These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Owen Unattached 39:43:00
2 Zane Godby Unattached 40:05:00
3 Keegan Swenson Unattached 40:27:00
4 Jordan Cullen Unattached 40:41:00
5 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized 42:06:00
6 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache 42:28:00
7 Skyler Taylor Unattached 42:28:00
8 Lionel Rocheleau Unattached 42:53:00
9 Rex Cameron Unattached 43:22:00
10 Michael Dessau Unattached 46:09:00
11 Zac Jensen Unattached 48:14:00
12 Luc Freiburg Ciclismo Junior Racing -1 lap
13 Connor Letendre Unattached -2 lap

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 36:29:00
2 Tim Matthews Unattached 36:38:00
3 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached 36:43:00
4 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 36:45:00
5 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 36:57:00
6 Adam Miller Unattached 37:13:00
7 Tyler Frasca Unattached 37:19:00
8 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 37:19:00
9 Chris Smithwick Unattached 37:37:00
10 Brad Carpenter Unattached 37:42:00
11 Tyler Carmichael Unattached 37:43:00
12 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande 37:44:00
13 Ryan Travelstead Unattached 37:49:00
14 Matt Lyons Unattached 37:49:00
15 Matt Miller Unattached 38:02:00
16 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 38:04:00
17 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 38:04:00
18 Logan Vonbokel KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire 38:07:00
19 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 38:07:00
20 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 38:20:00
21 Danny Whipple Unattached 38:23:00
22 Thomas Jones Unattached 38:23:00
23 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 38:24:00
24 Jordi Cortes Unattached 38:24:00
25 David Averill Unattached 38:34:00
26 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 38:37:00
27 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:38:00
28 Nicholas Lemke Unattached 38:42:00
29 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 38:43:00
30 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 38:52:00
31 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 38:53:00
32 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 38:55:00
33 Ken Lundgren Unattached 39:17:00
34 Justin Rempe Unattached 39:21:00
35 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX 39:22:00
36 Rider Unattached 39:26:00
37 Michael Shea Unattached 39:36:00
38 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 39:37:00
39 Melissa Thomas Unattached 39:37:00
40 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 39:38:00
41 Jason Sumner VeloNews 39:38:00
42 Paul Rahn Unattached 39:4000
43 Tim Assor High Country Racing Team 39:43:00
44 Weston Woodward Unattached 39:43:00
45 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 39:43:00
46 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 39:48:00
47 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 40:06:00
48 Clayton Feldman Unattached 40:08:00
49 Korey Kreitman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 40:08:00
50 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 40:27:00
51 Alexander Atherton Flat City Cycling Club 40:34:00
52 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized 40:36:00
53 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 40:38:00
54 Justin Sheldon Unattached 40:38:00
55 Christian Levy Unattached 40:44:00
56 Greg Dalton Unattached 40:49:00
57 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 40:54:00
58 Paul Lugar Unattached 40:55:00
59 William Campie BRC Real Estate 41:03:00
60 Barry Croker Unattached 41:07:00
61 Paul Tanguay Echelon Energy Cycling Team 41:17:00
62 Thomas Borch Peloton Cycles - Specialized 41:25:00
63 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 41:29:00
64 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 41:48:00
65 Richard Slayden Peloton Cycles - Specialized 42:37:00
66 Corey Whalen Unattached 43:22:00
67 Bradley Wormer Unattached 44:16:00

