These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 41:51
2 Cliff Kenyon EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 42:53
3 Graham Garber CENTRAL WHEEL/SCRAPER "
4 Peter Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING / MAD ALCHEMY 43:06
5 Mukunda Feldman JAM FUND/NCC "
6 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : APEX TECH "
7 R. Michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRAMES 43:49
8 Richard Bardwell "
9 Tim Ratta CHESHIRE RACING "
10 Nicholas Quesnel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:08
11 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARENOTROCKSTARS.CO 44:25
12 Michael Bartlett COMP EDGE "
13 Joseph Tindal EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 46:45
14 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO C 47:00
15 David Anderson CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 48:03
DNF

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Kennedy COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES 43:04
2 Yves St-louis ZONE4COACHING.COM 43:36
3 Michael Bartlett COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES 43:43
4 Anson Ross CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM "
5 Lee Wassilie WHEEL POWER BICYCLES 44:07
6 Sean Rudzinsky COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES 44:37
7 Jonathan Wetzel PARADISE RACING "
8 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 45:34
9 David Maynard COLAVITA RACING 46:29
10 Johnny Morin THE KIDNEY PROJECT 47:00
11 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE "
12 John Raguin MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 47:30
13 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : APEX TECH 48:01
14 Conor Mckenzie GEEKHOUSE BIKES "
15 Richard Phartman COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES "
16 Kyle Foley BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 48:28
17 Scott Decoteau COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 49:09
18 Michael Tucker BERKSHIRE CYCLING 49:40
19 Seth Davis CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES DANCE PARTY "
20 Scott Shedeck CYCLE-SMART, INC "
21 Michael Hempstead NCC 49:55
22 Michael Maynard 50:37
23 Philip Gartland
24 Scott Glowa CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE
25 Adam Bickford
DNF Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF Randall Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
DNF Michael Mcrae
DNF Robert Tyszko FUBAR BICYCLES
DNF Eric Pouliot DEATHROW VELO
DNF Scott Prosser CYCLE-SMART INC
DNF John Wanner

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Vettori JOE'S GARAGE 39:53
2 Curtis Singmaster PROVIDENCE VELO 40:29
3 Devin Wagner 40:49
4 Michael Dore SLIJK VELO CLUB "
5 Humberto Raposo SBC 41:20
6 Frank Petty UNION VELO "
7 Matt Lolli TWIN6 METAL / GHOSTSHIP / DEATH TOUCH CROSS 41:34
8 Joe Candeias SBC "
9 Mike Samartano UN·AT·TACHED "
10 Eric Henson "
11 Dylan Mckeon CYCLONAUTS RACERS "
12 Russ Campbell MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB "
13 Greg Mcelravy SUBURBAN SPORTS 42:05
14 Christian Baker BIKEBARNRACING.COM "
15 Rich Olivier FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB "
16 Timothy Metzger RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 43:13
17 Michael Mcrae 43:30
18 Tim Dodd NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT :
19 John Fice BOSTON ROAD CLUB 43:53
20 Andrew Bengtson 44:27
21 Philip Gartland "
22 Ralph Miccio "
23 Nathan Orie COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING "
24 Chris Franson EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 44:57
25 Matt Lichack "
26 Michael Gerulaitis 45:29
27 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "
28 Daniel Walker COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 45:55
29 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 47:05
30 Jordan Greenberg NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 47:29
31 Sean Suprenant CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
32 Sean Condon
33 Robert Storey
34 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
DNF Ron Beliveau CREATEX COLORS-BENIDORM BIKES-EASTERN BLOC
DNF David Rudnick LANDRY'S BICYCLES
DNF John Weaver MYSTIC VELO CLUB
DNF Adam Bickford

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Mckeon CYCLONAUTS RACERS 40:10
2 Ansel Dickey KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM 40:52
3 Brendan D'arco CYCLONAUTS RACERS
4 Cooper Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
5 Philip Hempstead NCC
6 Finnegan O'connor
7 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Campos GS GOTHAM/TOGA 42:21
2 William Shattuck CORNER CYCLE "
3 Benjamin Anemone 43:36
4 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB "
5 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING "
6 Brian Rutter DOMNARSKIFARM.COM "
7 Jamie Belchak PARADISE RACING 44:19
8 Marc Vettori C3: ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 44:38
9 Christopher White BOB :
10 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 45:17
11 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING "
12 Marc-andre Perrault ZONE 4 45:30
13 Marvin Wang BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE 46:45
14 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles "
15 Arthur Roti HORST ENGINEERING 47:02
16 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling
17 Robert Tyszko FUBAR BICYCLES
18 Laurence Merling CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
DNF Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 44:27:00
2 Michael Ward BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC "
3 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT "
4 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM "
5 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING "
6 Geoffrey House 44:45:00
7 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO C "
8 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 45:30:00
9 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING "
10 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM "
11 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM "
12 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 46:10:00
13 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO 46:22:00
14 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM 46:34:00
15 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 "
16 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 47:03:00
17 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT "
18 Michael Tucker BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC./TOSK "
19 Dan Stasz JOE'S GARAGE 48:08:00
20 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS 48:35:00
21 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 49:30:00
22 Edward Connell MASON RACING "
23 David Leedberg GEARWORKS / SPIN ARTS / HOLT411.COM "
24 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 50:02:00
25 Tom Perkins CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 51:29:00
26 Jay Kulpinski BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
27 John Fice BRC
DNF Andrew Ingram BURRIS LOGISTICS - FIT WERKS
DNF Armand Arekian CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
DNF Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Passler ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRAINING 30:02
2 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 40:20
3 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 41:02
4 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS "
5 Kc Gawlak TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING 42:45
6 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK "
7 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 43:03
8 Jim Giller VOLLERS LAW OFFICE/ THE START HOUSE 43:32
9 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB 43:41
10 Richard Simone SMALTIBIKES.COM 46:17
11 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Lodding COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 41:00:00
2 Giulia Righi SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL OF FARMINGTON CT "
3 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 42:02:00
4 Christin Reuter COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 42:41:00
5 Jen Audia COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 43:03:00
6 Stephanie Wetzel PARADISE RACING 43:42:00
7 Laura Summers GHCC 44:43:00
8 Diane Vettori C3: ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 45:13:00
9 Lisha Storey 45:50:00
10 Dawn Peterson 47:39:00
11 Kristen Lukach NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
12 Jennifer Minery
13 Dorothy Fennell CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE
DNF Jill Meyer PEDALPOWERTRAININGSOLUTIONS.COM

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with