These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Anderson TREK/SRAM 1:01:56.86
2 Sven Baumann BMC ACTIONLINE 1:02:11.43
3 Tom Burke SPECIALIZED MICHIGAN 1:02:11.55
4 Michael Wissink TEAM SPECIALIZED 1:03:21.52
5 Ben Reakema Z-MOTION 1:03:49.91
6 Jeff Weinert WSC/ACFSTORES.COM 1:04:16.37
7 Jay Moncel WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM 1:04:17.27
8 Don Cameron TEAM SPECIALIZED 1:04:18.13
9 Cory Stange BISSELL/ABG 1:05:26.35
10 Erik Koehler MOTOR CITY RACING 1:05:43.20
11 Peter Thompson TEAM SPECIALIZED 1:06:38.98
12 Brian Hancock TEAM SPECIALIZED 1:07:39.23
13 Adam Kaye ANN ARBOR MI 1:07:46.26
14 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 1:07:51.74
15 Rich Stark ANN ARBOR VELO/ TWO WHEEL TANGO 1:09:21.43
DNF Mark Parmelee CYCLETHERAPY DNF
DNF Andrew Weir TWO WHEEL TANGO DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 46:54.66
2 Jason Acker CYCLETHERAPY 47:38.79
3 Richard Rainville WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 47:43.70
4 David Yapp ANN ARBOR MI 48:35.03
5 Paul Mckeighan YPSILANTI MI 48:41.52
6 Greg Johnson FLYING RHINO CC 48:50.36
7 Donald Cumming MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM 48:57.37
8 Brad Lako KLM/COLDSTONE 49:02.90
9 Benjamin Cox TEAM GIANT-MI 49:14.26
10 Jon Coleman ROGUE RACING PROJECT 49:18.71
11 Brian Harville FLYING RHINO CC 49:24.29
12 Aaron Taylor MOTOR CITY RACING 49:24.95
13 Benjamin Christian WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 49:25.05
14 Thomas Barrett ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 49:28.32
15 Shony Reuven CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING 49:39.91
16 Shawn Minard TEAM SPECIALIZED 49:44.60
17 Keith Feldt FLYING RHINO CC 49:57.52
18 Alan Barnosky TREEFORT BIKES 50:20.08
19 Anthony Bastuk RBS CYCLING TEAM 50:45.32
20 Richard Morris EINSTEIN RACING 50:46.51
21 Jim Goerlich TEAM SANDBAG 51:17.65
22 Cj Brish HOMETOWN CYCLING/ BHS 51:28.07
23 Sean Geary FUSION 51:33.28
24 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM 51:33.30
25 Jan Gatowski FLYING RHINO CC 51:37.39
26 Paul Steigerwald WHEELS IN MOTION 52:11.71
27 Gavin Gunderson CHELSEA MI 52:19.96
28 Ryan Mckinnie TWO WHEEL TANGO 52:28.87
29 Derek Hill CYCLETHERAPY 52:30.58
30 Alan Hunt WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 52:31.03
31 David Manges TEAM ASSENMACHER 52:44.89
32 David Zatek CYCLETHERAPY/SPECIALIZED 52:45.08
33 Bernard Wendel CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 53:22.13
34 Randall FLYING RHINO CC 54:54.86
35 Curt Potocki TEAM SANDBAG DOWN 1 LAP
36 Dennis Willyard FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
37 Jessica Bratus ANN ARBOR MI DOWN 1 LAP
38 Edward Barker CYCLETHERAPY DOWN 1 LAP
DNF Shaun Welch PAINT CREEK BICYCLES DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Bailey WOLVERINES ACF STORES 46:38.27
2 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 46:43.61
3 David Johnson DRAKES FINE ROAST COFFEE 46:48.95
4 Daniel Bannink KLM COLDSTONE 47:05.36
5 John Osgood TEAM SANDBAG 47:47.72
6 Ron Stack CYCLEFIT 48:26.43
7 Andy Fedewa FLYING RHINO CC 48:55.88
8 Brian Neeley CERESCO MI 48:56.17
9 Rick Snow TEAM GIANT MI 49:08.52
10 Mark Caffyn MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM 51:13.91
11 Patrick Mcenaney UNATTACHED 52:28.97
DNF Keith Feldt FLYING RHINO CC DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wozniak FLYING RHINO CC 46:33.57
2 Mark Wolowiec FLYING RHINO CC 47:12.25
3 Adam Austin MONTROSE BIKE SHOP/ CW BUILDERS INC 47:19.76
4 Jeffrey Haney BISSELL/ ABG 47:24.92
5 Andrew Klumb TOLEDO OH 47:33.03
6 Michael Seaman TEAM SPECIALIZED 47:37.19
7 Richard Clay FLYING RHINO CC 47:41.57
8 Michael Green BIKEMAN.COM 48:25.24
9 Joseph Brown FLYING RHINO CC 49:14.31
10 Thomas Clark BIKE SPORT SHOP/ LOUIS GARNIEU 49:34.16
11 Kenneth O'day TEAM SPECIALIZED 49:56.89
12 Adam Horski CYCLE FIT 51:08.88
13 Tim Faas WOLVERINE ACF 52:18.87
14 William Guilbert TROY MI DOWN 1 LAP
15 Ken Misch FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
16 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 2 LAP

