These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
2 Issac Jonas U 20 Overland Park
3 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 Merriam
4 Nate Brocket Raytown
5 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Overland Park
6 Will Marshall Overland Park
7 Jackson Horn KCBC Mission

Junior 10-18 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aislin Reynolds SKC Racing
2 Hannah Reynolds SKC Racing
3 Tori Brocket Raytown

Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Baugher Epic Cycling Team St. Joseph
2 Brian Lasswell Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
3 Jeffrey Lively LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care O
4 Chuong Doan In-A-Tub Kansas City
5 Rocky Remy Prairie Village
6 J p Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
7 Tom Bondurant SKC Racing Shawnee
8 Jason Douglas Shores Sports St Joseph
9 Cliff Straub Overland Park
10 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
11 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
12 Dennis Grelk MBWC Donnellson
13 Robert Saverino KCOI Blvd Roeland Park
14 Brent Gowin Cow Town Cycling Team Shawnee
15 Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City
16 Jason Kendrick Cycle City Racing Kansas City
17 Craig Steeds Unattached Kansas City
DNF Zeke Shepherd Evil Kansas City
DNF Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
4 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
5 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen Olathe
6 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
7 Craig Hoppe Shores Sports St. Joseph
8 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
9 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
10 Terry Higgins Lees Summit
11 Eddy Reimer Unattached Park City
12 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing Grandview
13 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen Shawnee
14 Mark Kern KCOI Blvd Shawnee
15 Telford Crisco Renaissance Cycling Lansing
16 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
17 Todd Simchuk Unattached Shawnee
18 Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries/Highgear Lincoln
19 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
20 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
21 Mark Schoonbeck KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
22 Wade Bieberdorf Localcycling.com Shawnee Mission
23 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenwo
24 Eric Pacheco GP VeloTek Independence
DNF Chris Hudson In-A-Tub Cycling Kansas City

Masters 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddy Reimer Unattached Park City
2 Randy Martin Oz Bicycle Club Wichita
3 Joseph Goeke KCOI Boulevard Mission Hills
4 Tim Greene Cow Town Cycling Team Overland Park
5 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing Overland Park
6 Kevin Winters Ethos Racing Lake Latawana
7 Monte May KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
8 L Limon Newton
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com Shawnee
10 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com Shawnee
11 Joe Fox Localcycling.com Shawnee
12 Gregg Rupp KCOI Boulevard Paola
13 Greg Eakin Olathe
14 Eric Pacheco GP VeloTek Independence
15 Jeff Perry Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
16 Kip Lamunyon In-A-Tub Kansas City

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Crist velo veloce Omaha
2 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
3 David Moore 360 Racing Baldwin City
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
5 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
7 David Conrad Localcycling.com Olathe
8 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing Raymore
9 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com Prarie Villiage
10 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
11 James Shiflett 360 Racing Meadville
12 Randy Martin Oz Bicycle Club Wichita
13 Rich Bart Blue River Bicycle Club Overland Pa
14 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
15 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas
16 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club Prairie
17 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
18 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
19 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
20 Robert Swift Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's
21 Joe Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
22 Mark Breeding Bicycle Shack Racing Independence
23 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com Shawnee
24 Paul Weston The Wheel Cyclery Kansas City

Masters 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Finch Free State Racing Lawrence
2 Becca Williams Localcycling.com Prairie Village
3 Renae Weaver Free State Racing Lee's Summit
4 Elizabeth Bejan Roasterie Flyers Kansas City
5 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
6 Wanda Simchuk twin six / soldergal.com Shawnee
7 Julie Stark Localcycling.com Kansas City
8 Jean Lucas Unattached Kansas City
9 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com Kansas City
10 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing Lawrence

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling Freemont
2 Samuel Perkins Velotek Lawrence
3 Frank Dreiling Kansas City
4 David Wamsley Free State Racing Lawrence
5 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing Kansas City
6 William Jennings Reelbikes Leawood
7 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing Kansas City

