These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius BUnattached 0:20:00
2 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:20:00
3 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:20:00
4 Liam Henderson One-Day License 0:20:00
5 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing 0:20:00
6 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube 0:20:00
7 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:20:00
8 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
9 Adam Casali Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:20:00
10 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
11 Russell Greene Unattached 0:20:00
12 Oliver Hart Unattached 0:20:00
13 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling 0:20:00
14 Eli Demosthenes One-Day License 0:20:00
15 Campbell Watson Unattached 0:20:00
16 Osita Ogbuji One-Day License 0:20:00
17 Noah Williams Unattached 0:20:00
18 Carson Wille Unattached 0:20:00
19 Taro Iovan Unattached 0:20:00
20 David Fish Unattached 0:20:00

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com 0:20:00
2 Ben Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:20:00
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:20:00
4 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:20:00
5 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:20:00
6 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:20:00
7 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:20:00
8 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:20:00
9 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:20:00
10 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:20:00
11 Galeno Duran One-Day License 0:20:00
12 Josh Schroeder Christiancycling.com 0:20:00
13 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:20:00
14 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com 0:20:00
15 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling 0:20:00
16 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling 0:20:00
17 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling 0:20:00
18 Nick Hall Seek 1 Racing 0:20:00

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:51:04
2 Spencer Downing Unattached 0:53:55
3 Maxx Chance Trek Bicycle Store 0:55:22
4 Glenn Ponath Unattached @ 1 LAP
5 K. lukas Giesen One-Day License @ 2 LAPS
6 Scott Way Seek 1 Racing @ 2 LAPS

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team 0:48:10
2 Zane Godby FOCUS 0:48:54
3 Cypress Gorry Unattached 0:52:04
4 Kolby Preble One-Day License 0:53:21
5 Dean Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:53:25
6 Callum Read One-Day License @ 1 LAP
7 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing @ 2 LAPS

Junior Men 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Degeorge One-Day License 0:10:00
2 Max Kreidl One-Day License 0:10:00
3 Blake Thompson One-Day License 0:10:00
4 Grant Freeman One-Day License 0:10:00
5 Lucas Hartman One-Day License 0:10:00
6 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:10:00
7 Joe Goodacre One-Day License 0:10:00
8 Caleb Blichfeldt One-Day License 0:10:00
9 Christian Castellino One-Day License 0:10:00
10 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:10:00
11 Lucas Tokarski One-Day License 0:10:00
12 Johnny Degeorge One-Day License 0:10:00

Junior women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
2 Morgan Hendler Unattached 0:20:00
3 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
4 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
5 Mia Greene Unattached 0:20:00
6 Madeline Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:20:00
7 Julia Mckelvy Christiancycling.com 0:20:00

Junior women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:20:00
2 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji 0:20:00
3 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached 0:20:00
4 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:20:00
5 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:20:00
6 Summer Thompson Dawson Cycling 0:20:00
7 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing 0:20:00

Junior women 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:10:00
2 Julia Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:10:00
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:10:00

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Anderson GS Boulder Trek 0:48:27
2 Zach Shriver One-Day License 0:49:15
3 John Klish Unattached 0:49:42
4 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:52
5 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:50:01
6 Ken Benesh One-Day License 0:50:10
7 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:15
8 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:50:15
9 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:50:27
10 Thomas Jones Unattached 0:50:27
11 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:04
12 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 0:51:04
13 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:51:22
14 Chris Smithwick Unattached 0:51:36
15 Patric Rostel Unattached 0:51:44
16 David Wert Trek Bicycle Store 0:51:48
17 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:51:53
18 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:51:57
19 Matt Wallace Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com 0:52:05
20 Chris Butler COMotion Sports 0:52:05
21 Michael Dessau Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:52:05
22 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews 0:52:23
23 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:52:23
24 Andrew Templeton Unattached 0:52:29
25 Trent Cooper RRV 0:52:45
26 Jafar Tabaian VeloNews 0:52:45
27 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:52:52
28 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:53:25
29 Tom Wagner Happy Coffee CX 0:53:25
30 Ben Delaney VeloNews 0:53:25
31 Dusty Larsazis One-Day License 0:53:38
32 Ciro Zarate Unattached 0:53:44
33 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith Mas 0:53:52
34 Lucas Perez One-Day License 0:53:56
35 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 0:54:01
36 Jake Nie COMotion Sports 0:54:10
37 Cary Dunn COMotion Sports 0:54:18
38 Justin Sheldon Unattached 0:54:18
39 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team 0:54:35
40 Andrew Johnson Unattached 0:54:52
41 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:54:52
42 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:55:08
43 Michael Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:55:25
44 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX 0:55:33
45 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:56:03
46 Greg Dalton Unattached 0:56:03
47 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 0:56:14
48 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 LAP
49 Neal Rogers VeloNews @ 1 LAP
50 Jd Whitney Foxtrot-Echelon Racing @ 1 LAP
51 Eric Jones Unattached @ 1 LAP
52 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store @ 1 LAP
53 Alex Aitken Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
54 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 LAP
55 Colm Flannery One-Day License @ 1 LAP
56 Ryan Amirault Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
57 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
58 Michael Hebert One-Day License @ 1 LAP
59 Nate Lustig Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 LAP

