These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men

(117 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Campbell seaside cycle/antero resources 0:47:35
2 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:47:45
3 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:48:04
4 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:48:19
5 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:48:31
6 Edward Uhring Sinister Bikes 0:48:35
7 Ryan White crossresults.com 0:48:35
8 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:48:35
9 Jack Macclarence CBRC / Proctor Academy 0:48:35
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockst 0:48:46
11 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:48:53
12 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team 0:49:17
13 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 0:49:24
14 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:49:28
15 Ian Harris NYC Velo 0:49:36
16 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:49:53
17 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:50:07
18 Michael Sampson Rhino Bike Works 0:50:13
19 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing 0:50:19
20 Adam St. germain Circle A Cycles 0:50:19
21 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:50:31
22 Brian Hayes Svelte Cycles 0:50:31
23 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:47
24 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:50:47
25 Nixon Cannondale Factory Racing 0:50:47
26 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames 0:51:05
27 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 0:51:05
28 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:51:14
29 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:51:14
30 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:51:22
31 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 0:51:27
32 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars 0:51:44
33 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:51:44
34 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:51:44
35 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:51:36
36 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 0:52:07
37 Thomas Mahan 0:52:07
38 Jeff Bramhall Pedro's 0:52:07
39 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:52:07
40 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:27
41 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:52:27
42 Joseph Tramontano Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games 0:52:33
43 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:52:39
44 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:52:39
45 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:52:39
46 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:52:50
47 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles 0:53:05
48 Jeffery Ziegler Team Wheelworks 0:53:05
49 Forrest Conrad Pure Energy Racing/ ProAir HFA 0:53:26
50 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:53:32
51 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:53:32
52 Jonathan Anderson ECV 0:53:32
53 Christopher Bailey Svelte Cycles 0:53:32
54 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:53:32
55 Luke Fortini Cycle-Smart 0:53:32
56 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:53:32
57 Harry Precourt Twin Six 0:53:32
58 oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:54:05
59 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:54:17
60 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:54:39
61 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 0:54:53
62 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames 0:54:53
63 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:55:11
64 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:55:17
65 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes 0:55:20
66 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy 0:55:42
67 Harrison Seiler B2C2 0:55:53
68 Aaron Ross Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles 0:55:53
69 Julian Meier Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelwo 0:56:07
70 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:56:16
71 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:56:28
72 Jeremy Jo Wheelworks Racing 1:00:16
73 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot 2 lap
74 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 2 lap
75 Scott Frison Devils' Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing 2 lap
76 Shane Mulrooney 2 lap
77 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 4 lap
78 Kevin Boyd Union Velo / NFG Cycles 4 lap
79 Jeff Murray IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 4 lap
80 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com 4 lap
81 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 4 lap
82 Tomas Jurgensen Quad Cycles 5 lap

Juniors 10-14

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:31:18
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:33:08
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:33:25
4 Max Durham ccb racing 0:35:36
5 Harrison White CBRC 0:37:04
6 Ry Brodsky Corner Cycle 0:38:21
7 Mac Barnes
8 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles
9 Greg Gunsalus Team FUJI
10 Raffaele Bauer Minuteman road Club
11 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link

Masters Men 35+ (1-3)

(53 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:46:19
2 Curtis Boivin cyclocross racing / ride blue 0:46:29
3 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:46:29
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:40
5 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:46:56
6 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:47:10
7 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:47:21
8 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:48:07
9 Johannes Huseby Cannondale Factory Racing 0:48:17
10 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 0:48:17
11 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 0:48:36
12 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:48:49
13 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:48:58
14 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:48:58
15 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 0:48:58
16 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:49:42
17 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:50
18 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 0:50:02
19 Jason Snow Cycle Safe 0:50:21
20 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:50:37
21 Paul Stanton 0:50:37
22 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:50:37
23 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp 0:50:37
24 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:50:37
25 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:50:37
26 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:51:14
27 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:51:40
28 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:51:49
29 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:52:32
30 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:52:45
31 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:52:56
32 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:53:07
33 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue 1 lap
34 Jeremy Brazeal CVC/Subaru of New England 1 lap
35 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 1 lap
36 John Buser Paradise Racing 1 lap
37 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 1 lap
38 Ivan Altinbasak WeeBIKE.com/HasyunUSA 1 lap
39 Drew Davis Podium Café 2 lap
40 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 2 lap

