These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:19:09
2 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:19:55
3 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 0:19:55
4 Nolan Stephenson Unattached 0:19:55
5 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 0:19:55
6 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:19:55
7 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:19:55
8 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:19:55
9 Chandler Thornton Unattached 0:19:55
10 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:19:55
11 Campbell Watson BJC/Curve 0:19:55
12 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:19:55
13 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:19:55
14 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 0:19:55
15 Aaron Kelly BJC/Curve 0:19:55
16 Laurence Boothby Team Evergreen Racing 0:19:55
17 Cooper Lull Unattached 0:19:55
18 Unattached 0:19:55
19 William Greig BJC/Curve 0:19:55
20 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:19:55
21 Hayden Moram Unattached 0:19:55
22 Unattached 0:19:55
23 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:19:55
24 Nicholas Haratsaris Unattached 0:19:55

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:26:39
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:26:39
3 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:27:52
4 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 0:27:56
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:28:12
6 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:28:38
7 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:30:42
8 Foster Greer BJC/Curve 0:32:59
9 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:33:05
10 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:33:22
11 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling 0:34:06
12 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:34:44
13 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling 0:35:05
14 Caleb Rickel Unattached 0:35:08
15 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:35:27
16 Cobi Mantel Unattached 0:36:21
17 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling 0:36:42

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:24:48
2 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:24:48
3 Chris Key BJC/Curve 0:24:54
4 Joe Christiansen Unattached 0:25:43
5 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:26:28
6 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:26:33
7 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:26:39
8 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:26:53
9 Jacob Carter-gibb BJC/Curve 0:26:55
10 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:29:32
11 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling 0:29:44
12 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Curve 0:29:52
13 Sage Thomas Dawson Cycling 0:32:35
14 Patrick Rhodes Cross Propz Racing 0:32:51
15 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling 0:33:01
16 Max Ollig Dawson Cycling 0:33:04
17 Michael Nannen Dawson Cycling 0:34:49

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Godby Unattached 0:22:57
2 Michael Dessau Unattached 0:24:15
3 Janos Pelikan Unattached 0:24:36
4 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:25:30
5 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:27:14
6 Matthew Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:40
7 Nathan Leslie Dawson Cycling 0:27:52
8 James Clow Dawson Cycling 0:28:02
9 Buck Thompson Dawson Cycling 0:29:20

Junior Men 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:13:11
2 Vin Hindzinski Unattached 0:13:11
3 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:13:11
4 Gavin Thornton Unattached 0:13:11
5 Riley Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:13:11
6 Skyler Heinrichs Unattached 0:13:11
7 Kahill Bailey BJC/Curve 0:13:11
8 Lake Cunningham Unattached 0:13:11
9 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing 0:13:11
10 Jake Marlatt Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:11
11 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:11
12 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:13:11
13 Edward Wawrzyrek Unattached 0:13:11
14 Henry Silberhorn ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:13:11
15 Jase Heinrichs Unattached 0:13:11
16 Beck Farrell Unattached 0:13:11
17 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:13:11

Junior women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:24:30
2 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:35:34
3 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:24:30
4 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:24:30
5 Clana Coffey Unattached 0:24:30
6 Jariya Freehling Alpha Bicycle Company 0:24:30
7 Ellie Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:24:30

Junior women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:29:45
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:31:11
3 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:35:34
4 Amanda Soper Dawson Cycling 0:37:21
5 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:21

Junior women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:30:24
2 Summer Thompson Dawson Cycling 0:34:50

Junior women 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:16:20
2 Emily Arnow Unattached 0:16:20
3 Taitum Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:16:20
4 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:16:20
5 Leah Wawrzynek Unattached 0:16:20
6 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:16:20
7 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 0:16:20

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache 48:11.4
2 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 48:11.4
3 Kristopher Keller Unattached 48:25.4
4 Brian Firle Mod Market 48:28.0
5 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:01.6
6 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:15.3
7 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 49:35.2
8 Jess Schaper Unattached 49:35.2
9 Thomas Unattached 49:57.0
10 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 49:58.3
11 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 50:52.8
12 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 51:02.2
13 Nathan Collier Unattached 51:40.6
14 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 51:45.6
15 Kyle Boschen High Peaks Masters 51:54.8
16 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 51:59.1
17 Jeff Perrin Team Specialized Racing Juniors 52:37.0
18 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 52:45.7
19 Ian Gale Unattached 53:03.8
20 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 53:30.4
21 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport 54:20.6
22 Jeffrey Smith Colorado Single Track 54:29.8
23 Jerry Natale PSIMET/Zilla Racing 55:04.5

