These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Carrington Turin Bikes - TLR 01:01:18
2 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing 01:01:20
3 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX 01:01:48
4 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 01:02:04
5 Michael dogfish racing 01:02:19
6 Brett Heuring Dogfish 01:02:36
7 Chris Harre Mich Ultra - Big Shark 01:02:44
8 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles 01:03:04
9 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community 01:03:12
10 Aaron Koch dogfish racing 01:03:19
11 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community 01:03:19
12 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team 01:03:46
13 Richard Breininger Specialized 01:03:47
14 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racin 01:03:48
15 Rock Wamsley Cannonball/Hub Racing Team 01:03:50
16 Scott Peipert RITTE 01:03:57
17 Bob Arnold DrJ Racing 01:03:58
18 Scott Ogilvie dogfish racing 01:04:08
19 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling 01:04:14
20 John Jones My Wife Inc. 01:04:30
21 Peter Krause In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle City 01:04:36
22 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling 01:04:40
23 Mark Bowers 01:05:00
24 Christopher Connolly Mesa Cycles Racing 01:05:00
25 William Gault KCCX Verge 01:05:25
26 Jonathan Sebring Snapple Cycling 01:05:26
27 Anthony Dust dogfish racing 01:05:43
28 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac 01:05:44
29 B.j. Keane Momentum Racing 01:05:45
30 Bobby Summers 01:05:45
31 J Devon alvarez Cole Sports 01:05:45
32 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin 01:06:02
33 Jason Murphy Momentum Racing 01:06:36
34 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Mich Ultra - Big Shark 01:06:53
35 Karl King Mesa Cycles Racing 01:07:11
36 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racin 01:07:13
37 Ben Upchurch Snapple Cycling 01:07:58
38 Stuart Robson Off the Front 01:08:09
39 Gary Dyer Mich Ultra - Big Shark 01:08:54
40 Patrick Gribbon Rokkit Racing 01:09:19
41 Hannon Haggard RITTE 01:09:35
42 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 01:09:42
43 Michael Weiss Mich Ultra - Big Shark 01:10:02
44 Peder Hulse Green Street Cycling Team 01:10:24
45 Matt James 708 Racing/Team Seagal @1Lap
46 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing @1Lap
47 Jason Zoll Team Seagull @1Lap
48 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac @1Lap
49 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson @1Lap
50 Guillermo Garsed Mich Ultra - Big Shark @1Lap
51 Keegen Knapp CARVE @1Lap
52 Jerry Bruce @1Lap
53 Patrick Work Team Surgeon/Continental @2Lap
54 Jeff Lash @2Lap
55 Joel Maisenhelder Rokkit Racing @2Lap
56 Ron Bridal Wheelfast @2Lap
DNF Steven Elliott
DNF Eric Humes SMTC Endurance Team
DNF Richard Huddleston Mich Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Robert Brokaw Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Craig Harding My Wife Inc

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 B.j. Keane Momentum Racing 34:04
2 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team 34:18
3 Joseph Burke 34:53
4 Rob Raguet-schofield 35:02
5 Thomas Heidbrier 35:11
6 Brady Jordan Metro East Cycling 35:11
7 Dale Sargent Ozark Cycling Club 35:14
8 Michael Bobelak 35:28
9 Frank Brummer Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 35:30
10 Steve Friedman 35:35
11 Matt Grummer 35:35
12 Barry Blumenkemper 36:02
13 Adam Rybar 36:02
14 Josh Hafner 36:19
15 Ryan Ellen 36:30
16 Rob Ballou 37:24
17 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 37:46
18 Rick Bass 37:49
19 Tim Titsworth Metro East Cycling 37:56
20 Barry Schmitt Category 6 Racing Squad 38:08
21 Guillermo Garsed 38:28
22 Mike Bognar Dogfish Racing Team 38:37
23 Luke Doncy 38:42
24 Pete Holohan 38:54
25 John Lake c South City Cycling Club 38:54
26 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 39:03
27 Jeff Murray 39:47
28 Cody Jones 39:55
29 Jeff Lindhorst 40:02
30 Keith Baker 40:20
31 Levi Moore 42:25
32 Michael Humphries Heckawee 42:41
33 Aaron Burlingame @1Lap
34 Christopher Saxton Hub Bicycle Company @1Lap

