These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men

(90 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam St. germain CIRCLE A CYCLES 0:41:29
2 Toby Wells CENTRAAL CYCLE 0:41:35
3 Donny Green GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:41:41
4 Curtis White CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM 0:41:51
5 Kristopher Dobie 0:42:03
6 Synjen Marrocco CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE 0:42:22
7 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARENOTROCKSTARS.CO 0:42:25
8 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:31
9 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 0:42:49
10 Cimarron Wortham MIT CYCLING / FXDD 0:42:50
11 John Herrick UVM CYCLING 0:42:51
12 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:42:55
13 Ryan White CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 0:43:00
14 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:43:07
15 Nate Morse CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE 0:43:09
16 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:43:10
17 Jeff Landfried NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:43:19
18 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:43:28
19 Charles Thompson RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP 0:43:33
20 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL- GHCC 0:43:38
21 Matthew Casserly BACK BAY CYCLING CLUB 0:43:50
22 Matthew Bathe RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP 0:43:52
23 Peter Miller 0:43:58
24 Evan Murphy NYC VELO 0:43:58
25 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:44:12
26 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:44:12
27 Jason White TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES 0:44:14
28 Thomas Buttner VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT/ C 1/20TH SFG(A) 0:44:29
29 Nicholas Quesnel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:44:31
30 Dan Ipp RIT CYCLING 0:44:39
31 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:44:49
32 Jordan Winkler CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:44:52
33 William Palm MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:45:00
34 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:45:09
35 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:45:12
36 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:45:12
37 Nicolas Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP 0:45:12
38 Unknown rider COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:45:13
39 Matt D'alessio THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:45:20
40 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho 0:45:20
41 Thomas Mahan 0:45:21
42 Garett Burke 0:45:22
43 Mark Romanovsky YORKTOWN CYCLES 0:45:24
44 Matthew Miller THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:45:28
45 Ethan Parsons JOE'S GARAGE 0:45:40
46 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 0:45:42
47 Joseph Tramontano ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES 0:45:43
48 Jeff Bramhall PEDRO'S 0:45:44
49 Thierry Blanchet NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 0:45:47
50 Andrew Lysaght MIT CYCLING / FXDD 0:46:00
51 Kurt Belhumeur 0:46:05
52 Aaron House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:46:05
53 John Rhoden MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:46:08
54 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:46:15
55 Robert Stine NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY 0:46:19
56 Marc Bavineau Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:46:20
57 Jason Goldschmidt THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:46:21
58 Ray Syron CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM 0:46:24
59 Chris Mondiek RIT CYCLING 0:46:25
60 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:46:29
61 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:46:32
62 Patrick Snoop VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT 0:46:42
63 Corey Masson METLIFE P/B GROSOLAR 0:46:47
64 Luke Fortini CYCLE-SMART 0:46:49
65 Zachary Wills IBC RACING 0:46:52
66 Daniel Kumatz GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:46:52
67 Scott Glowa SVELTE CYCLES 0:47:10
68 Dennis Dischler WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:47:12
69 Richard Legault ARC-EN CEIL 0:47:15
70 Nate Simms NAV/CLASSBOOK.COM 0:47:41
71 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:47:58
72 Nathan Turillo REFUNDS NOW 0:47:58
73 Mark Vareschi RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP 0:48:10
74 Michael Cook MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:48:27
75 William Cukierski RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP 0:48:32
76 Andrew Giessel CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:48:44
77 Stephen Riskus AABC 0:49:14
78 Andrew Muro GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:49:19
79 Caleb Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:21
80 Sean Langford CCB/WHEELWORKS 0:49:43
81 Kevin Boyd Union Velo 0:50:01
82 Bill Maidment WHEELWORKS 0:50:10
83 Robert Morgan GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:50:37
84 Sam Damphousse CYCLE LODGE -1 lap

