These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Van den bosch AA DRINK/LEONTIEN.NL 56:47.30
2 Ian Field HARGROVES CYCLES 57:36.70
3 Justin Lindine Joe's Garage 58:14.40
4 Jared Nieters Battley Harley-Davidson 58:47.50
5 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 58:54.70
6 Weston Schempf Charm City Cycling LLC 59:08.80
7 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 59:49.80
8 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School 60:16.20
9 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling Inc 60:16.70
10 Greg Wittwer Haymarket Bicycles 60:44.70
11 Bryan Fawley unattached 60:52.70
12 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:01:23.10
13 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:01:27.40
14 Donny Green Cycle- Smart 1:01:59.40
15 Noah Niwinski Boone Velo 1:02:07.40
16 Shaun Adamson cycle-smart 1:02:14.10
17 Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:02:19.50
18 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com 1:02:34.90
19 John Minturn Century Road Club Association 1:04:25.30
20 Ryan Fawley Trek 1:04:58.20
21 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 1:05:34.00
22 Zachary Semian Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 01:06:0909
23 Steven Ordons Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:06:13.30
24 Katriel Statman Unattached 1:06:54.10
25 Evan Huff Tenet Racing 1:07:24.30
26 Martin Kell Unattached 01:09:0404

Men 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA / FOUNDATION 44:28.50
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 44:28.70
3 Shane Watters Cyclismo 44:47.50
4 Austin Horse Unattached 44:56.50
5 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 45:13.70
6 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 45:19.00
7 Willem Heydendael unattached 45:47.10
8 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 45:47.30
9 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:48.90
10 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 46:04.30
11 Tim Weiler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 46:20.20
12 Matthew Means Charm City Cycling LLC 46:23.90
13 Callum Ingram GamJams Racing 46:40.30
14 Andrew Kraszewski Hospital for Special Surgery 46:51.20
15 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 46:59.30
16 Joel Ankeny unattached 47:00.90
17 Caleb Holmes unattached 47:03.80
18 Michael Miller unattached 47:05.20
19 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 47:11.70
20 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling 47:18.60
21 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen 47:21.40
22 David Casale Tri State Velo 47:21.90
23 Joseph Tramontano SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 47:43.00
24 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling 48:05.60
25 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 48:09.10
26 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:10.30
27 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 48:19.00
28 Chris Carraway GamJams Racing 48:27.00
29 Benjamin Miller Unattached 48:39.90
30 Saverio Fiorino Unattached 48:51.20
31 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen 49:00.70
32 Ryan Dudek Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human 49:08.50
33 Samuel Salisbury Century Road Club Association 49:11.90
34 Christopher Price Charm City Cycling LLC 49:16.90
35 Jason Wood WBI Investments Cycling Team 49:21.70
36 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com 49:32.70
37 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 49:35.70
38 Alan Fody Tri State Velo 49:47.70
39 Andy Munas MetLife Cycling Team 49:50.40
40 Blake Bedoya Century Road Club Association 49:56.30
41 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 49:56.90
42 Jameson Ribbens Charm City Cycling LLC 50:27.80
43 Robert Bonelli Tarmac Cycling 50:29.30
44 Nicholas Maimone Haymarket Bicycles 50:36.40
45 Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo 50:47.20
46 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 50:57.00
47 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 50:59.90
48 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc. 51:24.90
49 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 51:31.40
50 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 52:05.00
51 Drew Eckstein Human Zoom Cycling 52:14.00
52 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 52:26.00
53 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 52:43.00
54 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 52:56.50
55 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 53:42.50
56 Todd Peterson Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 54:24.70
57 Robert Takacs unattached 56:50.80
58 Michael Hurley unattached 01:01:0909
59 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo 01:01:0909

