These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
2 Joachim Parbo KCH Leopard Cycles
3 David Wyandt Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
4 Aaron O'dell Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
5 Don Myrah IBIS/Buy-cell.com
6 Kevin Crossley Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
7 Abe Rotstein Freewheel Hunter
8 Aron Bonar SYCIP Racing
9 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
10 Aaron Wilcher Need Bike Shop Deal
11 Derek Yarra Box Dog Bikes
12 Alex Work Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
13 Rich Maile Mikes Bikes
14 Jonathan Shantz The Spokesman
15 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster
16 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
17 Brue Syversten De La Paz
18 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
19 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycles Racing
20 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycles Racing
21 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse
22 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycles Racing
DNF Josh Snead Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
DNF Matt Mcnamara Sterling Cross PB
DNF Shane Huntoon IC3 - Hammer

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Carey Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
2 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB
3 Trina Baumsteiger Team RamBuski Law
4 Emily Thurston Missing Link/Third Pillar
5 Michelle Monroe Bue-Cell/IBIS
6 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
7 Gina Hall Cal Giant/Specialized
8 Corina Bigham Stone Racing
9 Carmen Elliot Sterling P/B Sendmail
10 Sarah Jordan Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
11 Colleen Wanty Big Swingin Cycles
DNF Jen Jordan Team I Pass/Affinity
DNF Ann Fitzsimmons Velo Bella

JR Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Tiner SCJCC/Bike Trip
2 Jacob Labosky Tread
3 Chris Hyde Buy-cell.com
4 Mark Christian SCJCC/Bike Trip
5 Ryan Chaney Team roaring Mouse
6 Dylan Gong unattached
7 Spencer Chaney Team roaring Mouse

JR Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Herken SCJCC/Bike Trip
2 Ryan Stevens SCJCC/Bike Trip
3 Dillon Charlton unattached
4 Chase Cummings SCJCC/Bike Trip
5 Evan Rossow Doug Chandler Performance

JR Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Ortenblad SCJCC/Bike Trip
2 Emily Cerna Cowboy racing
3 Gabriella Crowley Cowboy racing
4 Emma Myall Cal Giant
5 Rebecca Warwick Cowboy racing
6 Isabella Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
7 Mallory Carlos unattached
8 Justine Warwick Cowboy racing

Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Anderson Cal Giant/Specialized
2 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Mark Howland Bay101/HRS Rock Lobster
4 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law
5 Don Langley Cal Giant/Specialized
6 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo
7 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI
8 Brett Lambert Bay 101/ HRS Rock Lobster
9 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey
10 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar
11 Norm Kress Cal Giant/Specialized
12 Frank Kalcic Bay 101/ HRS Rock Lobster
13 Chris Gaffney Alto Velo/Webcore
14 Ruben Vaillarreal Van Dessel
15 Courtney Grossman JOS Racing
16 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialized
17 John Brown Family Cycling Center
18 Greg Galuppo Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network
20 Edwin Rambuski Team RamBuski Law
21 Jim Gentes RamBuski Law
22 Geoff Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
23 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
24 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse
25 Shane Hantoon IC3-Hammer
26 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar
27 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear
28 Scott Calley VOS Racing
29 Dan Bogan North Rim Adventure Sports
30 Alex Osborne Thirsty Bear
DNF Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jeff Townsend Plus 3
3 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant
4 Paul Sadoff Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
5 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine
6 Brent Harris Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
7 David Samples Cal Giant
8 Ric Kellen Mako/ Mello Motors
9 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
DNF Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
DNF Reid Schantz

Master Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Burns BellLap Racing
2 John Caletti Caletti Cycles
3 Michael Coffino Knackered Tyres
4 James Rae
5 James Budd SLO Nexus
6 Travizs Ma Penn Velo/Pomodoro
7 Rich Reffner TTX Racing
8 Deric Dangzalan ABS/OTC/Uglypads
9 Michael Bower Penn Velo/Pomodoro
10 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox
11 Danh Tran Sterling Sports Group
12 Allan Sherlock Team Wrong Way
13 Dennis Mcgovern SYCIP
14 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing
15 Patrick Wooliever Cyclesport Chico
16 Scott Schlacher Team Wrong Way
17 Alan Bennett Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
18 Chad Thomas Penn Velo/Pomodoro
19 Kjeld Christensem
20 Michael Schaller LGBRC
21 Vincent Kurtis Bike Station Aptos
22 John Bono SCCCC
23 Raymond Alvarez Penn Velo/Pomodoro

