These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati/Kenda 0:28:24
2 Jacob Virostko SHAMROCK 0:29:06
3 Blaine Heppner Rio Blanco Racing 0:29:22
4 Chris Kellar JOE?S CYCLES 0:33:07
5 Chris Arvin Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:33:47
6 Shawn Wolf joes cycles/cardinal bicycle co.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Walter Fort Factory Team 0:33:20
2 Chad Tieman Men of Steel Racing 0:33:30
3 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 0:33:38
4 Tomasz Golas DRT 0:33:57
5 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:33:58
6 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 0:34:09
7 John Maggard The Wolf Pack - 4 Flights Wine Boutique 0:34:16
8 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:34:33
9 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:34:51
10 Ashton Wischmeier Black Key Bulls 0:34:53
11 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 0:34:53
12 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab 0:34:57
13 Jonathan Jacob NUVO / Cultural Trail 0:35:02
14 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell Racing 0:35:24
15 Tim Brown Bob's Red Mill 0:35:33
16 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:35:42
17 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 0:35:45
18 John Woods Upland Brewery p/b Sustainable Cycling 0:36:06
19 Jason Reser Team Cookies-N-Creme 0:36:20
20 Aaron Knapp Alderfer Bergen 0:36:35
21 Tyler Hagan 0:36:41
22 Sasha Land Kona 0:36:52
23 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling 0:37:04
24 Rick Toler 0:37:32
25 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:37:56
26 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:38:23
27 Ryan Bartholomy 0:38:41
28 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab Cycling Team 0:38:50
29 John Callahan J's Bikes Racing 0:39:13
30 Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville 0:39:34
31 Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:42:08
32 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo

Men Cat 3 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 0:35:18
2 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 0:35:25
3 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:35:26
4 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville 0:35:34
5 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:35:39
6 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville 0:35:49
7 Bryan Horton Rogue Racing Project 0:36:00
8 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 0:36:07
9 Rick Lyons fitness on frankfort 0:36:35
10 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team 0:36:51
11 James Turner Team Ipro 0:36:52
12 Jeff Steinrock Albert Steinrock Roofing 0:37:03
13 Bo Sherman Fuji Cycling 0:37:13
14 Coar David Men of Steel Racing 0:37:26
15 Eric Lovins Team Bikes and Moore 0:37:29
16 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:37:39
17 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List 0:37:45
18 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:37:50
19 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:37:53
20 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:37:57
21 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet 0:38:12
22 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:38:17
23 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen 0:38:19
24 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 0:38:21
25 Martin Bearden McDonald's Racing Team 0:38:34
26 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing 0:38:44
27 Don Bill Fuji Cycling 0:38:51
28 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore 0:38:53
29 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing 0:38:56
30 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 0:38:58
31 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:39:03
32 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes Racing 0:39:14
33 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:39:18
34 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:40:30
35 Samuel Janes PTP/CES Cycling Team 0:41:04
36 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels 0:41:17
37 Brent Vanlandingham J's Bikes Racing 0:42:53
38 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
39 Scott Wagner Drt Racing
40 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:27:55
2 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:27:58
3 Scott Baumer 0:28:23
4 Sean Darrow Bike Clicks/ Team Louisville Bicycle Club 0:28:23
5 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen 0:28:30
6 Chris Wood Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co. 0:28:50
7 Houston Ward McDonald's 0:28:57
8 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes Racing 0:29:22
9 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 0:29:28
10 John Wischmeier Century21 0:29:30
11 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing Project 513 0:29:47
12 Justin Sorber Ball State University 0:29:53
13 Brown Ryan 0:30:10
14 Robert Smallman
15 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:30:22
16 William Sorg Ghost Tree Racing - GTR 0:30:26
17 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:30:27
18 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo 0:30:29
19 Joe Cox joes cycles/cardinal bicycle co. 0:30:29
20 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 0:30:45
21 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 0:30:46
22 Andy Paskins Zipp Speed Weaponry 0:30:47
23 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting Inc. 0:30:47
24 Karl Hall UNATTACHED 0:30:55
25 Matthew Rouse 0:31:07
26 Mcfadden Robert 0:31:24
27 Bob Cochrane 0:31:32
28 Derek Elliott DRT Racing 0:31:35
29 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:31:36
30 William Burton Main Street Velo 0:31:43
31 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry! 0:31:46
32 Garrett Weiler BALL STATE
33 Rawny Semba Robot 3 0:31:54
34 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:31:53
35 David Morse UNATTACHED 0:31:58
36 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. 0:32:00
37 Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels 0:32:04
38 Ben Freas M.O.B. Squad-UBuildIt Cycling Team 0:32:27
39 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project 0:32:36
40 Corbin Schmitz Speedway Wheelmen 0:32:51
41 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling 0:33:08
42 Mark Miller 0:33:11
43 Chad Leibundguth 0:33:31
44 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio 0:33:33
45 Neil Morgan The Wolfpack 0:34:02
46 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:34:48
47 Luke Lazzo 0:35:03
48 Chris Salsman 0:35:24
49 Andrew Dalton Rio Blanco Racing 0:35:33
50 Scot Couturier Joe's Cycles 0:35:40
51 Fajardo Adam Hellajardo 0:36:04
52 Shane Mills Ft. Wayne Outfitters
53 Kourtney Zahn UNATTACHED
54 Eric Buchakjian UNATTACHED
55 Chad Nay
56 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen

