These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:59:21
2 Pim Ronhaar BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:00:41
3 Wout Van aert 1:01:04
4 Lars Van der haar BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:01:14
5 Gianni Vermeersch ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 1:01:33
6 Laurens Sweeck CRELAN-CORENDON 1:02:07
7 Joran Wyseure CRELAN-CORENDON 1:02:25
8 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:02:31
9 Jens Adams 1:02:58
10 Niels Vandeputte ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 1:03:09
11 Quinten Hermans ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 1:03:39
12 Toon Vandebosch CRELAN-CORENDON 1:03:46
13 Cameron Mason CYCLOCROSS REDS 1:03:52
14 Corne Van kessel DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 1:04:31
15 Ryan Kamp 1:04:51
16 Thijs Aerts CHARLES LIÉGEOIS ROASTERY CX 1:05:22
17 Mees Hendrikx CRELAN-CORENDON 1:05:37
18 Tom Meeusen 1:05:56
19 Vincent Baestaens 1:06:21
20 Thibau Nys BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:06:21
21 Arne Vrachten 1:06:35
22 Mathijs Wuyts 1:06:58
23 Joachim Van looveren 1:07:40
24 Arno Van den broeck 1:07:59
25 Clement Horny 1:08:33
26 Wout Vervoort -2 LAPS
27 Zdeněk Štybar -2 LAPS
28 Seppe Rombouts -2 LAPS
29 Michael Gaßner -3 LAPS
30 Florian Hamm -3 LAPS
31 Koen Van dijke -3 LAPS
32 Lewis Askey -3 LAPS
33 Caleb Swartz -3 LAPS
34 Marco Pavan -3 LAPS
35 Gilles Mottiez -3 LAPS
36 Mario Junquera san millan -3 LAPS
37 David Risberg -3 LAPS
38 Maarten Van staeyen -3 LAPS
39 Yelle Leaerts -3 LAPS
40 Robin Alderweireld -3 LAPS
41 Lukas Herrmann HEIZOMAT RADTEAM P/B KLOSTER KITCHEN -4 LAPS
42 Garry Millburn -4 LAPS
43 Nicola Parenti -4 LAPS
44 Tetsuki Kaji -4 LAPS
45 Dries Bruynseels BRUVO DUKLA BRATISLAVA -4 LAPS
46 Kévin Blanpain -5 LAPS
47 Felipe Orts lloret DNF
47 Nick Lando COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING -5 LAPS
48 Emiel Verstrynge CRELAN-CORENDON DNF
49 Marcel Meisen DNF
50 Floris Van tricht DNF
51 Cameron Jette DNF

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max heiner Oertzen 0:40:42
2 Jasper Schoofs 0:41:03
3 Tibo Vancompernolle 0:41:06
4 Matisse Arys 0:41:44
5 Yoren Vanhoudt 0:41:47
6 Rémi Daumas 0:41:49
7 Zsombor Takács 0:41:59
8 Keano Geens 0:42:03
9 Benedikt Benz 0:42:03
10 Bern Zimmermann 0:42:46
11 Barnabás Vas 0:42:56
12 Aubin Villar thiery 0:43:04
13 Arjen Decroo 0:43:14
14 Lennes Jacobs 0:43:47
15 Thorben Allaer 0:43:57
16 Xander Danckaarts 0:44:01
17 Ieben Jacobs 0:44:01
18 Garrett Beshore 0:44:01
19 Luke Walter 0:44:02
20 Stan Deram 0:44:10
21 Emilien Romain 0:44:12
22 Gust Depraetere 0:44:14
23 Calvin Conaway 0:44:15
24 Tommaso Bosio 0:44:23
25 Noah Shelton 0:44:44
26 Mattia Agostinacchio 0:44:49
27 Alexis Bouteloup 0:44:54
28 Henry Rapinz 0:44:54
29 Yoran Ampoorter 0:45:09
30 Lennert Meeusen 0:45:28
31 Matteo Vanden wijngaert 0:45:36
32 Mathéo DEVALLÉE 0:45:52
33 Lomme Van den meerssche 0:45:53
34 Adrien Anciaux 0:45:54
35 Mick De keyser 0:45:54
36 Toon Deckers 0:45:55
37 Yarne Vrolix 0:46:23
38 Lander Artoos 0:46:31
39 Zeno Durie 0:46:37
40 Toby Vandewoude 0:46:57
41 Ferre Erpels 0:47:08
42 Benjamin Bravman 0:47:09
