These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

B MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garth Spencer Specialized 7 laps @ 5
2 Sean White VERVE Coffee/Family Cycling Center 52'22''
3 Andrew Hammond Specialized SBCV 53'22''
4 Scott Harrington Above Category Racing 53'32''
5 Martin Acosta Sterling Sport Group 53'51''
6 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon/BigSwinging st
7 Joseph Brody unattached 54'30''
8 Scott Moore Bicycle Trip 55'29''
9 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 55'30''
10 William Steiger SCCCC 57'32''
11 Justin James SCCCC 58'29''
12 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo 58'42''
13 Lee Slone Sheila Moon/BigSwinging 59'04''
14 Frank Pinto Joseleyns bicycles 6 laps @ 5
15 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon/BigSwinging 53'23''
16 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon/BigSwinging 54'51''
17 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto velo 56'37''
18 J. Fuller Steven's Bicycles dnf

B WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycles 5 laps @ 4
2 Mallory Burda Specialized 47'59''
3 Misha Scovill Stevens Bicycles 48'46''
4 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse 50'55''
5 Jen Lucia SCCCC/Fox Racing Shox 51'07''
6 May Woo Sheila Moon 52'42''
7 Amber Reed Sheila Moon/Big Swingin 56'35''
8 Miss_mary Perez Ciclista Bonita 4 laps @ 4
9 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports dnf

C MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Willson unattached 5 laps @ 3
2 Jonathan Krier-tran SJBC 38'41''
3 Don Moulds unattached 38'49''
4 Matthew Adler 38'50''
5 Mark Cote unattached 39'04''
6 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 40'33''
7 Tyler Newbell unattached 40'42''
8 Mike Reed Webcore Alto-Velo 40'59''
9 Steven Woo Third Pillar 41'01''
10 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel 41'08''
11 Giles Healy 41'14''
12 Andy Leisner Ghost Tree Racing 41'26''
13 Greg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club 41'46''
14 Hugh Anderson Floriva State University 41'58''
15 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club 42'16''
16 Brad Basford unattached 42'36''
17 Jon Takao 43'03''
18 Nathaniel Unger Plus Three 43'17''
19 Michael Pyle SJBC 43'27''
20 Kevin Goodman Trail Head Cyclery 43'39''
21 Michael Stoll Taleo Racing 44'24''
22 Rick Ortenblad jr. unattached 44'54''
23 John Parading - 45'09''
24 Chris Neher Off the Chain Bikes 45'56''
25 George Crawford TROGS 46'21''
26 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 46'53''
27 Carlos Jonathan Fun Sports Bikes Cyclimg Team 47'04''
28 Dion Dangzalan UglyPads.com 4 laps @ 3
29 Brian Lucas Off the Chain Bikes 41'22''
30 Mark Niskanen Fun Sports Bikes Cyclimg Team 44'01''
31 John Morris Troys 48'47''

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bradford AaronBradford.com 8 laps @ 5
2 Josh Snead Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 57'41''
3 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 57'55''
4 Brue Syversten De La Paz 59'05''
5 Eric Wohlberg Sterling Cross PB 59'41''
6 Abe Rotstein Freewheel Hunter 59'51''
7 David Wyandt Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 1.00'04''
8 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycles Racing 1.00'11''
9 James Riley Godspeed/MOJO 1.00'45''
10 Kevin Crossley Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 1.01'17''
11 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 1.01'25''
12 Aaron O'dell Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 1.01'37''
13 Daniel Velasco MASH SF 1.01'43''
14 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 1.02'03''
15 Brenden O'Brien unattached 1.02'21''
16 Christopher Kelly Team Rouring Mouse 1.02'25''
17 Aaron Kereluk Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 1.02'51''
18 Aron Bonar SYCIP Racing 1.02'55''
19 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 1.02'56''
20 Jeff Kendal-weed IBIS/Fox Racing Shox 1.02'57''
21 Jonathan Shantz The Spokesman 1.03'05''
22 Derek Yarra Box Dog Bikes 1.03'34''
23 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 1.03'41''
24 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodora 1.04'08''
25 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 7 laps @ 5
26 Paul Guerra Webcore/Alto Velo 57'27''
27 Tobin Ortenblad Joe Nehls Coaching 57'51''
28 William Kemper unattached 58'02''
29 Jeff Patton Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 58'43''
30 Dain Zaffke Giro 59'40''
31 Travis T. Metromint Cycling 1.00'13''
32 Matt Mcnamora Sterling Cross PB dnf

