These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED 58:53.44
2 Jeff Weinert WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 59:13.38
3 Mark Parmelee CYCLETHERAPY 59:30.01
4 Adam York MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE 60:24.13
5 Jay Moncel WOLVERINES ACF STORES 60:44.48
6 Don Cameron WHITE LAKE MI 60:45.72
7 Cory Stange BISSELL/ABG 1:01:30.27
8 Peter Thompson TEAM SPECIALIZED 1:01:34.46
9 Erik Koehler MOTOR CITY RACING 1:01:57.76
10 Andrew Weir TWO WHEEL TANGO 1:02:33.33
11 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 1:02:52.98
12 Brian Hancock SPECIALIZED 1:03:25.66
13 Rich Stark ANN ARBOR VELO/ TWO WHEEL TANGO 1:03:43.08
14 Kevin Dittmer RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:12:42.08
DNF Matthew Baroli WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Rainville WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 44:30.70
2 Jesse Gould CYCLEFIT 44:49.93
3 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 44:50.26
4 Greg Johnson FLYING RHINO CC 46:05.92
5 Jeffrey Payn PRECISION MTB 46:13.43
6 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 46:15.14
7 Dan Gosen FLYING RHINO CC 46:33.05
8 Paul Mckeighan YPSILANTI MI 46:35.70
9 Benjamin Christian WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 46:46.51
10 Brad Lako KLM/COLDSTONE 46:53.32
11 Patrick Robb WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 47:10.23
12 Cameron Marshall TEAM GIANT MI 47:32.96
13 Shaun Welch PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 47:33.15
14 Ryan Mckinnie TWO WHEEL TANGO 47:47.75
15 Shony Reuven CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING 47:55.73
16 Aaron Taylor MOTOR CITY RACING 47:56.16
17 Jon Coleman ROGUE RACING PROJECT 47:58.75
18 Talbot Hack ANN ARBOR MI 48:07.02
19 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM 48:15.78
20 Ron Van diepen ANN ARBOR MI 48:18.00
21 Randulph Arellano MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP TRAILS EDGE TEAM 48:28.52
22 Curt Potocki TEAM SANDBAG 48:33.43
23 Jim Goerlich TEAM SANDBAG 48:40.68
24 Paul Steigerwald WHEELS IN MOTION 48:41.32
25 Matthew Bjurman ANN ARBOR MI 48:56.16
26 Jason Cotter PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 50:11.38
27 Dennis Willyard FLYING RHINO CC 50:25.23
28 Eric Vanderbintz CICLOSPORT 50:43.34
29 Alan Hunt WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 50:44.52
30 Kyle Thatcher CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING 51:23.73
31 Mark Teves CICLO SPORT RACING 51:39.50
32 Shawn Minard TEAM SPECIALIZED DOWN 1 LAP
33 Derek Hill CYCLETHERAPY DOWN 1 LAP
34 David Zatek CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING DOWN 1 LAP
35 Adam Sulkes RACING GREYHOUNDS DOWN 1 LAP
36 Jan Gatowski BEVERLY HILLS MI DOWN 1 LAP
37 Edward Barker CYCLETHERAPY DOWN 1 LAP
38 Mark Bugnell RACING GREYHOUNDS DOWN 2 LAP
DNF Richard Morris EINSTEIN RACING DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Osgood TEAM SANDBAG 44:04.43
2 David Johnson DRAKES COFFEE 44:05.26
3 Jarod Makowski TROY MI 44:06.32
4 Daniel Bannink ROCHESTER HILLS MI 44:31.00
5 Simon Bailey WOLVERINES ACF STORES 44:44.27
6 Andy Fedewa FLYING RHINO CC 45:03.86
7 Ron Stack CYCLEFIT 45:07.20
8 Rick Snow TEAM GIANT 45:29.88
9 Mark Caffyn MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM 46:40.34
10 Brian Neeley CERESCO MI 47:09.06
11 Ryan Mathews AL PETRI & SONS/GIANT DOWN 1 LAP
DNF Robert Selle MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Wolowiec FLYING RHINO CC 43:43.52
2 Robert Wozniak FLYING RHINO CC 43:46.52
3 Jeffrey Haney BISSELL/ ABG 44:00.25
4 Adam Austin MONTROSE BIKE SHOP/CW BUILDERS 44:42.14
5 Mark Pagell TEAM WOZL 45:03.66
6 Scott Fabijanski WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM 45:06.56
7 Michael Seaman SPECIALIZED 45:06.59
8 Michael Green BIKEMAN.COM 45:13.28
9 Joseph Brown FLYING RHINO CC 45:22.37
10 Thomas Clark BIKE SPORT SHOP 45:57.49
11 Richard Clay TROY MI 45:58.79
12 Kenneth O'day SPECIALIZED 46:20.33
13 Martin Soetaert AUSTIN TX 48:39.19
DNF Matthew Baroli WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DNF
DNF Jay Jones CYCLETHERAPY/ SPECIALIZED DNF
DNF Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Burnett WHEELS IN MOTION 48:18.42
2 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 53:16.72

