These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Caruso
2 Hailey Fortin
3 Sarah Black women riding well
4 Sallie Enck
5 Heather-lee Farrell
6 Audry Thomspon

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Blickem NMSU
2 Hawke Morgan Team Cross
3 Jason Curnow The Bicycle Company
4 Casey Cook Bicycle Company
5 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
6 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
7 Dorian Blanco Cafe Giuseppe
8 Joshua Keener Get Out NM
9 Gary Bell Zia Velo

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Williams
2 Andrew Black
3 Adam Delu
4 Dorian Blanco
5 Chris Abbot
6 Chris Rice-mcclure
7 Joshua Keener
8 Gary Bell
9 Ted Stearns
10 Rob Douangpanya

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Appelo CK Valhall
2 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
3 Joe Fortin
4 Johnathon Schreiner Giuseppe
5 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
6 John Caskey
7 John Squillaci Get Out!
8 David Jordan Olev Rapid
9 Earl Gage Goatheads
10 John Algermissen Goatheads
11 Reed Colfax
12 Ben Welch
13 Rick Tetcher
14 Joe Beman
15 Seamus Alessio Goatheads
16 Vidas Enck
17 Jacob Brown
18 Thomas Davis
19 Stephen Lu
DNF Emile Sfakinnos CCPS

Collegiate A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Heine UNM
2 John Heine UNM
3 Ryan Blickem NMSU

Collegiate B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Schoeny UNM

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Wong one day

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Wade CCPS
2 Ryan Tenorio CCPS
3 Nathan Santistevan
4 Logan Colfax
5 Marco Amendolagine CCPS

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kacey Roberts CCPS
2 Noah Lujan-stone CCPS

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Fortin
2 Maya Caskey
3 Hayden Colfax

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Omen 15-16
DNF Bailey Colfax Bailey

Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Garcia Nob Hill Velo
2 Ben Welch

masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Morrisey Team Cross
2 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
3 Michael Gaillour RGRT
4 Richard Rasmussen High Desert Bicycles
5 John Caskey
6 Joe Fortin

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Rhinehart
2 Randall Silva Nob HIll Velo
3 David Bernstein Bikeworks
4 Steve Gonzales NMSU
5 Brad Carvey Team Name
6 Doug Young
7 Jerry Shere TNP.com
DNF Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Morrisey Team Cross
2 Anne Keener Goatheads

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Colfax
2 David Bernstein

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with