These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop
2 James Lalonde Planet Bike
3 Michael Hemme COURAGE
4 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
5 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop
6 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
7 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
8 Dave Norton The Bonebell
9 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
10 John Gatto Twin Six
11 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Racing Team
12 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
13 Brian Parker xXx Racing
14 Keith Lawler MOX Multisport
15 John Lionberger MS Racing Inc.
16 David Sachs Vision Quest
17 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Paolo Urizar The Bonebell

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
3 Michael Seguin xXx Racing
4 Chase Negley Iron Cycles
5 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
6 John Whipple Team TATI
7 Austin Warner Roscoe Village Bike Racing
8 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
9 Kyle Fleener PSIMET Racing
10 Frederic Moreau Unattached
11 John Lionberger MS Racing Inc.
12 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
13 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Ken Dawson xXx Racing/Athletico
15 Christopher Sherpitis Unattached
16 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven
17 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Waylon Janowiak Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
19 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
20 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus
21 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
22 Erik Herro Team Pegasus
23 Adrian Redd Unattached
24 Matt Larson Iron Cycles
25 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
26 Brad Dash
27 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
28 John Hoffman Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
29 Sage Brown Team Pegasus
30 Forest Hynes
31 Joshua Shough Flatlandia Cycling Team
32 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
33 Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journal
34 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
35 Steven Brawley Unattached
36 Thomas Reineking Bicycle Heaven
37 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling
38 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
40 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
41 Mark Zalewski Morris Trucking Velo
42 Chuck Judy Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
43 Gavin Gould Half Acre Cycling
DNF Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
DNF Keith Lawler Mox Multisport
DNF Charles Aldous Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Chase Wolford Team TATI

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Oconnell
2 David Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
3 Bryan Lee Unattached
4 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
5 Mark Scaife Unattached
6 Tim Holt Unattached
7 Alex Nemeth Tower Racing
8 John Shull VCR
9 David Hudson xXx Racing
10 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
11 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
12 Drew Kushnick Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Ryan Giuliano Unattached
14 Alex Rams Colavita Racing
15 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
16 Brian Ellison Unattached
17 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
18 Jim Groenhof Village Cyclesport Racing
19 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
20 Jacob England Johnny Sprockets
21 Kevin Pietka Project 5 Racing
22 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
23 Brent Knepper Glenview Cycle
24 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
25 Jonathan Fairman Unattached
26 Lorenzo Cervantes Moment Cycle Sport
27 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
28 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport
29 Derek Lewis Unattached
30 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
31 David Herberich Team TATI
32 Andrew Haala Team Beer'd
33 Seyamack Afzali Unattached
34 Mauro Fisher xXx Racing
35 Roswell Thomas Team TATI
36 Steve Schafer Unattached
37 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
38 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
39 Phil Reynolds Unattached
40 Manuel Tenorio Johnny Sprockets
41 Sean Wyatt Well-Fit Racing
42 Andrew Demey Unattached
43 Daniel Schroeder
44 John Parr Unattached
45 Loren Bo Team TATI
46 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Team
47 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
48 Cameron Pease Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
49 Greg Labelle Higher Gear - GearHead Cyclocross
50 Randy Koren Unattached
51 John Stainthorp xXx Racing
52 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
53 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
54 Chris Fellows WORS
55 Derek Oberg
56 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
57 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles
58 Otto Hansen Team TATI
59 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
60 Yong Qi Unattached
61 Blayne Greiner Unattached
62 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
63 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
64 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
65 William Swearingen Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
66 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
67 Stephen Miwa South Chicago Wheelmen
68 Curt Kearney
69 Alex Koch Unattached
70 William Draper xXx Racing
71 Joshua Herting Phenom Security Integrators
72 Randy Edmondson
73 Nate Jackson
74 Steven Blum Iron Cycles
75 Jason Williams Unattached
DNF Michael Anderson Vision Quest LLC
DNF Aaron Broaddus
DNF Edward Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Dave Knauff Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNF Dan Mallek Village Cyclesport Racing
DNF Jonathan Markel
DNF Fred Noinaj The Chainlink
DNF Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
DNF Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Andy Baran Team TATI