Masters Men 35+ Cat 4

(83 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:34:44
2 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:35:02
3 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike / Morse Lumber 0:35:14
4 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:35:14
5 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:35:28
6 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:35:44
7 David Dubos Expo/Superior Energy 0:36:01
8 Wes Deane Cox Cummunication cyling 0:36:08
9 Jeff Underhill Cannondale Factory Racing 0:36:08
10 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 0:36:11
11 Chris Neeb Merrill Lynch 0:36:11
12 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:36:11
13 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycle Velo Club 0:36:11
14 Thomas Goodman Team CF 0:36:11
15 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:36:11
16 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:36:11
17 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:36:40
18 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. 0:36:47
19 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:36:47
20 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:36:47
21 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:36:47
22 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:36:47
23 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:37:10
24 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:37:10
25 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:37:28
26 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club 0:37:28
27 Humberto Raposo 0:37:28
28 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velosport 0:37:28
29 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:38:46
30 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:37:54
31 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching 0:37:54
32 Andrew Rinn 0:37:54
33 Bill Maidment 0:37:54
34 Jim Dowd independent 0:37:54
35 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:38:23
36 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex 0:38:23
37 Tom Macclarence CBRC 0:38:42
38 James Boyd Cox Communications 0:39:14
39 John Romain Bethel Cycle 0:39:26
40 Miguel Rivera jr. Travis Cycle 0:39:26
41 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club 0:39:26
42 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:39:26
43 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:39:48
44 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:48
45 Stanford Smith Team City Sports 0:40:01
46 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:40:16
47 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:40:33
48 Richard Hislop QuadCycles 0:40:49
49 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Team 0:41:01
50 Richard Tobin grace bicycles velo club 0:41:16
51 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America 0:41:39
52 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:42:26
53 Mike Romanovsky 0:43:01
54 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:43:24
55 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:44:40
56 Ed Medina Chum Mouse Racing 0:45:37
57 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 0:45:49
58 Adam Arnold Independent 1 lap
59 William Bonin 1 lap
60 Steven Saranga 1 lap

Masters Men 45+

(70 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:39:59
2 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:39:59
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:39:59
4 Paul Curley Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:18
5 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:40:18
6 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:40:35
7 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:46
8 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:40:50
9 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks 0:41:06
10 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:41:17
11 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:41:29
12 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:41:36
13 Alec Petro Team Psycho 0:41:36
14 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:41:56
15 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:41:57
16 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:41:57
17 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing 0:41:57
18 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:41:57
19 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:41:57
20 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 0:42:15
21 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:42:15
22 Richard Brown 0:42:32
23 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:42:38
24 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:42:38
25 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:42:38
26 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:43:02
27 John Souza SmaltiBikes.com 0:43:18
28 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:43:26
29 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:43:36
30 Michael Christy Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:43:36
31 Jamison Burt Unattached 0:43:50
32 Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:59
33 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:43:59
34 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 0:43:59
35 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:59
36 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:59
37 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:44:21
38 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland 0:44:27
39 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:44:44
40 John Prevost FELT CANADA 0:45:18
41 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:45:18
42 Robert Blinn Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:18
43 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:45:18
44 John Pescatore 0:45:33
45 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:09
46 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 0:46:30
47 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:47:02
48 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:47:12
49 Jesus Vazquez www.bikebarnracing.com 0:49:23
50 Joseph Savick PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:49:23
51 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing inc. 0:49:34
52 James Sylvia scottees cycles lap
53 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA lap

Masters Men 55+

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:42:59
2 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:44:18
3 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com / CBRC 0:44:33
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:52
5 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:44:52
6 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:45:16
7 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:45:30
8 Watt Moore BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:46:12
9 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC 0:46:12
10 Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:45
11 Craig Walton Housatonic Wheelclub 0:48:23
12 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:49:00
13 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14 Jeff Tripp Revolution Cyclery
15 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
16 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
17 James Themig Mystic Velo Club
18 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
19 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers lap
20 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC lap
21 Barry Shopnick lap

Men 4

(85 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:34:33
2 Brock Boynton BH Ultralight Bicycles 0:34:56
3 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 0:34:59
4 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 0:35:16
5 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:35:20
6 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velosport 0:35:48
7 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:35:48
8 Curtis Singmaster Cyclocrossracing.com 0:35:57
9 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:35:57
10 Niall Gengler NFG Cycles 0:36:05
11 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:36:21
12 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:36:21
13 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:36:32
14 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:36:32
15 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:36:32
16 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenze NCLR Racing www.clrracing.com 0:36:49
17 Graham Dimmock Hup United 0:36:49
18 Jon Conway bikebarnracing.com 0:37:00
19 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:37:00
20 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:37:13
21 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike/ morse lumber 0:37:28
22 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:37:36
23 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:37:59
24 Parke Rhoads CyclocrossRacing.com 0:37:59
25 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:59
26 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:59
27 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 0:38:11
28 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:38:17
29 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 0:38:17
30 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs 0:38:17
31 Keith Cardoza Pedros 0:38:31
32 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:38:56
33 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:39:09
34 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:23
35 Todd Ford 0:39:23
36 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:39:23
37 Ronald Locke 0:39:23
38 Owen Robbins 0:39:23
39 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:39:23
40 Matthew Li Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:37
41 Nathaniel Kapinos 0:39:37
42 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:44
43 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:39:56
44 Jeff Lukauh Noreast 0:40:11
45 Doug Farley 0:40:11
46 Christopher Cohen Brown University Cycling 0:40:11
47 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:40:32
48 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:40:38
49 Ian Hertzler Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:41:13
50 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:41:13
51 Thomas Estrada Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:13
52 Jacob Horsey NFG Cycles 0:41:27
53 Marshall Moore Brown University 0:41:27
54 Dan Durusky 0:41:41
55 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:41:41
56 Tristan Beaulieu 0:42:10
57 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE 0:42:32
58 John Rothemich 1 lap
59 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club 2 lap
60 Jason Albright 2 lap
61 Matthew Rossi CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffit 2 lap
62 Michael Mulrooney 2 lap
63 Ronald Gainer jr. Independent Fabrication Factory/Team New Bei 2 lap

