These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Kamuria 9:26
2 Bill Bogdan 10:45
3 Candace Herrick Shirley Ryan Abilitylab 19:21
4 Eugene Alvarez Shirley Ryan Abilitylab 10:15

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 36:42
2 Max Garwick 36:45
3 James Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 32:33
4 Jackson Wagner 35:30
5 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop 35:53
6 Sean Minalga 37:18
7 Danielle Szymanski 37:21
8 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 38:33
9 Max Panek Windy Riders 39:16
10 Mark Henze 39:54
11 Jackson Kaiser Sasquatch Squadron 39:55
12 Aiden Rangel 30:41
13 Henry Kaiser Sasquatch Squadron 32:01
14 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 32:05
15 Elena Snydacker The Pony Shop 35:33
16 Salvador Macedo West Town Bikes 37:51
17 Noah Boyewsky 44:04
18 Jessury Navarrete-garcia West Town Bikes 31:37

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Johnson 9:33
2 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop 9:33
3 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop 10:19
4 Ryder Kurth PSIMET Racing 10:29
5 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 10:31
6 Henry Bobyk xXx Racing 10:40
7 William Flentye The Pony Shop 10:45
8 Charlie Kurth PSIMET Racing 10:57
9 Cyrus Valentin The Pony Shop 11:12
10 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 11:20
11 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 11:22
12 Apollo Friman 12:23
13 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop 12:24
14 Kade Rychlik 12:58
15 Colin Ray 13:05
16 Leo Flores The Pony Shop 13:29
17 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 13:38
18 Leni Shelton The Pony Shop 13:41
19 Alexander Vavrinek 13:46
20 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 14:19
21 Wesley Simpson The Pony Shop 14:21
22 Owen Macfarland xXx Racing 14:24
23 Benjamin Mcnamara 14:28
24 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 14:42
25 Samir Mehta The Pony Shop 14:51
26 James Schmidt 15:44
27 Aiden Bennett The Pony Shop 15:45
28 Eneko Ramos The Pony Shop 15:57
29 Henry Semple 16:06
30 Wyatt Frey 16:18
31 Isaiah Willis Quantum Racing Development 16:22
32 Nils Todd The Pony Shop 16:24
33 Lola Mcinerney 16:29
34 Henry Nuckols 16:32
35 Lyla Kaiser Sasquatch Squadron 16:36
36 Benjamin Snydacker 17:09
37 Guy Kaucher-kuehl The Pony Shop 19:05
38 Colette Crawford The Pony Shop 19:23
39 Gwenivere Pease Sasquatch Squadron 9:39

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter 45:01
2 Nathan Knowles Marian University 45:29
3 Roscoe Guagliardo 45:48
4 Elias Saigh 46:16
5 Rory Jack The Pony Shop 47:49
6 Dan Teaters Broken Spoke Racing 48:15
7 Jonathan Kloppenburg 42:50
8 Ross Tuneberg 606 Racing 43:21
9 Brian Bierman 43:31
10 Dustin Mitchell PSIMET Racing 43:36
11 Lukas Skucas 43:41
12 Dalton Collins 44:01
13 Max Garwick 44:18
14 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 44:57
15 Owen Reich 45:11
16 Pj Cavoto jr 606 Racing 45:30
17 Petey Botts Bonkers Cycling 45:38
18 Blazej Tomaszkiewicz 45:47
19 Anthony Dust 46:23
20 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen 46:45
21 Craig Woodmansee xXx Racing 47:09
22 Jared Zollars 47:20
23 John Lee 47:59
24 Joshua Fitzgerald 48:46
25 Jason Mcdowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit Of Sport 49:06
26 Bobby Morales 49:38
27 Gregory Carver 50:41
28 Benjamin Schlarman 42:56
29 Dan Charleston 43:34
30 Sean Metz xXx Racing 47:41
DNF Harry Lasker
DNF Dylan Hart

