 Geert Fischer ZD Racing -1 LAP
13 Jack Higley Donovan Racing Development -1 LAP
14 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling -1 LAP
15 Leif Winters Oklahoma Flyers -1 LAP
16 Grayson Franks Hardwood Next Wave -1 LAP
17 Jackson Clary Midwest Devo -1 LAP
18 Braxton Thornley -1 LAP
19 Gregory Debenedetti Team Stampede -1 LAP
20 Clark Johnson SFW Junior Devo -1 LAP
21 Evan Sands Groove Dirt -1 LAP
22 Dylan Reid Donovan Racing Development -1 LAP
23 Blake Stevens Midwest Devo -1 LAP
24 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo -1 LAP
25 James Malhame Dirt Camp Racing -1 LAP
26 Aiden Mcginnis Broken Spoke Devo -1 LAP
27 Braden Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club -1 LAP
28 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop -1 LAP
29 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo -1 LAP
30 Arlo Caines Ann Arbor Velo Club -1 LAP
31 Nolan Cummings Midwest Devo -1 LAP
32 Aidan Fluegel -1 LAP
33 Kipp Hartman jr. Trek Midwest -1 LAP
34 Tucker Platte Donovan Racing Development -2 LAPS
35 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo -2 LAPS
36 Timothy Cain RBikes.com -2 LAPS
37 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo -2 LAPS
38 George Watts Groove Dirt -2 LAPS
39 Joshua Mckenna Lion Racing Devo -2 LAPS
40 Tom Watts Groove Dirt -2 LAPS
41 Marlo Hunter Hollander Neff -2 LAPS
42 James Watts Groove Dirt Devo -2 LAPS
43 John Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club -3 LAPS
DNF Teddy Hoks Pony Shop Juniors

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Drummond The Academy Bentonville 44:12:00
2 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo +2:12
3 Alec Clements Midwest Devo -1 LAP
4 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier Minnesota Junior Cycling -1 LAP
5 Patrick Urichich All Out Nutrition -1 LAP
6 Mathias Lin Hardwood Next Wave -1 LAP
7 Gunther Nowak Stoic -1 LAP
8 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot -1 LAP
9 James Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycle -1 LAP
10 Samuel Cherchian Northstar Development Cycling -1 LAP
11 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club -1 LAP
12 Cameron Leighty -2 LAPS
13 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo -2 LAPS
14 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club -2 LAPS
DNF Isaiah Wang NorthStar Development

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Edwards 20:38
2 Wyatt Frey 34
3 Asher Lewandowski Revolution Cycles Club 58
4 Samir Mehta Pony Shop Juniors +2:26
5 West Moore Midwest Devo +4:03
6 Nils Todd The Pony Shop +6:20
7 Graham Linquist Kenosha Velosport Cycling +7:00
8 Henry Semple The Pony Shop -1 LAP
9 Evan Harms -1 LAP
10 Hans Dutcher -1 LAP

Men Cat 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern CXD Trek Bikes 41:29:00
2 Ben Frederick The Small Monsters Project 35
3 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling +1:28
4 Maxime St-onge Stimulus Orbea +1:57
5 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle +2:27
6 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works +2:45
7 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations +2:45
8 Nathan Knowles ProTerra Racing +2:51
9 Roscoe Guagliardo +3:19
10 Ethan Delgrosso Competitive Edge Racing +4:09
11 Owen Brenneman CXD Trek Bikes +4:23
12 Mark Fagnan The Bike Shop +5:06
13 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development +6:10
14 Justin Morgan Fieldriders/Squid -1 LAP
15 Garrick Valverde Sunflower Bike Shop -1 LAP
16 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing -1 LAP
17 Alden Copley ROR -1 LAP
18 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US -1 LAP
19 Ben Boroff BYRDS p/b PNG -1 LAP
20 Michael Lambert Velovit Race Team -1 LAP
21 Ben Sweet Ascent Cycling -1 LAP
22 Owen Reich Velovit Race Team -1 LAP
23 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing -1 LAP
24 Matthew Graham-o'regan -1 LAP
25 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski -1 LAP
26 Fabian Merino Broad Street Breakaway -1 LAP
27 Tyler Hartle Bikes & Beyond -1 LAP
28 Kyle Fry Fresh Air Thunder Bay -1 LAP
29 Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling -1 LAP
30 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica -1 LAP
31 Ryutaro Nakamura 859 Cycling p/b Commonwealth Eye Surgery -1 LAP
32 Drew Bublitz Avout Racing -1 LAP
33 Loã¯c Savard Team Manitoba -1 LAP
34 Dean Poshard Rocklobster -1 LAP
35 Chris Rodde Black Sheep -2 LAPS
36 Alonzo Christensen -2 LAPS