Men Cat 4 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wischmeier Century21 0:29:44
2 Doug Voss Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:30:01
3 Kory George Cycling and Fitness Warehouse 0:30:03
4 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 0:30:05
5 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:30:11
6 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes Racing 0:30:37
7 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 0:30:41
8 Trevor Stith Scheller's Fitness & Cycling 0:30:42
9 Benjamin Metzger Team Plan C 0:30:46
10 William Burton Main Street Velo 0:30:56
11 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 0:30:56
12 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry! 0:31:03
13 Paul Richardson Gruppo Summit 0:31:12
14 Chris Arvin Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:31:18
15 Matthew Rouse 0:31:22
16 Anthony Kunkler DRT Consulting Inc. 0:31:41
17 Bob Cochrane 0:31:55
18 Frank Troiano Hero's Foundation Cycling Team 0:32:07
19 Scott Hoback 0:32:08
20 Chad Nay 0:32:14
21 James Foster Team Nebo Ridge 0:32:15
22 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 0:32:20
23 Timothy Omer Papa Johns' Racing Team 0:32:48
24 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 0:33:02
25 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 0:33:24
26 Wallen Jack 0:33:29
27 Chad Leibundguth 0:33:33
28 Gardner John 0:33:36
29 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels 0:33:37
30 Keith Morlen Ghost Tree Racing-GTR 0:33:38
31 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:33:47
32 Chad Smith J's Bikes Racing 0:33:49
33 Mark Miller 0:34:20
34 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing 0:34:50
35 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:35:09
36 Todd Shuey McDonald's Cycling Team 0:36:26
37 James Edgar CKW Racing 0:36:35
38 Ralph Pratt iii Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:37:28
39 Nix Patrick 0:38:10
40 Robinson William 0:38:33
41 Downs Tim
42 Benjamin Ross 7Hills Racing
43 Oakley Jason
44 Jeremy Crumbaugh Mission Berry Farms

Men Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:51:27
2 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill 0:51:31
3 Eric Anderson Nuvo/cultural trail 0:52:04
4 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 0:52:14
5 Andrew Boneff Terre Haute Cycling/ J's Bikes Racing 0:52:33
6 Andrew Messer DRT Racing 0:52:36
7 David Hauber Bicycle sport / salsa 0:52:43
8 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:53:32
9 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill 0:53:37
10 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 0:53:40
11 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:53:45
12 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 0:53:55
13 Travis Mullen Shamrock Cycles 0:54:13
14 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:54:14
15 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:54:15
16 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 0:54:40
17 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:54:56
18 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:55:06
19 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:55:07
20 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycles 0:55:47
21 Nathan Roberson SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE 0:56:14
22 Josh Gerlach clarksville/backwoods racing 0:56:17
23 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:56:18
24 Shane Nalley Racing for Riley/Alderfer Bergen 0:56:39
25 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 0:57:11
26 Tom Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc. Louisville KY 0:57:23
27 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 0:57:28
28 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:57:35
29 Kirk Grynwald Bob's Red Mill 0:57:52
30 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:58:20
31 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
32 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
33 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing
34 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop
35 Steve Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:24:22
2 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 0:24:46
3 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 0:25:28
4 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 0:26:27
5 Cameron Fisk RedZone 0:29:05
6 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo 0:30:35
7 Lewis Gatch QCW Lionhearts 0:31:13
8 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:35:53
9 Ott Cameron Darkhorse Racing 0:35:56
10 Emmert Henry
11 Bartek Kawalkowski LIONHEARTS

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 0:34:14
2 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:34:45
3 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis 0:34:56
4 Sarah Bauer Joe's Cycles -1LAP
5 Collyn Smitherman Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the Planet -1LAP
6 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling -1LAP
7 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
8 Melissa Shuey McDonald's Cycling Team -1LAP
9 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella -1LAP
10 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
11 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo -1LAP
12 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
13 Stephanie Wallen Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport Inc. -1LAP
14 Jordan Andrew BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE -1LAP
15 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
16 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
17 Whitney Vogel Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport Inc. -1LAP
18 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo -1LAP
19 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
20 Christine Vaughan Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport Inc -1LAP
21 Ana Grynwald Team Fleur de Lis/Bicycle Sport Inc. -1LAP

Women Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annajean Dallaire Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen 0:37:50
2 Malissa Petrov BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing 0:37:55
3 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/Seven Cycles Development Tea 0:38:03
4 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:38:04
5 Janelle Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:38:12
6 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:38:29
7 Sarah Prater BikeReg.com 0:38:32
8 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:38:51
9 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC 0:39:13
10 Kiersta Tucker Scheller?s Racing Team 0:39:30
11 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 0:39:53
12 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com 0:40:14
13 Carrie Cochran Team CNC 0:40:21
14 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
15 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles
16 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures
17 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:31:50
2 Chloe Christian QCW Lionhearts
3 Ott Libby Darkhorse Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with