These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:14:37
2 Zane Worrell Unattached 0:14:50
3 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:14:50
4 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:16:51
5 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 0:17:14
6 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 0:17:26
7 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:18:48
8 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:18:52
9 Martin Prchal Unattached 0:19:04
10 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:19:26
11 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:19:32
12 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:19:32
13 Aaron Kelly BJC/Curve 0:20:55
14 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:20:57
15 Campbell Watson BJC/Curve 0:21:06
16 Dakota Cline BJC/Curve 0:21:15
17 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 0:21:26
18 Hayden Moran Unattached 0:21:46
19 Cooper Lull Unattached 0:22:24
20 Brennan Lawrence Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:16
21 Daniel Lawrence Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:16
22 Matthew Dayton Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:52

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:26:44
2 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:27:34
3 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:28:28
4 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:29:21
5 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:29:29
6 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:30:03
7 Cameron Bellian Unattached 0:31:52
8 Aaron Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:31:54
9 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:32:04
10 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:32:08
11 Caleb Rickel Unattached 0:32:16

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:24:36
2 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:24:36
3 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:26:14
4 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:26:14
5 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:27:58
6 Justin Noel Unattached 0:28:11
7 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling 0:31:16
8 Ayden Chance BJC/Curve 0:31:39
9 Patrick Rhodes Cross Propz Racing 0:31:56
10 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:32:00

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Godby Unattached 0:24:01
2 Janos Pelikan Unattached 0:25:04
3 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:28:42

Junior Men 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:10:25
2 Skyler Heinrichs Unattached 0:11:05
3 Riley Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:11:06
4 Max Kilcoyne Unattached 0:11:29
5 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:11:29
6 Kael Weadley Unattached 0:11:55
7 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:12:02
8 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:12:32
9 Henry Silberhorn ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:12:42
10 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:12:55
11 Jase Heinrichs Unattached 0:14:21
12 Kieran Lawrence Alpha Bicycle Company 0:15:10

Junior women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:19:32
2 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:21:46
3 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:22:02
4 Tea Wright Unattached 23:04
5 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:24:40
6 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:25:59
7 Jariya Freehling Alpha Bicycle Company 0:27:27
8 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:29:48

Junior women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:31:02
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:32:12
3 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:32:20

Junior women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 0:29:29

Junior women 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:02
2 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:13:53
3 Taitum Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:14:33
4 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 0:19:54

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Husk Unattached 0:50:52
2 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet 0:51:36
3 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:51:40
4 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande 0:51:56
5 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:02
6 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 0:52:22
7 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 0:52:32
8 Kristopher Keller Unattached 0:52:47
9 Ryan Hughes BRC Real Estate 0:52:47
10 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:52
11 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:53:02
12 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:53:07
13 Jess Schaper Unattached 0:53:19
14 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:53:26
15 Eric Collins Unattached 0:53:54
16 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:53:56
17 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 0:54:03
18 Alexander Atherton Flat City Cycling Club 0:54:26
19 Brian Firle Mod Market 0:54:43
20 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:55:07
21 Andy Lueck Unattached 0:55:14
22 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX 0:55:36
23 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic/Panache 0:56:34
24 John Brunner Unattached 0:56:53
25 Lee Gerakos BRC Real Estate 0:57:05
26 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:18
27 Kit Recca Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 1:00:00
28 Taylor Warren Unattached 1:00:00
29 David Pfeiffer Livetrainrace.com 1:00:00
30 Ian Gale Unattached 1:00:00

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Phenicie Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:40
2 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 0:43:55
3 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 0:44:13
4 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:33
5 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 0:44:51
6 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:04
7 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:45:07
8 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:45:15
9 Benjamin Miller Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:45:20
10 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:22
11 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:45:31
12 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:56
13 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 0:45:59
14 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:13
15 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:20
16 Jerry Oliver Unattached 0:46:26
17 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:28
18 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache 0:46:36
19 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:46:47
20 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:46:54
21 Steve Stalgren Unattached 0:46:56
22 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached 0:47:06
23 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:47:40
24 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:48:07
25 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:48:09
26 Joe Lindsey Unattached 0:48:17
27 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:48:50

