These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Siefker
2 Brian Malloy
3 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360
4 Ron Cheechov
5 Daniel Carter
6 Nathan Hebert
7 Jeff Holmes
8 Ryan Smith
9 Matthew Huxley
10 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Devin Bailly
12 William Parry
13 Linus Clark
14 Ken Finch Team S+M
15 Dan Anderson
16 Nick Schoeps
17 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo
18 Erik Kiaer Stumptown Cycling Club
19 Mark Holden
20 Rutherford Brakke-pound
21 Jon Chayse
22 Michael Kosmala
23 Greg Witt
24 Michael Lowther
25 Nick Scott
26 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club
27 Brian Wielenga
28 Joshua Hatch
29 Cole Wilson
30 Andrew Smith
31 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
32 Jim Mcguire
33 John Moyer
34 Ryan Paddock
35 Bjoern Brunner
36 Mark Jenkins Team S+M
37 Thom Weeks
38 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport
39 Craig Moerer Multnomah Athletic Club
40 Jeremy Hudson
41 Rommel De leon
42 Jamie Mitchell
43 Doug Bredall
44 Seamus Hartman
45 Chris Valencia
46 Brad Fritzke
47
48 Matthew Orourke
49 Josh Matthews
DNF Matthew Jetton
DNF Frank Carrillo
DNF Jan Paraiso

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Week
2 Kate Newton-cromwell
3 Brook Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
4 Annie Leaf Showers Pass
5 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Janelle Bickford
7 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
8 Barbara Nelson
9 Kathryn Laudermilk
10 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte
11 Megan Mahoney
12 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
13 Jennifer Haliewicz Sorella Forte
14 Pj Houser
15 Karie Mawer SWEAT360
16 Liz Welle
17 Colleen Douglas
18 Melissa Chureau
19 Diane Smith
20 Julie Deal
21 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records
22 Alissa Lesperance Beermongers Cycle Club
23 Ashley Paul
24 Elizabeth Soule
25 Carla Bray SWEAT360
26 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
27 Kris Nelson
DNF Susan Moerer Multnomah Athletic Club

Junior U 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linus Clark
2 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
3 Noah Beggs Word-RCB
4 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Orion York
6 Rubin Field
7 Max Fogelstrom
8 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport
9 Conner Nelson
10 Santo Mallon Word-RCB
11 Clayton Bakken
12 Oliver Mcfadden
13 Zach Durst-lang
14 Asher Woods
15 Justin Day Mud Warriors

Junior U 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
3 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade
4 Kent Ross Word-RCB
5 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Cameron Millar-griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
7 Mark Van bergen
8 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Miles Scheuering

Junior Women U 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport
2 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
3 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport

Junior Women U14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Shaw
2 Janessa Wilson Camas Bike and Sport
3 Annika Sandaine

Master C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Tyrrill
2 John Prosser Taleo Racing
3 Kerry Halligan
4 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
6 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Cesar Villanueva
8 Greg Shaffer
9 David Doughty Portland Velo
10 Chad Hartley SWEAT360
11 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Rick Boston
13 Scott Currie
14 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records
15 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport
16 Seth Daniels Team Bacon
17 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club
18 Steve Van bergen
19 Dave Burnard
20 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
21 Drew Coleman
22 Michael Chesnut
23 Brandon Bohling
24 Tom Palke Team Mudman
25 Michael Clark
26 Freddy Tincher
27 Chris Leach Team S+M
28 Scott Hamness
29 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 David Szymanski
31 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
32 Ron Silverman
33 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo
34 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
35 Charles Barrett
36 Steve Porter
37 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
38 Todd Bauch
39 Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
40 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
41 Brian d. Hart sr Camas Bike and Sport
42 Alan Reaume
43 Michael Krasovech
44 Aaron Campbell
45 Sean Graham
46 David Bussey
47 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
48 Vincent Plaza Team S+M
49 Drew Tracy
50 Eric Scheuering
51 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo
52 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
53 Dana Swisher
54 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
55 Andrew Kaylor Team Water.org
DNF Carl Davison
DNF James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Mike Lurie
DNF Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
DNF Joe Gomez Team Mudman
DNF Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles
2 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
3 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
4 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
5 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
7 James Tervo
8 David Pryor
9 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling
10 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
11 Brian Hansen

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
2 James Ceccorulli
3 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling
4 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling
5 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
DNF Mike Kath
DNF Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Farver
2 Steve O'neill
3 Andrew Yeoman
4 Erik Luebkert
5 James Bradley Rogue
6 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
7 Danny Weikel
8 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
9 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart
10 Kameron Vaughn
11 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
12 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
13 Craig Fellers
14 Brion Barnett Portland Velo
15 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
16 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
17 Craig Armstrong
18 Michael Girard Portland Velo
19 Jay Wisowaty
20 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club
21 Steve Brown Portland Velo
22 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com
23 Jay Rishel
24 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
25 Chris Nolke Rogue
26 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
27 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
28 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
29 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
30 Jim Moore West End Bikes/Specialized
31 Christopher Kessler
32 Jens Macaller
33 Brian Johnson
34 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
35 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
36 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army
37 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass
DNF Mike Murphy
DNF Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized
DNF Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club
2 Daniel Kappes
3 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
4 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
5 Justin Burton Bellovaci United
6 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Robert Thayer
8
9 Kent Ross Word-RCB
10 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
12 Mark Van bergen
13 Howard Voght
14 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club
15 Bill Garcia
16 Tommy Cardwell
17 Josh Fox
18 David Andres
19 Peter Blenkiron
20 Caine Medina
21 Robert Stefanowicz
22 Edward Groth Team Slow
23 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles
24 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
25 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
26 Scott Duddridge
27 Joseph French
28 David Smith
29 Erik Denninghoff DNR
DNF Nicolas Meier
DNF Eric Schmidt
DNF Derek Chiles

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
2 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
3 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
4 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
5 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
6 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
7 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato
8 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
10 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army
11 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
12 Brian Larson
13 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Will Blanton SWEAT360
15 Justin Cox
16 Scott Barker
17 Chauncey Curl Project London 2012
18 Christopher Ryan Team Slow
19 Steve Tyrrill
20 Scott Jerger Field Jerger Cycling
21 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
22 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling
23 Brian Lynch
24 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club
25 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
26 Erin Playman
27 Arlo Varri
28 Tom Lenth
29 Ron Strasser Team S+M
30 Ken Hahn
31 Aaron Radspinner United Finance
32 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records
33 Matthew Case Team Beer
34 Todd Foreman-kinder Showers Pass
35 Damon Dimick
36 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Minarik
2 Kim Matheson
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
DNF Brooke Mcdermid bicycleattorney.com

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Powell IRA Ryan Cycles
2 Remy Maguire Team S+M
3 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
4 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Leah De forest
6 Heather Vanvalkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team
7 Kate Ayres
8 Erica Lurie
9 Amy Vantassel Upper Echelon Fitness
10 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records
11 Jennifer Hagen crank
12 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360
13 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Lori Brault Portland Velo
15 Anna Kuhlow
16 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
17 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
18 McKayla Hansen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Heidi Swift Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with