These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Martinek
2 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic
3 Mike Platania

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Nelson
2 Nick Stavely
3 Maximus Donohue
4 James Collins
5 Jamal Jordan
6 Michael Flanagan OrthoVirginia Racing / DIRT
7 Daniel Baysinger
DNF Peter Sherry
DNF Brendan Smith

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maximus Donohue
2 Brendan Smith
3 Daniel Lucas
4 Dylan Vorbach
5 Christopher Cobbs
6 Luke Kikstra
7 Peter Morgan
8 Jamal Jordan
9 Mark Johnson Pizza Vultures
10 Bruce Wenger
11 Brad Hemp
12 Kyle Watson
13 Christopher Koehler
14 Zachary Shelley
15 Todd Rowley
16 Parker Mokry
17 Christopher Soova
18 Sean Shanks

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Shanker
2 Philip Williams
3 John Helton
4 Maurice Hardin
5 Brendan Reals
6 Samuel Brummitt
7 Jacob Helton

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Kikstra

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stratton Deal
2 Sawyer Glass
3 Nicholas Helton
4 William Reeves
5 Mark Baumgardner

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Warner
2 Matt Jorgenson PMA Velo
3 Paul Espanol Velopigs
4 Brad Hemp
5 Sean Hourihan
6 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic
7 Brian Reeves
8 Christopher Belen
9 Micheal Swackhamer

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sorensen
2 Thomas Richeson
3 Brian Shields
4 Peter Sherry
5 Fred Wittwer
6 Chuck Pistole
7 Matthew Marchal
8 James Revere
9 Scott Thompson
10 Todd Rowley
11 John Phifer
12 Christian Sheridan
13 Matthew Weihmiller
14 Stephen Rodriguez
15 Christopher Soova
16 Sean Shanks

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Richeson
2 Scott Paisley
3 Fred Wittwer
4 James Revere
5 Chuck Pistole
6 Oscar Ruiz
7 John Phifer

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Fanning
2 Sam Farmer
3 Steve Bourque Crosshairs Cycling
4 Frank Deal
5 James Collins
6 Eric Crandell
7 Christopher Cobbs
8 Christopher Tank
9 Peter Morgan
10 Jennifer Klecak
11 William Gillette
12 Elwood Glass
DNF John Gracely
DNF Wilson Hale
DNF Hannah Stallkamp
DNF Nick Stavely
DNF Bruce Wenger

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denelle Grant
2 Mary Still
3 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Conley
2 Jennifer Klecak
3 Courtney Dobbs
4 Hannah Stallkamp
5 Teresa Laird
6 Mason Hopkins
7 Maggie Hopkins
8 Kristi Walker
9 Ally Burrow
10 Teresa Brusadin

Women Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denelle Grant
2 Teresa Brusadin