These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Vogelmann
2 Cory Gwin Team Magnus
3 Antonio Valenti Team Pegasus
4 Nathan Jacques Unattached
5 Matt Gehling Fisher Midwest Road Team
6 Gregory Blake Unattached
7 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Marshall Greene U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
9 Bryan Frazier
10 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
11 Nikolai Skievaski Green Line Velo
12 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
13 John Lirette Unattached
14 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
15 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
16 Waylon Janowiak Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
17 Joe Greatens Unattached
18 Scott Neperud Magnus
19 Charles Aldous Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 John Mcneill
21 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
22 Gage Rodriguez
23 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus
24 Sage Brown Team Pegasus
25 Aristotle Peters Unattached

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Racette Team Wisconsin / MC2
2 David Price U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
3 Ryan Kleimenhagen Unattached
4 Chris Tries unattached
5 Christopher Berge Magnus
6 Travis Gruchow Unattached
7 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
9 Nathan Labecki Unattached
10 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
11 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
12 David Hudson xXx Racing
13 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
14 Timothy Willcox
15 Sean Bjork xXx Racing
16 Patrick Brock Team Extreme
17 Marc Ano unattached
18 Michael Sohasky Unattached
19 Andrew Gierke Unattached
20 Brian Davis O2 Cycling
21 Andrew Zens Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Peter Speers Unattached
23 Bryan Witry Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
25 Ryan Law ISCorp Cycling Team
26 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
27 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
28 Jack Schirpke
29 Chad Brown Unattached
30 Ian Prust Magnus
31 Andrew Borell
32 Aaron Mcginnis
33 Dan Croisant unattached
34 Justin Powell unattached
35 Jonathan Bailey unattached
36 Christian Ege Team Pegasus
37 Nick Perifanos unattached
38 Aaron Rosenstock unattached

junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Andrew Schmidt
3 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts

junior 10-14 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandra Butcher Team Magnus
2 Isabella Butcher Team Magnus

junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Labecki Unattached
2 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
5 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Peter Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Noah Stamsta
8 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
9 Rowan Norman

junior 15-18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Jeff Melcher Team Extreme
3 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
4 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Jay Labonne velo trocadero cycling
6 Aaron Goldberg ISCorp Cycling Team
7 William Hausdoerffer
8 Hans Higdon Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Aaron Duston Team Chiropractic Partners
10 Todd Kalkoske velo trocadero cycling
11 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket

Masters 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
2 Ben Roehl Kettle Moraine Flyers
3 Timothy Valley Unattached
4 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
5 Sean Bjork xXx Racing
6 Benjamin Barbera Viking Sport Seattle
7 Jeremy Lentz
8 Jeffrey Frings unattached
9 Ryan Kresse Unattached
10 Michael Froh Velo Trocadero
11 Mike Hulen Team Wisconsin / MC2
12 John Vorpagel unattached
13 Reed Cornia unattached
14 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Jack Schirpke
16 Eric Edwards unattached
17 Aaron Mcginnis
18 Stephen Bagwell Team TATI
19 Kristoffer Puddicombe Team Pegasus
20 Pernel Abad unattached

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
2 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Tim Leroy Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Thomas Hooyer Fisher Midwest Road Team
6 John Miller
7 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
8 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin / MC2
9 Brian Petted Team Extreme
10 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
11 Timothy Bates Unattached

Masters 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Shull 0
2 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
3 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
4 David Hudson xXx Racing
5 William Koehler Team Extreme
6 Jon Hirsch unattached
7 Jed Schleisner O2 Cycling
8 Michael Meteyer Unattached
9 Timm Jacobson Unattached
10 Kevin Dorn TEAM GEARGRINDER
11 Jeffrey Hatton unattached
12 John Senkerik
13 Jeff Greatens unattached
14 Troy List DICE
15 John Norman
16 Eddie Turner Hampshire Cycle Club

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Simmermon Planet Bike
2 Robert Downs Planet Bike
3 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
5 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
6 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club

Masters 55+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Albert Weigel
3 Bradley Tennis Baraboo Sharks
4 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
5 John Steinke Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Mike Rummelhart unattached
8 Richard Alderman Unattached
9 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
10 Mark Mendelson Unattached
11 Ronald Sloan Unattached
12 Jim Bruskewitz

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Lalonde Planet Bike
2 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club
3 Tim Pacholski velo trocadero cycling
4 Matthew Braun Magnus
5 Mark Norton Team Wisconsin / MC2
6 Ryan Krayer
7 Travis Braun
8 Joseph Maloney
9 Darrin Braun Adventure 212/Specialized
10 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
11 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
12 William Butcher Magnus
13 Ronald Stawicki
14 Marc Engelhardt
15 Henry Loud ReCycling Team
16 Corey Stelljes

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
3 Jennifer Danielson Bob's Red Mill

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
2 Wendy Tougas Team TATI
3 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
4 Jennifer Borell
5 Ann Moffett Team Pegasus
6 Tanya Wolf unattached
7 Kathryn Maser Team Pegasus

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel
2 Alyssa Severn Magnus
3 Kathryn Steudel
4 Lisa Krayer
5 Elicia Hildebrand Team Geargrinder
6 Rachel Horstman

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with