These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb Revor 1:00:38
2 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:31
3 Zdenek Stybar Telenet - Fidea 0:01:11
4 Bart Aernouts Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 0:01:13
5 Tom Meeusen Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:24
6 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb Revor 0:01:25
7 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:06
8 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:41
9 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet
10 Joeri Adams Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:54
11 Bart Wellens Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:02
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:03:03
13 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro 0:03:04
14 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:03:14
15 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
16 Gerben De knegt Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 0:03:34
17 Tom Van den bosch AA Drink Cycling Team 0:03:43
18 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:03:47
19 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team 0:03:50
20 Marco Bianco L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team 0:03:54
21 Patrick Gaudy The Barracuda Company 0:04:03
22 Thijs Al AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro 0:04:21
23 Jiri Polnicky Sunweb - Revor Team 0:04:46
24 Robert Gavenda KDL Trans-Landbouwkrediet 0:05:08
25 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:05:09
26 Kevin Cant (Bel) 0:05:23
27 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:29
28 Gianni Denolf Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:06:02
29 Stijn Huys Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:06:43
30 Thomas Vernaeckt Veranda's Willems - Accent
31 Kobus Hereijgers ZZPR.nl
32 Martin Zlamalik KDL Trans-Landbouwkrediet
33 Toon Devenyns (Bel)
34 Marcel Meisen BKCP-Powerplus
35 Tim Van nuffel DCM-GB vorselaar
36 Robert Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic
37 Grzegorz Grabarek (Pol)
38 James Thompson Boneshakersbikes.com/Trek
39 Alexandre Wypelier (Fra)
40 Jonathan Page Planet Bike/Blue
41 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles
42 Jim Aernouts Sunweb Revor

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Van paassen BrainWash 0:42:33
2 Helen Wyman KONA/FSA Factory Team 0:00:23
3 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:00:58
4 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.nl-Destil 0:01:05
5 Sanne Cant BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:09
6 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)
7 Pavla Havlikova Telenet Fidea
8 Gabby Durrin Renner Custom cyclo cross team 0:01:35
9 Amy Dombroski Crankbrothers Race Club 0:02:52
10 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:03:10
11 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:03:19
12 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:03:22
13 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:03:24
14 Sophie De boer (Ned) 0:03:29
15 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn (Ned) 0:04:07
16 Hilde Quintens (Bel) 0:04:32
17 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:04:56
18 Ilona Meter (Ned) 0:05:16
19 Nicolle De bie-leyten (Bel) 0:05:28
20 Katrien Thijs (Bel) 0:05:48
21 Christine vardaros Baboco (USA) 0:05:56
22 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den)
23 Nancy Bober (Bel)
24 Kim Van de steene (Bel)
25 Cynthia Huygens (Fra)
26 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned)
27 Anja Geldhof (Bel)
28 Caren Commissaris (Ned)
29 Katleen Fraeye (Bel)
30 Sandie Verriest (Bel)
31 Maaike Lanssens (Bel)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with