These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 31:45.7
2 Christian Husband DARE 34:37.4
3 Anthony Montano 29:36.2
4 Kevin Novak 31:21.9

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 27:32.9
2 Douglas Hall Sho-Air/Sonace 29:39.2
3 Taylor Civments NOW-MS 30:13.8
4 Erik Volotzky Cycle World 31:10.3
5 Nolan Bierwolf TBOV/Judgement Velo 32:01.3
6 Zane Torre Jet Cycling 34:59.8
7 Greg Celentano The TEAM 35:12.9
8 Edward Horvet Encino Velo 27:56.4
9 Connor Bitzer Hammer 28:20.5
10 Jacob Danchurch Echelon Santa Barbara 28:23.5
11 Jacob Sutcliffe Team Velocity 39:01.7

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Eckvahl 34:00.0
2 Kenyan Pappe The TEAM SoCalCross 32:25.1

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah rae Finchamp The TEAM 32:29.0
2 Leila Carrillo 32:02.7
3 Pamela Bogust The TEAM 34:46.8
4 Katie Baldewin 29:44.4
5 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling 33:27.7

Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 45:28.5
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 46:03.4
3 Fredrick Bottger SDG Factory Team 46:22.5
4 Sam Ames AIAGE Cycling 46:33.2
5 Matt Breyer Team Possabilities 46:33.4
6 Ryan Cox Linked 47:06.6
7 Keith Neu nonstop ciclismo 48:25.8
8 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 48:45.8
9 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossracing 49:01.5
10 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen 49:42.3
11 Darren Rich SBW 49:49.3
12 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 49:57.1
13 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange 50:23.6
14 Mark Shalarra Clif Bar 50:41.5
15 Craig Peyron Sierra Bicycle Works 53:02.0
16 Jeff Herring The TEAM 48:00.7
DNF Charlie Stone SC Velo 10:11.8

Masters Men 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers 46:37.3
2 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife LaGrange 47:36.7
3 James Groos 47:49.4
4 Art Custer 48:38.1
5 Dermot Carroll Cal Pools/Dewalt 48:51.1
6 Reynard Deegan NA 49:01.8
7 Miguel Sutter PAA/ReMax 49:10.9
8 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 49:35.1
9 David Rous AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling Team 49:47.5
10 Dennis Lane Confrex 49:59.8
11 Brandon Sincock Bernard 50:13.3
12 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 50:55.5
13 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 51:10.8
14 Joe Pugilese Herbalife La Grange 43:48.8
15 Ian Barense 43:56.3
16 David Lawson Celo Pacific 44:59.6
17 Tony Gillett Chicken Ranch 45:13.1
18 Richard Picarelli AIAGE 46:09.4
19 Dale Raymond SC Velo 46:24.4
20 Mike Wilson Team Velocity 46:55.6
21 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 47:08.3
22 Gabriel Garcia Team Chicken Ranch 47:32.1
23 Brian Polley 48:23.1
24 Colby Allen nonstop ciclismo 48:34.7
25 David Williams Celo Pacific 49:44.6
26 John Schmidt 52:05.5
27 Mike Heenan SC Velo 44:33.2
28 Gerry Duttweiler 46:02.4
29 Stephen M 47:14.0
DNF Samuel Sweetland Coastal Tree Care 32:14.8
DNF Wes Barton NOW-MS 33:20.8

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 41:30.1
2 James Pappe Action Sports/SSC 41:47.9
3 Todd Stephenson ShoAir 41:50.2
4 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 42:26.5
5 Michael Marckx Blue Factory Team 42:29.9
6 John Hatchitt Cal Pools 42:40.1
7 Dermot Carrol Cal Pools/Dewalt 42:45.5
8 David Foley Unattached 43:07.0
9 Robert Kmetz ShoAir 43:50.5
10 Tony Trattenero Hamana 43:54.3
11 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 44:41.3
12 Charlie Stone SC Velo 45:54.2
13 Tom Monica Sycip 46:51.2
14 Mike Carlson Herbalife LaGrange 47:00.2
15 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 47:44.4
16 Wes Barton NOW-MS 48:35.2
17 Theo Posch Team Velocity 48:58.7
18 Dan Nelson 49:22.8
19 William Gillis Team Velocity 50:00.1
20 Andy Jackman Team Velocity 44:06.5
21 Michael Bierwolf TBOV/Judgement Velo 44:54.4
22 Mike Heenan SC Velo 45:39.8
23 Mark Angelos 41:36.7
DNF Greg Turner Platinum Performance 14:32.9
DNF Mike Browns InCycle Bikes 31:38.3
DNF David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 07:21.5

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Gourley Metal Mtn 43:52.6
2 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 44:37.7
3 Joe Gallal Team Velocity 45:15.1
4 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 46:09.8
5 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 46:36.5
6 Rick Swanson Radsport 47:57.4
7 Mike Weber Platinum Performance 48:05.1
8 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 48:29.4
9 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 49:25.5
10 George James Da Hui 41:16.4
11 Kevin Ryan The Team SoCalCross 41:54.7
12 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 42:02.9
13 Steve Bertrand Platinum Performance 42:47.8
14 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 44:11.6
15 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 50:00.6

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 42:03.3
2 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 43:22.5
3 Rachel Schmidt Dude Girl/Colnago 45:53.4
4 Trena Novak 44:47.5