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 46:07
2 Hudson Burnette 46:21
3 Floyd Stoner Okay Cc 46:56
4 Nick Beard 47:29
5 Andrew Graham 47:52
6 James Meyer 48:22
7 Solomon Treister 49:01
8 Aras Latvys 49:03
9 Andy Rossetto 49:05
10 John Lee 49:40
11 Jacob Wilson 49:41
12 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing 49:53
13 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 42:02
14 Michael Hulburt Half Acre Cycling 42:28
15 John Pontarelli Cyklopedia 42:46
16 Grant Wiersum 42:49
17 Joe Mcasey 42:53
18 Benjamin Schlarman 43:02
19 Bobby Kaufman 43:22
20 Patrick Cowlin Half Acre Cycling 43:24
21 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop 43:24
22 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing 43:24
23 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 43:45
24 Sean Senf 43:57
25 Scott Brasel 44:05
26 Jeff Niswander 44:14
27 Ryan Warren 44:24
28 Christopher Demetriou Sasquatch Squadron 44:33
29 Ray Mcgillis 44:35
30 Johnathan Crawford Union Cycling Team 44:41
31 Christopher Sopiarz Eft Eliel Factory Racing Team 44:47
32 John Burchmore Okay Cc 45:02
33 Sean Minalga 45:43
34 Aaron Smith 45:44
35 Daniel Moroney Bonkers Cycling 45:58
36 Daniel Szymanski 46:33
37 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 46:42
38 Thomas Palazzolo 46:54
39 Robby Kanyur 46:55
40 Max Whyte 47:13
41 Michael Cauley Wolfpack Bike Racing 47:13
42 Justin White 47:16
43 Juan Gonzalez Sammy's Racing 47:18
44 Torey Peterson Sasquatch Squadron 47:19
45 Stephen Farr PSIMET Racing 47:22
46 Chris Brown PSIMET Racing 47:44
47 Rage Thomas xXx Racing Team 47:52
48 Jon Christ 47:55
49 Matthew Dawson 48:08
50 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing 48:25
51 Adam Andriano Sasquatch Squadron 48:32
52 Ryan Satterlee 48:33
53 Brett Michael Half Acre Cycling 48:51
54 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop 49:31
55 Michael Keach 49:35
56 Chris Swade EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 49:42
57 Blake Picard 49:55
58 Joe Sullivan 50:06
59 Joseph Ponio xXx Racing 50:28
60 Riki Bloomquist Half Acre Cycling 50:41
61 Lawrence Mikrut Half Acre Cycling 50:42
62 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing 50:59
63 Cameron Pease 51:44
64 Doug Herrick 52:03
65 Evan Fong Chicago United 55:59
66 Dwayne Richmond 41:51
67 Scott Kieback 41:56
68 Christopher Lam 42:49
69 Michael Young Friends Of Big Marsh 42:50
70 Jeremy Treister 43:12
71 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 44:33
72 Brad Erickson 45:03
73 Kevin Klein xXx Racing 46:28
74 Chris Martinez 46:35
75 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling 46:50
76 Mark Wilson Half Acre Cycling 47:09
77 Sam Elkind Half Acre Cycling 47:18
78 Jon Mejdrich 47:33
79 Micah Ariel Half Acre Cycling 53:29
80 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling 49:54
DNF Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling
DNF Roderick Dejesus Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNF Gregory Carver
DNF Diego Arana
DNF Jef Mayer