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson Moots 37:50.5
2 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 38:05.4
3 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 38:57.5
4 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 38:57.5
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 38:59.4
6 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 39:04.0
7 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 39:04.0
8 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 39:07.0
9 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 39:18.2
10 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 39:43.7
11 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 39:50.4
12 Chad Totaro BRC Real Estate 40:05.6
13 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 40:05.6
14 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 40:09.6
15 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache 40:18.4
16 Andrew Feeney Unattached 40:19.4
17 Kenneth O'donnell Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 40:23.1
18 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 40:27.4
19 Shawn Lortie Unattached 40:29.7
20 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 40:48.0
21 Scott Forrest Unattached 41:01.2
22 Paul Lugar Unattached 41:08.1
23 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 41:21.5
24 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:22.7
25 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 41:25.8
26 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 41:48.7
27 Greg Ask Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:16.7
28 Eric Jones Unattached 42:31.9
29 Brett Batchelder Rocky Mounts~Izze 42:36.5
30 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 42:51.9
31 Tyler Pilger Unattached 44:19.6
32 Matt Gough Peloton Cycles - Specialized 45:00.8
33 Mike Starck Unattached 45:10.6
34 Kevin O'Brien Unattached 45:54.8
35 David Ross Unattached 45:54.8

Men 35+_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 39:24.4
2 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:10.0
3 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 40:31.8
4 Ophir Sefiha Unattached 40:33.6
5 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 40:56.8
6 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 41:12.1
7 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 41:13.2
8 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 41:19.9
9 David Averill Unattached 41:25.0
10 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 41:28.7
11 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 41:28.7
12 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:35.9
13 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 41:43.6
14 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 41:52.3
15 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 41:59.5
16 Ben Truitt COMotion Sports 42:06.9
17 Wade Morrison Team Body Sync 42:06.9
18 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 42:08.1
19 Andrew Lull Unattached 42:09.1
20 Tim Miller Team Adrenalin Cycles 42:13.9
21 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team 42:17.2
22 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 42:17.2
23 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 42:17.2
24 Tony Dagiau Louisville Cyclery 42:19.9
25 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 42:32.8
26 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 42:43.5
27 Evan Wasserman Unattached 42:43.5
28 Tim Sitea Unattached 42:48.3
29 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling 42:50.3
30 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 42:50.3
31 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 42:53.3
32 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 42:54.7
33 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 42:59.0
34 Craig Walker Unattached 43:20.8
35 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 43:20.8
36 Tim Assor Unattached 43:30.4
37 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 43:38.5
38 Greg Dalton Unattached 43:41.3
39 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 43:43.8
40 Mark Lorie Velo-One Cycling 43:48.8
41 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 43:51.3
42 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 44:04.9
43 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 44:11.1
44 Leslie Handy Unattached 44:31.2
45 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:37.7
46 Blaine Haskell Team Adrenalin Cycles 45:08.0
47 Kevin Krizek Unattached 45:15.9
48 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 46:06.4
49 Brian Mccall Unattached 47:19.5
50 Bob Green Velo-One Cycling 47:20.4