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Legg compton One-Day License 0:40:07
2 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:07
3 Michael Robson Moots 0:40:51
4 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:41:30
5 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:44
6 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:41:51
7 Grant Berry One-Day License 0:42:06
8 Kenneth Wehn One-Day License 0:42:16
9 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:42:26
10 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:34
11 Michael Carroll Unattached 0:42:43
12 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:42:59
13 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:29
14 Aron Bonar One-Day License 0:43:35
15 Jared Berg Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 0:43:37
16 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:43:37
17 Jared Shuttleworth RRV 0:43:49
18 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:56
19 Clay Harris RRV 0:44:00
20 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling 0:44:04
21 Benjamin Miller Echelon Energy 0:44:04
22 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:44:04
23 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:44:07
24 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo 0:44:18
25 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:44:32
26 Brett Batchelder Unattached 0:44:32
27 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached 0:44:32
28 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:44:32
29 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:44:32
30 Kenneth O'donnell Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:44:32
31 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:45:02
32 Naz Alvarez Unattached 0:45:12
33 Matt Davies Unattached 0:45:30
34 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:45:40
35 Paul Des rosiers BPN 0:45:40
36 Scott Forrest Unattached 0:45:48
37 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:48
38 Scott Fliegelman Unattached 0:46:07
39 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:46:07
40 Ed Schultz Honey Stinger/Trek 0:46:22
41 Matt Miller Unattached 0:46:22
42 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:29
43 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:46:48
44 Greg Seethaler Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:54
45 Jared Nelson One-Day License 0:47:05
46 Ian Ramsey Unattached 0:47:17
47 Russel Bollig Unattached 0:47:32
48 Joe Sullivan RRV 0:47:32
49 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:32
50 David Averill Unattached 0:47:32
51 Travis Oliger One-Day License 0:47:32
52 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:47:49
53 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing 0:47:57
54 Randy Aardema Groove Subaru Cycling Team 0:48:11
55 Mike Yengling One-Day License @ 1 LAP
56 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
57 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 LAP
58 Jerry Oliver Unattached @ 1 LAP
59 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 LAP
60 Aaron Collins One-Day License @ 1 LAP
61 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing @ 1 LAP
62 Tim Barnes Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt @ 1 LAP
63 Tim Kenkel One-Day License @ 1 LAP
64 Dash Ash One-Day License @ 1 LAP
65 Wells Spviek One-Day License @ 2 LAPS
66 Richard Knight Unattached @ 2 LAPS