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service 42:27:00
2 Michael Machado Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/b Don Chapin +5:50
3 Luke Principe Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Full Moon Vista +6:15
4 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo +7:07
5 Chad Shackelford ROR NYC +7:07
6 Jesse Bauer United Ride Club -1 LAP
7 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda -1 LAP
8 Ben Schreiber LinearSport MTB / TREK -1 LAP
9 Brian Bierman 2 Bit Bicycle Goons -1 LAP
10 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team -1 LAP
11 Chris Rodde Black Sheep -1 LAP
12 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service -1 LAP
13 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club -1 LAP
14 Eric Fossell -1 LAP
15 Dan Ajer Super Squadra presented by Applewood Manor -1 LAP
16 Andy Rossetto -1 LAP
17 Brian Piotrowski PSIMET Racing -1 LAP
18 Craig Woodmansee EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters -1 LAP
19 Bill Street Kuhl/Linear Sport/ Wheel & Sprocket/ Hayes -1 LAP
20 Jamie Vrooman Brockton Cyclery -1 LAP
21 Jack Sullivan THC* -1 LAP
22 Jason Mcdowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport -1 LAP
23 Joseph Beals Pastaria - Big Shark Racing -1 LAP
24 Jacob Williams Lantern Rouge -1 LAP
25 Brian Mcwilliams Broken Spoke -1 LAP
26 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing -1 LAP
27 Warren Haas Lantern Rouge -1 LAP
28 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing -1 LAP
29 Matiss Mezulis Lantern Rouge -1 LAP
30 Chad Brown waterloo hockey club racing -1 LAP
31 Jared Verbeke Donkey Label Racing -1 LAP
32 Forest Hynes -1 LAP
33 Daniel Kurowski EMC2/Elmhurst Masters -3 LAPS
34 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE -3 LAPS

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean-Francois Blais Siboire GFT 34:30:00
2 Matt Davies AES +1:09
3 Leigh Quilliams Studio Vélo +1:51
4 D Scott daubert Trek Waterloo +2:22
5 James Cochran Rule #5 / Nick's Cycling & Fitness +2:49
6 Felipe Cantero gutierrez AES +3:12
7 Shadd Smith Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +3:59
8 Joseph Dundee -1 LAP
9 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*) -1 LAP
10 Nathan Sibly NOMAD Cycling Services -1 LAP
11 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works - Tempo Endurance Coaching -1 LAP
12 Keith Snoop Geoffs Bike and Ski -1 LAP
13 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek -1 LAP
14 Louis Michel menard Studio Vélo -1 LAP
15 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling -1 LAP
16 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles -1 LAP
17 Ryun Mielke -1 LAP
18 Brian Jones Beyond Category Coaching -1 LAP
19 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE -1 LAP
20 Chris Rodde Black Sheep -1 LAP
21 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot -1 LAP
22 Doug Carraway -1 LAP
23 Daniel Johnson Team Mack -1 LAP
24 Marc Moeller Guaranteed Rate Cycling -1 LAP
25 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop -1 LAP
26 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing - Athletico -1 LAP
27 Jamie Banks-george Resembles Racing -1 LAP
28 Wim Van Roekel WTC Maaswaal -1 LAP
29 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
30 Daniel McMahon -1 LAP
DNF Robert Berry Serpentijn Art and Athletics Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Hoag Cyclewerks racing