Men 35+_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 0:46:16
2 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:42
3 Andrew Lull Unattached 0:47:19
4 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:50
5 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:47:53
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:54
7 Tony Dagiau Louisville Cyclery 0:47:54
8 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 0:47:57
9 David Averill Unattached 0:48:05
10 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:48:17
11 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 0:48:31
12 Ben Delaney VeloNews 0:48:34
13 Jim Scheel Team Adrenalin Cycles 0:48:35
14 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:37
15 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached 0:48:37
16 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:48:41
17 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:48:46
18 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:48:46
19 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:48:50
20 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:53
21 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 0:48:56
22 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:48:58
23 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 0:49:00
24 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 0:49:03
25 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 0:49:04
26 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:49:16
27 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:50
28 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:59
29 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:50:07
30 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:50:11
31 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team 0:50:15
32 Trent Cooper RRV 0:50:25
33 Tim Barnes Unattached 0:50:25
34 Chris Grobe Golden Bike CX 0:50:39
35 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:50:45
36 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:00
37 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:00
38 Joe Lavelle Unattached 0:52:00
39 Naz Alvarez Unattached 0:52:00
40 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 0:52:00
41 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:00
42 Leslie Handy Unattached 0:52:00
43 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 0:52:00
44 Paul Sasseville Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:00
45 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:52:00

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garren Watkins Unattached 0:41:59
2 Huybert Grdenendaad Unattached 0:42:18
3 Josh Holland Unattached 0:42:25
4 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:42:39
5 Tim Lemmon Unattached 0:42:43
6 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:42:45
7 Chris Memelink Unattached 0:43:03
8 Christopher Kinneer Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:43:12
9 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:19
10 Erik Hjortaas B.C.V./Scion 0:43:31
11 Robert Dodd Team Evergreen Racing 0:43:31
12 Brian Moore Unattached 0:43:40
13 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:43:43
14 Matt Weadley Bike-N-Hike.com Racing 0:43:43
15 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:43:43
16 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:43:54
17 William Capron Unattached 0:43:58
18 John Greig Unattached 0:44:20
19 James Lawrence Unattached 0:44:23
20 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 0:44:23
21 Rick Noyes TLR Cycling 0:44:52
22 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:44:56
23 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 0:44:56
24 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:45:10
25 Sean Riley Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested Butte 0:45:14
26 Chris Settje High Peaks Masters 0:45:16
27 Dave Berreman RealD-Amgen 0:45:17
28 Bill Manning Unattached 0:45:19
29 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:45:28
30 Garett Graubins Unattached 0:45:31
31 Kevin Chadwick Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:34
32 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:45:43
33 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:52
34 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 0:46:12
35 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works 0:46:26
36 Brian Nicolaus RealD-Amgen 0:46:27
37 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 0:46:38
38 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:43
39 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:46:51
40 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 0:46:51
41 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:51
42 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:46:51
43 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:59
44 Dan Tomlin Unattached 0:47:02
45 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 0:47:21
46 Shawn Pritchett Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:38
47 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Racing Team 0:47:49
48 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:47:49
49 Richard Pickering Louisville Cyclery 0:47:50
50 Brian Claytor Unattached 0:48:01
51 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 0:48:05
52 Michael Glicksman Unattached 0:48:07
53 Matthew Bolkovatz Unattached 0:48:07
54 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:20
55 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached 0:48:22
56 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:48:35
57 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 48:38:00
58 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 0:48:42
59 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:48:48
60 David Daniel High Peaks Masters 0:48:50
61 Eric Lawerence Unattached 0:48:50
62 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande 0:49:22
63 Eric Brandt Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:45
64 Charlie Beecher Unattached 0:49:45
65 David Armbruster Unattached 0:49:45
66 Jason Gugelman Unattached 0:49:45
67 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:49:45
68 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:49:45
69 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:49:45
70 Seth Levine Unattached 0:49:45
71 Neal O'connor Unattached 0:51:00
72 Andrew Smith Unattached 0:51:00
73 Paul Betty Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:00
74 Paul Lee Unattached 0:51:00
75 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling 0:51:00
76 David Mitchell Unattached 51
77 Andrew Day Unattached 0:51:00
78 Chris Knight Unattached 0:51:00
79 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:51:00
80 Jason Halko Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:00
81 Thomas Kissinger Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:00
82 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:00
83 Ren Pepe Unattached 0:51:00
84 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:51:00
85 Michael Burkard Unattached 0:51:00
86 Wells Sqyler Unattached 0:51:00
87 David Riem Unattached 0:51:00
88 Doug Gillespie The Service Course 1 WBR 0:51:00

