These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Sepulveda
2 Brent Babin NoMad Sports Club
3 Cesar Villanueva
4 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling
5 Kale Chalmers
6 David Lipps
7 John Fortes
8 Todd Oaris
9 Wick Ashley
10 Michael Fetters
11 Brad Paymar First Pac
12 Dan Edlin
13 Chris Roberts
14 Erik Denninghoff
15 Juergen Orlich Daimler Trucks
16 Soren Clark
17 Michael Van domelen
18 Thomas Schoenborn
19 Mike Meier
20 Tim White Bike Gallery
21 Eric Schmidt
22 Judson Mccauley Team Spokesman
23 Matt Kelly Belle Velo
24 Stefan Furst
25 Ross Bryan DNR
26 Preston Roth Tikes Bikes
27 Shannon Boroff
28 Austin Ramsland Super Relax Concept
29 Bill Klingler
30 Brian Meyer
31 Jon Tirrell
32 Amy Krull bicycleattorney.com
33 Mg Smith
34 Erik Goodfriend
35 Jason Smith
36 James Sunderland
37 David Proctor
38 Cristophe Francoeur Emotaconsis
39 Abram Hernandez Beer Mongers
40 Paul Souders
41 Paul Schipper
42 Doug Peterson
43 Andrew Kenny
44 Win Lewis cyclocrossracing.com
45 John Nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club
46 Keith Jariabka
47 Phillip Ayoub
48 Nick Wagner Beer Mongers
49 Eric Meier
50 Steven Porter
52 Chris Compton
53 Scott Elder
54 Jon Caulley
55 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
56 Nathan Cook
57 Robert Axel anderson Slow
58 Tynan Pierce
59 Geoff Lay
60 Jeremiah Williams
61 Justin Watkins
62 Mark Stoller
63 Sean Langton
64 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing
65 Grant Collins Team OPAC
66 Justin Zimmerman
67 Rutherford Brakke-pound
68 David Backes
69 Jesse Keyes
70 Danny Stevens
71 Aaron Even
72 Erick Vargas
73 Shawn Hart
74 Shawn Gilmour
75 James Scott Artisan Family Racing
76 Isaac Storm
77 David Bookout
78 Tommy Fieweger Spokesman
79 Mike Lehl 343 Racing
80 Ryan Morrisey
81 Peter Schuft
82 Robert Marti
83 David Rolniak
84 Kasey Kanna
85 Cody Grabenhorst Team Lazy Tarantulas
86 Tim Lundholm
87 Tom Pelstr
88 Vincent Plaza Team S+M
89 Brian Hart sr Camas Bike & Sport
90 Mark Sepulveda
91 Brian Van ornum Team Red Lizard
92 Jason Flanagan Scotts Cycles
93 Ran Silverman
94 Jim Mcguire
95 Tomas Quinones Slow
96 Cian Montgomery Cian Montgomery
97 Raymond Egan
98 David Miller
99 David Pierce
100 Erin O'neill
101 Tom Jenike
102 Chad Rheingold
103 Brett Laney
104 David Eliopulos
105 David Wrast Team Spokesman
106 Patrick Gibson Portland Velo
107 Zach Ramsey
108 Chris Sterry Team BoneYard
109 Mark Banks
110 Chris Stapleman
111 John Golden Team BMX
112 Adam Bergerson
113 Matt Graff
114 Andrew Cheatham
115 Lars Christian Emotaconsis
116 Tyse Vanluik
117 Jennifer Hulford odell
118 Brandon Remington
119 Tracy Sepulveda
120 Scott Winkles
121 John Degenhardt
122 Bob Williams
123 Adam Troxel Team S+M
124 Doug Malnati
125 Bryan Dawson
126 Dallas Martin Green Teguilas
127 Josh Collier
128 Justin Myers
129 Patrick Torrez
130 Robert Foster Olson's Bikes
131 Nori Larue
132 Jennifer Kulle-jones NoMad Sports Club
133 Carl Feague
134 Kathleen Richardson
135 Simon Mclarna
DNF Craig Deambrose DNF
DNF Matt Meskill
DNF Gernot Wackwitz
DNF Greg Rutter