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 1:00:00
2 Derrick St john GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES - OGILVY 0:00:00
3 Justin Lindine BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT 0:00:40
4 Christian Favata FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES 0:00:40
5 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:00:48
6 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:00:48
7 Jerome Townsend BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT 0:00:57
8 Manny Goguen BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT 0:01:42
9 Alec Donahue WHEELHOUSE/NCC 0:01:59
10 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 0:02:04
11 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:02:06
12 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION P/B WINGMAN.COM 0:02:24
13 Patrick Bradley RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP 0:02:46
14 Erik Box THE HUB RACE TEAM 0:02:50
15 David Wilcox PEDRO'S GRASSROOTS CYCLING CLUB 0:03:17
16 John Burns BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:23
17 Evan Huff BIKEREG.COM 0:03:24
18 Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:03:27
19 Nicholas Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS 0:03:28
20 Michael Wissell B2C2 0:03:41
21 Nathan Chown HANDLEBARS CC 0:04:01
22 Wayne Bray MVP HEALTH CARE 0:04:01
23 John Hanson SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL 0:04:02
24 Jesse Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS 0:04:04
25 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:04:12
26 Stephen Pierce CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:04:59
27 Peter Hurst AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA 0:05:08
28 Christopher Hamlin UVM CYCLING 0:05:55
29 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 0:06:08
30 Pierre Vanden borre EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY 0:06:18
31 Rodrigo Moraes EDGARTOWN BICYCLES 0:06:35
32 Alistair Sponsel VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:06:36
33 Peter Hagerty ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 4laps
DNF Steven Hopengarten WHEELWORKS RACING

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Annis CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 35:33
2 Laura Van gilder C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 00:01
3 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES - OGILVY 00:02
4 Sara Bresnick CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 00:12
5 Andrea Smith LADIESFIRST RACING 00:22
6 Crystal Anthony LADIESFIRST RACING 00:22
7 Arley Kemmerer C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 00:56
8 Ann D'ambruoso LADIESFIRST RACING 00:56
9 Carolyn Popovic PAVALLEYS.COM 00:59
10 Nikki Thiemann TEAM CF 01:09
11 Catherine Sterling BIKEMAN.COM 01:34
12 Jennifer Maxwell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM P/B STERKE MEIDEN 01:38
13 Christina Tamilio LADIESFIRST RACING 01:41
14 Rebecca Pagano PEDRO'S 01:59
15 Allison Snooks LADIESFIRST RACING 02:10
16 Laura Ralston MIT CYCLING/FXDD 02:18
17 Cassandra Maximenko SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL 02:24
18 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 03:00
19 Jessica Hayes-conroy NORTH AMERICAN VELO 04:46
DNF Frances Morrison WHEELHOUSE/NCC CYCLING TEAM

Juniors 10-14

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coop Willsey BLISS RACING 0:31:40
2 Ian Keough CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE 0:34:19
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:49
4 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:00
5 Jaalen Pottle JRA CYCLES 0:37:52
6 Collin Mccormack MCCORMACK CYCLING 0:39:01
7 Erin Sferrazza BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:39:13
8 Harrison White CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
9 Kevin Stacey NEBC-DELTA DENTAL -1 lap
10 Ryan Aittaniemi -1 lap
DNF Greg Gunsalus CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE
DNF Kevin Goguen TEAM CF

Masters Men 35+ (1-3)

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonny Bold CORNER CYCLE 0:40:03
2 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR 0:40:09
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:40:12
4 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO 0:40:19
5 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:40:24
6 Michael Yozell PAVALLEYS.COM 0:40:58
7 Kurt Perham BIKEMAN.COM/PBMCOACHING.COM 0:40:59
8 James Tosca CORNER CYCLE 0:41:13
9 Curtis Boivin CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:41:33
10 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 0:41:40
11 Ryan Rumsey BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:42
12 Keith Gauvin EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:41:43
13 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:45
14 Ryan Larocque GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 0:41:45
15 Sheldon Miller BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:14
16 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 0:42:14
17 Cliff Kenyon EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:42:18
18 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 0:42:21
19 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE 0:42:22
20 John Foley BICYCLE CONCEPTS 0:42:25
21 Damien Colfer NOREAST CYCLING 0:42:40
22 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:42:46
23 Rob Hult GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 0:42:49
24 Stephan Marcoux BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:51
25 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE 0:42:53
26 John Meerse OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:42:56
27 Matthew Myette ZANCONATO RACING 0:43:00
28 Todd Bowden CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:43:05
29 Ralf Warmuth HIGHLAND PARK HERMES 0:43:06
30 David Stacey BOB CYCLING-GOODALES BIKES 0:43:13
31 Gary David CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:43:14
32 David Dornaus BLUE HILLS CYCLING 0:43:14
33 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 0:43:18
34 Kevin Buckley ESSEX COUNTY VELO/PBM COACHING 0:43:37
35 Jerry Chabot CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:44:40
36 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM / RIDE BLUE 0:44:44
37 David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:44:45
38 Dan Baker CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:44:47
39 Wade Summers HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP 0:44:49
40 Jeremy Brazeal CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:45:14
41 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:21
42 Robert Dietrick MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM/GVCC 0:45:30
43 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 0:45:37
44 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:45:52
45 David Foley Unattached 0:47:16
46 John Buser PARADISE RACING
47 Michael Maximenko CENTRAL WHEEL/SILVERBULL/THULE -1 lap
DNF Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
DNF Wayde Tardif Van Dessel Factory Team

