These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Short
2 Shea Hawes
3 Dan Brobst
4 Michael Cunnien
5 Ron Patch
6 Tim Peterson
7 Jay Marsh
8 Chris Sterry
9 Jay Plattner

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
2 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling
3 Lauren Mork
4 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling
5 Marny Musielak
6 Katy Stienmetz Boneyard Cycling
7 Amber Linn
8 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports
9 Karen Sullivan

Category A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Thompson
2 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Cody Peterson
4 Conner Mccutcheon
5 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Eric Martin
7 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Bill Warburton Bend Endurance Academy

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mcglone
2 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
3 Robert Declerk Boneyard Cycling
4 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
5 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
6 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
7 Evan Olson
8 Hiroji Mckinstry
9 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
10 Ryan Altman
DNF Jim Lindsey
DNF Sean Eslinger
DNF Peter Vraniak
DNF Anthony Broadman
DNF Dawson Stallings
DNF Sean Lewis

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Trout Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
2 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
3 Andrew Steiner
4 Chris Zangier
5 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling
6 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes
7 Kyle Mills
8 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
9 Tim Beard
10 Mike Taylor
11 Jeff Johnston
12 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
13 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling
14 William Myers Boneyard Cycling
15 Nathan Boddie
16 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
17 Tim Schlallberger
18 Nathan Agalzoff

Category Masters A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Stallings
2 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
3 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
4 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
5 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports
6 Todd Raudy

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy
2 Zach Colton Bend Endurance Academy
3 Cameron Karrick Bend Endurance Academy
4 Thomas Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team
5 Jake Perrin Hutch's-Eugene
6 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com
7 Will Beaudry Bend Endurance Academy
8 Joseph Lukens MBSEF Cycling Team

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stepanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
3 Ina Mclean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
5 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com
7 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
8 Sami Fournier,
DNF Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com
2 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
3 Dave Sjogren
4 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com
5 George Wescott
6 Adam Carroll
7 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Jay Pulubeski WebCyclery.com
9 Todd Grover
10 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
11 Jurgen Fennerl
12 Beny Ambauen
13 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
14 Whit Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
15 Mark Backus
16 Ben Golden
17 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
18 David Dorocke
19 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
20 Steve Helt
21 Kent Cramer Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
22 Dave Pickhardt Trinity Bikes
23 Adam Williams
DNF Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
DNF Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
DNF Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Smith
2 Doug Perrin Hutch's-Eugene
3 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
4 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
5 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
6 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling
7 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports
8 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
9 Amory Cheney
10 Craig Mavis
11 Alan Thomason

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Thomas Boneyard Cycling
2 Angelina Salerno Pine Mountain Sports
3 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
4 Nicole Strong Sunnyside Sports
5 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com
6 Kate Dunning Pine Mountain Sports
7 Jill Ballentyne Sunnyside Sports
8
DNF Diana Spring
DNF Amy Tarnow

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Willems
2 Derek Stallings
3 Jeff Merwin
4 John Hansen
5 Brent Chapman
6 Chris Murray Hutch's-Eugene

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
2 Michelle Mills
3 Veronica Vega
4 Liz Book
5 Michelle Kovach

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with