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Foradas 23:32
2 Jeff Niswander 23:43
3 John Berg 23:49
4 Kent Aguilar Wolfpack Bike Racing 23:50
5 Eric Jensen Sasquatch Squadron 24:18
6 John Burchmore Okay Cc 24:21
7 Jorge Zapata EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 24:25
8 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 24:58
9 Joe Greenlee 25:01
10 Robby Kanyur 25:07
11 Gregory Kick PSIMET Racing 25:16
12 Michael Cauley Wolfpack Bike Racing 25:28
13 Alexander Delgado 25:30
14 Dylan Wiwad xXx Racing 25:30
15 Osvaldo Cervantes 25:34
16 Mars Contino 25:48
17 Marco Palacios EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 25:56
18 Christopher Lam 26:03
19 Peter Gray 26:05
20 Dominic Zona 26:12
21 Scott Brasel 26:19
22 Chris Heuser 26:36
23 Henry Liang 26:37
24 Dj Fish Bonkers Cycling 26:42
25 Juan Gonzalez 26:43
26 Javier Perez Spokes Racing Crew 26:44
27 Rage Thomas xXx Racing 26:47
28 Arthur Miles Vision Quest Coaching 26:56
29 Joe Sullivan 27:10
30 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling 27:12
31 Riki Bloomquist Half Acre Cycling 27:13
32 Marcin Dabrowski TeamsoloSpokes 27:22
33 Thomas Palazzolo 27:36
34 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 27:46
35 Kevin Ramos santillan Chicago United 28:06
36 Michael Vandyke Gelbbrucke - Spirit Of Sport 28:30
37 Daniel Berkley Half Acre Cycling 28:56
38 Daniel O'malley 29:05
39 Doug Herrick 29:32
40 Craig Hamill 29:50
41 Ivan Chavez 30:44
42 Justin Pol Queen City Wheels 30:51
43 James Plunkett 31:54
44 Gerard Castro 32:33
45 Arthur Gotfryd 33:22
46 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling 22:19
47 Patrick Crossland 23:08
48 Christopher Valadez 23:20
49 Chris Martinez 23:48
50 Alberto Ruiz Chicago United 23:50
51 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen 26:55
52 Camden Lee Half Acre Cycling 27:19
53 Todd Upchurch 28:31
54 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson PSIMET Racing 29:40
55 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 29:51
56 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 30:51

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Caplinger 24:50
2 Ryder Kurth PSIMET Racing 25:17
3 James Russell Village Pedaler 25:41
4 John Green EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 26:01
5 Charlie Kurth PSIMET Racing 26:13
6 Jeffrey Van spankeren Lakeview Cyclocross Club 26:54
7 Wayne Klingler 27:07
8 Thomas Brelage 27:11
9 Peter Matthews Payton Cycling Club 27:26
10 Manuel Alejandro cuervo medina 27:28
11 Johnny Hudson Sasquatch Squadron 27:32
12 James Duval Okay Cc 27:33
13 Chris Niesen 27:34
14 Paul Donato F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 27:51
15 Pablo Granados West Town Bikes 28:26
16 Max Panek Windy Riders 28:37
17 Cyrus Valentin The Pony Shop 28:38
18 Charles Williamson 28:39
19 Brent Zelinski Okay Cc 28:41
20 Vincent Falcone Sasquatch Squadron 28:53
21 Matthew Maule 28:54
22 Kevin Whyte 29:02
23 Daniel Winek 29:27
24 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 29:40
25 Marcus Kyler 29:43
26 Tejas Mehta 30:35
27 Dan Lucas 30:43
28 Patrick Cunningham 31:02
29 Philip Dembinski 31:16
30 Ryan Nuckols 31:38
31 Jake Perrotti 32:06
32 Tyler Darmon 32:42
33 Kade Rychlik 33:03
34 Justin Chou 33:06
35 Chris Valentino 33:11
36 Peter Waters 33:17
37 Joe Ptasinski 33:19
38 Jt Hinchen 33:19
39 Brody Rountree 23:36
40 Mathieu Laspoussas 23:45
41 Joseph Conway 23:55
42 William Schoenfeld Okay Cc 23:57
43 Alberto Ruiz Chicago United 24:09
44 Kevin Mccann 24:16
45 Alexander Melo 24:19
46 Elena Snydacker The Pony Shop 24:21
47 Jon Stasheim 24:25
48 Nestor Batres Chicago United 24:26
49 John Rountree 24:32
50 Alexander Zhu 24:51
51 Ron Poore 25:14
52 Harlan Surroz 25:35
53 Owen Macfarland xXx Racing 25:50
54 James Jasper 25:51
55 Daniel Izguerra Repair Force One 26:16
56 Jay Greenlee 27:48
57 Benjamin Snydacker 29:40
58 Piotr Pajerski 29:45
59 Summer House Wet Riderz 31:02
64 Finn Matthews
DNF Daniel Berg
DNF Vincent Zaworski
DNF Johnathan Pusz
DNF Max Buchko

