We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wolfson Kevin
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 53:30
3 Hines Kevin MassBay Road Club
4 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 54:32
5 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 54:50
6 Jonathan Awerbuch
7 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 55:51
8 McConnell Franklin Middlebury College 56:14
9 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 56:36
10 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 56:50
11 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 57:59
12 James Pair Ind. Fab. 58:37
13 Amos Brumble CCB/VW
14 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers
15 Brian Rutter
16 Jeff Leske North Atlantic Velo
Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morrison T3 Southcoast Cycle 41:28
2 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cyclework/CHCC
3 Ed Meyer
4 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 42:29
5 Jeffrey Leake NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 42:47
6 Mike Bennett INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
7 Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
8 Jeff Ferraro Anthem-CCCC
9 Nathan Lusignan
10 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com
11 Ethan Parsons NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 43:57
12 Danny Goodwin nycross.com 44:19
13 James Dutko Capital Bicycle
14 Katriel Statman Overlook Mountain Bikes
15 Drew Davis QuadCycles
16 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo 45:50
17 Darius Greenbacher Joe's Garage Racing Team
18 Peter Miller
19 Robert Wuebker
20 Keith Liggett
21 Miles Ericson Eastern Bloc
22 John Slyer
Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Dodge Stage 1 34:36
2 Joey Solomon Stage 1
3 Jason Moriarty 34:41
4 Bryon Lewis 35:43
5 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage 36:18
6 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 36:30
7 Erik Eagleman Stage 1
8 Jiran Gabe 36:49
9 Sean Kennedy Incline Training
10 Peter Miller
11 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
12 Scott Struve Stage 1
13 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire De t37:39
14 Al Curtis 38:56
15 Scott Frison 39:07
16 Theo Niedziela
17 David Generuli Zephyr Cycling
18 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc es
19 Jason Rabidou
20 Taylor Valentine 39:49
21 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount
22 Christopher Kielb NCC / BikeReg.com 40:45
Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kennedy 37:10:00
2 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 39:08
3 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike & Board 39:35
4 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling
5 Spencer Pero
6 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Julia Slyer Farm Team
Juniors <12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamont
2 Julia Slyer Farm Team
3 Caroline Slyer Farm Team
4 Ryder Molongoski Team Lego
5 Tom Walsh
Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Bikebarn 39:18
2 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo
3 John Foley MTBMind
4 Brian Cantele Benidorm Bike
5 John Mositer Corner Cycle
6 Jeff Molongowski Joe's Garage
7 Brad Patches
8 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc Corp
9 Brian Rutter
10 Bryan Atwood zephyr
11 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
12 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC
13 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent l
14 Dominique Desmonts Tokeneke Road Club
15 Steve Lombardo Cyclonauts Racers, Inc.
16 Mark Gunsalus Bikebarn
17 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage
18 Tim Payne
19 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount
20 Alan Douglass Cyclonauts Racers, Inc.
Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bernard Mid State Cycling Club
2 Tim Groesbeck CCB
3 Paul Lynch Mass Bay Road Club
4 Christopher Burke Bikeworks
5 David Becknap Mass Bay Road Club
6 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club
7 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage
8 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount
9 James Mcdonald
10 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club
11 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com
12 Michael Tucker BCA
13 Michael Mccusker NCC/bikereg.com
14 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
15 Kenneth Hamel AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
16 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com
17 Dave Beals CBRC
18 Paul Hayes
19 Joe Jewett
20 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club
Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 35:14
2 Pauline Frascone Ind. Fab.
3 Kathy Sarvary Gearworks Cyclery
4 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
5 Megan Bilodeau HUP United 37:10
6 Erin Duggan Ridley Factory Team
7 Jennifer Stebbins Workers Comp Solutions/Everacti e
8 Mary Hamilton
9 Bryna Nestor Bear Named Cannondale
10 Mary Lynn Wikar 39:08
11 Brett Dollar GS Boulder
12 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication
13 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cyc es
14 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
15 Jennifer Rhodes
16 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles