These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenek Stybar Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:03:48
2 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:09
3 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:14
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:20
5 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:28
6 Francis Mourey FDJ 0:00:30
7 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb-Revor
8 Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:31
9 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:43
10 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:54
11 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:57
12 Bart Aernouts Rabobank - Giant Offroad Team 0:01:33
13 Enrico Franzoi BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:41
14 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus
15 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:33
16 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:02:39
17 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:40
18 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:41
19 Jonathan Page Planet Bike
20 Jeremy Powers Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:44
21 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned) 0:02:45
22 Robert Gavenda Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:49
23 Christian Heule Champion System LBS 0:02:51
24 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:52
25 Tijmen Eising Sunweb-Revor 0:02:53
26 Tim Johnson Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:03:02
27 Ondrej Bambula Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 0:03:24
28 Marco Bianco (Ita)
29 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing
30 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) 0:03:26
31 David Kasek Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 0:03:33
32 Mitchell Huenders BKCP-Powerplus 0:03:40
33 Christoph Pfingsten Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:03:41
34 Ian Field (GBr) 0:03:42
35 Jerome Chevallier (Fra) 0:03:43
36 Petr Dlask Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:51
37 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde (Spa) 0:03:59
38 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:04:01
39 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) 0:04:04
40 Jiri Polnicky Sunweb - Revor 0:04:11
41 Pirmin Lang (Swi) 0:04:12
42 Florian Le corre (Fra) 0:04:13
43 Sacha Weber Stevens Racing Team -1lap
44 Marco Ponta (Ita)
45 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)
46 Fabio Ursi (Ita)
47 Martin Zlamalik Sunweb - Revor
48 Kenneth Hansen (Den)
49 Vaclav Metlicka Johnson Controls As Mb
50 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team -2laps
51 David Van der poel BKCP-Powerplus
52 Michael Garrigan (Can)
53 Andreas Moser (Swi) -3laps
54 Rene Lang (Swi)
55 Lukas Winterberg (Swi)
56 Daniele Mensi (Ita)
57 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnson Controls As Mb
58 Yves Corminboeuf (Swi)
59 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) -4laps
60 Xabier Garcia irazola (Spa)
61 Jonas Schau guddal (Den) -5laps

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes 0:40:07
2 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.nl-Destil 0:00:30
3 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:00:38
4 Sanne Van paassen BrainWash 0:00:39
5 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 0:01:09
6 Helen Wyman Kona 0:01:24
7 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:30
8 Sanne Cant BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:48
9 Caroline Mani Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:49
10 Sophie De boer (Ned) 0:02:07
11 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:02:29
12 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:02:32
13 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)
14 Martina Zwick (Ger) 0:02:41
15 Linda Van rijen (Ned) 0:02:50
16 Jasmin Achermann Fischer-BMC 0:02:52
17 Reza Hormes (Ned) 0:03:07
18 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:03:08
19 Amy Dombroski Luna Pro Team 0:03:12
20 Sue Butler Hudz-Subaru 0:03:34
21 Gabby Durrin (GBr) 0:03:41
22 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:03:48
23 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) 0:03:50
24 Nadia Triquet-claude Vienne Futuroscope
25 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:04:04
26 Nancy Bober (Bel) 0:04:11
27 Jana Kyptova (Cze) 0:04:16
28 Nicolle De bie-leyten (Bel) 0:04:18
29 Daniela Bresciani (Ita) 0:04:36
30 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) 0:05:06
31 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned) 0:05:10
32 Stefania Vecchio (Ita)
33 Jennifer Sagesser Thoemus Racing Team 0:06:37
34 Gertie Willems (Bel) -1lap
35 Lise-marie Henzelin (Swi)
36 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita)
37 Nikolene Hansen (Den)
38 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-denuit (Fra)
39 Lise Muller (Swi) -2laps
40 Vicki Thomas Disasterrecovery.Com

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with