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
2 Amanda Sundvor Trusty Switchblade
3 Robin Gumpert
4 Beth Ross
5 Katherine Bauman
6 Christina Miheascu Hammer Velo
7 Emily Brew
8 Jennifer Hagen
9 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
10 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary
11 Julie Hoffman
12 Gabriela O'neill Cyclepath Racing
13 Elisabeth a. Mahoney
14 Stacey Smith Ironheards Multisport
15 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 Amy Solana
17 Lara Jesic
18 Carly Heron
19 Amy Moody Mountain View Cycles
20 Liz Holt
21 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Sarah Cunningham Eddy Merkin
23 Anna Streuli
24 Erica Ramsing OSU
25 Toni Kessler
26 Erica Loder Veloforma
27 Fairlight Fitzgerald
28 Lorelei Draper Trusty Switchblade
29 Josie Norris
30 Hillary Henderson
31 Shirlee Denmead
32 Natalie Ramsland Ladies Auxiliary
33 Melissa Cate Endless Cycles
34 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
35 Christina Collada Team Motordome
36 Maegan Jossy
37 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle
38 Ashley Flint
39 Jj Heldmann Ladies Auxiliary
40 Annie Leaf
41 Laura Wilke
42 Annie Nielsen
43 Chelsea Momany Whitman College
44 Amanda Gilchrist Ladies Auxiliary
45 Lauren Adrian
46 Annie Ericson
47 Amy Brown
48 Emily Marshall
49 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo
50 Alison Hardin
51 Cammia Kalimanis
52 Emily Henry Artisan Familyi Racing
53 Maryann Mccormich
54 Melissa Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
55 Mary Daly
56 Jennifer Bruce
57 Holly Pfeiffer Bloom
58 Katie Ahrens
59 Inge Wortman
60 Chantal Angot
61 Gabi Miller
62 Rebecca Hillary
63 Ellen Ballantine Portland Velo
64 Christine Smith Sorella Forte
65 Britte Bennett
66 Bethany Price
67 Amanda Hirata
68 Wendy Thatcher
69 Kelley Beamer
70 Isabel Scholtz
71 Jennifer Lin
72 Linda Jellisen Portland Velo
73 Jackie White
74 Tanya Langdon
75 Rose-ann Stark
76 Jacqueline Schmidt
77 Lleanne Weiss
DNF Diana Stephens Green Submarine Records
DNF Diane Dutcher Sport Factory
DNF Kate Walker
DNF Tonya Nikitia
DNF Erica Tan
DNF Jennifer Lee
DNF Jullie Westlin-naigus Sorella Forte
DNF Jennifer Rychlik

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Babcock Kona/Team S&M
2 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts
3 Ian Brown river city bicycles/tonic fab
4 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
5 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts
6 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling
7 Donald Reeb Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano
8 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
9 Adam Mcgrath Feedback/VanDessel
10 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
11 Patrick Means Team S+M
12 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling
13 Connor Mccutcheon Bear Valley Bikes
14 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
15 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal
17 Cody Peterson Rocky Mountain
18 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
19 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
20 Jeff Curtes EMBROCATION/Speedvagen Racing
21 Brennan Wodtli Hutch'sÂ
22 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
23 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
25 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Alex Criss River City Bicycles
27 Brad Winn Primal-First Bank
28 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
29 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
30 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
31 Michael Manning Pilots Cycling
32 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle
33 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycles
34 Graham Howard Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano
35 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
36 Chad Swanson Team S+M
37 Will Ross Kalari Bros
38 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
39 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
40 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
41 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
42 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
43 Nathan Coffey
44 Bill Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
45 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano
DNF Jonathan Hansen Cascade Couriers
DNF Justin Finn Spooky Bikes
DNF Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Bruce Cole-baker Sunnyside Sports
DNF Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
DNF Scott Bradway Team S&M/Sellwood Cycle Repair
DNF Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
DNF Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Salcone Ride More Wear Less
2 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles
3 Kevin Pinkstaff
4 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
5 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities
6 James Bradley Hammer Velo
7 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
8 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
9 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery
10 Julian Deiss
11 Ryan Garner HTFU
12 Andy Barczak
13 Sky Press
14 Justin Demallie Filth and Fury
15 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinc Total Care
16 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs
17 Danny Weikel
18 Gustaf Juffer Bike Gallery
19 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 - Back Bay Cycling Club
20 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
21 Troy Sexton Cycle-smart
22 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
23 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
24 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
25 Gabriel Linn Bloom Racing
26 Rex Larsen
27 Steve O'neill Cyclepath Racing
28 Wes Cipriotti Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
29 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers
30 Brian Jorgensen
31 Blair Bronson OSU
32 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo
34 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu
35 Christopher Ryan
36 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing
37 John Lin Hammer Velo
38 Sean Burles Team S+M
39 Forrest Scott
40 Julien Jaborska
41 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
42 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas
43 Jason Weinstein Harder Cycling
44 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing
45 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team
46 Jay Cech
47 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
48 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching
49 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
50 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
51 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo
53 Andy Letourneau Word-RCB
54 Jacob Cummings Showers Pass
55 David Kuruschima Showers Pass
56 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
57 Andrew Morphis
58 Andrew Usher Multnomah Athletic Club
59 Juan Cagampang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
60 Jeff Erwin
61 Eric Taylor Hutch's
62 Frank Thomas
63 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com
64 Steve Murcott Ironheads MultiSports
65 Andrew Haverty Lost Highwat

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo
2 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing
3 Luke Sosnowski
4 Justin Burton
5 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
6 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade
7 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing
8 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop
9 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Bo Thunell
11 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo
12 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
13 Jesse Kinlaw
14 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Jerome Stretch High School
17 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling
18 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
19 Ben Chinburg
20 Nathan Gibson
21 John Baldwin
22 Dan Dellitt
23 Matthew Spadoni Staccato Gelato
24 Jeff Garrett CycleOne A.I.M. Racing
25 Nathan Agalzoff
26 Max Leonov Mud Fast
27 Franz Bruggemeier
28 Matthew Studer
29 Mark Widlund Spokesman
30 Thomas Payne whyte Ninjas
31 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 Tim Valenti
33 Jonathan Rasca
34 Bryan Fox
35 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards
36 Matt Webber Kermantle
37 Jonathan Miller Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 Phillip Golob
39 Stephen Fox
40 Ben Cline
41 Brent Hansen
42 Donovan Duclene