Masters Men 45+

(46 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:42:46
2 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR 0:42:48
3 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:48
4 Jeffrey Molongoski JOE'S GARAGE 0:43:12
5 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT 0:43:13
6 Alec Petro CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/PB CORNER CYCLE 0:43:15
7 Mitchell Medeiros SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 0:43:47
8 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:43:48
9 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 0:43:59
10 Geoffrey House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:44:01
11 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:44:31
12 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:33
13 Bob Bisson GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:44:38
14 Keith Button CCB RACING 0:44:45
15 Brad Young TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 0:45:05
16 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 0:45:06
17 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 0:45:07
18 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. 0:45:11
19 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VE 0:45:13
20 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. 0:45:14
21 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 0:45:15
22 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS 0:45:41
23 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 0:46:05
24 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP 0:46:12
25 Wayne Cunningham WHEELWORKS RACING 0:46:18
26 Christopher Burke cyclocrossracing.com 0:46:43
27 Gary Dalton COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:47:01
28 John Adamik ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:47:09
29 Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:47:20
30 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:47:32
31 Gregory Zysk SVELTE CYCLES 0:47:38
32 Christopher Smith NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:48:00
33 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 0:48:09
34 Drew Davis MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:48:09
35 Jesus Vazquez WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:48:20
36 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:48:28
37 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:48:34
38 Mark Lescault TEAM GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 0:48:35
39 Al Curtis BETHEL CYCLE 0:48:53
40 David Powell CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:49:41
41 Joseph Savick PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:50:06
42 Paul Inglis TBB/Deep Blue -1 lap
DNF John Grenier TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
DNF Bo Fuller NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH
DNF Donald Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP

Masters Men 55+

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:45:22
2 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:45:37
3 Matt Moore BCA/TOSK 0:46:52
4 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 0:47:00
5 Dusty Adams SMALTIBIKES.COM 0:47:00
6 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC 0:47:09
7 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:47:49
8 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO 0:47:53
9 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:48:04
10 Steven Kane EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE 0:48:35
11 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 0:48:43
12 Mark Godin CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:49:23
13 Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:49:49
14 Colin Kernan MISSING LINK BC/BLUE HILLS CC 0:49:59
15 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 0:50:22
16 Richard Simone SMALTIBIKES.COM 0:51:21
17 Jeff Tripp REVOLUTION CYCLERY
18 Lawrence Purtill COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
19 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
20 Steve White WHITE'S BIKES
21 Herbert Bates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY -1 lap
22 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM -1 lap
DNF Tim Groesbeck CCB
DNF Mike Pavlov CCB/WHEELWORKS