Men Cat 4 C 39-under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Walters RACING GREYHOUNDS 24:39.93
2 Christopher Roper RACING GREYHOUNDS 27:07.67
3 David Grant RACING GREYHOUNDS 27:29.13
4 Christopher Wegienka RACING GREYHOUNDS 27:41.08
5 Jody Cagle RACING GREYHOUNDS 28:24.92
6 Brandon Love 28:32.45
7 Scott Myers LANSING MI 28:40.31
8 Ben Wright WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 28:46.59
9 Mike Woods RACING GREYHOUNDS 29:32.79
10 Chris Burnett YPSILANTI MI 29:34.05
11 Derek Gibbs MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE 29:50.15
12 Ryan Hebert HEBERT TECHNOLOGY 29:53.92
13 Adam Sulkes RACING GREYHOUNDS 29:58.20
14 Gary Mudd COMMERCE TWP MI 30:28.90
15 Rick Mcdowell FLINT MI 30:31.64
16 Chad Aiello RACING GREYHOUNDS 30:42.36
17 Christopher Kiesling EASTPOINTE MI 31:51.38
18 Andrew Huston CHESTERFIELD MI 31:53.30
19 Steven Bassett WATERFORD MI 32:13.54
20 Andrew Kem DETROIT MI 32:23.72
21 Michael Brokenshire TROY MI 32:55.30
22 Rob Ritzeuhein RACING GREYHOUNDS DOWN 1 LAP
23 Bradley Wiliams MOM AND POPS GRASS ROOTS MTB DOWN 1 LAP
24 Oliver Wissman FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
DNF Kyle Thatcher CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING DNF

Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Harville NO TX READ
2 Matt Fill 28:02.35
3 Alexander Gaulin 28:19.39
4 Bernard Wendel 28:19.78
5 Michael Schultz 29:00.29
6 Jon Haines 29:00.48
7 Ken Misch 29:42.39
8 Robert Hair 29:43.16
9 Paul Mann 29:45.75
10 Bruce Leblanc 30:05.27
11 Jeff Hencher 30:45.09
12 Jeff Wood 30:59.06
13 Mark Hughes 31:17.39
14 Russ Turner 31:27.48
15 Joseph Zakrin 32:28.55
16 Robert Wydra 33:44.48
17 Jared Smerecki DOWN 1 LAP
18 John Guynn DOWN 1 LAP
19 Jeff Cooper DOWN 1 LAP
20 Nigel Mullis DOWN 1 LAP
21 Rick Rainville DOWN 1 LAP

Men Cat 4 Jr 14-under 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabrina Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC 24:32.75
2 Elena Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC 34:26.74

Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Schwartz FLYING RHINO CC 46:33.39
2 Rachel Steele TEAM AWESOME DOWN 1 LAP
3 Susan Shaw CYCLEFIT DOWN 1 LAP
4 Lillian Ruiz TREEFORT BIKES DOWN 1 LAP

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Tucker FLYING RHINO CC 24:39.23
2 Amy Haney REAL WOMEN TRI 25:42.66
3 Danielle Mullis WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 27:32.63
4 Adrienne O'day TEAM SPECIALIZED 28:46.77

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with