ELITE WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Barnholt Scott Ritchey 6 laps @ 4
2 Devon Gorry Bike Station Aptos 48'06''
3 Gina Hall Cal Giant/Specialized 49'05''
4 Karen Brems Team RamBuski Law 49'22''
5 Stella Carey Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 50'23''
6 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos 50'55''
7 Emily Thurston Missing Link/Third Pillar 50'58''
8 Josie Jaques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized 51'20''
9 Corina Bigham Stone Racing 51'44''
10 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 52'57''
11 Camie Edwards Sheila Moon/Big Swingin 53'20''
12 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter 53'59''
13 Katie Jay melena HRS Rock Lobster 54'10''
14 Kelly Chang Missing Link/Third Pillar 54'44''
15 Carol Boland Tri Sport Racing 55'23''
16 Jamie Busch Bue-Cell/IBIS 56'31''
17 Yukie Nakmura Missing Link/Third Pillar 57'33''

JR MEN 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Tiner SCJCC/Bike Trip 5 laps @ 4
2 Jacob Labosky Tread 4 laps @ 3
3 Chris Hyde Buy-cell.com 40'21''
4 Mark Christian SCJCC/Bike Trip 42'43''
5 Spencer Chaney Team roaring Mouse 43'31''
6 Ryan Chaney Team roaring Mouse 49'27''

JR. MEN 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad Joe Nehls Coaching 5 laps @ 3
2 Ryan Stevens SCJCC/Bike Trip 39'03''
3 Chase Cummings SCJCC/Bike Trip 41'29''
4 Evan Nessin unattached 42'05''
5 Myles Lucas unattached 4 laps @ 3

JUNIOR WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Ortenblad SCJCC/Bike Trip 4 laps @ 4
2 Gabriella Crowley Cowboy racing 43'12''
3 Emily Cerna Cowboy racing 43'31''
4 Mallory Carlos unattached 3 laps @ 4

MASTER MEN 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 7 laps @ 5
2 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com/IBIS 50'58''
3 Alex Work Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 51'28''
4 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 51'42''
5 Ceser Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 51'47''
6 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel 52'23''
7 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 52'43''
8 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized 52'49''
9 Kevin Merrigan Team RamBuski Law 52'50''
10 Stacey Sell Verge/Blue 53'10''
11 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law 53'21''
12 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com/IBIS 53'28''
13 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 53'29''
14 Matt Jordan Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 54'38''
15 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC 54'53''
16 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 54'55''
17 Jason Benford Hunter Freewheel 55'10''
18 Dean Dealy Verge/Go Pro 56'00''
19 Micheal Coffing Knackered Tyres 56'42''
20 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com/IBIS 57'47''
21 David Hopkins Spokesman Bicycles 58'37''
22 Mike Martin Santa Cruz/ZOPILOTE 58'53''
23 Brad Koester DFL 59'14''
24 Bo Barry Soul Craft 59'45''
25 Mark Sasser Stevens Racing 6 laps @ 5
26 Chris Duburg Tri Sport Racing 56'27''
27 John Mundelius Wells Fargo dnf