Master Men B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center
2 John Walter Tricyclotops
3 Jim Lund VSRT
4 Matt Shelton unattached
5 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
6 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar Racing
7 Bruce Lodge Bay 101 HRS/Rock Lobster
8 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing
9 Matt Gregory FUNSPORT Cycling Team
10 John Knutsen Stover Seed
11 Gary Johnson The Cycle Pros
12 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
13 Jeff Lindenthal Velo Club
14 Jeff Traugott Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
15 Tim Mccracken Taleo Racing
16 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders
18 Dough Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Round
19 Boris Foelsch MVV
20 Mike Evans Spokesman Bicycles

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Janel Lodge Bay 101/ HRS Rock Lobster
3 Kathleen Bortolussi Bay 101/ HRS Rock Lobster
4 Michelle Perez Bay 101/ HRS Rock Lobster
5 Livia Peras Cyclista Bonita
6 Renee Shelton unattached

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodoro

Mater Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com/IBIS
2 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
4 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com/IBIS
5 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com/IBIS
6 Ceser Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS
7 John Mundelius Wells Fargo
8 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law
9 Matt Kramer Spokesman Bicycles
10 Steve Ouzounian Dolove Grotta/Big Swing Cycles
11 Kevin Merrigan Team RamBuski Law
12 James Badia Unattached
13 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized
14 Chad Rosser San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC
16 Larry Hibbard Buy-cell.com/Spokesman
17 Stacey Sell Verge/Blue
18 Mike Morgan SYCIP
19 David Hopkins Spokesman Bicycles
20 David Allen SCCCC
21 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com/IBIS
22 Robert Mcneil Webcore/Alto Velo
23 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/IBIS
DNF Matt Jordan Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
DNF Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Young SYCIP
2 Sean White VERVE Coffee/Family Cycling Center
3 Gregory Hillsox unattached
4 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse
5 Matt Lupello SLO Nevus
6 Nico Cerna VOS Racing
7 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club
8 Robert Gaukel Bicycle Trip
9 Todd Crisafulli North American Velo
10 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto velo
11 Cisco Moran
12 Michail Ewers KOVARUS
13 Scott Moore Bicycle Trip
14 Thomas Mansell TEAM OAKLAND
15 Justin James SCCCC
16 William Steiger SCCCC
17 Dillon Charlton unattached
18 David Millett Bay101/HRS Rock Lobster
19 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse
20 Stephen Crowly VOS Racing
21 Creedence Shaw OTC
22 Alex Demarco Family Cyclery Center
DNF Russell Pratt unattached

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Moulds
2 Matthew Adler
3 Peter Dolan SF2G
4 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
5 Brad Basford
6 Jon Takao
7 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing
8 Cory Caldwell
9 Kevin Goodman Trail Head Cyclery
10 Alex Bullit unattached
11 Bruce A. Spokesman Bicycles
12 Steven Woo Third Pillar
13 John Stallings Dragon racing/847
14 Greg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club
15 Jim Volsansky Tri Valley Velo
16 Andrew Frasca
17 Jason Fuller Steven's Bicycles
18 Jason Thrasher Alto Velo
19 Daniel Civello Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
20 Jim Warwick Cowboy racing
21 John Parading
22 Carlos Jonathan Fun Sports Bikes Cyclimg Team
23 Carmelo Rios Fightin Bobas
24 Rick Ortenblad unattached
25 Dion Dangzalan UglyPads.com
26 Steve Rosefield T.V. Valley VZLO
27 John Luk Pen Volo Pomodoro
28 Jonathan Gibson unattached
29 David Backes unattached
DNF Nathaniel Unger Plus Taree

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceser Chavez Buy-cell.com
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com
3 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com/IBIS
4 Henry Scholz Team Rouring Mouse
5 Isaias Job Team Rouring Mouse
6 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
7 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com
8 Paule Bates Team Rouring Mouse
9 Stella Carey Bay 101/HRS Rock Lobster
DNF Miko Evans Spokesman Bicycles

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Schindehette Wells Fargo
2 Ric Rodriguez
3 Steve Wade plus 3 network
4 Jeffry Nebolini unattached

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Shreve Specialized
2 Kathlyn Declerca Giro/Easton/Swobo
3 Yukie Nakamura Missing Link
4 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycles
5 Misha Scovill Stevens Bicycles
6 Theresa Zaro Stover Seed
7 E. Alia Sheila Moon
8 Joy Franco Team I Pass/Team Affinity
9 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse
10 Laura Jump Specialized
11 Madeleine Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
12 Miss_mary Perez Ciclista Bonita

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Harris FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team
2 Malia Byers MALDANO
3 Kelly Carlos FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team
4 Kendra Foley FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with