Men 4

(87 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:36:46
2 Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS 0:36:50
3 Keith Kelly 0:37:03
4 Wes Deane COX CUMMUNICATION CYLING 0:37:08
5 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY 0:37:09
6 Deke Andrew PORTLAND VELO CLUB / CYCLEMANIA 0:37:18
7 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:06
8 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:38:08
9 PJ McQuade MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:38:23
10 Spencer Schaber MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:38:25
11 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:38:42
12 John Plump MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:38:45
13 Humberto Raposo SBC 0:39:00
14 James Paterson 0:39:00
15 Frank Petty UNION VELO 0:39:00
16 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:39:00
17 Joseph Near MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:39:00
18 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 0:39:03
19 Nathaniel Brewster BETHEL CYCLE 0:39:03
20 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:39:10
21 Philip Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:39:14
22 Matthew Pierson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:39:17
23 Joseph Aubin GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:39:17
24 Kevin Brant GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:39:17
25 Ian Odell 0:39:23
26 Brandon O'neal BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:23
27 Marcos Picchio RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING | KIM'S BIKE 0:39:23
28 Matthew Whiteley BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:39:30
29 Paul Debitetto MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:39:49
30 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:39:53
31 Bruce Schwab CENTER STREET CYCLES 0:39:53
32 Adam Nawrot RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP 0:39:59
33 Trenton Haas 0:39:59
34 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES 0:40:05
35 Conor Mckenzie GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:40:05
36 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4 0:40:05
37 Matthew Colby KNOWLEDGE BIKES 0:40:05
38 Torrance Kopfer LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:40:12
39 Mike Dameron COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:40:25
40 Paul Lussier CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:40:28
41 Philip Stango 0:40:32
42 Tom Macclarence CBRC 0:40:39
43 Henry Balf CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM 0:40:42
44 Jason Waltuch THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:40:42
45 Scott Sweeney MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:40:42
46 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:40:42
47 John Torrey CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:40:42
48 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:41:05
49 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:41:05
50 Keith Haskell MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:41:05
51 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 0:41:44
52 Zachary Mark CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM 0:41:44
53 Don Dauphinee NBX BIKES 0:41:52
54 Mike Romanovsky 0:42:00
55 Roger Spring 0:42:06
56 Fred Delgrosso QUAD CYCLE 0:42:16
57 Oscar Yeh QUADCYCLES 0:42:22
58 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:42:30
59 Matt Lichack 0:42:30
60 William Dron LANDRY'S 0:42:34
61 Michael Baker C4/CAPE COD RACING 0:42:36
62 Andrew Eberly 0:42:36
63 Richard Hislop QUAD CYCLES 0:42:36
64 Robert Davenport USQUEPAUGH VELO 0:42:36
65 Miguel Rivera TRAVIS CYCLE/ COQUI CYCLING 0:42:36
66 John Hawkes CENTRAAL CYCLE 0:42:36
67 Alexander Twombly BIKES NOT BOMBS 0:42:54
68 Nicholas Apostolopoulos RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP 0:43:15
69 Steven Curran MASSBAY ROADCLUB 0:43:15
70 Matthew Rossi CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING 0:43:27
71 William Morgan 311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS 0:43:37
72 Chris Franson EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:43:48
73 Nikolas Boulay CENTRAAL CYCLE DEVO TEAM 0:44:49
74 John Romanishin MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:44:49
75 Rudy Bleakley jr TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RACING 0:44:57
76 Christopher Galli 311 INDUSTRIES CNS 0:45:16
77 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO Club 0:45:24
78 Matthew Juros ECV -1 lap
79 Tri Vinh CYCLONAUTS RACERS -1 lap
80 Kevin Mccranie -1 lap
81 Anthony Castiglia ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY -1 lap
82 Tim O'connor -1 lap
83 Jordan Frank -1 lap
DNF Ed Medina CHUM MOUSE RACING
DNF Glenn Callahan BETHEL CYCLE
DNF Joe Candeias SBC
DNF Patrick Flaherty LANDRY'S BICYCLES

Women 3/4

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Lysakowski BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:39:42
2 Emma White NYCROSS.COM/CBRC 0:40:03
3 Lauren Kling B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:40:25
4 Hope Strode WHEELWORKS RACING 0:40:33
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere LADIESFIRST RACING 0:40:37
6 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:38
7 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:40
8 Brittlee Bowman KISSENA 0:41:17
9 Molly Hurford RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP 0:41:20
10 Dana Prey CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 0:41:29
11 Susan Maclean GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:41:51
12 Lesley Chown TEAM CF 0:41:52
13 Joy Stark HUP UNITED 0:42:14
14 Kirsten Begg-swider CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 0:42:41
15 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:44
16 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 0:43:01
17 Amanda Bedard CYCLING CONCEPTS 0:43:06
18 Christina Birch MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:43:16
19 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:43:27
20 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:43:30
21 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES 0:43:40
22 Dana Cooreman MISSION IN MOTION 0:45:07
23 Rebecca Wolski LADIESFIRST RACING P/B MILTON CAT 0:45:11
24 Katherine Snell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:46:11
25 Karina Demair RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH | KIM'S BIKE SHOP 0:48:37
26 Julie Lockhart NEBC/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL/CYCLE LOFT -1 lap
DNF Laura Kozlowski DNF
DNF Michelle Packer UNION VELO DNF
DNF Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with