These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jrs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Conner Bernstein

M 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Durkee
2 Jeremy Sievers DMOS Racing Team
3 Craig Johnson
4 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
5 Michael Dixon JoyRide Bicycles
6 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Jeff Doolittle
8 Jeffrey Mortensen
9 Tobin Bennett
10 Robert Moural
11 Carl Goldsberry
12 Chad Terrell
13 Steve Fry
14 Sam Auen

M 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Crist Velo Veloce Cycling Club
2 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
3 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Linn Brent
5 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link
6 Ken Sherman
7 Jeff Burnett
8 Jeff Bakeris
9 Craig Schmidt Velogear.com
10 Michael Shumway
11 Tom Laughead
12 Jeffry Farrell Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 John Weiler
14 Steve Cannon
15 Brian Farrell Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Dennis Eaton
17 Peter Koestler Zealous Racing
18 Dan Rekemeyer
19 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club

M Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Dewild Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Adam Ventling
3 Jesse Leonard DICE
4 David Randleman Velo Veloce Cycling Club
5 Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Matt Nagel
7 Kevin Severs Colorbiotics
8 Adam Prasise
9 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Kevin Murray Flatwater Cycling
11 Jared Morford
12 Rich Anderson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
13 Tj Davis BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
14 Jason Plunkett Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Steve Wiseman DMOS Racing Team
16 Malcolm Tassi
17 Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
18 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing

M Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Kenny Pike CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
3 Zachary Kreifels
4 Ryan Vanhouweling
5 Jeff Burnett
6 Jason Bernstein
7 Carl Baker
8 Adam Albright
9 Matt Zepada
10 Kevin Martens DMOS Racing Team
11 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team
12 Steven Hanson
13 James Lee
14 Nathaniel Wade
15 Micheal Harris
16 Andrew Shipley
17 Dusty Bertlot
18 Justin Guiter
19 Kurt Benson
20 Danny Kruzic DMOS Racing Team
21 Matthew Kelley
22 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
23 Dave Weis
DNF Che Mcfarlen
DNF Michael Dixon JoyRide Bicycles

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
2 J Bailey Zoom Performance Racing
3 Joshua Wandrey
4 Camden Kirkpatrick 360 Racing
5 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
6 Bryan Moritz
7 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
8 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Chad Vande lune BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Thomas Behne
11 Taylor Webb Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Jay Long
13 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
14 Steve Cannon
15 Tj Davis BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Matt Nagel
DNF Steve Fry
DNF Adam Ventling
DNF Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes

W 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Kirkpatrick
2 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Sarah Russell

W 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Dunivan Smart Honda Women's Team
2 Catherine Mcmullen

W Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Dralle
2 Megan Kelly VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Janan Felts
4 Sherry Kelley
5 Mary Adams
6 Loren Trolley

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
2 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with