These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR MEN 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
2 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve
3 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve
4 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing
5 Foster Greer BJC/Curve
6 Keegan Hughes One-Day License
7 Jason Degeorge Unattached
8 Max Robson BJC/Curve
9 David Fish Unattached
10 Mark Harris Unattached
11 Oliver Hart Unattached
12 Carson Wille Unattached
13 Hans Opperman One-Day License

JUNIOR MEN 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve
3 Ben Hogan Louisville Cyclery
4 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve
5 Adin Baird COMotion Sports
6 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
7 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
8 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin
9 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve
10 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve

JUNIOR MEN 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Downing Unattached
2 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve
3 Glenn Ponath Unattached
4 Max Neuman Unattached
5 #520 Rider One-Day License
6 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing

JUNIOR MEN 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Lien Seek 1 Racing

JUNIOR MEN 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 #502 Rider One-Day License
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Riley Cotton One-Day License

JUNIOR WOMEN 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Madeline Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing

JUNIOR WOMEN 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling

JUNIOR WOMEN 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauryn Andre Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
2 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing

JUNIOR WOMEN 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company

MEN 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
2 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Richard Mccardy One-Day License
5 Ken Benesh Unattached
6 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
8 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
9 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
10 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
11 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
12 Ben Delaney VeloNews
13 Jerome Haas Unattached
14 Christopher Ellefson Unattached
15 Jd Whitney Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
16 Matt Wallace Peak Cycles-BikeParts.com
17 Daimeon Shanks Unattached
18 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
19 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team
21 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
22 Doug Ferguson Unattached
23 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
24 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
25 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
26 Stephen Quay Unattached
27 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX

MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson Moots
2 Mike Hogan Unattached
3 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Jp Boylan Unattached
5 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached
9 Charlie Merrill Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Performance Lab
10 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
11 Clay Harris RRV
12 Shawn Lortie Unattached
13 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
14 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Racing
15 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
16 David Wert Trek Bicycle Store
17 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached
18 Matt Davies Unattached
19 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
20 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Scott Forrest Unattached
22 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing
23 Reed Maxwell BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
24 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
25 Winfield Hartley Unattached
26 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy
27 Tim Barnes Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
28 Scott Fliegelman Unattached
29 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
30 David Averill Unattached
31 Steve Stalgren Bike-N-Hike.com Racing
32 Naz Alvarez Unattached
33 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized
34 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company
35 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
36 Bobby Moyes One-Day License
37 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
38 Eric Kuo OG F&T
39 Mike Stark One-Day License
40 Dash Ash One-Day License

MEN 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com
2 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing
3 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Travis Stone Crossniacs
5 Eric Long RealD-Amgen
6 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
7 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
8 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters
9 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport
10 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
11 Timothy Fandrich Unattached
12 Bill Manning Unattached
13 Stephen Colburn Unattached
14 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team
15 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
16 Ivy Koger One-Day License
17 David Burns Unattached
18 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
19 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
20 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing
21 James Campbell Unattached
22 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo
23 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
24 Kevin Rooney One-Day License
25 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
26 David Kendall Unattached
27 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo
28 Bobby Dahlstrom Unattached
29 Eric Merges Unattached
30 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Matt Gough Peloton Cycles - Specialized
32 David Daniel High Peaks Masters
33 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
34 Dave Berreman RealD-Amgen
35 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport
36 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee CX
37 Jason Earley Unattached
38 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
39 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery
40 Ralph Hart Unattached
41 Scott English Unattached
42 Philip Regnier Unattached
43 Eric Houck Echelon Energy
44 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing
45 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters
46 Eric Coomer Unattached
47 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
48 Roger Hughes Blue Sky Velo
49 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo
50 Eric Buxman One-Day License
51 Kendrew Peacey Unattached
52 John (jj) Brandstatter One-Day License

MEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank
2 Brian Lehman Happy Coffee CX
3 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
4 John Neff Primal Racing - 1st Bank
5 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing
7 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin
8 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
9 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
10 Chad Mckonly Unattached
11 Michael Greaves Unattached
12 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
13 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX
14 David Vogel Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
15 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Nathan Schwartz Unattached
17 Craig Daugherty Unattached
18 Ian Smith Unattached
19 Thor Loechell Primal Racing - 1st Bank
20 Scott Wilkonson Team Evergreen Racing
21 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Robert Pickels Unattached
23 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee CX
24 Anthony Arena Unattached
25 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank
26 Jesse Nie COMotion Sports
27 John Schoofs Unattached
28 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
29 Colin Vito Unattached
30 Hunter Smith One-Day License
31 Paul Lee Unattached
32 Sean Haney Unattached
33 Jacob Stein Primal Racing - 1st Bank
34 Todd Wilson Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport PT
35 Rory Seiter Unattached
36 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
37 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo

MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Thomas Hayles Unattached
5 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
8 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Scott Hackett Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
11 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
12 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing
13 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team
14 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing
15 Andy Fox Unattached
16 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached
17 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
18 Mark Taylor BPN
19 John Brunner Unattached
20 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith Massage
21 Hal Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
22 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
23 Michael Donohue Unattached
24 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team
25 Vernon Smith Green Mountain Sports Racing
26 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
27 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze
28 David Gelderloos Unattached
29 Duke Matthews One-Day License

MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo
2 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen
3 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
4 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
5 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke
6 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
8 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
9 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10 George Scott Swift Cycling
11 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
12 Scott Christopher Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing
14 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo
15 Keith Bovee Unattached
16 Peter Moore Swift Cycling
17 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing
18 Louis Panigutti One-Day License

MEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
6 Tim Allen Unattached
7 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Troy Heithecker Echelon Energy
10 Christopher Case Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith Massage
11 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
12 Bryan Mickiewicz RMR
13 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
14 William Iaia VeloNews
15 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
16 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
17 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze
18 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
20 Jimmy Archer One-Day License
21 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
22 Douglas Campbell One-Day License
23 Georgia Gould One-Day License
24 Adam Looney "Laramie Bicycling Network
25 Chris Brandt Unattached
26 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
27 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank
28 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery

SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
3 Matthew Perry Unattached
4 Colin Mckernan Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
5 Ben Duke The Gear Movement
6 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
8 Taylor Nye Unattached
9 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling
10 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
12 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing
13 Mike Douglas One-Day License
14 Timothy Ackerman Bike-N-Hike.com Racing

WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze
2 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
3 Jb Brockman Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze
6 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy
7 Kathy Judson Christiancycling.com
8 Rose Alford One-Day License
9 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
10 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing
11 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy
12 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
13 Brenda Smull Unattached

WOMEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve
2 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Julia Uhlendorf Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Elizabeth Sampey Twin Peaks Racing
5 Mimi Mather Unattached
6 Donna Berns Title Nine
7 Rachel Scott Unattached
8 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached
9 Debbie Murray One-Day License
10 Natasha Danko GS Boulder Trek
11 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
12 Lori Antolec Title Nine
13 Sasha Milhons One-Day License
14 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve
15 Barbara Kauffman Unattached
16 Kaylyn Krummen One-Day License
17 Ellen Laird One-Day License
18 Julie Higgins Unattached
19 Anna Gardner One-Day License
20 Lida Letowt Unattached
21 Mojdeh Hamidi Unattached
22 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Margell Abel Tough Girl
3 Janice Wilson Get Some
4 Becca Blay Unattached
5 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
6 Jane Finsterwald ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Melanie Long Tough Girl
8 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder Trek
9 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek
10 Jill Duster Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Annie Fox Unattached
12 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
13 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze
14 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder Trek
15 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling
16 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
17 Marian Mead Title Nine
18 Jamie Jacoby One-Day License

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with