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Kloppenburg 41:01
2 Matthew Field EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 41:16
3 Robert Gordon The Pony Shop 42:00
4 Chase Baraczek 42:36
5 David Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 43:00
6 Tim Doelman Club Bicicletta 43:24
7 Anthony Dust 37:13
8 Maxwell Riordan Cuttin Crew 37:52
9 Jason Patch The Pony Shop 37:52
10 Alex Bogda North American Velo 38:21
11 Peter Chrapkowski 38:24
12 Ryan Warren 38:32
13 Patrick Mcintyre 39:05
14 Chad Briggs Christiancycling.Org 39:32
15 Blake Picard 40:23
16 David Salzman 40:44
17 Freddy Bernabe 41:00
18 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 41:12
19 Chris Swade EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 41:29
20 Marco Palacios EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 41:55
21 Donald Semple 42:14
22 David Gosse EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 42:37
23 Matt Bennett 43:55
24 Matt Maniscalco Half Acre Cycling 44:07
25 Derek Augustynowicz Regionracing pb Strack Van Til 46:56
26 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing 38:58
DNF Sam Melnick
DNF Sean Seamon EMC2 Elmhurst Masters

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 42:39
2 Ryan Burnette 42:53
3 Pj Cavoto jr 606 Racing 43:11
4 D Scott daubert 43:29
5 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 43:30
6 Carl Norris 606 Racing 44:09
7 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 44:20
8 Marc Moeller Guaranteed Rate Cycling 44:41
9 Todd Wendell 44:42
10 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 44:53
11 Scott Goocher 45:07
12 Tim Doelman Club Bicicletta 45:48
13 Evan Jahn 38:33
14 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 38:48
15 Wim Van Roekel 39:34
16 Daniel Johnson Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd Team 39:40
17 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 39:42
18 Robert Orlikowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters 39:59
19 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club 40:01
20 Edward Bowen 40:12
21 Michael Mccall 40:38
22 Daniel Szymanski 40:40
23 Piotr Wiktorczyk 40:49
24 Brian Kwak 41:13
25 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop 41:20
26 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing 41:36
27 Matt Keon 41:57
28 Dan Mallek F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 42:13
29 Chris Fabri Fairlife 42:14
30 Keith Snoop 42:48
31 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing 42:54
32 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling 43:07
33 Henry Liang 43:21
34 Daniel McMahon 44:36
35 Christopher Berthold 45:05
36 Case Hultman Tower Racing 45:38
37 Steve Biedron 45:41
38 Raymond Krystal 45:51
39 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 45:54
40 David Salzman 46:34
41 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing 39:51
42 Jon Mejdrich 40:23
43 Dan Simpson 40:27
44 James Mceneaney 40:45
45 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling 41:32
46 Joe Schultz PSIMET Racing 45:25
DNF Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
DNF Nathan Snydacker Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 37:23
2 Danny Warner F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 37:23
3 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta 37:31
4 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club 38:08
5 Siegfried Froelich 38:25
6 Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 39:01
7 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling 39:49
8 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 39:55
9 Dave Towner 40:04
10 Scott Ross 40:38
11 Jeff Sympson 40:40
12 John Stonebarger Crandic Racing Club 41:13
13 Robert Garner Team Wisconsin 41:24
14 Chris Brown PSIMET Racing 41:28
15 Stephen Farr PSIMET Racing 41:31
16 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 41:41
17 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 43:18
18 Frank Lofrano F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 43:46
19 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop 43:54
20 Mark Misicko INTENT 44:12
21 Jeffrey Hansen 44:35
22 Alfonso Reyes Club Bicicletta 44:42
23 Robert Berg 44:45
24 Mike Chica 36:43
25 George Lambros 36:50
26 Barry Batson MOX Multisport 36:55
27 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop 36:57
28 Alex Derderian 36:57
29 Richard Prodans 38:54
30 Randy Koren 39:53
31 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop 40:08
32 Patrick Jenkins Chicago United 40:45
33 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 40:47
34 Timothy Frost 41:45
35 Thomas Silbernagel 47:20