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 30:59:00
2 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 31:21:00
3 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 31:35:00
4 Johnson Johnson Unattached 31:50:00
5 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 31:53:00
6 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 31:56:00
7 Eric Thompson Peloton Cycles - Specialized
8 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 32:19:00
9 William Nabours Horizon Organic/Panache 31:19:00
10 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 32:26:00
11 Colson Colson Unattached 32:38:00
12 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 32:46:00
13 Curtis Heideman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 32:50:00
14 Matt Nunnelly Unattached 32:52:00
15 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 33:01:00
16 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 33:15:00
17 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 33:19:00
18 Brian Moore Unattached 35:10:00
19 Aaron Macarelli Unattached 33:26:00
20 Maher Maher Unattached 33:33:00
21 Christopher Farney Unattached 33:34:00
22 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 33:41:00
23 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 33:42:00
24 Matt Gough Peloton Cycles - Specialized 33:42:00
25 Sean Riley Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested Butte 33:49:00
26 Grant Larson Boulder Cycle Sport 33:49:00
27 Jesse Coombs Unattached 33:49:00
28 Douglas Borg Unattached 33:56:00
29 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 34:06:00
30 John Greig Unattached 34:10:00
31 Christopher Kinneer Peloton Cycles - Specialized 34:16:00
32 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 34:21:00
33 Casey Wright Unattached 34:31:00
34 Bottom Bottom Unattached 34:36:00
35 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 34:37:00
36 Conor Tuttle Unattached 34:46:00
37 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 34:49:00
38 Williams Williams Unattached 34:53:00
39 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 34:56:00
40 Greg Scott Unattached 34:57:00
41 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy Cycling Team 35:05:00
42 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 35:09:00
43 Rip Clayton Unattached 33:23:00
44 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 35:12:00
45 Attick Attick Unattached 35:15:00
46 Colin Yates Unattached 35:15:00
47 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:17:00
48 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 35:31:00
49 Wolff Wolff Unattached 35:33:00
50 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 35:44:00
51 John Kittredge Unattached 35:47:00
52 Serell Serell Unattached 35:50:00
53 Jason Barker Velo-One Cycling 35:56:00
54 Mathew Adams Boulder Cycle Sport 35:56:00
55 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling 36:00:00
56 Dustin Folger Unattached 36:00:00
57 Ben Swan Velo Veloce 36:02:00
58 Lucas Behnke Unattached 36:02:00
59 Alvin Nordell Primal Racing - 1st Bank 36:04:00
60 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 36:04:00
61 Alex Sutherland Unattached 39:14:00
62 Yannio Davilla Unattached 36:22:00
63 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 36:23:00
64 Colby Smith Unattached 36:26:00
65 Robby Chavira Unattached 36:31:00
66 Michael Colip Velo-One Cycling 36:37:00
67 Stuart Braddock Unattached 36:55:00
68 Slater Slater Unattached 37:08:00
69 Gavin Anderson Unattached 37:14:00
70 Krohn Krohn Unattached 37:21:00
71 Hearne Hearne Unattached 37:36:00
72 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached 37:37:00
73 Van kampen Van kampen Unattached 37:39:00
74 Josh Beatty Unattached 37:39:00
75 Jason Gugelman Unattached 37:56:00
76 Adam Johnson Echelon Energy Cycling Team 38:13:00
77 John Crowinshield Unattached 38:53:00
78 Tom Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 39:10:00
79 Tom Stine Peloton Cycles - Specialized 39:12:00
80 Colin Alexander Unattached 39:30:00
81 John Arguello Unattached 39:30:00
82 David Claude Velo-One Cycling 39:35:00
83 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 39:50:00
84 Jeremiah Crane Unattached 40:22:00
85 David Riem Unattached 42:06:00
86 Jonathan Quebberman Unattached 42:09:00
87 Timothy Strege Unattached @1LAP

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 40:40:00
2 Michael Mcshane Unattached 41:00:00
3 Waldek Stepniowski Unattached 41:17:00
4 Tim Butler Unattached 41:25:00
5 Mike Hogan Justin's 41:27:00
6 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 41:46:00
7 Thomas Price Unattached 41:50:00
8 Troy Krause Unattached 41:58:00
9 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 42:18:00
10 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing
11 Shawn Lortie Unattached 42:26:00
12 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:27:00
13 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:39:00
14 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 43:02:00
15 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 43:14:00
16 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 43:17:00
17 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 43:43:00
18 Joe Burtoni Unattached 44:01:00
19 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 44:22:00
20 Peter Wellsman Unattached 44:36:00
21 Robert Sonora Unattached 44:40:00
22 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing 44:53:00
23 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 45:15:00
24 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 45:22:00
25 Kelly Ricke Unattached 45:24:00
26 Greg Mueller Unattached 45:26:00
27 Chris Shotwell Unattached 45:35:00
28 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 45:41:00
29 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 45:49:00
30 Russell Thorstrom Unattached 45:51:00
31 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 45:54:00
32 Peter Marshall Unattached 45:55:00
33 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store 45:57:00
34 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 46:15:00
35 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 46:18:00
36 Jeff Payne Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:21:00
37 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 46:40:00
38 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 46:41:00
39 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 46:44:00
40 Ike Nicoll Green Mountain Sports Velo 47:20:00
41 David Burns Yeti's Grind 47:32:00
42 Eric Wright Velo-One Cycling 47:34:00
43 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 47:35:00
44 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 48:03:00
45 Brian Petted Unattached 48:07:00
46 Michael Shepherd Unattached 48:27:00
47 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 48:53:00
48 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 48:53:00
49 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 48:56:00
50 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 49:34:00
51 James Mathis Unattached 49:43:00
52 Jack Jefferies Unattached 49:43:00
53 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 49:45:00
54 Todd Schoenberner Unattached 49:49:00
55 Yannio Davila Unattached 49:59:00
56 Kevin Chadwick Green Mountain Sports Velo 50:31:00
57 David Gelderloos Unattached 51:41:00
58 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing @1Lap
59 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing @1Lap
60 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing @2Lap