Men Cat 4B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hudson xXx Racing
2 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
3 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
4 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
5 Jim Groenhof Village Cyclesport Racing
6 Andre Odendaal Unattached
7 Will Frame Unattached
8 Drew Kushnick Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport
10 Tristan Whitehead Team Higher Gear
11 Josh Kline Team Higher Gear
12 Lorenzo Cervantes Moment Cycle Sport
13 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Rob Capps
15 Timothy Lim Unattached
16 Jesse Young Unattached
17 Jim Hansen
18 Bobby Buivid Unattached
19 Kristina Young Iron Cycles
20 Brien Shopoff Unattached
21 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Team
22 Dan Mallek Village Cyclesport Racing
23 David Herberich Team TATI
24 Michael Meyers Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles
26 John Wrycza Wheel Fast Racing
27 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
28 Yong Qi Unattached
29 Roswell Thomas Team TATI
30 James Sneddon ABD Cycling Team
31 Nicholas Silvestri
32 Brian Schoenborn Team Higher Gear
33 Daniel Pollard Spidermonkey Cycling
34 John Stainthorp xXx Racing
35 Terry Mcintyre
36 Amos Willis Unattached
37 Andrew Mcgrath Unattached
38 Donald Isaacs Bicycle Heaven
39 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
40 Derek Oberg
41 Chris Fellows WORS
42 Joseph Sutton One Day
43 Robert Haffey Unattached
44 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
45 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles
46 Dan Grant Higher Gear
47 Paul Goc Team TATI
48 Rebecca Welbes Johnny Sprockets
49 William Seliger xXx Racing
50 Andy Baran Team TATI
51 Tom Mosby Team Higher Gear
52 Erica Gaddy Team Mox
53 James Benthusen
54 John McGrath Unattached
55 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
56 Katie Tomarelli Half Acre Cycling
57 Dan Lucas Unattached
58 John Mosby Team Higher Gear
59 Ryan Stacklin
60 John Gruber
61 Jim Aspinall Unattached
62 James Handy
63 Ron Tarson Higher Gear
64 Mark Kettering
65 Evan Oliff xxx
66 Patrick Spatafore
67 James Depkon Unattached
68 Michael Dutczak south chicago wheelman
69 Joshua Gore Josh Gore Works
70 Emmanuel Dimalanta Driving While Asian
71 Mike Davis Unattached
72 Juan Medina Unattached
73 Aaron Stephens
74 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
75 Jim Davis
76 Joe Padorr
77 Joe Sullivan Unattached
78 Michael Schietinger Unattached
79 Chuck Slattery N/A
80 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
81 Kyle Kalny
82 Andy Ho
83 Greg Teiber Unattached
DNF Matthew Archer PSIMET Racing
DNF Emanuele Bianchi xXx Racing
DNF Mark Calvert
DNF Chris Harold
DNF Andrew Heidel xXx Racing
DNF Miguel Santiago-medina UW-Madison
DNF Harry Stinespring Unattached

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Schneider Unattached
2 Maxx Hall Smart Cycling Bike Shop
3 Gina Johnson Smart Cycling Bike Shop
4 Luke Arrigoni Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
5 Mitchell Dutczak south chicago wheelman
6 Hanna Goc Team TATI
7 Ryan Mccann Mox Multisport
8 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
9 Jackson Waters
10 Joe Sullivan Unattached
11 Jack Norman The Pony Shop
12 Max Kron Unattached
13 Solomon Treister Half Acre Cycling
14 Shelby Kron Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Max Bucksbaum Vision Quest

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Oconnell Expo Racing
2 David Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
3 Gage Rodriguez EXPO
4 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
5 Corey Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
6 Rhys Louis Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Tom Mosby Team Higher Gear
8 Elizabeth Shull
9 Jon Lee
10 Emily Shull
11 Mauro Fisher Unattached
12 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
13 Tom Powers
14 Sarah Mythen xXx Racing
15 Brandon Bartley