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
2 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
3 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Lawrence
4 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster
5 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Wheelmasters Lincoln
6 Travis Donn Ethos Racing Kansas City
7 Bill Marshall KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
8 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries-Highgear Lincoln
9 Nicholas Coil Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Prairie Vill
10 Justin Griest SKC Racing Mission
11 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench Cycles Lincoln
12 Michael Gaherty my wife inc Blue Springs
13 Tyler Carmichael Re-Cycled Roca
14 Robert Schultz LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
15 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub Kansas City
16 Ian Robertson Team Kaos Cycling Lincoln
17 Richard Hu LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
18 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen Lecompton
19 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
DNF Thomas Price KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
DNF Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen Leawood
DNF Luke Lininger KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Elsor None
2 Kelly Ricke SKC Racing Olathe
3 Cameron Rex SKC Racing Shawnee
4 Bobby Summers
5 Noah Marcus Green Street Cycles Omaha
6 Sydney Brown Joyride Bicycles Lincoln
7 Michael Ellis Colavita/ Parisi Overland Park
8 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing Kansas City
9 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee St.
10 Ira Brown Unattached Bolivar
11 Craig Hoppe Shores Sports St. Joseph
12 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Leawood
13 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com Kansas City
14 Christian Beattie E.C. Sunflower Desoto
15 Brett Coppage SKC Racing Kansas City
16 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team Overland
17 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
18 Tyler Whetstone Bad Goat Manhattan
19 Chris Hudson In-A-Tub Cycling Kansas City
20 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Omaha
21 Brent Hankins SKC Racing Kansas City
22 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
23 Jon Riekenberg Localcycling.com Lenexa
24 J p Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
25 Jeffrey Lively LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer
26 Kent Woermann Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
27 Rafal Doloto twin six / soldergal.com
28 Sean Jackson SKC Racing Overland Park
29 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
DNF Mark Schoonbeck KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
DNF Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen Kansas C
DNF Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling Freemont

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Williams Lawrence
2 Tristan Collins Tri-Fam Topeka
3 Eric Huebing
4 Jesse Gross Ethos Racing Kansas City
5 Gabe Hoelscher Unattached Roeland Park
6 Michael Loftus Unattached Manhattan
7 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas Cit
8 Dave Collins Unattached Kansas City
9 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
10 Casey Buta Overland Park
11 Rodney Bade Unattached Maryville
12 Grant Harrison GP VeloTek Lawrence
13 Thomas Park Unattached Manhattan
14 James Summers Blue River Bicycle Club Overland
15 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas
16 Jonathan Neve Green Street Cycles Omaha
17 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub Racing Bonner Springs
18 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team Platte City
19 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Overland
20 Christopher Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Patrick Beesley Unattached Overland Park
22 Jeret Kusiak
23 Ryan Kelley GP VeloTek Overland Park
24 Kyle Vohland Unattached Prairie Village
25 Craig Steeds Unattached Kansas City
26 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
27 Derick Shackelford Shawnee
28 Chris Hamman Bio Wheels
29 Jeffery Souter Sautefe Trails
30 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
31 Karen Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
32 Bryce Lausch FSR Development Team Kansas City
33 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas
34 Luber Jake Colavita Racing Inc
35 Justin Luebbering Prairie Village
36 Aaron Stull Epic Cycling Team Parkville
37 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merria
38 Drew Baranowski Overland Park
39 Travis Gatewood
40 Rick Mason Kansas City
41 Eric Hershberger Kansas City
42 Gary Utlaut Unattached Lenexa
43 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Overland Park
44 Doug Bolton Bicycle Shack Racing Grandview
DNF Tony Stewart KCOI Blvd Overland Park
DNF Philip Wilkerson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kan
DNF Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen Lecompton
DNF John Perry Unattached Liberty

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Woermann Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
4 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
5 David Wilson Ethos Racing Kansas City
6 Ryan Albertson Lincoln
7 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Omaha
8 Clint Robinson Lincoln
9 Rafal Doloto twin six / soldergal.com
10 Jason Douglas Shores Sports St Joseph
11 John Moran Prairie Village
12 Brett Sheffner Colavita Racing Inc Kansas City
13 Tracey Cheuvront Localcycling.com Kansas City
14 Wesley Robertson In-A-Tub Kansas City
15 Mark Earles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
16 Zeke Shepherd Evil Kansas City
17 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
18 Ted Moore 360 Racing Lenexa
19 Thad Carson Unattached Mission
20 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
21 Marcos Bowman
DNF Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Brown Joyride Bicycles Lincoln
2 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
3 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
4 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing Lawrence
5 Karen Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
6 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen Kansas City
7 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com Merriam
8 Kay Lehman SKC Racing Lawrence
9 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing Lawrence
2 Julie Higgins Lees Summit
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt Joyride Bicycles Lincoln
4 Kristin Goodwin Unattached Sedalia
5 Andrea Devine KCOI Blvd Kansas City
6 Michelle Tope Minuteman Road Club Leavenworth
7 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard Lawrence
8 Shawna Macan Roasterie Flyers Roeland Park
9 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
10 Amy Phillips Blue Springs
11 Amy Fear Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
12 Angie Colina Raytown
13 Linda Ryan Unattached Kansas City

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with