These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jrs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Tyler Reynolds
3 Trey Hedgecock RDMB Junior Racing Team

M 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camden Kirkpatrick Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Joshua Wandrey
3 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
4 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
6 Adam Ventling
7 J Bailey Zoom Performance Racing
8 Lane Anderson Team Emu
9 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
10 Christopher Maharry
11 A.j. Turner Bikes To You / World of Bikes
12 Thomas Behne
13 Kurt Hantelmann
14 Taylor Webb Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Bryan Moritz
DNF Louis Dewild Rasmussen Bike Shop

M 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
2 Bill Derke
3 Inigo Ibarra
4 William Sherwood Wolverine Sports Club
5 Steve Reynolds Team Emu
6 Rich Anderson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
7 Jason Plunkett Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Tobin Bennett
9 Eric Holm
10 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 Mark Wiltse Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Carl Goldsberry
DNF Sam Auen

M 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
2 Ken Sherman
3 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link
4 John Peters Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
5 Craig Schmidt Velogear.com
6 Steve Cannon
7 Michael Shumway
8 Tom Laughead
9 Tom Davis
10 John Wheeler
11 Dennis Eaton
12 David Vanderhorst]
13 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
14 Jim Pratt Colorbiotics
15 Danny Kruzic DMOS Racing Team
16 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Brent Linn

M Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Fagersten Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2 Adam Prasise
3 Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Kevin Severs Colorbiotics
5 Jeremy Sievers DMOS Racing Team
6 Jesse Leonard DICE
7 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
8 Jared Morford
9 Steve Wiseman DMOS Racing Team
10 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
11 Tj Davis BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
13 William Stone
14 Tom Laughead
DNF Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club

M Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Williams
2 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Inigo Ibarra
4 Ryan Vanhouweling
5 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
6 Scott Sparrgrove
7 Ryan Pallee
8 John Peters Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
9 Jeff Bakeris
10 Kenny Pike CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
11 Adam Thompson
12 John Weiler
13 Steven Hanson
14 Peter Koestler Zealous Racing
15 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Justin Guiter
17 Jackson Parr
18 Matt Denhartog
19 Steven Schmidt
20 Norman Webbings
21 Austin Bailey
DNF Zachary Kreifels

W 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Hopkins VeloRosa Cycling Team
2 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing

W 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Kirkpatrick
DNF Sherry Kelley

W 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Dunivan Smart Honda Women's Team
2 Melinda Reese

W Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Kelly VeloRosa Cycling Team
2 Cheryl Dralle
3 Loren Trolley
4 Janan Felts
5 Stephanie Stone
6 Krystal Brandt
DNF Cynthia Kammeier
DNF Angela Shippy

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with