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:45:55
2 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:47:19
3 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:47:24
4 Josh Petrucci Unattached 0:47:39
5 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:39
6 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:47:43
7 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:44
8 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:47
9 Kurtis Barth BJC/Curve 0:47:57
10 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:47:57
11 Anthony Arena Unattached 0:48:11
12 Jason Hartman Twin Peaks Racing 0:48:24
13 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:43
14 Tom Torrance Unattached 0:48:56
15 Erik Halverson Merrill Performance 0:49:03
16 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:49:14
17 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:17
18 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:49:32
19 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:49:46
20 Mitchell Kasyon Unattached 0:49:51
21 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:50:02
22 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:02
23 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:06
24 Nickolas Starkey Unattached 0:50:31
25 Dand Bobka Unattached 0:50:45
26 Austin Miller Unattached 0:50:48
27 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:50:51
28 Ian Smith Unattached 0:50:56
29 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:03
30 Randall Levensaler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:06
31 Michael Hermsmeyer Unattached 0:51:19
32 Aaron Barcheck Unattached 0:51:35
33 Bryce Christensen NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:51:49
34 Kirk Fogdall Unattached 0:51:49
35 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 0:51:59
36 Paul Franco Unattached 0:52:06
37 Clancy Rybarn Unattached 0:52:10
38 David Ross Unattached 0:52:19
39 Ryan Lowe Unattached 0:52:21
40 Nick Kosovich Team Evergreen Racing 0:52:43
41 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 0:52:45
42 Jason Barker Velo-One Cycling 0:52:59
43 Jonathan Ploransky Unattached 0:53:00
44 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:06
45 Chad Kumbier Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:53:18
46 David Hornick Unattached 0:53:24
47 Bill Bottom Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:54:00
48 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:00
49 Miller Schuck RealD-Amgen 0:54:00
50 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:54:00
51 Charles Suthard Horizon Organic/Panache 0:54:00
52 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 0:54:00
53 John Sims Unattached 0:54:00
54 Aaron Bitters Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 0:54:00
55 Kurt Kolleth Unattached 0:54:00
56 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen 0:54:00
57 Alvin Nordell Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:54:00
58 Dustin Folger Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:54:00
59 Jorge Garza Unattached 0:54:00
60 Daniel Phillips Unattached 0:54:00
61 Josh Patsey Unattached 0:54:00

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:45:51
2 Tim Godby Unattached 0:46:07
3 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:50
4 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:55
5 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 0:47:14
6 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:35
7 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 0:47:52
8 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:48:01
9 Evan Wasserman Unattached 0:48:04
10 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:48:20
11 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:29
12 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:35
13 Danny Sullivan B.C.V./Scion 0:48:40
14 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 0:48:49
15 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:48:52
16 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:49:00
17 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:49:08
18 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing 0:49:12
19 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:49:21
20 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:49:22
21 Peter Marshall Unattached 0:49:27
22 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:49:27
23 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 0:49:36
24 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 0:49:45
25 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 0:49:53
26 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing 0:49:53
27 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:49:59
28 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:24
29 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:50:26
30 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:50:30
31 Eric Wright Velo-One Cycling 0:50:30
32 Eric Long RealD-Amgen 0:51:08
33 Jeffery Taylor Unattached 0:51:15
34 Brett Rose Unattached 0:51:15
35 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 0:51:17
36 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:20
37 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing 0:51:26
38 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:47
39 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:52:05
40 James Mathis Unattached 0:52:33
41 Justin Green Justin's/Titus/Orthopro 52:35:00
42 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:53:00
43 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 0:53:19
44 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:54:00
45 Andrew Holton Unattached 54
46 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing 0:54:00
47 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:54:00
48 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:00
49 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:54:00
50 Michael Schaub Unattached 0:54:00
51 Gary Wolff Unattached 0:54:00
52 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:00
53 Richard Beutner ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:55:00

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:41:46
2 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing 0:42:36
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:42:38
4 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:43:52
5 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:44:27
6 Mike West Unattached 0:44:45
7 Scott Hendricks Unattached 0:45:07
8 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:27
9 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:45:57
10 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:10
11 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:46:10
12 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:36
13 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:47:07
14 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:47:43
15 Scott Hearne Unattached 0:47:54
16 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing 0:48:26
17 Jeff Brown RealD-Amgen 0:49:14
18 John Ooyen Louisville Cyclery 0:52:00
19 Tom Foss COBRAS 0:54:00

