These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Campbell seaside cycle/antero resources 0:46:10
2 Kristopher Dobie 0:47:05
3 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 0:47:32
4 John Herrick Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continental Paving Raci 0:47:53
5 Adam Whitney Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:48:20
6 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:48:53
7 Michael Sampson Rhino Bike Works 0:48:59
8 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing 0:49:16
9 Cj Congrove GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing 0:49:50
10 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:50:06
11 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:50:16
12 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:16
13 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 0:50:57
14 Mike Golay Hup United 0:51:09
15 David Devine Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bicycles 0:51:24
16 Byron Holt boston cross 0:51:28
17 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:51:46
18 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:51:46
19 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:51:53
20 Christopher Fore Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continental Paving Raci 0:51:54
21 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:52:07
22 Jeff Bramhall Pedro's 0:52:55
23 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo 0:53:31
24 Chip Baker HUP United 0:53:52
25 Sean Langford CCB/Wheelworks 0:54:09
26 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
27 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC -1 lap
28 Michael Whitfield HUP United -1 lap
29 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo -1 lap
30 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling -1 lap
31 Jeremy Jo Wheelworks Racing -1 lap
32 James Norris Flying Penguins -1 lap
33 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Classic -1 lap

Cat 3/4 Women

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Labbe-giguere 0:39:32
2 Olivia Harkness FRANK Bikes 0:40:12
3 Stacey Moseley NBX 0:41:06
4 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:32
5 Nicole Chretien NEMO Equipment 0:41:42
6 Diane Conway Cycle-Smart 0:42:01
7 Christine Fort crossresults.com 0:42:48
8 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1 0:43:35
9 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velosport 0:44:11
10 Joy Stark HUP United 0:45:46
11 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:45:54
12 Kim Cardenas VA Asset Group/TWR 0:47:07
13 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart 0:47:50
14 Susannah Hufstader Colby College 0:48:07
15 Elizabeth Hall 0:48:26
16 Lisa Trainor 0:48:51
17 Starr Walker TIB / HUP / Wheelworks 0:50:05
18 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
19 Alix Norris Flying Penguins -1 lap
20 Tamara Bonn -1 lap
21 Megan Curry NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire -1 lap
DNF Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames DNF

Cat 4 Men

(44 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Goguen Team CF 0:42:36
2 Thomas Mahan 0:43:34
3 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co. 0:43:37
4 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:44:22
5 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velosport 0:44:31
6 Nicholas Czerula NHCC/Team NH 0:44:42
7 Christopher Owen 0:44:49
8 Greg Indruk MVCX 0:44:57
9 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 0:44:59
10 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:45:51
11 Jeffrey Cronin Competitive Edge Racing 0:45:54
12 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:46:17
13 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:46:35
14 Ryan Burnham Noreast Cycling 0:47:04
15 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution 0:47:11
16 Benjamin Sawyer beverly cycles 0:47:30
17 Owen Travers 0:47:53
18 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:47:54
19 Mark Vanliere minuteman road club / landrys/ epicquest 0:48:09
20 Parke Rhoads CyclocrossRacing.com 0:48:36
21 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:48:58
22 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:49:10
23 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:49:38
24 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:49:51
25 Andrew Ingram 0:49:58
26 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:50:24
27 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:51:10
28 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:51:20
29 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:51:47
30 Brett Durham Rhino Bike Works 0:52:38
31 Charles Rodarmor -1 lap
32 John Bentley Cycle-Smart -1 lap
33 Nicholas Wier Dartmouth College -1 lap
34 March D'amour Cycle Smart -1 lap
35 Steven Saranga -1 lap
36 Jeff Geiger Thule -1 lap
37 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching -1 lap
38 John Brusger -2 laps
DNF Dan Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 DNF
DNF Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics DNF
DNF Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. DNF
DNF Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling DNF
DNF Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com DNF
DNF Rob O'malley DWC racing DNF

Masters 35+

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:44:19
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:45:24
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:45:57
4 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:46:46
5 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 0:47:05
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:47:04
7 Greg Burbidge Claremont 0:48:30
8 Martin Valiquette Courtage Immobilier BR 0:49:39
9 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:51:02
10 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 0:51:27
11 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery -1 lap
12 Jacques Bilodeau -1 lap

Masters 45+

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Arsenault 0:33:42
2 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:33:54
3 Art Davis OA/CycleMania 0:34:09
4 Jamison Burt 0:34:18
5 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:34:37
6 David Carlsen BOB Cycling 0:35:13
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:36:03
8 Eli Levine Hup United 0:39:36
9 Don Marsh Blues City VC 0:40:18
10 Jeff Barrett Frisco Cycling Club 0:41:10
11 Bill Crowther NCC -1 lap

Masters 55+

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:34:07
2 Bob Sampson Rhino Bike Works 0:37:37

UCI Elite Men

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:08:23
2 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 1:09:06
3 Dylan Mcnicholas PEDROS 1:09:57
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:10:33
5 Justin Spinelli RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:10:57
6 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:12:27
7 Nicholas Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross 1:12:29
8 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 1:12:57
9 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:13:04
10 David Wilcox Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club 1:13:16
11 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:13:49
12 Sylvain Jean KONA/Bio-Max 1:13:55
13 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:14:13
14 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 1:14:44
15 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 1:14:54
16 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:15:06
17 Jesse Keough Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross 2 laps
18 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 4 laps
19 Joshua Lehmann Pedro's Race Team 4 laps
20 Collin Huston Moots 5 laps
21 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 5 laps
22 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 5 laps
23 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL p/b Mad Alchemy 5 laps
24 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes 5 laps
DNF Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott DNF
DNF Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC DNF
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing/Wheelworks DNF

UCI Elite Women

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:00
2 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:35
3 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:21
4 Rebecca Blatt silver bull/central wheel 0:43:47
5 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:48
6 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:44:01
7 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC 0:44:31
8 Rebecca Pagano Pedro's 0:45:26
9 Elle Anderson Strava.com 0:45:49
10 Lenore Pipes The Wistar Institute 0:46:25
11 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:46:28
12 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden 0:47:03
13 Arielle Filiberti Specialized D4 Women p/b Bicycle Haus 0:47:18
14 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1 lap
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with