These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Weis
2 Andrew Meyer
3 Phil Geiger Magnus
4 Nathan Derge
5 Patrick Scheibel
6 Dylan Howes
7 Justin Meyer
8 Luke Elrath
9 Nathan Vergin
10 James Spencer
11 Nick Wirzba
12 Ryan Weyers
13 Joseph Spencer
DNF Edward Alsop

Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daxton Mock
2 Japhy Miller
DNF Charlie Barkow

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Peters Brazen Dropouts

Masters 35+ Category 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Smessaert
DNF Joel Patenaude Silent Sports magazine
DNF Doug Rodenkirch

Masters 45+ Category 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Gilmore
2 Ron Hein
3 Troy Sable
4 Kurt Greenslit

Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Chad Hartley Chad Hartley

Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Stelljes
2 Stevie Koepp
3 Kathy Mock
4 Shannon Russell
5 Margaret Withee
DNF Kelsey Walsh

Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Gallagher

Men Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Ben Koenig
4 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts
6 Brock Boynton Bicycle Ranch
7 Alexander Martin Brazen Dropouts
8 Nathan Jacques Magnus
9 Paul Loeper
10 Travis Gruchow Magnus
11 Ben Marchewka 2
12 Finn Ryan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Cale Dorn Magnus
14 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
15 Seth Smekal 2
16 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Chris Reidy
19 Aaron Mock 2
20 Jereme Noffke
21 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
22 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
23 John Ericsson TEAM MADCROSS
24 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
25 Jonnie Diederich 5Nines Cycling
26 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
27 David Bell 2
28 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Dan Hendricks Attitude Sports
31 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
32 Adam Zimmerman
33 Geoff Streator velo trocadero cycling
34 Michael Wenzel 1
35 Bruce Breitrick Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNF Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Travis Gruchow Magnus

Men Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Wally Kunstman Team Geargrinder
3 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5 Jesse Shoemaker 1
6 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Zachary Redding
8 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Chris Strahm 3
10 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Randy Koplin 3
12 David Blodgett Magnus
13 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
14 Jason Bleedorn
15 Mac Schroeder
16 Jules Miller Magnus
17 Andy Swartz 2
18 Chad Brown
19 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
20 Brian Wick Little Ade's
21 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
22 Kyle Russ 3
23 Ian Prust Magnus
24 Daniel Dolney ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Joey Dunscombe Magnus
26 Wesley Hotchkiss 3
27 Andrew Borell 3
28 Joel Hamilton
29 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Robert Sorenson
31 Timothy Strege Team Geargrinder
DNF Chad Brown
DNF Jesse Shoemaker 1
DNF Timm Jacobson
DNF Daniel Dolney ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Bob Callaway 2
DNF David Blodgett Magnus

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Schmidt
2 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
3 Calhan Norman 3
4 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts
5 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Noah Stamsta
5 Rowan Norman 3
6 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes
2 Michael Curtes
3 Ronald Knutowski
4 Christopher Newlin
5 Jw Miller
6 Travis Goodlund
7 Paul Warloski
8 Andy Hoenisch
9 Paul Roltgen
10 Mark Harms
11 Wade Loberger
12 Scott Shapiro
13 Gregory Ferguson
14 Chris Goehrig TEAM MADCROSS
15 Nathan Jacques
16 Mike Heenan
17 Christopher Quinn
18 Michael Meteyer
DNF Jim Bruskewitz
DNF Jeff Melcher
DNF Jim Bruskewitz

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brandt Team Wisconsin
2 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Bob Callaway 2
4 Carl Barkow Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club
6 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
7 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
8 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
9 Lee Sensenbrenner
10 John Vorpagel 3
11 Robert Sorenson
12 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
13 Brandon Cornejo 2
14 David Davis 2 Rivers Racing
15 Karl Baumeister Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Carl Barkow Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Brandon Cornejo 2
DNF Lew Mangin

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jw Miller
2 Tim Hacker
3 Gregory Ferguson
4 Tedd Jacobson
5 Christopher Berge
6 Dave Eckel
7 Sean Shields
8 Michael Meteyer
9 Brian Petted
10 Timothy Theobald
DNF John Ericsson
DNF William Koehler

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Swartz
2 Michael Froh
3 Jay Labonne
4 Dale Humphrey
5 Jeffrey Hatton
6 Jed Schleisner
7 George Brophy
8 David Jakobson
9 Mark Badger
10 Michael Mckinney
11 John Norman
12 Christopher Osborne
13 Timothy Blob
14 Andrew Reiland
DNF Timm Jacobson
DNF Scott Rice

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 David Simmermon Planet Bike
3 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
4 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts
5 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Jim Bruskewitz 3
7 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
DNF Jim Bruskewitz 3

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Busche ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Richard Alderman
3 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
4 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
DNF Mark Mendelson

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter
2 Corey Stelljes
3 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
4 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Dallas Fowler
6 Travis Braun 1
7 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Bryan Fosler
10 Timothy Campbell Track Teams by WAHU
11 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
12 Seth Eckert
13 Jesse Perreault 1
14 Cory Gwin 1
15 James Holmes
DNF Trevor Koss Magnus

Women Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Butcher
DNF Alejandra Butcher

Women Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Masters 55+ Category 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Diane Schlipper Diane Schlipper

Women Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Beard
2 Claire Pettersen
3 Diane Schlipper
4 Sheryl Leonard-schneck
5 Jane Lee
6 Leah Stieber
7 Jennifer Borell
8 Candace Stohskrause
DNF Lori Lacey

Women Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
2 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
3 Heidi Beck
4 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
5 Cassey Lynn U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
6 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
7 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Kari Myrland Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club
10 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
12 Gail Goehrig
13 Shannon Holmes
14 Renee Callaway TEAM MADCROSS
DNF Michele Ericsson 2

Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel
2 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Sarah Huang
5 Kristin Wentworth Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Meredith Peterson
7 Elicia Hildebrand 2
8 Monique Karlen Brazen Dropouts

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with