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Verner Happy Coffee CX 0:37:59
2 Dax Massey Unattached 0:37:59
3 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:14
4 Jason Taylor One-Day License 0:38:26
5 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:38:51
6 David Summitt Pactimo Racing 0:39:01
7 Eric Long RealD-Amgen 0:39:07
8 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:07
9 Tony Dagiau Unattached 0:39:07
10 Chris Jezek Unattached 0:39:20
11 Travis Stone Crossniacs 0:39:27
12 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:45
13 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:00
14 Christopher Fox Unattached 0:40:08
15 Jeffrey Smith Unattached 0:40:08
16 Emil Gercke Unattached 0:40:08
17 Ashley Goodwin One-Day License 0:40:16
18 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:40:21
19 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo 0:40:21
20 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek 0:40:21
21 Korey Kreitman Team Rio Grande 0:40:21
22 Timothy Fandrich Unattached 0:40:21
23 Sean Elliot Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:21
24 Doug Walter Unattached 0:40:45
25 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:52
26 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 0:40:52
27 Mark Piquette Bicycles for Humanity 0:41:00
28 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:00
29 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo 0:41:00
30 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:41:00
31 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team 0:41:00
32 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team 0:41:14
33 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle 0:41:14
34 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:41:22
35 David Burns Unattached 0:41:28
36 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:28
37 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:41:49
38 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:41:58
39 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:41:58
40 Bobby Dahlstrom Unattached 0:41:58
41 Phil Van zake One-Day License 0:42:02
42 Scott Larsen Crossniacs 0:42:13
43 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:13
44 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:13
45 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:42:13
46 Clint Kay Unattached 0:42:27
47 Jovan Fritsch Unattached 0:42:34
48 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling 0:42:41
49 Peter Schuster One-Day License 0:42:41
50 Rick Noyes TLR Cycling 0:42:47
51 Geoff Klingsporn Happy Coffee CX 0:42:47
52 Eric Wright One-Day License 0:42:47
53 Marcus Georgopolis Unattached 0:42:47
54 David Kendall Unattached 0:43:07
55 Kevin Rooney One-Day License 0:43:07
56 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:43:07
57 Michael Cuthbertson One-Day License 0:43:16
58 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:16
59 Dennis Mcgarry One-Day License 0:43:29
60 Robert Andrew One-Day License 0:43:29
61 James Scott One-Day License 0:43:29
62 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:29
63 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing 0:43:29
64 Darren Eubanks RRV 0:43:40
65 Ryan Murphy Crossniacs 0:43:56
66 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery 0:43:56
67 Keith Watson Unattached 0:44:06
68 Rick Condon Unattached 0:44:06
69 Ted Evans Happy Coffee CX 0:44:18
70 Michael Glicksman Unattached 0:44:18
71 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande 0:44:29
72 Jeff Stephenson Unattached 0:44:35
73 Scott English Unattached 0:44:35
74 Todd Pilger One-Day License 0:44:41
75 Brian Moore Unattached 0:44:41
76 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:53
77 Bryant Gonsalves One-Day License 0:45:17
78 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee CX 0:45:26
79 Geoffrey Thompson One-Day License 0:45:45
80 James Bedroian One-Day License 0:45:55
81 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:45:55
82 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:55
83 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:46:09
84 Charles Suthard Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:32
85 Zephyr Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:47:38
86 Lee Mccormack Unattached 0:48:40
87 Christian Williss Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
88 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 LAP
89 Jay Duclo Two Rivers Cycling @ 1 LAP
90 Erik Springer Unattached @ 1 LAP
91 Tim Crean Unattached @ 1 LAP
92 Bryan Scott One-Day License @ 1 LAP
93 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 LAP
94 Francis Sullivan Unattached @ 1 LAP
95 Bill Mcgee One-Day License @ 1 LAP
96 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
97 Paul Betty Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Quay Unattached 0:44:40
2 Timothy Mcafoos Velo-One Cycling 0:45:09
3 Aaron Vaughn Echelon Energy 0:45:33
4 Chad Mckonly Unattached 0:45:49
5 Brian Firle Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:00
6 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:46:05
7 Stephen Downey Unattached 0:46:05
8 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery 0:46:23
9 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 0:46:43
10 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX 0:46:51
11 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:55
12 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 23:10:00
13 Kyle Sanders One-Day License 0:47:32
14 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:47:59
15 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek 0:47:59
16 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:59
17 Rhys Rathbun Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:48:05
18 David Vogel Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:48:05
19 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:05
20 Jonah Adley Unattached 0:48:05
21 Rusty Klein One-Day License 0:48:21
22 Jesse Nie COMotion Sports 0:48:21
23 Tom Hannon One-Day License 0:48:25
24 Paul Shumate Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:49:02
25 Adolf Zoch Unattached 0:49:08
26 David Altschuld Unattached 0:49:16
27 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee CX 0:49:16
28 Scott Wilkonson Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:52
29 Gregory Allen One-Day License 0:49:52
30 Tyler Pilger One-Day License 0:50:00
31 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:00
32 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:50:29
33 Steve Jagielo One-Day License 0:50:47
34 Sean Malone Unattached 0:50:53
35 James Campbell Unattached 0:51:03
36 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:51:03
37 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team 0:51:03
38 Chad Kumbier Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith Mass 0:51:15
39 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:51:15
40 Manthony Carcella VeloNews 0:51:15
41 Brandon Newcomer Trek Bicycle Store 0:51:15
42 Geoff Williamson One-Day License 0:51:26
43 Kevin Knight One-Day License 0:51:32
44 Shane Callahan One-Day License 0:51:32
45 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo 0:51:32
46 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling 0:51:40
47 John Brace One-Day License 0:51:40
48 Zachary Marik One-Day License 0:51:40
49 Rick Gaulbel One-Day License 0:51:40
50 Scott Bryan One-Day License 0:51:40
51 Steven Frank One-Day License 0:52:30
52 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:44
53 Mt pleasant Tim One-Day License
54 Ralph Hart Unattached 0:52:47
55 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team 0:52:57
56 Sean Haney Unattached 0:53:12
57 Ted Pazur One-Day License @ 1 LAP
58 Andy Brazelton Velo-One Cycling @ 1 LAP
59 Matt Masseugale One-Day License @ 1 LAP
60 Jason Bailey Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
61 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy @ 1 LAP
62 James Welle Unattached @ 1 LAP
63 Cole Stanley Unattached @ 1 LAP
64 Josh Galster One-Day License @ 1 LAP
65 David Waugh Twin Peaks Racing @ 1 LAP
66 Kevin King Unattached @ 1 LAP
67 Gregory Miller Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
68 Sean Sissel Dawson Cycling @ 1 LAP
69 Matthew Chiabotti Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
70 Gabrial Boeckman One-Day License @ 1 LAP
71 Simon Demby-meyers One-Day License @ 1 LAP
72 Jason Halko Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
73 Austin Minney One-Day License @ 2 LAPS