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaden Snoop 36:45
2 Matthew Field EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 36:49
3 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 37:32
4 Anthony Dust 37:59
5 Noah Anderson 38:22
6 Nicholas Andriano Sasquatch Squadron 39:30
7 Grant Wiersum 31:40
8 Eric Jensen Sasquatch Squadron 31:47
9 Ethan Gross 32:00
10 Aaron Smith 32:07
11 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 32:26
12 Patrick Mcintyre 32:31
13 Peter Chrapkowski 32:47
14 Bobby Morales 33:02
15 Nathan Snydacker Flatlandia Cycling Team 33:43
16 Anthony Ott Sasquatch Squadron 33:52
17 Dan Charleston 33:54
18 Max Whyte 33:58
19 Blake Picard 34:14
20 Matthew Dawson 34:44
21 Chris Swade EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 35:10
22 Michael Young Friends Of Big Marsh 35:31
23 Dwayne Richmond 37:18
24 Thomas Kaiser Sasquatch Squadron 37:48
25 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 38:42
26 Ron Poore 40:38
27 Jason Kaiser 33:39
DNF Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery
DNF Sam Melnick

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann 46:50
2 Maria Larkin Cuttin Crew 47:30
3 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling 49:40
4 Laura Alagna 42:47
5 Lydia Elbert Michigan State University Team 43:53
6 Amanda Schaap 44:15
7 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 44:55
8 Kathleen Enright EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 45:14
9 Haley Engle 45:59
10 Lauren Wissman 46:30
11 Dianna Reiger-Roberts EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 50:06
DNF Evelyn Williamson

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Szymanski 45:55
2 Kristen Chalmers xXx Racing 46:44
3 Amelia Meyer 47:10
4 Hannah Miller MOX Multisport 48:38
5 Kelly O'brien The Dropettes 48:39
6 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 49:52
7 Christy Delair 50:40
8 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 50:48
9 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 40:53
10 Allison Zmuda 41:09
11 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing 41:25
12 Beth Christiansen 41:30
13 Lena Mitsuuchi 41:35
14 Trisha Kurtz 42:37
15 Denise Karlin The Pony Shop 43:00
16 Kassi Cork Half Acre Cycling 44:00
17 Carrie Schoeneberger Sasquatch Squadron 44:13
18 Elizabeth Mckinley 45:40
19 Gwendolyn Urbain 46:25
20 Melissa Zammit PSIMET Racing 46:57
21 Alex Bleasdale Half Acre Cycling 47:46
22 Anna Mather BFF Bikes 48:37
23 Emma Leff The Dropettes 50:14
24 Patricia Flynn Half Acre Cycling 52:29
25 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 52:36
26 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 44:01
DNF Bernadette Siudock Half Acre Cycling
DNF Kaitlyn Mezo
DNF Amanda Keen PSIMET Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Mather BFF Bikes 31:20
2 Maggie Witzenburg 31:27
3 Emma Leff The Dropettes 31:47
4 Babs Owca Half Acre Cycling 32:12
5 Naomi Greenberg 32:24
6 Ella Marrero 32:38
7 Jennifer Aguilar 32:44
8 Maggie Sanderson 33:08
9 Amanda Keen PSIMET Racing 22:15
10 Angela Snoop 22:32
11 Auby Barth 22:38
12 Nicole De la cruz xXx Racing 22:58
13 Alison Landeck Sasquatch Squadron 23:44
14 Erin Watson 24:03
15 Bernadette Siudock Half Acre Cycling 24:53
16 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 24:57
17 Channing Lee West Town Bikes 25:35
18 Beatrix Treister 26:01
19 Emily