These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Morrison Embrocation Cycles 43:08
2 Charles Thompson Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop 43:15
3 Brad Stratton NYCross.com / CBRC 43:26
4 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA 44:12
5 Richard Jones Road Runners Bicycles 44:12
6 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 44:26
7 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 44:35
8 Scott Prosser 44:39
9 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 44:47
10 Chris Carraway NCVC / United Health Group 44:48
11 Brian Quinn 44:54
12 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 45:19
13 Dave Trimble CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 45:21
14 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop 45:36
15 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 45:51
16 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill 45:55
17 Marc Wolman QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 46:03
18 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 46:44
19 Jeff Chen Miya Shoji 46:46
20 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/Sid's Bike's NYC www.Sidsbikes.com 46:49
21 Adam Leman Drexel University 46:52
22 Alexander Bremer MetLife p/b groSolar 47:00
23 Tadeusz Marszalek Kissena 48:07
24 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 48:07
25 Matthew Even DCMTB 48:10
26 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop 48:19
27 Kyle Wagner CCV Smedley/Iron Hill 48:46
28 Daniel McMahon CyclingReporter.com -1 lap
29 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
30 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins -1 lap
31 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
32 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -2 laps

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francesco Arbolino CRCA / Team Teany 33:37
2 Alexander Barouh BH/Garneau 33:38
3 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 33:39
4 Andrew Kraszewski Hospital for Special Surgery 33:44
5 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop 33:56
6 Per Tonn Team 700PezStone 33:56
7 Timothy Stenovec 34:12
8 Maksym Shepitko Ukraine CX 34:15
9 Adam Rosental CRCA/Kingpin Racing 34:40
10 Samuel Salisbury 34:47
11 Donald Cumming 35:00
12 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 35:00
13 Peter Kocher Ride Brooklyn 35:07
14 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 35:19
15 Jeremy Clark CRCA / Sid's Bikes NYC 35:20
16 Christopher Bloome Kissena 35:35
17 Andrew Mutter 35:37
18 Marcus Burnett 35:49
19 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 35:51
20 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bik 35:52
21 Darius Shekari CRCA / Teany Cycling 35:57
22 Alexander Eysymontt 36:11
23 Richard Henning Kissena 36:18
24 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 36:27
25 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 36:34
26 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 36:38
27 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing 36:47
28 John Britton Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 36:35
29 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 36:59
30 Joseph Bylund CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti 37:09
31 Phil Karariders Westwood Velo 37:14
32 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 37:14
33 Cassidy Keeland A Team Named Sue 37:37
34 Aaron Bitters Kissena 37:39
35 Thomas Kabacinski XXX Racing AthletiCo 37:40
36 Ed Medina Chum Mouse Racing 37:49
37 Brian Gatens CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD 37:50
38 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity 37:57
39 Patrick Farrell 38:05
40 Ariel Mendez-penate 38:10
41 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling 38:20
42 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America 38:25
43 Jay Nossen Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop 38:25
44 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 38:25
45 Taylor Antrim 38:32
46 R. Nathan thomas unattached 38:43
47 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 38:49
48 Kyle Kennedy nyc velo 38:49
49 Matthew Bowne 38:55
50 John O'fallon CRCA Rapha 38:56
51 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club 39:02
52 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop 39:22
53 Collin Olan 39:22
54 Luca Gentile RaceFeesTooDamnHigh 39:22
55 Ed Figaniak TeamVegan/OrganicAthlete 39:27
56 Taylor Leonard Unattached 39:31
57 Kenny Maure 39:33
58 Lucas Wheat 39:40
59 Ron Abramson 39:40
60 Todd Seidel 39:50
61 Frederick Grim CRCA 40:08
62 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
63 Max Schnuer -1 lap
64 Christopher Feltman NYC Velo -1 lap
65 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling -1 lap
66 Djay Oeltjenbruns -1 lap
67 Mark Taylor kissena -1 lap
68 Nelson Martins Grove Street Velo -1 lap
69 Robert Halinar Westside Connection -1 lap
70 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
71 Toby Jones Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop -1 lap
72 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Cycling Team -1 lap
73 Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/NYVelocity -1 lap
74 Nicholas Malter FDNY -1 lap
75 Miguel Galvan -1 lap
76 Jason Panzer Trifitness -1 lap
77 Alex Kamenshikov -1 lap
78 Jon Phillips -1 lap
79 David Lozovsky Walk Light Media -1 lap
80 John Cerasulo -1 lap
81 Jeff Mccachren RaceFeesTooDamnHigh -1 lap
82 John Carbonara Boss Racing -1 lap
83 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
84 Damon Strub 1Q3