UCI Elite Women

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:07
2 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:30
3 Amy Dombroski Luna Pro Team 0:41:44
4 Sara Bresnick crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching.com 0:41:59
5 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:01
6 Meredith Miller Cal Giant/Specialized 0:42:01
7 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:42:50
8 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:50
9 Rebecca Pagano PEDRO'S 0:43:16
10 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:33
11 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:43:55
12 Rebecca Blatt silver bull/central wheel 0:44:03
13 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:17
14 Lara Kroepsch Hudz Subaru 0:44:33
15 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com / CBRC 0:44:47
16 Melissa Ross Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles 0:44:56
17 Laura Ralston MIT 0:45:46
18 Catherine Sterling 0:45:46
19 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:46:36
20 Jocelyn Mauldin Mock Orange Bikes 0:46:57
21 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:47:41
22 Jessica Hayes-conroy North American Velo 0:47:47
23 Giulia Righi Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT 0:47:47
24 Jan Bolland tanner Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:48:06
25 Laura Summers Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT 0:49:31
26 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 2 laps
DNF Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal dnf
DNF Jena Greaser Colavita Racing dnf
DNF Paulin Frascone Bicycle concept dnf
DNF Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC dnf

UCI Elite/U23 Men

(55 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Johnson UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 1:04:57
2 Jamey Driscoll 1:04:57
3 Luca Damiani Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1:05:46
4 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheel 1:06:37
5 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Cycling 1:07:18
6 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 1:07:20
7 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 1:07:20
8 Anthony Grand Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheel 1:07:20
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:07:54
10 Jerome Townsend 1:07:54
11 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:07:54
12 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP 1:08:52
13 Manny Goguen BikeReg,com/Joe's Garage/Scott 1:09:17
14 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:09:28
15 David Wilcox PEDROS 1:09:36
16 John Hanson Silver Bull/Central Wheel 1:10:01
17 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:10:15
18 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:10:34
19 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 1 lap
20 Evan Huff BikeReg.com 1 lap
21 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL/ Mad Alchemy 1 lap
22 Thomas Sampson Cannondale Factory Racing 1 lap
23 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 1 lap
24 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1 lap
25 Shawn Milne Antero Resources/Seaside Cycles 1 lap
26 Greg Whitney B2C2 p/b Boloco 1 lap
27 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 1 lap
28 Collin Huston Moots 2 lap
29 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 2 lap
30 Kevin Wolfson Independent Fabrication 3 lap
31 Ryan Kelly CrossResults.com 3 lap
32 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 3 lap
33 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 3 lap
34 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 3 lap
35 Christian Parrett Team Sprocket Pro Cycling 3 lap
36 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 3 lap
37 Adam Snyder Team Jamis 4 lap
38 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop 4 lap
39 Jeff Gelt Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT 5 lap
40 Rodrigo Moraes Edgartown Bicycles 5 lap
41 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus - Gym One 5 lap
42 Mark Babcock DePaula Racing 5 lap

Women 3/4

(62 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma White NYCROSS.COM/CBRC 0:27:04
2 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:27:46
3 Elizabeth Winfield Wilderness Sports 0:27:51
4 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:28:14
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere 0:28:25
6 Karen Tripp Revolution Cyclery 0:28:25
7 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:28:55
8 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com 0:29:18
9 Christine Fort crossresults.com 0:29:18
10 Susan Maclean Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:29:46
11 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:29:46
12 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 0:29:46
13 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:30:10
14 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:30:10
15 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:30:31
16 Joy Stark HUP United 0:30:58
17 Emily Curley Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:30:58
18 Stacey Moseley NBX 0:31:02
19 Inette Rex CVC/Subaru of New England 0:31:02
20 Lauren Kling Unattached 0:31:02
21 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:27
22 Rebekah Weiner 0:31:27
23 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart 0:31:27
24 Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:27
25 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:31:27
26 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:31:41
27 Jennifer Urquhart HUP United 0:31:41
28 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:31:41
29 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:32:29
30 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:32:55
31 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat 0:33:05
32 Erin Brennan Portland Velo Club 0:33:26
33 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:26
34 Elaine Debitetto Team Psycho 0:33:43
35 Katherine Miller Portland Velo Club 0:34:08
36 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:34:34
37 Leigh Boyle Noreast Cycling 0:35:14
38 Marylou Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:14
39 Martha Fanning 0:35:36
40 Alyssa Koomas 0:36:17
41 Karen Nash CCB Racing 0:38:21
42 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft lap
43 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles lap
44 Susan Arapoff NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental lap
45 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
46 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 lap
47 Natalia Boltulehour lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with