These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Cummings 58:01:00
2 Kevin Kralik University of Pittsburgh 58:10:00
3 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:00:02
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 1:00:13
5 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:00:20
6 Michael Vanderberg 1:01:22
7 Jordan Villella Top Gear 1:01:48
8 Jake Grantham Top Gear 1:02:50
9 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes 59:14:00
10 Ed Krall GPOA 59:21:00
11 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care 1:00:21
12 Aaron Shelmire Pro Bikes 1:02:08
13 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 1:02:25
14 Michael Appel Top Gear 1:03:26
15 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 58:26.9
DNF John Rowley DNF
DNF Gregg Shanefelt DNF

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Cyr Cannondale 35:39:00
2 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 36:25:00
3 Bill Westover Thick Bikes 36:46:00
4 Christian Schott Top Gear 37:06:00
5 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ Burger Hut 37:19:00
6 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale 38:26:00
7 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 38:50:00
8 Dusty Arbogast Mylan 39:00:00
9 Timm Bauer Team CF 39:14:00
10 Brendan Jones DPS Penn/Cannondale 39:18:00
11 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 39:34:00
12 Alan Lucas Morningside Velo/Biketek 39:44:00
13 Jonathan Martin WV Nightclub 39:53:00
14 Gray Patton Top Gear 39:56:00
15 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 40:03:00
16 Mark Nicoll GPOA 40:43:00
17 Jason Hochreiter 40:50:00
18 Derek Reager Sargent Electric/Koeles Cycling Club 40:50:00
19 Patrick Conneely 41:15:00
20 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 35:51:00
21 Danny Welsch Western Maryland Wheelmen 35:52:00
22 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn/Cannondale 36:06:00
23 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 36:19:00
24 Ryan Post 36:34:00
25 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 38:02:00
26 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 38:28:00
27 Greg Genna University of Pittsburgh 39:57:00
28 Tim Gregis Gregis Insurance Agency 40:17:00
29 Dean Brandt Team Ant 40:19:00
30 Rick Plowman Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 30:28:00

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club 38:39:00
2 Michal Krauze Sargent Electric/Koeles Cycling Club 40:36:00
3 Gregory Fulchiero Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club 40:46:00
4 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 41:12:00
5 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek 41:13:00
6 Jeff Curry Sargent Electric/Koeles Cycling Club 42:08:00
7 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 42:42:00
8 Gerald Audet 42:56:00
9 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 42:59:00
10 David Cornett Wheelcraft 43:12:00
11 Dan Wilson About Time CX 43:31:00
12 Caleb Smith Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion 43:50:00
13 James Braswell Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 44:41:00
14 Dean Brandt Team Ant 38:36:00
15 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 38:43:00
16 Shawn Geiger Team Citius 38:49:00
17 Travis Olson Dirty Sanchez Racing 39:06:00
18 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com 39:24:00
19 Marco Piccirilli WVU Cycling 39:48:00
20 Mark Whitehead 39:57:00
21 Patrick Brandt 40:27:00
22 David Wray Dirty Sanchez Racing 40:47:00
23 Scott House Dirty Sanchez Racing 41:56:00
24 Seth Staffen Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 42:04:00
25 Tim Gregis Gregis Insurance Agency 42:24:00
26 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance 42:38:00
27 Jeffery Bernstein 43:22:00
28 Benjamin Knabenshue Pathfinder 43:38:00
29 Jonathan Miller Dimples 43:26:00
30 Rick Plowman Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 44:14:00

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Suite WV 39:26:00
2 Ethan Kraus PA 44:16:00

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Top Gear 42:01:00
2 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 42:40:00
3 Scott Benson Pathfinder 44:34:00
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nova 45:04:00
5 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo 45:42:00
6 Jeff Guy Chamrock Cycling 45:57:00
7 Mike Maher AG3R-Butler Health System 45:57:00
8 Zach Wills 46:43:00
9 Jay Downs Chamrock Racing 47:36:00
10 Geoff Fusco 47:43:00
11 Bryan Routledge Sette Nova 47:47:00
12 Stephen Marlette AG3R-Butler Health System 42:15:00
13 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 42:23:00
14 Edward Mcperson Chamrock Racing 43:48:00
15 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 45:48:00
16 Steve Harouff Joey's Bike Shop 44:15:00
17 John Doncevic Hammer Nutrition / WPW 46:13:00

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Allen AG3R-Butler Health System 48:29:00
2 Henry Dimmick AG3R-Butler Health System 42:29:00
3 Kirk Morrison AG3R-Butler Health System 43:26:00
4 Bob Vernon Pathfinder 44:18:00
5 Greg Ellis 46:32:00
6 Mike Miller WV Nightclub 47:01:00

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 40:00:00
2 Bill Westover Thick Bikes 40:04:00
3 Gerry Pflug Top Gear 42:22:00
4 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 42:35:00
5 Morgan Miller WV Nightclub 44:10:00
6 Donald Powers Pro Bikes 44:45:00
7 Aaron Shelmire Pro Bikes 40:21:00
8 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo 40:29:00
9 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes 44:01:00
10 Kirk Morrison Ag3r/Butler Health System 45:09:00
11 Steve Harouff Joey's bike Shop 45:27:00
12 Adam Newman Dirt Rag 45:55:00
13 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com 43:41:00
14 Shawn Geiger Team Citius 40:15:00
DNF Steve Bedilion Cat Racing DNF

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 39:10:00
2 Gray Patton Top Gear 40:22:00
3 Stepanie Swan Inron City Bikes 45:00:00
4 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 45:33:00

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 45:43:00
2 Hannah Brewer Ag3r/Butler Health System 46:13:00
3 Alice Vernon Pathfinder 40:52:00
4 Laurie Johnston Joey's Bike Shop 41:42:00
5 Justine Pagehardt Motown Women Cycling 41:44:00
6 Ellamae Barnwell 44:49:00
7 Greta Daniles DPS Penn/Cannondale 40:07:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with