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Walhart Team Campmor 43:05
2 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 45:11
3 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA 45:50
4 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 46:49
5 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
6 Melanie Glenn QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
7 Caroline Gaynor Jimenez Velo Sport
8 Annemarie Donovan Kissena
9 Abigail Isolda Rocky's Team
10 Peta Takai Kissena -1 lap
11 Sharon Shachar -1 lap
12 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins -1 lap
13 Karina Demair Rutgers University Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Melissa M leigh Augusta Cross Coalition -1 lap
15 Shane Ferro Columbia University Cycling -1 lap
16 Leslie Steiger CyclingReporter.com -1 lap
17 Ros Ruiz -1 lap
18 Emily Demarest Kissena Cycling Club -2 laps

Elite Men (1/2/3)

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks 0:57:40
2 Erik Tonkin Kona 0:57:50
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:58:56
4 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:59:21
5 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC 1:00:28
6 Austin Horse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:40
7 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 1:01:37
8 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop 1:01:53
9 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:03
10 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycles 1:02:14
11 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 1:02:32
12 Matt Spohn Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks 1:02:52
13 Sean Smith CyclingReporter.com -1 lap
14 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes -1 lap
15 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA -1 lap
16 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles -1 lap
17 Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis P/B Jittery Joes -1 lap
18 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation -1 lap
19 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
20 Carl Reglar Verge Sport -1 lap
21 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
22 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team -1 lap
23 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo -1 lap
24 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart -1 lap
25 Jeffrey Ingraham FinKraft Cycling Team -1 lap
26 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology -2 laps
27 David Sommerville Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks -1 lap

Masters 35/45/55 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 39:26
2 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team 40:03
3 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 40:52
4 Gary Giacchetto East End 41:21
5 Jeff Owens Kissena 41:30
6 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 41:38
7 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 41:53
8 Barry Jones Secret Henry's Team 42:20
9 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 42:58
10 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 43:05
11 Kevin Carill 43:12
12 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo 43:18
13 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 43:20
14 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 43:22
15 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 43:32
16 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 43:36
17 David Stokes Kissena 43:37
18 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLES (BTEAM).. 43:39
19 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 43:43
20 Brian Case CRCA/Foundation 44:00
21 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 44:06
22 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 44:48
23 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 44:54
24 Rudy Bleakley jr TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RACING 45:10
25 Ben Reid 45:20
26 Cliff Saper CRCA/Sanchez 45:33
27 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz -1 lap
28 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles -1 lap
29 Ralph Miccio -1 lap
30 Chad Selberg -1 lap
31 Christopher Clark CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD -1 lap
32 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling -1 lap
33 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
34 John Halloran CRCA/Gotham-Toga -1 lap
35 Eugene Colon Massapequa Park Bicycle Club -1 lap
36 Gerald Blum -1 lap

Singlespeed Intergalactic Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycles 38:17
2 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling Team 38:57
3 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 39:28
4 Francesco Arbolino CRCA / Team Teany 39:28
5 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 40:04
6 Eben Weiss GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing 41:21
7 Ian Landau cyclingreporter.com 41:21
8 Andy Newsom 42:31
9 Ariel Mendez-penate 42:44
10 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 42:44
11 Robert Halinar Westside Connection -1 lap
12 Takahiro Kudo CHari & Co. -1 lap
13 Lucas Wheat -1 lap
14 Adam Moore Spooky Bikes -1 lap

U19 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Voake 44:44

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden 41:05
2 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 42:47
3 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 42:48
4 Lenore Pipes The Wistar Institute 45:05
5 Molly Hurford Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop 45:15
6 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 45:33
7 Leslie Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/Pro Air HFA 46:05
8 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 46:48
9 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with