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:42:56
2 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:34
3 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:43:52
4 Thomas Hayles Unattached 0:44:09
5 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team 0:44:09
6 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:09
7 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:44:09
8 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:37
9 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:37
10 Andy Fox Unattached 0:44:37
11 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team 0:44:37
12 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com 0:45:14
13 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:45:22
14 Tim Godby Moots 0:45:38
15 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:44
16 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:44
17 Waldek Stepniowski Unattached 0:45:58
18 Joe Burtoni One-Day License 0:46:02
19 #576 Rider One-Day License 0:46:10
20 Scott Hackett Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:16
21 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:46:16
22 Thomas Dooley Justin's - Titus 0:46:25
23 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:46:30
24 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith Mass 0:46:30
25 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:46:44
26 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:46:44
27 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:46:54
28 Paul Humiston BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto 0:46:54
29 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:47:06
30 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:47:09
31 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:47:09
32 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com 0:47:21
33 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen 0:47:37
34 Charles Brown Unattached 0:47:37
35 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:47:45
36 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:47:45
37 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:48:03
38 Rodrigo Gil moreno de Unattached 0:48:03
39 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:48:03
40 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:48:03
41 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team 0:48:18
42 Chris Martel VeloNews 0:48:33
43 Gary Meyer Pikes Peak Velo Racing 0:48:33
44 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:45
45 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:48:45
46 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:48:53
47 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:48:53
48 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company 0:48:53
49 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com 0:49:01
50 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:49:13
51 John Wahl Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:49:19
52 Michael Beck Crossniacs 0:49:19
53 Jeff Taylor One-Day License 0:49:19
54 Rob Roth One-Day License 0:49:32
55 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:49:58
56 Vernon Smith Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:50:13
57 John Mcmanus Unattached 0:50:13
58 Michael Donohoe One-Day License 0:50:13
59 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:50:49
60 Dan Tomlin Unattached 0:50:49
61 Jonathan Day One-Day License @ 1 LAP
62 Larry Grossman Unattached @ 1 LAP
63 Philip Regnier Unattached @ 1 LAP
64 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Racing @ 1 LAP
65 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 LAP
66 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
67 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
68 Scott Bristol Crossniacs @ 1 LAP
69 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
70 David Beitel Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design @ 1 LAP