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurie Sigloch Echelon Power Bar 39:17.0
2 Carol Ruckle Team PossAbilities 39:50.5
3 Paula Rogers The TEAM 40:51.4
4 Susan Thompson PAA/ReMax 41:12.3
5 Tiffany Meyers vanderkitten 42:04.1
6 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 43:08.4
7 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air 44:36.0

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Douville Platinum Performance 59:59.5
2 Ben Bostrom Sho-Air/Specialized 00:06.0
3 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 00:27.4
4 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific 00:28.7
5 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 00:40.1
6 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 00:55.5
7 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's 00:56.6
8 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 01:02.7
9 Anton Petrov SDG Factory 02:15.7
10 Morgan Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 02:37.0
11 Mark Noble Metal Mtn 03:31.1
12 Eric Colton The TEAM 04:04.8
13 David Sheek SDG Factory 04:23.0
14 George Barthel Helen's 06:30.2
15 Ted Willard The TEAM SoCalCross 07:32.7
16 Frederick Bottger Pasadena Athletic Association 03:15.8
17 Roger Rilling Stoller 04:35.0
18 Larry Leonard Successful Living 05:54.5
19 Danny Kaukola Fueltheburn.com 06:06.5
DNF Doug Barnett Camarillo Bike Co 38:53.3
DNF Chance Noble Cal Giant

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Voyles Giant 02:23.3
2 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 05:06.9
3 Timothy Sparks METAL MTN 00:54.1
4 Ryan Weeger Celo Pacific 01:35.2
5 Colby Weber Metal Mtn 03:27.1
6 Jay Kwan The Team 05:46.0
7 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 05:51.6
8 Daniel Breyer Celo Pacific/Focus Bikes 00:43.8
9 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 00:44.3
10 Mark Colton The Team 01:29.1
DNF John Elliott The TEAM SoCalCross 38:43.3
DNF Kenneth Hill SC Velo 50:38.7

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy O'neal Hammer Nutrition 42:22.9
2 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 42:27.2
3 Tosh Clements 42:39.0
4 Jason Hardy I Beer LA 42:46.8
5 Matt Mangum Team Montrose Bike Shop 43:29.6
6 Alexander Vaugh-ruiz The TEAM 43:43.7
7 Reinaldo Anzola Mandalay Bay/McGhies 44:25.4
8 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 44:44.0
9 Eric Hagemeier 45:28.5
10 Max Leonov MUDFOOT 45:40.7
11 Justin Anderson I Beer LA 46:12.1
12 Lloyd Denovan 46:36.4
13 Victor Robles Simi Cycling Center 47:24.4
14 Michael Benoit Friction Velo 47:24.8
15 Sean Sprinkel Pablove Racing 48:16.9
16 Vance Macdonald LA Velocity 48:31.9
17 Paul Bracken The TEAM 49:11.9
18 Ryan Matter Simi Cycling Center 49:14.0
19 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 50:02.0
20 Rudolf Jung Goldcoast Ponies 50:23.0
21 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:30.3
22 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com 42:42.6
23 Jacob Danchuck Echelon Santa Barbara 43:10.8
24 Josh Caffrey Hup United 43:20.2
25 Brian Dunlap Pedal To Podium 44:14.6
26 Mike Tsoi 44:30.1
27 Jose Flores 44:40.1
28 John Lange I Beer LA 44:44.6
29 Todd Munson 49:15.1
30 Andrew Gross 49:43.8
31 Casey Cordes The Great Chiweenies 51:20.5
32 Jay Prosch 51:29.9
33 Marc Francois The TEAM SoCalCross 51:45.6

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Hathaway The Juice 1:03:31
2 Brad Stephenson Sho-Air 0:58:36
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 1:02:52
4 Greg Osborn LA Velocity 1:03:15
5 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 1:05:25
6 Miguel Sutter PAA/ReMax 0:58:48
7 Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 1:02:15
8 Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross 0:59:39

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Tuttle Herbalife LaGrange 42:32.6
2 Dave Gibson Team Velocity 44:39.1
3 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 45:52.0
4 Chris Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 46:26.4
5 Radford Hallman USC Triathalon 47:35.7
6 Jeffrey Goble sho-air / sonance 47:42.4
7 Dale Raymond SC Velo 47:54.1
8 Samuel Sweetland Coastal Tree Care 48:13.8
9 David Summers Team Velocity 40:45.4
10 Sawson Hatoe Chain Gang 42:29.2
11 Paul Bracken The TEAM SoCalCross 42:40.1
12 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:46.2
13 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA 42:53.6
14 Todd Munson 43:01.7
15 Bryan Garfoot 43:22.6
16 Kenny Sulemangich I Beer LA 45:41.4
17 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld 47:42.4

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 42:15.8
2 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM 44:11.5
3 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 40:26.9
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 49:00.2

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 41:30.1
2 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 42:21.5
3 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory 43:43.9
4 Kendall Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 44:16.2
5 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 46:10.2
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 46:33.6
7 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 43:41.6

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM 47:37.8
2 Laurie Tremor 47:55.7
3 Heather Rose Chicken Ranch 43:29.0

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah rae Finchamp The TEAM 44:41.9
2 Diana Aguire Team Becher + 42:14.6
3 Kristin Osborne The TEAM 38:37.8
4 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 39:30.0
5 Kristen Thompson PAA 29:38.0

Youth/U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 12:00.0
2 Dominic Turner 13:00.2
3 Frankie Reid BikePalace/Back On Track 13:28.5
4 Luke Summers Team Velocity 13:55.4
5 Colin Ames 15:33.1
6 Luci Picavelli 16:24.3
7 Savannah Pappe 22:50.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with