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Scheel Team Adrenalin Cycles 41:46.2
2 Matt Hubach Alpha Bicycle Company 41:48.0
3 Korey Kreitman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 42:23.7
4 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 42:36.8
5 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 42:49.1
6 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 43:00.1
7 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 43:06.4
8 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 43:07.9
9 Chris Jezek Unattached 43:12.5
10 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:30.6
11 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 43:33.5
12 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 43:36.3
13 David Burns Yeti's Grind 43:36.3
14 Emil Gercke Unattached 43:37.7
15 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 43:37.7
16 Will Calkins Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:37.7
17 Michael Gettinger Unattached 43:40.5
18 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:44.9
19 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 43:46.3
20 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 43:56.6
21 Stefan Muenck RRV 44:01.0
22 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 44:04.8
23 John Greig Unattached 44:07.3
24 Bill Manning Unattached 44:16.9
25 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 44:23.8
26 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing 44:26.0
27 Sean Riley Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested Butte 44:28.5
28 Aaron Macarelli Unattached 44:29.6
29 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 44:30.2
30 Garett Graubins Unattached 44:38.7
31 William Capron Unattached 44:48.2
32 Stephen Colburn Unattached 44:48.2
33 David Kendall Merrill Performance 44:52.2
34 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 45:02.2
35 Perry Quinn Boulder Cycle Sport 45:16.2
36 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:16.2
37 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 45:19.8
38 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 45:20.5
39 Robert Dodd Team Evergreen Racing 45:22.7
40 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:22.7
41 Dave Berreman RealD-Amgen 45:25.7
42 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 45:29.2
43 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 45:34.4
44 Ike Nicoll Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:36.4
45 Jamie Kripke Unattached 45:38.8
46 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 45:42.0
47 Chris Memelink Unattached 45:42.0
48 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 45:50.5
49 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 45:58.0
50 Ted Evans Golden Bike CX 46:01.4
51 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 46:13.4
52 Chris Velez Rocky Mounts~Izze 46:22.0
53 Dave Payne Boulder Cycle Sport 46:23.5
54 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 46:24.2
55 Jeff Maybach Unattached 46:26.3
56 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 46:26.3
57 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:44.1
58 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 46:50.0
59 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle 46:50.0
60 Jeff Buhl Unattached 46:51.7
61 Jordan Sher Primal Racing - 1st Bank 46:54.0
62 Stuart Braddock Unattached 46:54.0
63 Mark Lewis Unattached 46:55.9
64 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin Cycles 47:18.1
65 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 47:18.1
66 Keith Watson Unattached 47:22.8
67 David Daniel High Peaks Masters 47:28.5
68 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 47:33.8
69 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 47:35.9
70 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 47:37.2
71 Greg Scott Unattached 47:43.3
72 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 47:45.9
73 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:47.1
74 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 47:50.0
75 Jack Jefferies Unattached 47:53.2
76 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 48:07.0
77 Stephen Vierling Unattached 48:11.6
78 David Armbruster Unattached 48:16.4
79 Eric Lawnevce Unattached 48:19.2
80 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 48:22.4
81 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:28.4
82 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 48:36.8
83 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 48:50.2
84 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 48:52.2
85 Colin Yates Unattached 48:58.1
86 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 49:04.4
87 Brent Wambach Unattached 49:16.0
88 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached 49:24.7
89 Unattached 49:38.4
90 Bruce Feinberg Unattached 49:50.7
91 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 49:50.7
92 Seth Levine Unattached 49:55.5
93 Bryan Scott Unattached 50:14.4
94 Eric Houck Echelon Energy Cycling Team 50:17.2
95 Francis Sullivan Unattached 50:35.0
96 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 50:46.0
97 Jason Gugelman Unattached 50:54.4
98 Adam Bauer Unattached 50:57.8
99 Bobby Cockneil Unattached 51:06.1
100 Andrew Smith Unattached 51:19.5
101 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 51:20.8
102 Dinh Le Team Body Sync 51:20.8
103 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 52:03.0
104 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 52:08.0
105 Ethan Fuld Unattached 53:09.0
106 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross 53:20.0
107 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross 53:52.0
108 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport 55:21.0
109 Doug Gillespie The Service Course 1 WBR 55:34.0
110 Michael Burkard Unattached 56:31.0

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:39:37
2 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin 0:39:55
3 Kit Recca Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:40:47
4 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:48
5 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:41:17
6 Walter Zitz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:27
7 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:41:49
8 Erik Halverson Unattached 0:41:49
9 David Altschuld Unattached 0:41:49
10 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:03
11 Nevin Whittemore Unattached 0:42:14
12 Anthony Arena Unattached 0:42:16
13 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:20
14 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:42:22
15 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:42:24
16 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:42:33
17 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate 0:42:33
18 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:42:40
19 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:42:45
20 Jason Hartman Twin Peaks Racing 0:42:55
21 Corey Hazekamp Unattached 0:43:10
22 Josh Petrucci Unattached 0:43:20
23 Eric Long RealD-Amgen 0:43:24
24 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:27
25 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:27
26 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:43:47
27 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:43:51
28 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:00
29 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:10
30 Conor Tuttle Unattached 0:44:30
31 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:38
32 Bryce Christensen NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:44:38
33 Alexander Dismore RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:40
34 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:44:44
35 Jonathan Ploransky Unattached 0:44:44
36 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:44:50
37 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 0:44:54
38 Jason Barker Velo-One Cycling 0:45:00
39 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:45:03
40 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:05
41 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:10
42 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:10
43 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 0:45:32
44 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:45:41
45 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:45:48
46 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 0:45:51
47 Chad Kumbier Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:45:51
48 Brian Nicolaus RealD-Amgen 0:46:00
49 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:21
50 Randall Levensaler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:27
51 Kirk Fogdall Unattached 0:46:30
52 Aaron Bitters Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 0:46:33
53 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:46:44
54 Mark Deaton Unattached 0:46:44
55 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling 0:46:59
56 Daniel Madruga BRC Real Estate 0:47:13
57 Jay Evers Unattached 0:47:15
58 Joshua Sahala Unattached 0:47:15
59 Talon Raph Unattached 0:47:35
60 Curtis Heideman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:47:46
61 Bill Mcgee Unattached 0:48:01
62 Nick Kosovich Unattached 0:48:13
63 Woody Freeman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:15
64 John Herbert PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:49:16
65 Raymond Simmonds Unattached 0:49:24
66 Ted Pazur Unattached 0:49:45
67 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 49:58:00
68 Tom Stine Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:51:00
69 Eric Jepsen Unattached 0:51:00
70 Gregory Miller Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:00
71 Ken Darby Unattached 0:51:00
72 Daniel Phillips Unattached 0:51:00
73 B.j. Goodheart PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:51:00
74 Jon Davis Unattached 0:51:00