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Reid Team Booger 27:42:00
2 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo +1:49
3 Darrin Johnson +1:58
4 Richard Mcclung Team Booger +2:04
5 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling +2:12
6 Danny Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles +2:20
7 William Guilbert Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. +3:33
8 Brian Koeneman Donkey Label Racing +4:10
9 Brian Hansen Diablo Cycling +4:21
10 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club +4:35
11 Andy Bracke Hungry - Campus Cyclery +4:42
12 Gregory Goblirsch Team Pactimo +5:02
13 LeRoi Smith IAMICANIWLLIDO +5:55
14 Paul Roltgen High Gravity +6:16
15 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com +7:57
16 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWER +8:31
17 Robert Garner team wisconsin/midwest orthopedic specialty hospit +10:17
18 John Ericsson LaCrosse Outdoor Recreation Alliance +10:24
19 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect +10:37
20 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling +11:31
21 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE +12:39
22 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts +13:56
23 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club +14:04
24 Robert Ogren NorthStar Development +14:26
25 Kevin Dorn Pete's Garage -1 LAP
26 Michael Daws Project Echelon Racing Team -1 LAP
DNF Kenneth O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Jack The Pony Shop 43:49:00
2 Spencer Johnston Velocious Sport +1:49
3 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart +2:10
4 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service -1 LAP
5 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts -1 LAP
6 Jason Chase Move Up Off Road -1 LAP
7 Tim Werts Team Hollywood Cycles -1 LAP
8 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service -1 LAP
9 Shannon Boroff Bicycleattorney.com -1 LAP
10 Ethan Ley Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport -1 LAP
11 Christopher Arndt Smanie -1 LAP
12 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek -1 LAP
13 Bob Sowga paradise garage racing -1 LAP
14 Ty Kurth PSIMET Racing -1 LAP
15 John Pontarelli Cyklopedia -1 LAP
16 James Meyer SRAM Factory -1 LAP
17 Aaron Smith Half Acre Cycling -1 LAP
18 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spun -1 LAP
19 Steve Bailey SPUN RACING -2 LAPS
20 Alex Sukowaty Broken Spoke Racing -3 LAPS

Men Cat 3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Conaway Ignition p/b Rigd\-Leitner 45:23:00
2 Michael Sublette -1 LAP
3 Graham Francis Juventus Cycling Club -1 LAP
4 Broden Kelly Cleveland Cycling Academy -1 LAP
5 Kyle Dow Project Echelon Vanguard -1 LAP
6 Owen Rogers Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF Legal/Zimmer Biomet Ore -1 LAP
7 Hunter Gengler Broken Spoke Devo -1 LAP
8 Jared Zollars -1 LAP
9 Blake Dawson Fort-Wayne outfitters -1 LAP
10 Daniel Nelson MN Niice -1 LAP
11 Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling -1 LAP
12 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing -1 LAP
13 Eli Keyes Adapt Cycling -1 LAP
14 Max Garwick Trek Bicycle Rockford -1 LAP
15 Izach Quilliams Studio Velo -1 LAP
16 Mark Schiess Trek -1 LAP
17 Eli Culbertson Miller School of Albemarle -1 LAP
18 Ben Morin Juventus CC -1 LAP
19 Alex Bedinghaus -1 LAP
20 Lukas Skucas BAD BIKES -1 LAP
21 William Danay Half Acre Cycling -1 LAP
22 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda -1 LAP
23 Anders Ahlberg -1 LAP
24 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p\b FullMoonVista -1 LAP
25 William Feyereisen Berd Spokes -1 LAP
26 Silvan Ulm Marian University -1 LAP
27 Floyd Stoner Okay CC -1 LAP
28 Ben Kowalczyk Broken Spoke Development -1 LAP
29 Clark Lavoie Miller School of Albemarle -1 LAP
30 Derek Timperley Scheels -1 LAP
31 Michael Parsons Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power -1 LAP
32 David Rossiter TEAMLIZARDALERT -1 LAP
33 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing -1 LAP
34 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing -1 LAP
35 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect -1 LAP
36 Benjamin Schlarman -1 LAP
37 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development -1 LAP
38 Andrew Graham -1 LAP
39 Parker Mccoll Team Wisconsin -1 LAP
40 David Decker Adapt Cycling -1 LAP
41 Tim Stieve Team Macetron -1 LAP
42 Alex Walsh Freewheel Bike -2 LAPS
43 Russell Carpenter -2 LAPS
44 Dylan Hart Lucky brake bicycles -2 LAPS
45 Alex Mortvedt Trek Midwest Team -3 LAPS
46 Satchell Mische richter -3 LAPS
47 Thomas Lewin Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky’s Pizza -3 LAPS
48 Grant Wiersum Velo-Ciraptors -3 LAPS

