These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Candelario World Bicycle Refit
2 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar
3 Rich Maile Mikes Bikes
4 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing
5 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club
6 Brandon Dillard Owens Healthcare
7 Jp Donovan empty
8 Brad Ahrens Team Leadout
9 Bryan Pro Team Mason Thomas
10 Mack Chew DFL

Men A Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Denison Team Mad Cat

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sac Bike
2 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
3 Aj Kennedy Cycleution/CalNorte VCS
4 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo
5 Justin Morgan Cal Norte/VCS
6 Evan Adams DFL
7 Jerry Barton FT3
8 Joe Mckeen Team Revolutions
9 Curtis Fowler Rio Strada
10 Joe Staron East Sac Bike
11 Monte Boyle Team Clover
12 Mike Beretta Team Revolutions
13 Ian Stevenson FT3
14 Mathew Barnes FT3

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI
2 David Eastwood Stevens Factory
3 Jeff Poulsen empty
4 Tom Fox Bay 101/Rock Lobster
5 Scott Clark Dirt City
6 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club
7 Michael Cochran Bullseye/East Sac Bike
8 Reid Ackerman Cody Great Divide
9 Lau Ackerman Team Paul Comp

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Nelson Kinetic
2 Steven Springhorn empty
3 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
4 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc.
5 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet
6 Brandon Zipp UC Davis
7 Muozas Martynaizis Missing Link/Stevens Bikes
8 Justin Abbott Traction Bikes
9 Brandon Chan SyCip
10 Chris Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
11 Rob Brandt GBI/Rokur Face
12 Brad Wilson Team Mad Cat
13 Isaiah Ropko Missing Link/Third Rail

Men B Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Terra DJs Produce/Rocket Sports
2 Connor Ellison Team Donate Life
3 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Carothers Kinetic/GBI
2 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike
3 Wayne Mackey Velo Reno
4 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
5 Sean Lollar empty
6 Ryan Green empty
7 Robert Kimzey BEER
8 Patrick Murphy Team Mad Cat
9 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
10 Eric Hess empty
11 Kentaro Inoue empty
12 Chad Woofter Eagle Racing
13 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
14 Steven Terra BEER
15 Anthony Ordonez Team BEER
16 Jason Wagner ProTek Abruzzo
17 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
18 James Bowland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet
20 James Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
22 Markus Sheffield 10^27 presented by BEER
23 Christopher Mink Taleo Racing
24 John Wood Xtreme Outfitters
25 Jeffery Rosenhall BEER
26 Christopher Shultz empty
27 Scott Anderson Davis Bike Race Team
28 Bruce Mcgagin empty
29 Alex Rodriguez Team City
30 Scott Price Taleo Racing

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Falvey X-O
2 Jim Lund VSRT
3 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing
4 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
5 Doug Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail
6 John Seivert SBRT/Sho-Air
7 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Rick Cunningham Breakouts/Bicycle Planet
9 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions
10 Bryan Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
11 Peter Brisbo empty
12 Samuel Brinker empty
13 David Tom Missing Link Racing
14 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet
15 Rocco Hollaway VSRT
16 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat
17 Rick Mcelman Team City
18 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop
19 Keith Purser Bicycle Planet

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat
3 Stephen Mulford empty
4 Mike Macdonald BEER

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Fairman Metromint
2 John Collins Team Revolutions
3 Kevin Lockwood empty
4 Kirk Evans Becker
5 William Murray Breakouts/ East Sac
6 Paul Droubay HPM
7 Kelly Stephens empty
8 Cory Caldwell empty
9 Clint Williams empty
10 Chris Swartwood empty
11 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing
12 Brent Yost Team Revolutions
13 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles/GBI
14 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions
15 Zach Wick Davis Bike Club
16 Amos Scattergood Johnny Sprockets
17 Todd Silva empty
18 Kenneth Jones empty
19 Bryan Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
20 Tom Campeau empty
21 Mike Webb Team Revolutions
22 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
23 Chris Riva Team Revolutions
24 Ed Ruble empty
25 Doug Miglaw Bicycle Planet
26 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles
27 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat
28 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com
29 Bradley Miller empty
30 Dave Hays Team Sharp Bicycles
31 Brad Thomas TMT
32 Boyd Tarin Taleo Racing
33 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions
34 Justin David empty
35 Mark Castillo empty
36 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat
37 Dave Pires empty
38 Michael Palmer empty
39 Tom Cardenas empty
40 Fred Haines Team Revolutions
41 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas
42 Joshua Geiszler empty
43 Steve Schwabauer empty
44 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
45 Chris Grey empty
46 Lee Mosbrucker Team City

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Macdonald BEER
2 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat
3 Sage Bauers BEER
4 Gary Land BEER
5 Dirk Manley Protek Abruzzo
6 Jamaica Lambie Davis Wheel Works
7 Gregory Ries BEER
8 Derek Daun BEER
9 Gordon Ong Protek-Abruzzo
10 Marty Woy TBB
11 Paul Mitchell Davis
12 Charles Mccann Bicycle Planet

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Sonia Andreini poulsen Velo Bella

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joan Gregg Cycling-Training.com
2 Angela Aldrich Missing Link/3rd Rail

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Jill Bhopla Team Mad Cat
3 E. Alia salim Sheila Moon/BSC
4 Virginia Bowland empty
5 Sky Baucom-pro Team Mason Thomas

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Taylor empty
2 Lauren Liden Stockton Bike Club
3 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
4 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas
5 Teresa Acerson empty
6 Karen Baker Team Mason Thomas
7 Anna Poehlmann empty
8 Stephanie Denison Team Mad Cat
9 Catherine Swenson Team Revolutions

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with