Men Cat 4 C 39-under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Gibbs MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE 30:18.30
2 Gary Mudd COMMERCE TWP MI 30:29.77
3 Chris Burnett WHEELS IN MOTION 30:39.15
4 Alex Lehr HERBALIFE 30:50.59
5 Hani Habra UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN 32:35.53
6 Steven Bassett TEAM HOT DOG 34:10.01

Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Fill FLYING RHINO CC 30:18.92
2 Jon Haines RBS CYCLING TEAM 30:24.42
3 Chris Winkler AAVC 30:26.42
4 Matt Besford FENTON MI 30:28.55
5 Alexander Gaulin FLYING RHINO CC 30:48.75
6 Marc Dettman BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 31:09.77
7 Fred Hannert TRAILS EDGE 31:16.23
8 Terry Carpenter YPSILANTI MI 31:16.36
9 David Hoffman DOGFISH RACING 31:26.89
10 Bruce Leblanc FLYING RHINO CC 31:35.84
11 Paul Mann PRECISION MTB 31:49.28
12 Ken Misch FLYING RHINO CC 31:54.94
13 Dan Caterina KLM/COLDSTONE 32:04.76
14 Jeff Hencher CICLOSPORT RACING 32:05.49
15 Michael Schultz CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 32:18.83
16 Robert Hair FLYING RHINO CC 32:21.41
17 James Gardner JACKS BICYCLES 32:31.80
18 Kevin Hier CANTON MI 32:32.33
19 Jared Smerecki HOT DOG RACING 32:56.21
20 Jeffery Hill ROMEO MI 32:58.27
21 Russ Turner CYCLEFIT 34:06.36
22 John Guynn CYCLEFIT/REVOLUTION 35:53.03
23 Rick Rainville UNATTACHED 36:39.41
24 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 37:45.77

Mixed Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Cook SPECIALIZED 49:35.76
2 Rich Stark ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ TWO WHEEL TANGO 53:22.57
3 Jay Jones CYCLETHERAPY/ SPECIALIZED 53:40.05
4 Gary Oliveira FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
5 Michael Schultz CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB DOWN 1 LAP
6 Chris Burnett WHEELS IN MOTION DOWN 1 LAP
7 Kevin Skipworth CITY BIKE SHOP DOWN 1 LAP
8 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 2 LAP

Mixed Cat 4 Jr 14-under 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasong Goocher JACKS BICYCLES 33:28.262
2 Sabrina Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC 35:22.526
3 Jack Bailey NOVI MI DOWN 1 LAP
4 Elena Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC DOWN 1 LAP

Mixed Cat 4 Jr 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Goocher JACKS BICYCLES 48:05.37
2 Andrew Dever CYCLETHERAPY 48:21.34

Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Keely KENDA 52:26.80
2 Susan Shaw CYCLEFIT 53:35.22
3 Laura Melendez PRIORITY HEALTH DOWN 1 LAP
4 Lillian Ruiz TREEFORT BIKES DOWN 1 LAP

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alaina Case ANN ARBOR MI 32:48.54
2 Andrea Tucker FLYING RHINO CC 33:37.58
3 Adrienne O'day TEAM SPECIALIZED 38:23.78
4 Meagen Kaczmarek RBS CYCLING TEAM DOWN 1 LAP
5 Nancy Lange PRIORITY HEALTH DOWN 1 LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with