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 0:47:45
2 Wayne Gorry Unattached 0:47:56
3 Steve Lamont One-Day License 0:50:42
4 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke 0:51:30
5 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire @ 1 LAP
6 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 LAP
7 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com @ 1 LAP
8 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
9 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 LAP
10 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 LAP
11 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin @ 1 LAP
12 Bob O'connor Velo-One Cycling @ 1 LAP
13 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 LAP
14 James Kinsinger Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire @ 1 LAP
15 Paul Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Phillips Unattached 0:51:58
2 Ben Duke The Gear Movement 0:52:04
3 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:04
4 Patrick Morrissey One-Day License 0:52:14
5 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:25
6 Chad Melis Dale's Pale Ale / Spot Brand 0:52:36
7 Matthew Perry Unattached 0:52:42
8 Colin Mckernan Bikeparts.com Cycling Team 0:53:09
9 Bill Pfaffendorf Crossniacs 0:53:25
10 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling 0:53:55
11 Cameron Millard One-Day License 0:54:18
12 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:54:26
13 Dave Merry Unattached 0:54:38
14 Nicholas Traggis PreRace.com Cycling Team 0:55:45
15 Derek Loudermilk PreRace.com Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
16 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling @ 1 LAP
17 Leslie Handy Trek Bicycle Store @ 1 LAP
18 Jake Kirkpatrick One-Day License @ 1 LAP
19 Justin Hoese Derby Bicycle Center Racing Team @ 1 LAP
20 Aaron Bachik Primal Racing - 1st Bank @ 1 LAP

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisse Daugaard-gordcomotion sports Boulder
2 Brett Dollar unattached
3 Julia Manley rocky mounts~izze
4 Anna Dingman one-day license
5 Jill Duster boulder cycle sport
6 Laurel Rathbun team fuji
7 Jennifer Hill title nine
8 Amber Rydholm gs boulder trek
9 Michele Bliss chipotle/titus
10 Emma White one-day license
11 Lorna Pomeroy gs boulder trek
12 Clarissa Freeman unattached
13 #247 Rider one-day license
14 Kayla Thomason blue sky velo

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Hogan 0:33:19
2 Melissa Barker 0:33:35
3 Kristin Weber 0:33:46
4 Beth Fisk 0:34:13
5 Kimberly Nuffer 0:35:52
6 Holly Wade 0:35:59
7 Jo Campbell 0:36:28
8 Alisabeth Thurston-hick 0:37:34
9 Deirdre Garvey 0:37:43
10 Sue Butcher 0:38:08
11 Cindy Milnick 0:39:11
12 Cristienne Beam 0:39:13
13 Darcy Tiglas 0:39:26
14 Kathy Judson 0:40:59
15 Linda Bitner 0:42:51
16 Debbie Murray @ 1 LAP

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Gray-smith Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource 0:37:32
2 Jj Laughor Unattached 0:38:36
3 Jenny Harmon One-Day License 0:39:00
4 Betsy Mercer Unattached 0:39:05
5 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 0:39:20
6 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:24
7 Jennifer Kumbier Twin Peaks Racing 0:39:45
8 Donna Berns Title Nine 0:40:32
9 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:18
10 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:22
11 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:13
12 Megan Robben Unattached 0:42:36
13 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande @ 1 LAP
14 Jennie Roberts TREADS.com/DFT @ 1 LAP
15 Michelle Maxwell TREADS.com/DFT @ 1 LAP
16 Sheila Senft One-Day License @ 1 LAP
17 Becky Bussey One-Day License @ 1 LAP
18 Mary Burch Happy Coffee CX @ 1 LAP
19 Sandra Morrissey One-Day License @ 1 LAP
20 Tanya Rinehart Unattached @ 1 LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with