Men Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
2 John Gatto Twin Six
3 Tim Boundy Verdigris Cycling
4 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
5 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
6 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Greg Heck xXx Racing
8 Eric Drummer Unattached
9 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
10 Erik Enyedy Verdigris Cycling
11 Steven Vandeven Iron Cycles
12 Tom Norvilas
13 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
14 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team
15 Jason Addante ABD Cycling Team
16 Alex Meininger Pony Shop
17 Keith Lawler MOX Multisport
18 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
19 Patrick Myers Team TATI
20 Vincent Boyer Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
21 Mike Scalise Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
22 Matthew Bennett Verdigris Cycling
23 Harlan Thompson Unattached
24 Neil Sauter
25 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop
26 David Pilotto Flatlandia Cycling Team
27 Dominic Bosco Unattached
28 Sean Bjork xXx Racing
29 James Nowak ABD Cycling Team
30 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta
31 W. Andres romero
32 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
33 Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journal
34 Tristan Whitehead Team Higher Gear
35 Michael Campbell
36 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing
37 James Brady The Pony Shop
38 Justice Leppanen Unattached
39 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Steven Ohlhaber Dolce Vita Cycling
41 Michael Catano Johnny Sprockets
42 Manuel Tenorio Johnny Sprockets
43 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
44 Ryan Thurmann
45 Michael Keach Unattached
46 Christopher Berthold Unattached
47 Chris Fellows WORS
48 Jason Trock Mox Multisport
49 Rich Delgado Village Cyclesport Racing
50 Bryce Hanna xXx Racing
51 Alexander Tweedie Roscoe Village Bike Racing
52 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
53 Krystian Weglarz
54 Unknown Rider 4
55 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
56 Blaine Reed Endure It Sports
57 Scott Michalik
58 Russ Udowitz Unattached
59 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
60 Edmund White Bouledogue Tout Noir
61 Larry Vena Unattached
DNF Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing
DNF William Jackson Unattached
DNF Jason Para 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNF Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Enyedy Verdigris Cycling
2 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
3 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
4 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
5 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris Cycling
6 Marc Moeller Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
7 Steel Bokhof Turin Bicycling Society
8 David Schrauth 2CC/Second City Cyclists
9 Patrick Myers Team TATI
10 Brad Keyes CarboRocket
11 James Nowak ABD Cycling Team
12 Peter Rolewicz Start 2 Finish
13 Mike Scalise Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
14 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
15 James Linn Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
16 John Shull VCR
17 Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing
18 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
21 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
22 Randal Warren xXx Racing
23 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing
24 James Brady The Pony Shop
25 Adam Wachendorf Iron Cycles
26 David Ashcraft
27 Duane Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
28 Unknown Rider 2
29 Bob Mazursky Village Cyclesport Racing
30 Peter Ross
31 Bret Patnode
32 Delfino Parra Unattached
33 Vincent Boyer Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
34 Mathew Sweda Boston Road Club
35 Steve Kismohr Unattached
36 Chuck Judy Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
37 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
38 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
39 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
40 Russ Udowitz Unattached
41 Chris Mailing Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
42 Paul Lipka Colavita Racing
43 Thomas Nevills
44 Brian Hellweh
45 Sean Mccann Mox Multisport
46 Unknown Rider 3
47 Sigmund Katz
48 Steve Louis Flatlandia Cycling Team
49 Daniel Schulz
50 David Lee
DNF Colin Donlan Vision Quest LLC
DNF Rich Delgado Village Cyclesport Racing
DNF David Lee

Men Masters 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Warner Verdigris Cycling
2 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Scott Ross Unattached
4 Fabio Orlandi PYOC
5 Andrew Kerr Village Cyclesport Racing
6 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
7 Tim Homola Village Cyclesport Racing
8 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
9 John Bucksbaum Vision Quest LLC
10 Edward Bartley Tower Racing
11 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
12 John Reimbold Heckawee
13 Thomas Carlson
14 Gary Bender
15 Gary Whalen Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 John Stainthorp xXx Racing
17 John Wrycza Wheel Fast Racing
18 Robert Gundry Unattached
19 Albert Weigel velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
20 Ken Muszynski PSIMET Racing
21 Robert Antinelli COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
22 John Amato The Pony Shop
23 Julian Coupland Velo Club Roubaix - VCR
24 Fred Mcdonald Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Team
26 Tom Wilson
27 Ken Schiffman Flatlandia Cycling Team
28 Brad Scott
29 Tom Kramer Verdigris Cycling
30 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Ronald Sloan Unattached
DNF Fred Faller Unattached

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
3 Wendy Gaddey Alberto's Sport
4 Lindsay Zucco Bicycle Heaven
5 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles
6 Jessica Prinner ABD Cycling Team
7 Lynne Arrigoni Village Cyclesport Racing
8 Elizabeth So Team TATI
9 Amy Weik The Bonebell
DNF Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
2 Marie Couris Verdigris Cycling
3 Nancy Heymann Alberto's Sport
4 Rebecca Welbes Johnny Sprockets
5 Jacqueline Spiller Unattached
6 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
7 Erica Gaddy Team Mox
8 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
9 Ronit Bezalel Half Acre Cycling
10 Sarah Lu Half Acre Cycling
11 Angie Koch
12 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
13 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Katie Tomarelli Half Acre Cycling
15 Colleen Jarema Unattached
16 Ariel Trader knauff Half Acre Cycling
17 Elaine Vazquez
18 Emily Riehl Team TATI
19 Jennifer Kick Half Acre Cycling
20 Tammi Longsjo The Pony Shop
21 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Eve Gaus Half Acre Cycling
23 Jennifer Sommers Team Mox
24 Katie Mann
25 Monica Pencz SpiderMonkeys cycling
26 Kristi Hanson Unattached
27 Sheila Wilson Higher Gear
28 Kathryn Maser Team Pegasus
29 Carolyn Golz The Pony Shop
30 Anne Barnes Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
31 Allison Handy
32 Martinique Haller Half Acre Cycling
33 Joy Sherrick Higher Gear - Gear Head Cyclocross Team
34 Jeannie Ryan
35 Elizabeth Markel Unattached
36 Beth Miller None
37 Sarah Henschel
38 Diana Dimas
39 Julie Hochstadter The Chainlink
DNF Jenny Applebaum
DNF Kristina Young Iron Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with