These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel john vaughn Corning/notubes race team 31:59:00
2 Nunnink Corning/notubes race team 24:24:00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF 1 Erikson julie 27:38:00

Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 54:39:00
2 Matt Delisa Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 54:59:00
3 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Bike Shop 55:00:00
4 William Erickson Chris Cookies/FLCC 56:21:00
5 David Valvo Mac5Bikes 57:04:00
6 Tom Oswald Oswald Cycle Works 58:34:00
7 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles 58:51:00
8 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team 59:55:00
9 Paul Speranza Corning/Notubes Race Team 1:00:22
10 Ted Fuller 1:00:24
11 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:00:45
12 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team 55:53:00
13 Jack Rueckheim 56:21:00
14 Thomas Kanyak Upstate Velo 58:28:00
15 Jack Pittrof 1:01:27
16 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 1:01:30
17 David Irwin 54:55:00
18 Bruce Gugliotta ii 57:40:00
20 Daniel Ohart Roage Racing DQ
DNF Randy Rhoads Corning/No Tubes Race Team 51:27:00

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan C c57:21:00
2 Eisch Karla Tioga Velo Club 1:00:06

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Timmerman 1:01:25
2 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:08:48
3 Andrew Kraszewski Hospital for Special Surgery 1:09:05
4 Nate Foster Human Zoom 1:03:21
5 Jared Schneider 1:04:03
6 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 1:06:43
7 Jason Hungerford RRBC 1:02:01
8 Bruce Gugliotta ii 1:04:30
9 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins 1:06:01
10 Paul Speranza Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:07:47
11 Thom Day 1:08:34
12 Randy Rhoads Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:10:19
13 Norman Theetge 1:10:56
14 Tom Keebler 1:05:07
DNF Eric Fischer William & Mary Cycling

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan C c1:07:21
2 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles 1:05:02
3 Sara Foster Corning/No Tubes Race Team/Swan y1:06:06

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with