Men Cat 4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rylan Zacharek Broken Spoke Devo 33:15:00
2 Trevor Akers +2:13
3 Gunther Nowak Stoic +2:16
4 Scott Brasel Pedal Moraine -1 LAP
5 Parker Rongstad MoMo Riders' Club -1 LAP
6 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team -1 LAP
7 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisco -1 LAP
8 Gordon Tharp Red Arrow Cycling Club -1 LAP
9 Nathan Walsh Trek Bicycle Davenport -1 LAP
10 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing -1 LAP
11 Jude Mariutto HOK Architects -1 LAP
12 Jack Heier Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling -1 LAP
13 John Burchmore Okay CC -1 LAP
14 Ryan Waldron Donovan Racing Development -1 LAP
15 Mcewan Rodefeld SPBRC -1 LAP
16 Matthew Robinson -1 LAP
17 Alex Bakus à ta santé -1 LAP
18 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling -1 LAP
19 Thomas Godiska Poovey Farms Racing MKE -1 LAP
20 Jay White -1 LAP
21 Jorge Zapata EMC2/Elmhurst Masters -1 LAP
22 Cameron Leighty -1 LAP
23 Jake Beltz Scheels -1 LAP
24 Brett Michael Half Acre Cycling -1 LAP
25 Michael Vandyke Gelbbrüke -1 LAP
26 Seth Smekal -1 LAP
27 Colin Reisenauer Kirkland Signature Racing -1 LAP
28 Josh Kurnik -1 LAP
29 Jackson Moran University of Wisconsin-Platteville -1 LAP
30 Seiji Suzuki 859 Cycling -1 LAP
31 Aaron Mcginnis -1 LAP
32 Hideomi Adachi Ann Arbor Velo Club -1 LAP
33 Rage Thomas xXx Racing - Athletico -1 LAP
34 Karl Schumacher -1 LAP
35 Alex Sleaper -1 LAP
36 Evan Fong Chicago United -1 LAP
37 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels -1 LAP
38 Chris Clouthier -1 LAP
39 David Volante Sakari Race team -1 LAP
40 Jay Beauvais Road Crew Coffee Racing -1 LAP
41 Tim Kosters -1 LAP
42 Tejas Mehta Johnny Sprockets Cycling -1 LAP
43 Joe Paczkowski -1 LAP
44 Gregory Kamm Salad Bois Racing -1 LAP
45 Roberto Garcia delgado -1 LAP
46 Bennett Artman -1 LAP
47 Doug Herrick Treadhead Cycling -1 LAP
48 Patrick Knaus Tosa Bike Garage -1 LAP
49 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda -1 LAP
50 Matthew Steele Harvest Racing -1 LAP
51 Mark Ratzburg -1 LAP
52 Sean Mankiw my girlfriends mom's bike -1 LAP
53 August Kempa Kewlbeanz Cycling -2 LAPS
54 Andrew O'neill Salad Bois Racing -2 LAPS
55 Tj Diprizio -2 LAPS
56 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling -2 LAPS
57 David Polizzi -2 LAPS
58 Alex Kalan -2 LAPS
59 Craig Howering Revolution Cycles Club -2 LAPS
60 Matthew Stegall Salad Bois Racing -2 LAPS
61 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling -2 LAPS
62 Mason Kauppila -2 LAPS
63 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport -2 LAPS
64 Darwin Chentnik The Green Team -2 LAPS
65 Matthew Klubertanz Madison Multisport -2 LAPS

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Siedschlag Neff Cycle Service 26:25:00
2 Alan Klein Midtown 5
3 Lawrence Siu ROR NYC 44
4 Andrew Dutcher +1:30
5 Seth Smekal +1:55
6 Douglas Huguenard Brazen Dropouts +2:41
7 Steven John Poovey Farms Racing MKE +3:02
8 Andrew Link +3:35
9 David Hall Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport +3:43
10 Shawn Maher Velo Force +3:51
11 Doug Herrick Treadhead Cycling +4:56
12 Alex Sleaper +6:09
13 Roberto Garcia delgado +6:28
14 Karl Galko MoMo Riders Club +9:56
15 Garret Hobbs NDY Racing -1 LAP
DNF Zach Huber

