These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J.d Vibert BBC p/b WheelWorx
2 Joshua Driskell Unattached
3 Brian Bilich Hup United
4 Matthew Myers Unattached
5 David Farabaugh Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
6 Scott Somershoe Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Andy Berry Unattached

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Tim O`fallon Birmingham Bicycle
3 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
4 Bradley Wormer Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
5 Jon Driskell Unattached
6 Jonathan Woody Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
7 Brian Gant Road Less Traveled
8 Jeffrey Davis Trace Bikes
9 Graham Gerdeman Road Less Traveled
10 Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
11 Chris Williams Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
12 Kurt Brunton Unattached
13 Garland Stone Team Bikers Choice
14 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
15 Luke Piwski
16 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV
DNF Steven Strain Economy Honda Masters Team
DNF Billy Faulk Cullman Cycling Club

CX Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
2 Steven Swindall Moots / Swiftwick
3 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
2 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
3 Ken Burst
4 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV
DNF Kurt Brunton Unattached

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle
2 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
3 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Brent Mahan NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Chris Davis

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Green Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Cathi Cannon Rock Creek Outfitters
3 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with