43 Sam Northey 0:47:10
44 Eli Deboom 0:47:22
45 Miel Oreel 0:47:30
46 Dries Heirbaut 0:47:50
47 Timo De baets 0:48:06
48 Lennert Vanhees 0:48:20
49 Lukas Brandt 0:48:23
50 Jack Davies-chard 0:48:44
51 Lars De nys 0:49:12
52 Emiel Van bruwaene 0:49:29
53 Pierrick Labbe 0:49:30
54 Daan Theunynck 0:49:31
55 Senne Aerts 0:49:39
56 Briek Adams 0:50:08
57 Nicolai Andersen 0:50:29
58 Yentel Knockaert 0:50:32
59 Ayato Tajima 0:50:54
60 Emilien Legillon 0:51:33
61 Boldizsár Zsembery 0:51:48
62 Maxence Lenoir 0:52:03
63 Fabian Sprimont -1 LAP
64 Bob Overdevest -1 LAP
65 Timothé Depriestre -1 LAP
66 Sven Wabel -1 LAP
67 Jorne Monbailliu -1 LAP
68 Miel Claes -1 LAP
69 Tom Chauderlot phulpin -1 LAP
70 Fabrice Lefevre -1 LAP
71 Mathis Apers -1 LAP
72 Jolan Casier -1 LAP
73 François Jacoby -1 LAP
74 Teun Paaimans -1 LAP
75 Daan Wijma -1 LAP
76 Lars D´hondt -2 LAPS
77 Rune Mutsaarts -2 LAPS
77 Arthur Van den boer DNF
78 Tjalle Dries DNF
79 Mathias De keersmaeker DNF
80 Yoram Knaepen DNF
81 Kjell Coopman DNF
82 Milan Van der veken DNF

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ward Huybs BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:46:48
2 Victor Van de putte DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 0:47:09
3 Yordi Corsus PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:47:27
4 David Haverdings BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:47:40
5 Arne Baers CHARLES LIÉGEOIS ROASTERY CX 0:47:51
6 Ferre Geeraerts 0:48:03
7 Danny Van lierop 0:48:06
8 Lucas Janssen 0:48:07
9 Jente Michels ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:48:12
10 Yorben Lauryssen PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:48:17
11 Guus Van den eijnden CYCLOCROSS REDS 0:48:19
12 Lukas Vanderlinden 0:48:25
13 Wout Janssen 0:48:35
14 Kay De bruyckere PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:48:40
15 Bailey Groenendaal 0:48:47
16 Seppe Van den boer BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:49:05
17 Stan Van grieken 0:49:16
18 Daniel Barnes TEAM SPECTRA CANNONDALE P/B DAS 0:50:15
19 Ben Chilton 0:50:25
20 Robbe Marchand DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 0:50:30
21 Viktor Vandenberghe PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:50:35
22 Sil De brauwere 0:50:50
23 Yenthe Vanhoudt 0:50:59
24 Andrew Strohmeyer CXD TREK BIKES 0:51:03
25 Finn Treudler HEIZOMAT RADTEAM P/B KLOSTER KITCHEN 0:51:07
26 Paul Greijus 0:51:11
27 Kenay De moyer PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:51:20
28 Marcis Shelton 0:51:37
29 Ian Ackert 0:51:55
30 Daniel weis Nielsen 0:52:03
31 Kilian Moreels 0:52:04
32 Bram Sprangers 0:52:07
33 Matteo Oppizzi 0:52:16
34 Miles Gevaert 0:52:21
35 Dylan Zakrajsek 0:52:26
36 Toon Heirbaut 0:52:35
37 Toon Sluydts 0:52:51
38 Willem Janssens 0:53:01
39 Ruben Meeusen 0:53:43
40 Senne D´hollander 0:54:00
41 Simon Wyllie TEAM SPECTRA CANNONDALE P/B DAS 0:54:09
42 Antoine Jamin 0:54:22
43 Ben Askey 0:54:33
44 Cody Scott COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 0:54:39
45 Ruben Lembrechts 0:54:49
46 Brent Op de beeck 0:54:54
47 Hippolyte Loete 0:55:09
48 Patrick Nieuwenhuis 0:55:11
49 Maxime St-onge 0:55:23