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Lund Unattached 37:55.30
2 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy 37:59.40
3 Calvin Hoops Speeddream Sports 38:56.20
4 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 39:20.20
5 Todd Everett unattached 40:07.00
6 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine 40:11.60
7 Anthony Cross Princeton University 40:28.00
8 Jonathan Goulet Bicycle Therapy 40:31.00
9 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 40:55.10
10 George Weiler FSVS 41:15.60
11 Larry Everett unnattached 41:22.60
12 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance 41:30.90
13 Blake Rubin Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human 41:31.80
14 Richard Henning Kissena Cycling Club 41:37.50
15 Keith Hatton Elite Racing 41:45.80
16 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 41:48.40
17 Mark Sanford Bike Line 42:04.90
18 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 42:05.40
19 Michael Hoffman 42:13.60
20 Jason Fenton www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles 42:18.90
21 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 42:19.40
22 Peter Hall Bikesport 42:21.90
23 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:30.20
24 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 42:42.20
25 Daniel Fuehrer CrossFit Endurance 42:51.80
26 Michael Borda Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC 42:53.60
27 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 43:19.60
28 Sean Croce Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / 43:24.90
29 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 43:26.40
30 Joe Liston unattached 43:26.90
31 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy 43:30.40
32 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 43:31.00
33 Peter Dziembowski QCW-Breakawaybikes.com/Ifractal 43:32.90
34 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club Of America 43:43.10
35 David Lambert unattached 44:06.60
36 Carl Jacob 44:24.00
37 Chip Waite 44:45.70
38 Sean Smith unattached 44:50.40
39 Jeff Allen Bikesport Grassroots Team 45:04.40
40 Robert Furr University of Delaware 45:11.00
41 Antrim Linwood Unattachd 45:17.80
42 Gary Thornton C3 45:29.80
43 Zachary Kanapkey unattached 45:41.70
44 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo 45:52.80
45 Vincent Sulak Ruffians 46:03.90
46 Tim Graham unattached 46:06.10
47 James Gironta Kissena Cycling Club 46:40.50
48 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 46:45.00
49 Travis Ohm HUP United 46:59.30
50 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems 47:37.00
51 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 48:02.90
52 Thomas Waniewski 48:29.30
53 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 49:04.10
54 Paul King Mambo Kings 49:11.10
55 Ian Gallagher RUffiens 49:15.20
56 Joshua Ferrer Firehouse Bicycles 49:19.50
57 Dan Killingsworth Saucon Valley Bikes 50:56.50
58 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham 51:16.20
59 James Ambrosini Unattached 53:04.00
60 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 53:47.30
61 Matthew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy 54:08.60
62 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team 54:38.10
63 William Underwood unattached 55:02.70
64 Andrew Farkas 856 Cycling & Multisport 55:22.60
65 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 56:41.40
66 Bob Kuntz Saucon Valley Bikes/Magic Hat R 58:22.30
67 Doug Antelman Somerset Wheelmen 59:29.20

Men JR Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum 46:05.10
2 Noah Granigan Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 47:18.10
3 Dag Anderson Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 48:48.70
4 Julian Meier unattached 49:44.10
5 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc. 55:23.90

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Maurer Charm City Cycling LLC 36:35.70
2 Cole Reece Philadelphia Cyclocross School 38:31.40
3 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex 38:37.80
4 Gavin Dillman Unattached 40:05.90

Men Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:29.70
2 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling 43:47.50
3 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 43:50.60
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 43:59.50
5 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 44:43.10
6 Pascal Bussières Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus 44:56.60
7 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 45:00.60
8 Rob Collins unattached 45:12.70
9 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 45:16.30
10 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America 45:19.90
11 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross 45:40.60
12 Robert Campos GS Gotham 45:50.90
13 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 46:03.40
14 David Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson 46:08.20
15 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:21.10
16 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling 46:27.30
17 Jason Lins Adventures for the Cure 46:28.30
18 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 46:46.20
19 John Cutler Haymarket/SEAVS 46:52.00
20 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing Club 46:52.20
21 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy 46:53.40
22 Glenn Turner Human Zoom Cycling 46:54.10
23 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc. 47:29.30
24 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft 47:40.10
25 Marc Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC 47:47.10
26 Michael Birner Western Howard County Cycling 47:50.00
27 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC 48:04.10
28 Benjamin Anemone unattached 48:14.20
29 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 48:18.00
30 Todd Kruger unattached 48:41.10
31 Jason Reckner QCW Cycling 49:06.00
32 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 49:13.60
33 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 49:26.40
34 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 49:28.10
35 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club 49:41.40
36 Trevor Williams Guys Racing Club 49:45.30
37 Adam Duncan Century Road Club Association 49:53.80
38 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:58.60
39 Bob Biese Team Vortex 50:01.10
40 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 50:08.20
41 John Bernardi C C Evesham 50:11.30
42 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:14.80
43 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 50:58.00
44 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 51:17.60
45 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 51:38.70
46 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 52:20.10
47 Ryan Pomajevich unattached 52:20.20
48 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycl 52:57.90
49 Kevin Horan Colavita Racing Inc. 53:05.60
50 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 53:50.80
51 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cycler 54:08.10
52 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo 54:27.80
53 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 54:51.40
54 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 54:53.60
55 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 55:27.30
56 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 55:32.50
57 Chuck Takacs South Mountain Cycles 56:44.00
58 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent 57:13.50
59 Laurence Etgen unattached 57:34.30
60 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 58:15.30
61 Scott Feather Vortex Cycling Club 60:27.60