MASTER MEN 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Menko Johnson Penninsula Velo 7 laps @ 5
2 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 54'56''
3 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 55'23''
4 Danh Tran Sterling Sports Group 55'26''
5 Deric Dangzalan ABS/OTC/Uglypads 55'28''
6 James Rae unattached 55'35''
7 Martin Suro Cal Giant 56'13''
8 Scott Schlacher Team Wrong Way 56'39''
9 Vincent Kurtis brown Bike Station Aptos 57'08''
10 Brian Mccain unattached 57'28''
11 Joseph Desante Bike Station Aptos 58'35''
12 Dennis Mcgovern SYCIP 59'02''
13 Michael Kalin Taleo Racing 59'32''
14 Matthew Blain Sheila Moon 1.00'06''
15 Thomas Farley Freewheel/Hunter 6 laps @ 5
16 Kjeld Christensem 51'18''
17 Ernie Sayo unattached 51'33''
18 John Bono SCCCC 51'52''
19 Michael Schaller LGBRC 51'58''
20 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon 53'47''
21 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat 55'02''
22 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 56'22''
23 Alan Bennett Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster dnf

MASTER MEN 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 7 laps @ 5
2 Mark Howland Bay101/Hrs Rocklobster 53'01''
3 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 53'30''
4 Brett Lambert 101 HRS Rock Lobster 53'44''
5 Dave Anderson Cal Giant/Specialized 53'47''
6 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 54'49''
7 Don Langley Cal Giant/Specialized 55'08''
8 Richard Stone Steriing Sports Group 55'28''
9 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey 55'42''
10 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo 55'45''
11 Logan Kelsey Team Ramuski Lan 55'49''
12 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz 55'51''
13 Greg Galuppo Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 56'15''
14 Frank Kalcic 101 HRS Rock Lobster 56'22''
15 Courtney Grossman JOS Racing 56'46''
16 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 57'50''
17 Hans Kellner SYCIP Racing 58'16''
18 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 58'36''
19 Shane Huntoon IC3-Hammer 6 laps @ 4
20 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 50'15''
21 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 50'37''

MASTER MEN 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 5
2 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 56'16''
3 Matt Gregory FUNSPORT Cycling Team 58'21''
4 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 58'10''
5 Bruce Lodge Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 58'14''
6 Dariel Brokeshoulder LGBRC 58'46''
7 Torin Rotstein unattached 59'03''
8 Tim Mccracken Taleo Racing 59'49''
9 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto Velo 6 laps @ 5
10 Gary Johnson The Cycle Pros 52'18''
11 Kem Akol Bike Trip 53'13''
12 Mike Evans Spokesman Bicycles 56'07''
13 Jeff Traugott Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster dnf

MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 5
2 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 55'28''
3 Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Tire 55'29''
4 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 6 laps @ 5
5 Paul Sadoff Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 51'56''
6 David Samples Cal Giant 53'13''
7 Brent Harris Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 55'46''
8 Ric Kellen Mako/ Mello Motors 55'48''
9 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 56'49''
10 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 5 laps @ 5
11 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop dnf

MASTER WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 laps @ 4
2 Janel Lodge 101 HRS Rocklobster 45'14''
3 Kathleen Bortolussi 101 HRS Rocklobster 46'05''
4 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 46'32''
5 Livia Peras Cyclista Bonita 49'16''

MASTER WOMEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodoro 5 laps @ 4

SINGLE SPEED A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceser Chavez Buy-cell.com 8 laps @ 1
2 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 7 laps @ 5
3 Stella Carey Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 1.00'04''
4 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.00'45''
5 Hans Kellner SYCIP Racing 1.01'46''
6 Chris Mcnally Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' 1.03'51''

SINGLE SPEED B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Yee HUP United 7 laps @ 5
2 Garrett Chow MASH SF 56'05''
3 Ric Rodriguez unattached 56'28''
4 Jon Palmer Team Crash 58'36''
5 Eric Lowe HUP United 59'33''

WOMEN'S C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Harris FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team 4 laps @ 3
2 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaing Mouse 39'55''
3 Malia Byers Aptos Bike Station 41'48''
4 Kelly Carlos FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team 42'25''
5 Michelle Nightensale FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team 47'35''
6 Amanda Robinson unattached 48'50''
7 Mariska Vodegel Velo Girls 3 laps @ 4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with