These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon L&T Sports/Felt
2 Andrew Reardon Scenic City Velo/Krystal Cycling Team
3 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
4 Mike Kennedy Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
5 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill
6 Josh Gerlach
7 Chris Mayhew Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Christopher Nevitt Scheller's Racing Team
9 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nutbutter
10 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
11 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
2 John Maggard
3 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
4 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
5 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
6 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab
7 Tim Brown Rogue Racing Project
8 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo
9 Ryan Preske
10 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
11 Everett Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab
13 Richard Rainville Wolverine Sports Club
14 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Renn Red Zone Cycling
2 Houston Ward Red Zone Cycling
3 Scott Baumer Unattached
4 Mark Jones
5 Chris Wood Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
6 Ben Wilson Churchill Downs Cycling/Twinspires.com
7 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Ryan Brown
9 Andrew Zakel Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club/Team Loui
10 Timothy Nixon
11 Luke Stifler
12 Luke Lazzo
13 Brian Heckman Unattached
14 Neil Morgan unattached
15 Jacob Kilbride

Men Junior 10-12 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo
2 Will Johnson DRT Racing
3 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
4 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling

Men Junior 13-14 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Will Bobrow Papa Johns Racing Team
3 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
4 Jack Hardin Red Zone Cycling
5 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Cycling
6 Sheldon Brown Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Santos Red Zone Cycling
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling

Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Anderson Indianapolis Cycling Club
2 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
3 Tom Brockman
4 Steven Bivens
5 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
6 Philip Webb Barbesol
7 Brian Andriot

Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
2 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
3 Erik Fagerberg Better Cycling of Louisville
4 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team
5 John May, sr Better Cycling of Louisville/Papa John's Racing Te
6 Joe Collins Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
7 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
8 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
9 Larry Stickler Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cyclin

Men Master Cat 3 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
2 Todd Nix Unattached
3 Robert Commonwealth Eye Surgery
4 David Schroeder
5 David Musich Tri Cities Road Club/Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project
7 Samuel Janes Promotioncycling.com/Commonwealth Eye Surgery
8 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
9 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project

Men Master Cat 3 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duane Walker Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club/Team Loui
2 Bryan Horton Covington-Newport Cycling
3 Larry Pethick Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
4 Roger Wilson Commonwealth Eye
5 Jeff Steinrock Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
6 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo
7 Jeffrey Hardin Rogue Racing Project
8 Kenny Sipes Scheller's Racing Team
9 Martin Bearden Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycling Team
10 James Havey Promotioncycling.com/Commonwealth Eye Surgery

Men Master Cat 4 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Voss Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
2 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
3 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing
4 Chad Leibundguth

Men Master Cat 4 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Elmore
2 Mike Johnson
3 Larry Myles Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill
2 Ross Mcnary Pactimo Cycling
3 Luke Stifler

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annajean Dallaire Racing For Rileys
2 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
3 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill
4 Kiersta Tucker Scheller's Racing Team
5 Pamela Hinton Dogfish Racing Team
6 Carrie Cochran Covington-Newport Cycling
7 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
8 Mary Penta

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collyn Smitherman
2 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling
3 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella
4 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport Inc
5 Jordan Andrew Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club/Team Loui
6 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing
7 Catherine Hollibaugh
8 Christine Vaughan Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport Inc

Women Junior 13-14 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
2 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling

Women Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
2 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling

Women Master Cat 3/4 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Elmore
2 Claudia Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
3 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
4 Stephanie Wallen Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport Inc
5 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
6 Jennifer Hester Team Flur de Lis
7 Misty Kepano Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport Inc
8 Ana Grynwald Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport Inc

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with