These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR MEN 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company

JUNIOR MEN 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Logan Ramsay Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
3 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com
4 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
5 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com

JUNIOR MEN 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Tannyhill RMCEF-Westside
2 Glenn Ponath Unattached

JUNIOR WOMEN 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached

JUNIOR WOMEN 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies

MEN 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
2 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
3 Seth Smekal Newton Running Cycling Team
4 James Sharpe Trek Bicycle Store
5 Craig Walker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
6 Doug Ferguson Unattached
7 Robert Helton Primal Racing - 1st Bank
8 Jess Schaper Unattached
9 Peter Fralick Unattached
10 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling Team

MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Legg compton One-Day License
2 Shawn Lortie Unattached
3 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing
4 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
6 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo

MEN 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
2 James Huang Unattached
3 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
4 Neeraj Engineer Peak Cycles - BikeParts.com
5 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
6 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
7 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
8 Jeff Baker Pikes Peak Velo Racing
9 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Brad Schneider Pikes Peak Velo Racing
12 Chris Shotwell Unattached
13 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
14 Bob Wilcox One-Day License
15 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
16 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
17 Craig Mckessy One-Day License
18 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
19 Dave Farrell Unattached
20 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync
22 Robert Carr One-Day License
23 James Mathis Unattached
24 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
26 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
27 Jordan Reigel One-Day License
28 Eric Lawrence One-Day License
29 Erik Swanson ColoBikeLaw.com
30 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
31 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
32 James Finn Blue Sky Velo
33 Kevin League One-Day License
34 Paul Waring One-Day License
35 William Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
36 David Riem One-Day License
37 Gregory Smith One-Day License

MEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Johnson Unattached
2 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
3 Adam Nurmi Unattached
4 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Daniel Prutz One-Day License
7 Edward Cookson Unattached
8 Jeremiah Crane Unattached
9 Nick Merchant One-Day License

MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Godby Moots
2 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached
3 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
4 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
6 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing
7 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team
8 Hal Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
9 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
10 Tom Haynes One-Day License
11 John Bliss Justins/Titus
12 Michael Hagen CP Racing Team
13 Rob Roth One-Day License
14 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
15 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
16 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing
17 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo
18 Todd Allison One-Day License

MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
2 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
3 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
4 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
5 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
6 Steve Wegert One-Day License
7 Lewis Howd COBRAS

MEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
3 J.j. Clark CM Cycling
4 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store
5 Shad Schneiner One-Day License
6 Doug Johnson Unattached
7 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
8 Logan Vonbokel KCCX Verge Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire
9 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
10 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo
11 Brad Cole Unattached
12 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery

SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Lukens BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto
2 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive
3 Kevin Porter Pikes Peak Velo Racing

WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Therese Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
3 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
4 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy

WOMEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Tanya Griffith One-Day License

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Emmett One-Day License
2 Amy Dombroski Unattached
3 Jane Finsterwald ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Laurel Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
5 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
6 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
8 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
9 Clarissa Freeman One-Day License

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with