Men Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport/Test Pilot 37:22.90
2 Al Blanchard Century Road Club Association 37:37.10
3 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 37:43.70
4 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 38:01.00
5 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 38:15.20
6 Barry Wahner unattached 38:18.20
7 David Baker Liberty Cycle 38:49.40
8 Kevin Saint clair Mainline Cycling 39:06.00
9 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 39:13.80
10 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 39:16.90
11 David Lowe Human Zoom Cycling 39:29.90
12 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 39:36.80
13 Bernie Schiao Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 39:52.50
14 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 40:06.10
15 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 40:27.50
16 George Milinkovic Charm City Cycling LLC 40:58.70
17 Jim Feehan Kissena Cycling Club 40:58.80
18 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/Unit 41:24.50
19 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 41:32.30
20 Lars Jacobsen Team Martys 41:36.90
21 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 42:05.20
22 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing Inc. 43:05.20
23 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum 43:20.60
24 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 44:18.50
25 Bill Strickland Kapelmuur Independent 44:30.60
26 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 44:46.70
27 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 45:01.20
28 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 45:07.10
29 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC 45:07.60
30 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 46:06.50
31 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 46:18.50
32 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team 46:19.80
33 Robert Livingston Unattached 46:33.20
34 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 46:37.90
35 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 46:54.80
36 Robert Campbell Tri State Velo 47:04.50
37 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 47:24.60
38 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 48:06.40
39 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 48:18.30
40 Chris Schultz First State Velo Sport 49:55.00
41 Sean Armstrong unattached 55:46.50

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club 41:20.70
2 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA Cycling 41:44.40
3 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 41:57.30
4 Dennis Smith Bike Line 42:15.30
5 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 42:42.80
6 Bob Perna unattached 43:03.10
7 David Stokes Kissena 43:11.80
8 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 43:21.70
9 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen 43:33.40
10 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club 43:57.70
11 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 44:26.10
12 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. 44:31.90
13 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 44:59.20
14 Donald Morrison 45:09.00
15 Kevin Tuttle Mainline Cycling 45:47.20
16 George Harriott GS Simmeria 46:36.90
17 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy 47:00.40
18 Jim Mueller 48:14.00
19 Mark Zadroga WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 49:15.80

Women 1/2/3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Wyman KONA FACTORY TEAM 45:22.20
2 Joyce Vanderbeken Vermeeren 46:52.70
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 47:20.50
4 Gabby Durrin RENNER CUSTOM CYCLO CROSS TEAM 47:56.80
5 Patty Buerkle Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast 48:56.80
6 Stacey Barbossa Team Cosmic 49:48.70
7 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized 50:07.30
8 Erin Silliman Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast 52:13.10
9 Selene Yeager unattached 52:28.60
10 Vicki Thomas Ottawa.cx 53:03.90
11 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 53:07.20
12 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda presented by Geargri 53:07.70
13 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 54:01.30
14 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 54:29.30
15 Kimberly Thomas Fusion Cycling Team 55:03.80
16 Erin Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 55:19.70
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 55:26.90
18 Michelle Bishop Cadence/Cannondale Women's Raci 58:24.90

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 33:18.90
2 Molly Hurford SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 33:35.80
3 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University 34:04.80
4 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 34:46.50
5 Lucia Matioli Century Road Club Association 35:22.00
6 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 35:23.50
7 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom Cycling 35:44.60
8 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy 35:46.30
9 Beth Renner NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 35:47.60
10 Megan Lowry 35:53.60
11 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdy Girl Cycling 35:56.50
12 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 36:03.70
13 Diedre Ribbens Charm City Cycling LLC 36:08.90
14 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 36:25.90
15 Kaitlyn Lawrence Genesee Valley Cycling Club 37:01.50
16 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 37:18.20
17 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 37:51.20
18 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 37:58.50
19 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 38:02.10
20 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club Of America 38:03.60
21 Maria Murphy Finkraft 38:13.50
22 Megan Schmidt Unattache 38:20.00
23 Nina Santiago Unattached 39:02.60
24 Meghan Anne dinneen unattached 39:09.80
25 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles 43:21.50
26 Giulia Deprophetis unattached 43:40.10
27 Blakely Sapsford Guy's Racing Club 44:59.60
28 Bonni Schervone Riptide Cycling 45:40.70
29 Jennifer Aplers Unattached 47:14.40
30 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels 47:14.50

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily White Trestle Bridge Racing 32:56.40
2 Alexis Antelman Somerset Wheelmen 37:26.30

Women Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 33:11.00
2 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 35:05.20
3 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 35:21.60
4 Christine Fuentes Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 35:42.20
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 35:47.00
6 Karen Tourian Guys Racing Club 36:30.30
7 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT Bicycles 36:33.80
8 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 37:47.70

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with