50 Filip Mård 0:56:07
51 Geoffrey Rausch 0:57:07
52 Carden King 0:57:14
53 Hannes De neve 0:57:47
54 Aku Koivistoinen 0:57:59
55 Theo Devoet 0:58:09
56 Yoran Maertens -1 LAP
57 Ethan Delgrosso -1 LAP
58 Philippe Fievez -1 LAP
59 Mees De vos -1 LAP
60 Filippo Cecchi -1 LAP
61 Otto Chilton -2 LAPS
62 Senne Bloem -2 LAPS
63 Bart Jay Junior Vandecasteele -2 LAPS
64 Aiden Mapel COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING -2 LAPS
65 Kosuke Endo -2 LAPS
66 Henry Conaway -3 LAPS
67 Filippo Agostinacchio BELTRAMI TSA TRE COLLI DNF
67 Martin Heliot -3 LAPS
68 Milan Lenaers DNF
69 Matiss Kalverss DNF
70 Iben Rommelaere DNF
71 Pieter Pauwels DNF

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fem Van empel 0:52:14
2 Lucinda Brand BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:52:53
3 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:52:53
4 Laura Verdonschot DE CEUSTER - BONACHE 0:53:33
5 Sanne Cant CRELAN-CORENDON 0:55:29
6 Denise Betsema PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:55:45
7 Annemarie Worst CYCLOCROSS REDS 0:55:57
8 Isabella Holmgren 0:58:05
9 Julie Brouwers CHARLES LIÉGEOIS ROASTERY CX 0:58:56
10 Alessandra Keller 0:59:00
11 Ava Holmgren 1:00:55
12 Anaïs Morichon 1:01:46
13 Sophie Von berswordt 1:02:33
14 Suzanne Verhoeven DE CEUSTER - BONACHE 1:02:49
15 Elizabeth Gunsalus 1:03:17
16 Millie Couzens 1:03:43
17 Rafaelle Carrier 1:04:13
18 Febe De smedt PROXIMUS - CYCLIS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES CT -1 LAP
19 Loes Sels PROXIMUS - CYCLIS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES CT -1 LAP
20 Lauren Zoerner -1 LAP
21 Xan Crees TEAM SPECTRA CANNONDALE P/B DAS -1 LAP
22 Jorja Bond -1 LAP
23 Lara Defour -1 LAP
24 Siobhan Kelly -1 LAP
25 Nico Knoll -1 LAP
26 Adèle Hurteloup PROXIMUS - CYCLIS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES CT -1 LAP
27 Keira Bond CXD TREK BIKES -2 LAPS
28 Carlotta Borello -2 LAPS
29 Xenna De bruyckere -2 LAPS
30 Emily Werner -2 LAPS
31 Meg De bruyne PROXIMUS - CYCLIS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES CT -2 LAPS
32 Elena Day TEAM SPECTRA CANNONDALE P/B DAS -2 LAPS
33 Tessa Zwaenepoel PROXIMUS - CYCLIS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES CT -2 LAPS
34 Shanyl De schoesitter -2 LAPS
35 Lies´l Schevenels DE CEUSTER - BONACHE -2 LAPS
36 Camille Devigne -2 LAPS
37 Aislin Hallahan -3 LAPS
38 Katherine Sarkisov CXD TREK BIKES -3 LAPS
39 Katelyn Walcroft -3 LAPS
40 Amy Perryman -3 LAPS
41 Juline Delcommune -3 LAPS
42 Léa Bonnafous ALBI VELO SPORT LEROY MERLIN TEAM CROSS -3 LAPS
43 Kiona Dhont -3 LAPS
44 Isere Koster -3 LAPS
45 Corey Coogan cisek -3 LAPS
46 Kaija Budde -3 LAPS
47 Jana Van der veken -3 LAPS
48 Rylie Cahill -3 LAPS
49 Marie fay St onge -3 LAPS
50 Christiane Bilodeau -3 LAPS
51 Shanaya Esther Schollaert -3 LAPS
52 Emily De cuyper -3 LAPS
53 Fiona Morris -3 LAPS
54 Alana Polfliet -3 LAPS
55 Larissa Rossner -3 LAPS
56 Prisca Jaquet -3 LAPS
57 Kathryn Mcdicken -3 LAPS
58 Hannah De keyser -3 LAPS
59 Kaylani Bartels -3 LAPS
60 Francesca Baroni HUBO - REMOTIVE DNF
60 Tiger-lil Harinck -3 LAPS
61 Anna Kay CYCLOCROSS REDS DNF
62 Jana Dobbelaere DNF