These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Hartley Kenda
2 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
3 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles
4 Paul Mumford
5 Michael Berman Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
7 Chris Sweet
8 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
10 David Castro Rhythm Racing
11 Rich Delgado Verdigris-Village CX
12 Sean Metz
13 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling
14 Matthew Curin Gray Goat-Lilly Cycling Team
15 Phil Reynolds

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Bogardus
2 Konrad Witt ABD Cycle Club
3 Tom Mosby Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
4 Thomas Elliott Team Higher Gear
5 Cooper Langanis Verdigris-Village CX
6 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX
7 Alexandra Lorenz Verdigris-Village CX

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Naughton
2 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
3 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles
4 Thomas Flynn
5 Brendon Geik Gore bie
6 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
7 Scott Ross Bellum Racing
8 Ray Nelson
9 Jeffrey Sheppard PSIMET Racing
10 Scott Witt ABD

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Giuliano Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
3 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
4 Lorenzo Cervantes Vision Quest
5 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
6 Brendon Geick Gore bike
7 Arlen Jacob ImONPoint.org
8 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
9 William Hannifan
10 Jordie Field
11 Brian Hellweg Verdigris-Village CX
12 Alan Stoughton
13 Dean Sellis
14 Lincoln Baker
15 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
16 Greg Gabriel
17 Fred Kuehn
18 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
20 Stephen Hoff
21 Joe O'leary
22 Tim James
23 Dave Brest
24 Robert Haffey
25 Douglas Bauer Verdigris-Village CX
26 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
27 John Lorenz Enzo's-PSIMET
28 Ryan Cooper
29 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing
30 Alison Landeck
31 Peter Shapero
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Justin Lebb Iron Cycles

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Klug The Pony Shop
2 Leah Sanda Bellum Racing
3 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
4 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Alexandra Lorenz Verdigris-Village CX
6 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX
7 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with