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Horgan-kobelski Subaru/Trek 0:59:58
2 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team 1:00:26
3 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 1:00:35
4 Max Power Unattached 1:00:37
5 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:39
6 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 1:01:34
7 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:47
8 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:02:11
9 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 1:02:41
10 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:02:44
11 Jesse Goodrich Plains to Peaks Racing 1:02:50
12 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar.com 1:03:02
13 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 1:03:02
14 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:03:05
15 Brian Schaning Unattached 1:03:14
16 Colby Pearce The Service Course 1 WBR 1:03:19
17 Scott Tietzel Plains to Peaks Racing 1:03:22
18 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 1:03:42
19 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 1:03:51
20 James Peterman Trek Bicycle Store 1:03:51
21 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 1:03:59
22 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande 1:04:13
23 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:28
24 Michael Friedberg Unattached 1:04:34
25 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:04:51
26 Glen Light Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 1:04:59
27 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:05:17
28 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:17
29 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 1:05:20
30 Colin Cares Unattached 1:05:47
31 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:55
32 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Cycling 1:05:59
33 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:06:23
34 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached 1:06:26
35 Robin Eckmann Trek-LIVESTRONG 1:06:28
36 Nicholas Stevens Bike Radar 1:07:00
37 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache 1:07:00
38 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 1:07:00
39 Logan Garey Pearl Izumi Factory Team 1:07:00
40 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 1:07:00
41 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 1:07:00
42 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery 1:08:00

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:51:23
2 Chad Melis Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:29
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:44
4 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 0:52:54
5 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:11
6 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:31
7 Anthony Iaunacito Unattached 0:54:53
8 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 0:55:26
9 Jeremy Torres Unattached 0:55:40
10 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:56:24
11 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:57:31
12 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:57:56
13 Tom Towance Unattached 1:00:00
14 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 1:00:00
15 Jay Evers Unattached 1:02:00

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Wade Wilderness Sports 0:45:01
2 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 0:45:40
3 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:46:28
4 Susan Adamkovics Tribella Race Team 0:47:05
5 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:47:31
6 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:47:47
7 Sue Butcher Unattached 0:47:53
8 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:48:04
9 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:48:09
10 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:48:32
11 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:48:50
12 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:08
13 Kathy Jordan Unattached 0:50:00
14 Cathy Cramer Unattached 0:50:00
15 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:50:00
16 Patricia Nilsen Unattached 0:50:00
17 Shelby Katz Unattached 0:50:00
18 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:50:00
19 Samantha Ricklefs Blue Sky Velo 0:50:00
20 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande 0:50:00

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Mercer Unattached 45:45:00
2 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:10
3 Michele Novosad Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:12
4 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:34
5 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:36
6 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:47:09
7 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:27
8 Jennifer Kumbier Tribella Race Team 0:47:52
9 Shannon Priem Unattached 0:48:13
10 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:22
11 Anaka Norfleet Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:48:33
12 Kathleen Grigg Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:49:14
13 Sarah Hersh Unattached 0:49:16
14 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:49:16
15 Erica Ford Outdoor DIVAS Cycling 0:49:23
16 Debbie Murray Unattached 0:49:56
17 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam 0:52:00
18 Christina Finson Unattached 0:52:00
19 Cathy Cramer Unattached 0:52:00
20 Evelyn Calhoun COMotion Sports 0:52:00
21 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:52:00
22 Terri Smith Unattached 0:52:00
23 Esra Kellermanns Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:00
24 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling 0:52:00
25 Celeste Riggs Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:52:00
26 Jen Castro Happy Coffee CX 0:52:00
27 Madison Proper Unattached 0:52:00
28 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo 0:52:00
29 Rachelle Cobb Unattached 0:52:00
30 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 0:52:00
31 Shelley Hartman Unattached 0:52:00
32 Rebecca Lawrence Unattached 0:52:00
33 Ashley Griffith Unattached 0:52:00
34 Danielle Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:00
35 Chastidee Bolkovatz Unattached 0:52:00
36 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR 0:52:00
37 Colleen Starkey Unattached 0:54:00

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Carey Unattached 0:40:58
2 Alison Powers Cross Propz Racing 0:41:10
3 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 0:41:38
4 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:42:15
5 Rebecca Blatt Unattached 0:42:48
6 Melanie Long Tough Girl 0:42:48
7 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:42:55
8 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:43:03
9 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:03
10 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:43:38
11 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:43:48
12 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 0:44:09
13 Karen Hogan Justins 0:44:19
14 Kate Powlison Unattached 0:44:25
15 Jill Duster NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:44:27
16 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:00
17 Jen Hill Unattached 0:45:10
18 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:18
19 Lindsay Jones Unattached 0:45:47
20 Rebecca Much The Service Course 1 WBR 0:45:49
21 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:45:59
22 Shannon Tupa Unattached 0:46:53
23 Jessica Gammey Unattached 0:47:05
24 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:22
25 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:44
26 Adrianne Kroepsch Unattached 0:47:58
27 Ariana Dittmer COMotion Sports 0:48:50
28 Emily Zinn Unattached 0:50:00