Men Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Yielding Hermann Cycling 40:08
2 Sam Moore 40:08
3 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing 40:13
4 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 40:56
5 Bill Marshall Mercy Cycling Team 41:20
6 Kelly Ricke 41:55
7 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 41:55
8 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 42:09
9 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 42:22
10 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front Racing 42:37
11 Robert Brokaw Wheelfast Cycling Team 42:37
12 James Klages Veda Cycling 43:39
13 Jordi Cortes California Giant Cycling 43:42
14 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing 44:43
15 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson 45:14
16 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 45:29
17 Ted Moore 360 Racing 47:01
18 Adam Rybar 48:06
19 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen @1Lap
20 Tim Boundy Village-Verdigris Cycling Team @3Lap

Men Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Price KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge 40:08
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 40:10
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing 40:53
4 Steve Noble Orlando Road 42:29
5 David Moore 360 Racing 42:32
6 Brook Watts Cody Racing 43:10
7 Dean Parker * 360 Racing 43:23
8 Frank Brummer Team Mack 45:05
9 Richard Huddleston * 46:53
10 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop 48:38
11 Craig Bills CSC / Ridley @1Lap
12 James Alseth Veloforce @1Lap

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha-Focus 57:23
2 Ben Berden Stoemper 57:28
3 Jonathan Page Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 57:31
4 Jamey Driscoll CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 54:34
5 Todd Wells GT Bicycles 57:57
6 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA 59:17
7 Barry Wicks Kona Les Gets 59:17
8 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocros 59:17
9 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 59:25
10 Tim Allen Feedback Sports 1:00:04
11 Kevin Fish 1:00:09
12 Jonny Sundt Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling 1:00:35
13 Jonathan Schottler Big Shark/Mich Ultra 1:00:46
14 Devin Clark Hub Cycle Company/The Cannonbal 1:00:59
15 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac 1:00:59
16 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill CX Team 1:01:28
17 Jason Rassi Psimet Elite 1:01:28
18 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough 1:02:05
19 Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stor 1:03:14
20 Charles Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:04:17
21 Jay Strothman rokkit racing @1Lap
22 Matthew Allen @3Lap
DNF Taylor Carrington Turin Bikes - TLR
DNF Christopher Jones Rapha-FOCUS
DNF Tim Van nuffel DCM- G B Vorselaar Cycling Team
DNF Chris Mackay Cole Sport Racing

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge 38:52
2 Anthony Dust Dogfish 39:51
3 Mike Kennedy Scheller's 40:14
4 Brian Fornes 41:33
5 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing 41:48
6 Dan Fuhrmann Fire Turds 41:50
7 Peat Henry Free Awesome 41:50
8 Matthew Dawson Dogfish 42:30
9 Ira Brown KCOI/Boulevard 43:00
10 Justin White Deathrow Velo 43:07
11 Steve Friedman Off the Front 43:48
12 Matt Laberta Momentum Racing 43:53
13 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Racing 44:00
14 James Nelson Pfoodman Racing 44:01
15 Douglas Pierce Gateway Cycling Club @1Lap
16 Justin Jarden King of the Rats @1Lap
DNF Steven Elliott Unattached
DNF David Smith The Hub Bicycle Co
DNF Brian Roggeveen Momentum Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Heller NA 36:06
2 Christine Roettger Team Revolution 36:07
3 Patricia Work Team Surgeon/Continental 36:07
4 Britta Siegel Alriksson Cykel Go Green 36:09
5 Teresa Sedlacek Mich Ultra - Big Shark 37:09
6 Suzanne Johnson Mich Ultra - Big Shark 37:09
7 Amy Strahan Mich Ultra - Big Shark 39:20
8 Sally Struckman Pfoodman 39:35
9 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel 40:55

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing 38:26
2 Carol Seipp Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 38:42
3 Jean Lucas Unattached 41:49
4 Nicole Long Mesa Cycles 41:58
5 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing 43:38
6 Yvette Liebesman Mich Ultra - Big Shark 45:52

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 40:36
2 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 41:09
3 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 41:40
4 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal the Cause 41:40
5 Kelsy Bingham Roosters/Bikers Edge 41:43
6 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 41:43
7 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen 41:52
8 Ashley James KCCX Elite 42:04
9 Kelly Goodwin KCCX Elite 43:09
10 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart.com/Flanders 43:09
11 corrie osborne ISCorp 44:27
12 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University 49:17

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with