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 36:35:00
2 Bob Bieterman Unattached 37:12:00
3 Wayne Gorry Unattached 37:20:00
4 Pete Watson Justin's Cycling 37:20:00
5 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 37:25:00
6 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 37:53:00
7 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 39:39:00
8 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 39:44:00
9 Steve Barnes Unattached 40:03:00
10 Ned Smith Echelon Energy Cycling Team 40:07:00
11 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:31:00
12 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 41:34:00
13 Erik Nordenson Unattached 41:42:00
14 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 42:09:00
15 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 43:35:00
16 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing 44:09:00

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge Unattached 35:57:00
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 36:11:00
3 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 36:46:00
4 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 37:04:00
5 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 37:23:00
6 Graham Aldredge Unattached 37:52:00
7 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company 37:53:00
8 Jake Salcone Unattached 38:52:00
9 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 39:03:00
10 Dan Porter Echelon Energy Cycling Team 39:13:00
11 Nat Pellman Unattached 39:36:00
12 Greg Heath Unattached 39:37:00
13 Brian Fornes Unattached 39:48:00
14 Joel Budacki Unattached 39:55:00
15 Larry Marti B.C.V./Scion 40:17:00
16 Tom Torrance Unattached 40:40:00
17 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Company 40:44:00
18 David O'Brien Unattached 40:44:00
19 Ben Duke The Gear Movement 40:54:00
20 Rafal Doloto Unattached 40:55:00
21 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 41:30:00
22 Troy Hachmann Unattached 42:11:00
23 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 42:14:00
24 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 42:43:00
25 Kevin O'Brien Unattached 43:08:00
26 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 43:10:00
27 Brad Fentress Happy Coffee Cyclocross 43:11:00
28 Clint Robinson Unattached 44:08:00
29 Tyler Hardie Unattached 44:15:00
30 Rodney Erkson Team Body Sync 45:22:00
31 Mark Zubel Unattached @1Lap
32 Josh Culbertson Unattached @1Lap

Women 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 33:01:00
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 33:01:00
3 Karen Brocket Unattached 33:37:00
4 Jenny Gilkerson COMotion Sports 33:42:00
5 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 34:05:00
6 Shannon Tupa Unattached 34:18:00
7 Unattached 34:37:00
8 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 35:48:00
9 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 36:39:00

Women 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Yates Unattached 34:51:00
2 Dana Shinn Unattached 35:20:00
3 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 35:53:00
4 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts~Izze 35:53:00
5 Caitlin Marine Unattached 36:18:00
6 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 36:18:00
7 Marta Morris JetCYCLING 36:33:00
8 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 36:52:00
9 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 37:15:00
10 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 37:15:00
11 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo 37:32:00
12 Tanya Swenson Unattached 37:49:00
13 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 38:08:00
14 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 38:19:00
15 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 38:27:00
16 Brittany Jones Unattached 39:05:00
17 Katherine Best Unattached 39:36:00
18 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 40:20:00
19 Nicole Swan Unattached 40:45:00
20 Sue Semaszczuk Unattached 40:57:00
21 Tiffany Ankrum Unattached 41:08:00
22 Evelyn Calhoun Unattached 41:16:00
23 Terri Smith Unattached 41:16:00
24 Wendy Guilbeau Unattached 42:05:00
25 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling 42:52:00
26 Sarah Fitzgerald Unattached 43:43:00
27 Kathleen Grigg Unattached @1Lap

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Yates Unattached 34:51:00
2 Dana Shinn Unattached 35:20:00
3 Caitlin Marine Unattached 36:18:00
4 Marta Morris JetCYCLING 36:33:00
5 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 36:52:00
6 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 37:15:00
7 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo 37:32:00
8 Tanya Swenson Unattached 37:49:00
9 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 38:08:00
10 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 38:19:00
11 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 38:27:00
12 Brittany Jones Unattached 39:05:00
13 Katherine Best Unattached 39:36:00
14 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 40:20:00
15 Nicole Swan Unattached 40:45:00
16 Sue Semaszczuk Unattached 40:57:00
17 Tiffany Ankrum Unattached 41:08:00
18 Evelyn Calhoun Unattached 41:16:00
19 Terri Nederland Unattached 41:16:00
20 Wendy Guilbeau Unattached 42:05:00
21 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling 42:52:00
22 Sarah Fitzgerald Unattached 43:43:00
23 Kathleen Grigg Unattached @1Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with