These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hager
2 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
3 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Austin Hilliard
5 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Patrick Beeson
7 James Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Michael Robinson ABRC
9 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
11 Joseph Grimes
12 Jason Lewis
13 Matt Goddard Youngblood Bicycles
14 Shawn Moore
15 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
16 Everett Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
17 James Scott
18 Frank Mandaro
19 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
DNF Casey Stallard King College

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Lachniet
2 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
3 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Jason Midkiff
6 Joe Wiswell
7 Jared Cakebread
8 Chris Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Matthew Young
10 Eddie Branch
11 Greg Seiz Boone Bike/Specialized
12 Brad Reed
13 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Anthony Williams
15 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Toby Carpenter
17 Joey Carico
18 Ronald Trivette
19 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
20 Glenn Taylor
21 Trevor Clark Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
22 Zachary Harless Tri-Cities Road Club
23 Steve Anstetter
24 Mike Williams
25 Lawrence Russell Tri-Cities Road Club
26 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
27 Dakota Smith
28 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
29 Michael Thomas Trixie
30 Dan Campbell
31 Josh Gambrel
32 Spencer Culbertson
33 Eddie White ABRC
34 Brian Higgs
35 James Wells
36 Josh Rakestraw

CX Junior (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
3 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Joe Wiswell
5 Zachary Harless Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
8 Grace Bishop
9 Bryce Anstetter

CX Masters 30-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wood
2 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
3 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
4 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
5 James Pittman
6 Dwain Miller
7 Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
8 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
9 Jacob Prater Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
10 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
11 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
12 Eric White Chainheart Cycling Studio
13 Shawn Moore
14 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
15 Russell Melton
16 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
17 Phillip Burgess TVB Race / Tomato Head
18 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Haase ABRC
2 Dwight Wyatt
3 Mark Harless
4 Eddie Branch
5 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Greg Seiz Boone Bike/Specialized
7 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
8 Richard Jennings Mock Orange Racing
9 Steven Hall ABRC
10 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
11 Brian Archer
12 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
13 Jeffrey Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Kerry Shields Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley
15 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
16 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
17 Larry Bishop
18 George Droke Treehouse Racing / Music City Cycling
19 Michael Thomas Trixie
DNF George Berger em:pwr cycling
DNF Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
3 Eric Wondergem Hup United
4 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
5 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
6 Jeremy Chambers
7 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
8 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
DNF Noah Niwinski Boone Bike/Specialized

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
2 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
3 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
5 Glenn Taylor
6 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Phillip Burgess TVB Race / Tomato Head
8 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
9 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
10 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
11 Kathryn Hayes Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley James KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire
2 Emily Shields Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley
3 Golden Moore
4 Katherine Shields Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley
5 Cara Applegate ABRC
6 Kim Bishop
7 Melanie Black ABRC
8 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
9 Erica Chard ABRC
10 Janet Trubey ABRC

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Williams
2 Kathryn Hayes Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
4 Lacey Douglas Smart Honda Women's Team
5 Jenna Carico Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Robin Roark ABRC
7 Erica Smith
8 Denise Bailey

Mountain Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Young
2 Everett Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Jared Cakebread
4 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Gen Kogure Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
6 Joey Carico
7 Trevor Clark Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with