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisco 26:30:00
2 Matthew Fabian North Iowa Spun 0
3 Pat Scheckel Neff Cycle Service 24
4 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 46
5 Ivan Smith BYRDS +1:35
6 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing-Trek +3:08
7 Dane Carlin Donovan Racing Development +3:48
8 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts +4:54
9 Jason Reimer Serpentijn Art & Athletics Cycling Team +5:20
10 Jay Beauvais Road Crew Coffee Racing +5:23
11 Patrick Knaus Tosa Bike Garage +5:34
12 Jason Bernstein team B team +5:53
13 Joel Patenaude +6:26
14 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing +6:30
15 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling +7:35
16 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek +8:06
17 Matthew Richards +8:24
18 Shane Birch DIRT +8:57
19 Mike Wilson +11:18
20 Stephen Exner Revolutions Cycles Club +11:52

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willy Beebe BYRDS Cycling 25:51:00
2 Todd Ramsey Omaha Velo/The Bike Way +1:24
3 Mark Rickert +1:24
4 Chris Brown PSIMET Racing +1:37
5 Roget Pozeznik Nautilus Cafe +3:26
6 Stephen Wadle +4:16
7 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing-Athletico +4:24
8 Doug Legan +4:40
9 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club +5:38
10 Jeffrey Polenske Ben's Cycle / Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team +5:44
11 George Lambros Tower Racing +6:21
12 Kreg Gruben +6:48
13 Robert Labs +7:33
14 Barry Batson MOX MULTISPORT +8:13
15 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project +9:48
16 David Haerle Reboot Racing -1 LAP
17 Robert Yerex Team Outpace -1 LAP

Men Cat 4/5 Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Beams Hollander Benelux Racing 28:54:00
2 Peter Oien +1:53
3 Gordon Tharp Red Arrow Cycling Club +2:13
4 Doug Urbaniak +2:49
5 Jeff Siedschlag Neff Cycle Service +4:40
6 Mark Rickert +4:40
7 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling +6:17
8 Philip Pryor Midwest Devo Support Crew +6:19
9 Michael Vandyke Gelbbrüke +7:38
10 Edward Frame +11:21
11 Benjamin South Knavewear +12:13
12 Josh Zielinski Stoic -1 LAP
13 Matthew Steele Harvest Racing -1 LAP
14 Gavin Lafave 2-Bit Bicycle Goons -1 LAP
15 Michael Tamaddoni Midwest Devo Support Crew -1 LAP
16 Adam Czuprynski Meanderers -1 LAP
17 Rob Proctor Midwest Devo Support Crew -1 LAP
18 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport -1 LAP

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Minner Lionhearts 22:49
2 Lumen Brandsmeier Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team 39
3 Grace Helvie Midwest Devo +2:08
4 Lena Zielinski Stoic +2:30
5 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling -1 LAP
6 June Fisher Midwest Devo -1 LAP
7 Abigail Wood Revolution Cycles Club -1 LAP
8 Charlotte Pryor Midwest Devo -1 LAP
9 Gemma Edwards -2 LAPS

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sage Beetge Donovan Racing Development 21:53
2 Pearl Smith BYRDS -1 LAP
3 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo -1 LAP
4 Luka Franks Hardwood Next Wave -1 LAP
5 Juliette Dennedy Lionhearts -1 LAP
6 Megan Erickson NorthStar Development -1 LAP
7 Stella Hague Trek Midwest Team -1 LAP
8 Emelia Brown midwest devo -1 LAP
9 Emma Klapperich Team Colavita cycling -1 LAP
10 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling -2 LAPS
11 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop -2 LAPS
12 Arlie Moore Midwest Devo -2 LAPS
13 Leni Shelton The Pony Shop -2 LAPS
14 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo -2 LAPS
15 Kathryn Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club -2 LAPS

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Mullins CX Bear National 23:11
2