We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Siegle Jax Bicycle Center
2 Bobby Langin jr. Platinum Performance
3 David Sheek Outside All Day
4 Coley King Vertigo
5 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
6 Miguel Sutter Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
7 Cole Maness Unattached
8 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
DNF Jeffrey Goble Canyon Velo
Elite Men 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Alan North American Cycling
2 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
3 Frederick Bottger Team Bearclaw
4 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw
5 Lyle Warner Team Bearclaw
6 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
7 Antonio Cruz UCI PT: Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
8 John Bailey Bailey/Black Mountain
9 John Mckeen Team Bearclaw
10 Didier Jourdain Bailey/Black Mountain
11 Zachary Griffin AIAGE Cycling Club
DNF Jason Siegle Jax Bicycle Center
DNF Carlos Matias Mendigochea Kahala LaGrange
Elite Women 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Team Redline
2 Carolyn Popovic Team CICLE
3 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Black Market Racing
5 Tonya Bray Team CICLE
6 Ankie Trollegard Team CICLE
DNF Christie Pleiss Team CICLE
DNF Mandy Eakins Team CICLE
Junior Men 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Volotzky Team CICLE
2 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack
Junior Men 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE
2 Erik Eqelko
3 Peter Morris
Junior Women 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE
2 Christina Fuentes Easton Specialized
Junior Women 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Team Redline
Masters Men 35-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Ames Simply Fit/Action Sports
2 Donny Carroll DeWalt Racing
3 Garnet Vertican Giant
4 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Kahala LaGrange
5 Jeff Herring Team CICLE
6 Coley King
Masters Men 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
2 Theodore Posch hr Team Velocity
3 Keith Newsome
4 Paul Avila Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
DNF Michael Hutson AIAGE Cycling Club
DNF Jamie Stathas Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
Masters Men 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Langin jr. Platinum Performance
2 James Pappe Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
3 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
4 David Gibson Team Velocity
5 Bradley Galindo PAA
6 Paul Bracken Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
7 Jeff Steinhart Bicycle Johns
8 Charles Morris Celo Pacific
DNF Robert Deferrante Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
Masters Men 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rambuski Black Market Racing
2 Brian Starr Team Tailwinds
3 Robert Meeker Team Bearclaw
4 Kevin Ryan ACME
DNF Roberto Jourdain Black Mountain/Celo Pacific
Masters Men 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Amgen/Giant Masters
2 Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Magazine
3 Jonathan Livesay Team Bearclaw
Masters Men 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Paul Springer Karl Strauss/SDBC
3 Robert Llamas Team Bearclaw
4 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
Masters Women 35-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Black Market Racing
2 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
3 Mandy Eakins Team CICLE
4 Ankie Trollegard Team CICLE
DNF Lana Suhia Monticello
Masters Women 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Hutner Kahala LaGrange
2 Keli Roberts Team CICLE
3 Robin Macdonald-foley Team CICLE
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Langin jr. Platinum Performance
2 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE
3 Ted Willard Liquid Fitness/1031market.com
4 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living
5 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
DNF David Sheek Outside All Day
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Foster Unattached
2 Gareth Feldstein AIAGE Cycling Club
3 Erik Turner Liquid Fitness/1031market.com
4 Michael Hutson AIAGE Cycling Club
5 Miguel Sutter Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
6 Brian Monroe AIAGE Cycling Club
7 Allen Lin Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
8 David Crouse Simply Fit/Action Sports
9 Jeffrey Goble Canyon Velo
10 David Summers Team Velocity
11 Steve Bertrand Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Jay Kwan Unattached
DNF Max Burgos Century Road Club Association
Men 4 (Beginner)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Berlineri
2 Chris Bondus
3 Kevin Zielsdorf
4 Gary Smith
5 Terry Gaylord
6 Jim Barker
7 Londo Whitney
8 Marc Francois
9 Charlie Smith
Women 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatriz Rodriguez Team CICLE
2 Heidi Kanayan Team CICLE
3 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE
4 Lisa Crowe Don's Bike
Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Castle Team CICLE
2 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity
3 Jennifer Easter