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 39:14.8
2 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 39:19.1
3 Tim Godby Unattached 39:39.3
4 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 39:57.9
5 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 40:08.9
6 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 40:20.5
7 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 40:24.7
8 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 40:29.9
9 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing 40:41.3
10 Jeff Ofsanko Mix 1 40:54.7
11 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 40:56.0
12 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 41:04.1
13 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 41:15.9
14 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 41:25.1
15 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 41:40.6
16 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 41:45.0
17 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport 42:04.7
18 Tom Haynes Unattached 42:10.6
19 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 42:12.3
20 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store 42:19.8
21 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 42:32.0
22 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 42:34.8
23 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 42:37.1
24 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen 42:43.9
25 Jeff Payne Green Mountain Sports Velo 42:43.9
26 Peter Marshall Unattached 42:56.3
27 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 43:02.1
28 Pete Watson Justin's Cycling 43:07.5
29 William Capron Unattached 43:07.5
30 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 43:12.2
31 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 43:16.4
32 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:20.8
33 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 43:34.9
34 Jeff Taylor Unattached 43:37.3
35 Cookie Gulden Velo-One Cycling 43:50.6
36 Eric Wright Velo-One Cycling 43:59.7
37 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 43:59.7
38 Justin Green Justin's/Titus/Orthopro 44:08.0
39 Brett Rose Unattached 44:16.1
40 Chris Shotwell Unattached 44:52.3
41 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team 44:58.7
42 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:07.5
43 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 45:19.8
44 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 45:19.8
45 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 45:29.1
46 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 45:29.1
47 Bruce Goshorn Unattached 45:48.9
48 Vernon Smith Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:01.6
49 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing 46:06.0
50 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 46:32.2
51 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 46:46.6
52 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen 47:57.8
53 David Chapman Boulder Cycle Sport 49:06.7
54 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 50:00.4

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:32:50
2 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:38
3 Bret Wade Unattached 0:34:07
4 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:34:24
5 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:34:44
6 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:34:59
7 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:35:29
8 Bob Bieterman Unattached 0:35:37
9 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo 0:35:50
10 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:00
11 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:36:07
12 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 0:36:50
13 Scott Hendricks Unattached 0:36:59
14 Ned Smith Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:37:05
15 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:37:13
16 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:37:16
17 Mike West Unattached 0:37:37
18 Scott Perrin Unattached 0:38:16
19 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:38:38
20 Jim Cushing-murray Unattached 0:44:49

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:40
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:02
3 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 59:29:00
4 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:40
5 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:45
6 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 0:52:47
7 Colby Pearce The Service Course 1 WBR 0:53:03
8 Robin Eckmann Trek-LIVESTRONG 0:53:39
9 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 0:53:39
10 Shawn Harshman Unattached 0:53:56
11 Russell Finsterwald Unattached 0:54:11
12 Chris Phenicie Feedback Sports Racing 0:54:14
13 Jan Koles Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:54:36
14 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:40
15 Travis Brown Unattached 0:54:46
16 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 0:54:46
17 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:54:46
18 Josh Bezecny Trek Bicycle Store 0:54:46
19 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:46
20 Michael Friedberg Unattached 0:54:56
21 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:54:56
22 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 0:55:13
23 James Peterman Trek Bicycle Store 0:55:34
24 Nick Truitt Unattached 0:55:37
25 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:55:40
26 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:47
27 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:53
28 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:56:33
29 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:33
30 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing 0:56:33
31 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:56:57
32 Campbell Levy Unattached 0:57:11
33 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:52
34 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:58:04
35 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 0:58:11
36 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:33
37 Blake Harlan Unattached 0:58:44
38 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:58:52
39 Ken Lundren Unattached 0:58:58
40 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:59:29
41 Paul Rapinz Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:59:47
42 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX 1:00:32
43 Paul Rahn Unattached 1:02:53

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 48:25.4
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 48:38.2
3 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company 49:25.1
4 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 50:04.4
5 Russell